Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 468023 players
Last added: Wolfgang GloorFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Champions HL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Pontus Netterberg (F)
3
1
4
5
2. 
flag Cory Murphy (D)
3
0
5
5
3. 
flag Tomas Netik (F)
2
4
0
4
4. 
flag Dan DaSilva (F)
3
4
0
4
5. 
flag Ryan Duncan (F)
1
0
4
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - AHL FIRST ALL-STAR TEAM

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 5 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 5 Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 5 Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
 5 Pete Backor (D) 1919 Fort William, ON, CAN
 4 Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 4 Steve Kraftcheck (D) 1929 Tinturn, ON, CAN
 4 Pete Leswick (RW) 1916 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 3 Keith Aucoin (C/RW) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
 3 Chris Bourque (LW/RW) 1986 Boston, MA, USA Washington Capitals
 3 Alexandre Giroux (LW/RW) 1981 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Peter Budaj (G) 1982 Banska Bystrica, SVK Colorado Avalanche
  Brandon Montour (D) 1994 Ohsweken, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  T.J. Brennan (D) 1989 Moorestown, NJ, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Seth Griffith (C/RW) 1993 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Frank Vatrano (C/W) 1994 East Longmeadow, MA, USA
  Chris Bourque (LW/RW) 1986 Boston, MA, USA Washington Capitals
 2014-2015 Matt Murray (G) 1994 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Chris Wideman (D) 1990 St. Louis, MO, USA Ottawa Senators
  Brad Hunt (D) 1988 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
  Andy Miele (C/LW) 1988 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA
  Chris Bourque (LW/RW) 1986 Boston, MA, USA Washington Capitals
  Teemu Pulkkinen (RW) 1992 Vantaa, FIN Detroit Red Wings
 2013-2014 Jake Allen (G) 1990 Fredericton, NB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Adam Clendening (D) 1992 Niagara Falls, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  T.J. Brennan (D) 1989 Moorestown, NJ, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Travis Morin (C) 1984 Brooklyn Park, MN, USA Washington Capitals
  Colton Sceviour (C/W) 1989 Red Deer, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Mike Hoffman (LW) 1989 Kitchener, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
 2012-2013 Niklas Svedberg (G) 1989 Sollentuna, SWE
  Sami Vatanen (D) 1991 Jyväskylä, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Justin Schultz (D) 1990 Kelowna, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Tyler Johnson (C) 1990 Spokane, WA, USA
  Jonathan Marchessault (RW/LW) 1990 Cap-Rouge, QC, CAN
  Gustav Nyquist (RW/LW) 1989 Halmstad, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 2011-2012 Yann Danis (G) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
  Mark Barberio (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Paul Postma (D) 1989 Red Deer, AB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Keith Aucoin (C/RW) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
  Chris Bourque (LW/RW) 1986 Boston, MA, USA Washington Capitals
  Kyle Palmieri (RW) 1991 Smithtown, NY, USA Anaheim Ducks
 2010-2011 Brad Thiessen (G) 1986 Aldergrove, BC, CAN
  Maxim Noreau (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Marc-André Gragnani (D) 1987 L'Île-Bizard, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Corey Locke (C) 1984 Newmarket, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Alexandre Giroux (LW/RW) 1981 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Mark Mancari (RW/LW) 1985 London, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 2009-2010 Jonathan Bernier (G) 1988 Laval, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  P.K. Subban (D) 1989 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Danny Groulx (D) 1981 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Keith Aucoin (C/RW) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
  Alexandre Giroux (LW/RW) 1981 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Jérôme Samson (RW/C) 1987 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
 2008-2009 Cory Schneider (G) 1986 Marblehead, MA, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Johnny Boychuk (D) 1984 Edmonton, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Danny Syvret (D) 1985 Millgrove, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Keith Aucoin (C/RW) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
  Alexandre Giroux (LW/RW) 1981 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau (RW) 1983 Hull, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
 2007-2008 Michael Leighton (G) 1981 Petrolia, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Andrew Hutchinson (D) 1980 Evanston, IL, USA Nashville Predators
  Lawrence Nycholat (D) 1979 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Jason Krog (C) 1975 Fernie, BC, CAN
  Pascal Pelletier (LW/C) 1983 Labrador City, NL, CAN
  Teddy Purcell (RW/LW) 1985 St. John's, NL, CAN
 2006-2007 Jason LaBarbera (G) 1980 Burnaby, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  Micki DuPont (D) 1980 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Sheldon Brookbank (D/RW) 1980 Lanigan, SK, CAN
  Martin St-Pierre (C/LW) 1983 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Brett Sterling (LW/RW) 1984 Los Angeles, CA, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Darren Haydar (RW) 1979 Milton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
 2005-2006 Dany Sabourin (G) 1980 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Andy Delmore (D) 1976 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Curtis Murphy (D) 1975 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
  Erik Westrum (C) 1979 Apple Valley, MN, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Don MacLean (LW) 1977 Sydney, NS, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Kirby Law (RW) 1977 McCreary, MB, CAN
 2004-2005 Ryan Miller (G) 1980 East Lansing, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Niklas Kronwall (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Travis Roche (D) 1978 Grand Cache, AB, CAN
  Jason Spezza (C/) 1983 Mississauga, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Simon Gamache (LW/C) 1981 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Chuck Kobasew (RW/LW) 1982 Vancouver, BC, CAN Calgary Flames
 2003-2004 Jason LaBarbera (G) 1980 Burnaby, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  Bryan Muir (D) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Curtis Murphy (D) 1975 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
  Éric Perrin (C) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
  Jeff Hamilton (C/RW) 1977 Englewood, OH, USA
  Denis Hamel (LW) 1977 Lachute, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues
 2002-2003 Marc Lamothe (G) 1974 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Curtis Murphy (D) 1975 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
  Ray Giroux (D) 1976 North Bay, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Matt Herr (C) 1976 Hackensack, NJ, USA Washington Capitals
  Jean-Guy Trudel (LW) 1975 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Jason Ward (RW) 1979 Chapleau, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 2001-2002 Martin Prusek (G) 1975 Ostrava, CZE Ottawa Senators
  John Slaney (D) 1972 St. John's, NL, CAN Washington Capitals
  John Gruden (D) 1970 Virginia, MN, USA Boston Bruins
  Eric Boguniecki (C/RW) 1975 New Haven, CT, USA St. Louis Blues
  Jason Chimera (LW/RW) 1979 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brad Smyth (RW) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 2000-2001 Dwayne Roloson (G) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  John Slaney (D) 1972 St. John's, NL, CAN Washington Capitals
  Steve Bancroft (D) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Derek Armstrong (C) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Jean-Guy Trudel (LW) 1975 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Tie Brad Smyth (RW) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Tie Mark Greig (RW) 1970 High River, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1999-2000 Martin Brochu (G) 1973 Anjou, QC, CAN
  Shawn Heins (D) 1973 Eganville, ON, CAN
  Brad Tiley (D) 1971 Markdale, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Serge Aubin (C) 1975 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mike Maneluk (LW) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Christian Matte (RW) 1975 Hull, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
 1998-1999 Martin Biron (G) 1977 Lac St-Charles, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Brandon Smith (D) 1973 Hazelton, BC, CAN
  Ken Sutton (D) 1969 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Randy Robitaille (C) 1975 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Landon Wilson (RW) 1975 St. Louis, MO, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Shane Willis (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
 1997-1998 Scott Langkow (G) 1975 Edmonton, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Jamie Heward (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Bryan Helmer (D) 1972 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Craig Darby (C) 1972 Oneida, NY, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Daniel Brière (C) 1977 Gatineau, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Ryan Mulhern (C) 1973 Philadelphia, PA, USA Calgary Flames
 1996-1997 Jean-François Labbé (G) 1972 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Terry Hollinger (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Darren Rumble (D) 1969 Barrie, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Václav Prospal (LW) 1975 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Patrik Juhlin (RW) 1970 Huddinge, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Blair Atcheynum (RW) 1969 Estevan, SK, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1995-1996 Manny Legace (G) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Jamie Heward (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Barry Richter (D) 1970 Madison, WI, USA Hartford Whalers
  Steve Sullivan (LW) 1974 Timmins, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Peter Ferraro (RW) 1973 Port Jefferson, NY, USA New York Rangers
  Brad Smyth (RW) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1994-1995 Jim Carey (G) 1974 Dorchester, MA, USA Washington Capitals
  Kevin Dean (D) 1969 Madison, WI, USA New Jersey Devils
  Jeff Serowik (D) 1967 Manchester, NH, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Steve Larouche (C) 1971 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Michel Picard (LW) 1969 Beauport, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Dwayne Norris (RW) 1970 St. John's, NL, CAN Québec Nordiques
 1993-1994 Byron Dafoe (G) 1971 Sussex, GBR Washington Capitals
  Jason York (D) 1970 Nepean, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Chris Snell (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Tim Taylor (C) 1969 Stratford, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Rich Chernomaz (RW) 1963 Selkirk, MB, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Mark Pederson (RW) 1968 Prelate, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1992-1993 Corey Hirsch (G) 1972 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Brent Severyn (D) 1966 Vegreville, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Bobby Dollas (D) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Chris Tancill (C) 1968 Livonia, MI, USA
  Don Biggs (C) 1965 Mississauga, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Dan Currie (LW) 1968 Burlington, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1991-1992 Félix Potvin (G) 1971 Anjou, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Greg Hawgood (D) 1968 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Shawn Evans (D) 1965 Kingston, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Shaun Van Allen (C) 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Chris Tancill (C) 1968 Livonia, MI, USA
  John Anderson (LW) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1990-1991 David Littman (G) 1967 Cranston, RI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Norm Maciver (D) 1964 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Bill Houlder (D) 1967 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Kevin Todd (C) 1968 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Michel Picard (LW) 1969 Beauport, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Jody Gage (RW) 1959 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1989-1990 Jean-Claude Bergeron (G) 1968 Hauterive, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Eric Weinrich (D) 1966 Roanoke, VA, USA New Jersey Devils
  Don McSween (D) 1964 Detroit, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Paul Ysebaert (LW) 1966 Sarnia, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Donald Audette (RW) 1969 Laval, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Mark Pederson (RW) 1968 Prelate, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1988-1989 Randy Exelby (G) 1965 Toronto, ON, CAN
  David Fenyves (D) 1960 Dunnville, ON, CAN
  Paul Boutilier (D) 1963 Sydney, NS, CAN New York Islanders
  Stéphan Lebeau (C) 1968 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
  Benoit Brunet (LW) 1968 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Brian Dobbin (RW) 1966 Petrolia, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1987-1988 Wendell Young (G) 1963 Halifax, NS, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Tie David Fenyves (D) 1960 Dunnville, ON, CAN
  Brad Shaw (D) 1964 Cambridge, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Tie Doug Houda (D) 1966 Blairmore, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Bruce Boudreau (C) 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Tom Martin (LW) 1964 Victoria, BC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Jody Gage (RW) 1959 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1986-1987 Daren Puppa (G) 1965 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Richie Dunn (D) 1957 Boston, MA, USA
  Brad Shaw (D) 1964 Cambridge, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Tim Tookey (C) 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Glenn Merkosky (C) 1959 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
 1985-1986 Ron Hextall (G) 1964 Brandon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Kevin McCarthy (D) 1957 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jim Wiemer (D/LW) 1961 Sudbury, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Paul Gardner (C) 1956 Fort Erie, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Paul Fenton (LW) 1959 Springfield, MA, USA
  Jody Gage (RW) 1959 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
 1984-1985 Jon Casey (G) 1962 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
  Richie Dunn (D) 1957 Boston, MA, USA
  Greg Joly (D) 1954 Rocky Mountain House, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Paul Gardner (C) 1956 Fort Erie, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Pierre Rioux (F) 1962 Québec, QC, CAN
  Steve Thomas (RW) 1963 Stockport, GBR
 1983-1984 Brian Ford (G) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Garry Lariviere (D) 1954 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Rick Lapointe (D) 1955 Victoria, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Murray Eaves (C) 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Claude Larose (LW) 1955 St-Jean, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Mal Davis (RW) 1956 Lockeport, NS, CAN
 1982-1983 Bob Janecyk (G) 1957 Chicago, IL, USA
  Gregory Tebbutt (D) 1957 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Rob Gladney (D) 1957 Come By Chance, NL, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Reginald Thomas (C) 1953 London, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Ross Yates (C) 1959 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Tony Currie (RW) 1957 Sydney Mines, NS, CAN St. Louis Blues
 1981-1982 Bob Janecyk (G) 1957 Chicago, IL, USA
  Norm Barnes (D) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Dave Farrish (D) 1956 Wingham, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Mike Kaszycki (F) 1956 Milton, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Robert Sullivan (LW) 1957 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Gordie Clark (RW) 1952 Glasgow, GBR Boston Bruins
 1980-1981 Pelle Lindbergh (G) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Bob Hess (D) 1955 Edmonton, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Craig Levie (D) 1959 Calgary, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dan Daoust (C) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Dave Gorman (RW) 1955 Oshawa, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mark Lofthouse (RW) 1957 New Westminster, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
 1979-1980 Rick St. Croix (G) 1955 Kenora, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Bob Neely (D) 1953 Sarnia, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Rick Vasko (D) 1957 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Normand Dubé (LW) 1951 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Bill Lochead (RW) 1954 Forest, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Gordie Clark (RW) 1952 Glasgow, GBR Boston Bruins
 1978-1979 Lindsay Middlebrook (G) 1955 Collingwood, ON, CAN
  Terry Murray (D) 1950 Shawville, QC, CAN California Golden Seals
  John Bednarski (D) 1952 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Bernie Johnston (C) 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Yves Preston (LW) 1956 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Rocky Saganiuk (RW) 1957 Myrnam, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1977-1978 Réjean Lemelin (G) 1954 Québec, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Rick Wilson (D) 1950 Prince Albert, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Terry Murray (D) 1950 Shawville, QC, CAN California Golden Seals
  Al Hill (C) 1955 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
  Blake Dunlop (F) 1953 Hamilton, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Gord Brooks (RW) 1950 Cobourg, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
 1976-1977 Ed Walsh (G) 1951 Somerville, MA, USA
  Brian Engblom (D) 1955 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  John Bednarski (D) 1952 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Doug Gibson (C) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Walter Ledingham (LW) 1950 Midale, SK, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Ed Johnstone (RW) 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN New York Rangers
 1975-1976 Dave Elenbaas (G) 1952 Chatham, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Terry Murray (D) 1950 Shawville, QC, CAN California Golden Seals
  Noel Price (D) 1935 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Ron Andruff (C) 1953 Port Alberni, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dave Hynes (LW) 1951 Cambridge, MA, USA Boston Bruins
  Jean-Guy Gratton (RW) 1949 Ste-Anne-des-Plaines, QC, CAN
 1974-1975 Ed Walsh (G) 1951 Somerville, MA, USA
  Rick Chartraw (D) 1954 Caracas, VEN Montréal Canadiens
  Joe Zanussi (D) 1947 Rossland, BC, CAN
  Doug Gibson (C) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Jerry Holland (LW) 1954 Beaver Lodge, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Pierre Laganière (RW) 1953 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Rangers
 1973-1974 Jim Shaw (G) 1945 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Gord Smith (D) 1949 Perth, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Steve West (C) 1952 Peterborough, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Ron Busniuk (C) 1948 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Murray Kuntz (LW) 1945 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Rick Middleton (RW) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
 1972-1973 Douglas Grant (G) 1948 Corner Brook, NL, CAN
  Ray McKay (D) 1946 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Robert Murray (D) 1948 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  William Inglis (C) 1943 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Yvon Lambert (LW) 1950 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Tony Featherstone (RW) 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
 1971-1972 Daniel Bouchard (G) 1950 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Noel Price (D) 1935 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Terry Ball (D) 1944 Selkirk, MB, CAN
  Garry Peters (C) 1942 Regina, SK, CAN
  Pete Laframboise (LW) 1950 Ottawa, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
  Wayne Rivers (RW) 1942 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 1970-1971 Andy Brown (G) 1944 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Marshall Johnston (D) 1941 Birch Hills, SK, CAN
  Ralph MacSweyn (D) 1942 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
  Tie Fred Speck (C) 1947 Thorold, ON, CAN
  Tie Joey Johnston (LW) 1949 Peterborough, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Don Blackburn (LW) 1938 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Marc Dufour (RW) 1941 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 1969-1970 Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Guy Lapointe (D) 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Noel Price (D) 1935 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Jude Drouin (C) 1948 Mont-Louis, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Doug Robinson (LW) 1940 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Guy Trottier (RW) 1941 Hull, QC, CAN
 1968-1969 Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Ralph Keller (D) 1936 Wilkie, SK, CAN
  Bob Blackburn (D) 1938 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Michel Harvey (C) 1937 Alma, QC, CAN
  Jeannot Gilbert (C) 1940 Grande Baie, QC, CAN
  Guy Trottier (RW) 1941 Hull, QC, CAN
 1967-1968 Gerry Desjardins (G) 1944 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Ron Ingram (D) 1933 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Mike Nykoluk (C) 1934 Toronto, ON, CAN
  William Needham (F) 1932 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Bob Barlow (LW) 1935 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Eddie Kachur (RW) 1934 Fort William, ON, CAN
 1966-1967 Andre Gill (G) 1941 Sorel, QC, CAN
  Dale Rolfe (D) 1940 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Gord Labossiere (C) 1940 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
  Roger DeJordy (LW) 1937 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Wayne Hicks (RW) 1937 Aberdeen, WA, USA
  Bob McCord (RW) 1934 Matheson, ON, CAN
 1965-1966 Claude Dufour (G) 1936 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Jim Morrison (D) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Joe Szura (C) 1938 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Dick Gamble (LW) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Gerry Ehman (RW) 1932 Cudworth, SK, CAN
 1964-1965 Gerry Cheevers (G) 1940 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Larry Hillman (D) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Art Stratton (C) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Len Lunde (LW) 1936 Campbell River, BC, CAN
  Pat Hannigan (LW) 1936 Timmins, ON, CAN
 1963-1964 Lorne Worsley (G) 1929 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ted Harris (D) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Art Stratton (C) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Yves Locas (LW) 1938 Saint-Jérôme, QC, CAN
  Gerry Ehman (RW) 1932 Cudworth, SK, CAN
 1962-1963 Denis DeJordy (G) 1938 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
  Marc Reaume (D) 1934 LaSalle, ON, CAN
  Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Art Stratton (C) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  John Ferguson (LW/RW) 1938 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  John McKenzie (RW) 1937 High River, AB, CAN
 1961-1962 Marcel Paille (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Kent Douglas (D) 1936 Cobalt, ON, CAN
  Aldo Guidolin (D/RW) 1932 Forks of Credit, ON, CAN
  Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bill Sweeney (C) 1937 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Barry Cullen (RW) 1935 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1960-1961 Marcel Paille (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Aldo Guidolin (D/RW) 1932 Forks of Credit, ON, CAN
  Phil Maloney (C) 1927 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Dick Gamble (LW) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Bob McCord (RW) 1934 Matheson, ON, CAN
  Bruce Cline (RW) 1931 Massawippi, QC, CAN
 1959-1960 Ed Chadwick (G) 1933 Fergus, ON, CAN
  Larry Hillman (D) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Steve Kraftcheck (D) 1929 Tinturn, ON, CAN
  Bill Sweeney (C) 1937 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Stan Smrke (LW) 1928 Belgrade, YUG
 1958-1959 Marcel Paille (G) 1932 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Ivan Irwin (D) 1927 Chicago, IL, USA
  Steve Kraftcheck (D) 1929 Tinturn, ON, CAN
  Rudy Migay (C) 1928 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Gary Aldcorn (LW) 1935 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
  Billy Hicke (RW) 1938 Regina, SK, CAN
 1957-1958 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Ivan Irwin (D) 1927 Chicago, IL, USA
  Steve Kraftcheck (D) 1929 Tinturn, ON, CAN
  Willie Marshall (C) 1931 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Gerry Ehman (RW) 1932 Cudworth, SK, CAN
  Dunc Fisher (RW) 1927 Regina, SK, CAN
 1956-1957 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Steve Kraftcheck (D) 1929 Tinturn, ON, CAN
  Thomas Williams (D) 1923 Wakaw, SK, CAN
  Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Tie Bronco Horvath (C) 1930 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Tie Paul Larivée (C) 1930 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bo Elik (LW) 1929 Geraldton, ON, CAN
 1955-1956 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Frank Sullivan (D) 1929 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Willie Marshall (C) 1931 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Camille Henry (LW) 1933 Québec, QC, CAN
  Zellio Toppazzini (RW) 1930 Copper Cliff, ON, CAN
 1954-1955 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Gordon Tottle (D) 1925 Detroit, MI, USA
  Ross Lowe (LW) 1928 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Edward Olson (LW) 1922 Hancock, MI, USA
 1953-1954 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Frank Eddolls (D) 1921 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Red Sullivan (C) 1929 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Gaye Stewart (RW) 1923 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Ed Slowinski (RW) 1922 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1952-1953 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Thomas Williams (D) 1923 Wakaw, SK, CAN
  Guyle Fielder (C) 1930 Potlatch, ID, USA
  Edward Olson (LW) 1922 Hancock, MI, USA
  Ike Hildebrand (RW) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1951-1952 Johnny Bower (G) 1925 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Tim Horton (D) 1930 Cochrane, ON, CAN
  Frank Mathers (D) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ray Powell (C) 1925 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Enio Sclisizzi (LW) 1925 Milton, ON, CAN
  Steve Wojciechowski (RW) 1922 Fort William, ON, CAN
 1950-1951 Gil Mayer (G) 1930 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Pete Backor (D) 1919 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Hy Buller (D) 1926 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ab DeMarco (C) 1916 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Paul Meger (LW) 1929 Watrous, SK, CAN
 1949-1950 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Pete Backor (D) 1919 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Rollie McLenahan (D) 1921 Fredericton, NB, CAN
  Les Douglas (C) 1918 Perth, ON, CAN
  Bob Carse (LW) 1919 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Pete Leswick (RW) 1916 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 1948-1949 Baz Bastien (G) 1919 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Hy Buller (D) 1926 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Pete Backor (D) 1919 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Pete Leswick (RW) 1916 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Murdo MacKay (RW) 1917 Fort William, ON, CAN
 1947-1948 Baz Bastien (G) 1919 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Ehrhardt Heller (D) 1910 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Pete Backor (D) 1919 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Cliff Simpson (C) 1923 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Carl Liscombe (LW) 1915 Perth, ON, CAN
  Pete Leswick (RW) 1916 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 1946-1947 Baz Bastien (G) 1919 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Ernie Dickens (D) 1921 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Hugh Millar (D) 1921 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  John Holota (C) 1921 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Bob Carse (LW) 1919 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Phil Hergesheimer (RW) 1914 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1945-1946 Nick Damore (G) 1916 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Pete Backor (D) 1919 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Roger Léger (D) 1919 L'Annonciation, QC, CAN
  Les Douglas (C) 1918 Perth, ON, CAN
  Joe  Bell (LW) 1923 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Pete Leswick (RW) 1916 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 1944-1945 Nick Damore (G) 1916 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Roger Léger (D) 1919 L'Annonciation, QC, CAN
  Gordon Davidson (D) 1918 Stratton, ON, CAN
  Tom Burlington (C) 1920 Mount Dennis, ON, CAN
  Louis Trudel (LW) 1913 Salem, MA, USA
  Bobby Walton (RW) 1917 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1943-1944 Nick Damore (G) 1916 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Hank Lauzon (D) 1910 Hull, QC, CAN
  Bill Moe (D) 1916 Danvers, MA, USA
  Tom Burlington (C) 1920 Mount Dennis, ON, CAN
  Gaston Gauthier (C) 1917 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Phil Hergesheimer (RW) 1914 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1942-1943 Gordie Bell (G) 1925 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
  Frank Beisler (D) 1913 New Haven, CT, USA
  Roger Jenkins (RW) 1911 Appleton, WI, USA
  Wally Kilrea (LW) 1909 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Adam Brown (LW) 1920 Johnstone, GBR
  Harry Frost (RW) 1914 Keer Lake, ON, CAN
 1941-1942 Joe Turner (G) 1919 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Frank Beisler (D) 1913 New Haven, CT, USA
  Bill MacKenzie (D) 1912 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Les Cunningham (C) 1913 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Pete Kelly (RW) 1912 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Harry Frost (RW) 1914 Keer Lake, ON, CAN
 1940-1941 Mike Karakas (G) 1911 Aurora, MN, USA
  Bill MacKenzie (D) 1912 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Doug Young (D) 1908 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
  Fred Thurier (C) 1917 Granby, QC, CAN
  Norm Locking (LW) 1911 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Harry Frost (RW) 1914 Keer Lake, ON, CAN
 1939-1940 Moe Roberts (G) 1906 Waterbury, CT, USA
  Walter Kalbfleisch (D) 1911 New Hamburg, ON, CAN
  Fred Robertson (D) 1911 Carlisle, GBR
  Ron Hudson (C) 1911 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Norm Locking (LW) 1911 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Don Deacon (LW) 1913 Regina, SK, CAN
 1938-1939 Bert Gardiner (G) 1913 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Walter Kalbfleisch (D) 1911 New Hamburg, ON, CAN
  Jack Church (D) 1915 Kamsack, SK, CAN
  Kilby MacDonald (LW) 1914 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Don Deacon (LW) 1913 Regina, SK, CAN
  Phil Hergesheimer (RW) 1914 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1937-1938 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Charles Shannon (D) 1916 Campbellford, ON, CAN
  Larry Molyneaux (D) 1912 Sutton, ON, CAN
  Bud Cook (C) 1907 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Lorne Duguid (LW) 1910 Bolton, ON, CAN
  Charlie Mason (RW) 1912 Seaforth, ON, CAN