Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 496350 players
Last added: Blake BishopFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
France
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Samuel Takac (F)
22
12
20
32
2. 
flag Scott Fleming (F)
22
11
20
31
3. 
flag Yanick Riendeau (F)
24
13
17
30
4. 
flag Éric Chouinard (F)
24
13
16
29
5. 
flag Joël Champagne (F)
24
11
16
27
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - GERMANY2 (2. BUNDESLIGA) CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Mathias Lange (G) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
 2 Markus Gleich (D/F) 1987 Peißenberg, GER
 2 Jochen Vollmer (G) 1980 Velbert, GER
 2 Mark Heatley (F) 1984 Freiburg, GER
 2 Alexander Genze (D) 1971 Karaganda, KAZ
 2 Hugo Boisvert (C) 1976 St-Eustache, QC, CAN
 2 David Danner (D) 1983 Freiburg, GER
 2 Michal Vasicek (D) 1979 Brno, CZE
 2 Peter Boon (LW) 1984 Kant, KGZ
 2 Dean Fedorchuk (C) 1970 Winnipeg, MB, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2012-2013 Andreas Mechel (G) 1991 Tegernsee, GER
  Mathias Lange (G) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Jochen Vollmer (G) 1980 Velbert, GER
  Bastian Steingroß (D) 1982 Berlin, GER
  Alexander Genze (D) 1971 Karaganda, KAZ
  Marcel Neumann (D) 1988 Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER
  Doug Andress (D) 1979 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
  Ralf Herbst (D) 1986 Kirchheim unter Teck, GER
  Tomas Gulda (D) 1989 Opava, CZE
  Markus Gleich (D/F) 1987 Peißenberg, GER
  Chris St. Jacques (C) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Mike Bishai (C) 1979 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Marcel Rodman (C/RW) 1981 Jesenice, SLO Boston Bruins
  Mark Heatley (F) 1984 Freiburg, GER
  Philipp Quinlan (F) 1990 München, GER
  Robin Just (LW) 1987 Bratislava, SVK
  P.J. Fenton (LW) 1985 Springfield, MA, USA San Jose Sharks
  Achim Moosberger (LW) 1992 Filderstadt, GER
  René Schoofs (RW) 1985 Esslingen, GER
  Florian Schnitzer (RW) 1981 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
  Marcus Sommerfeld (RW/D) 1983 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  David Rodman (RW/LW) 1983 Jesenice, SLO
 2011-2012 Thomas Hingel (G) 1992 Landshut, GER
  Sebastian Vogl (G) 1986 Landshut, GER
  Kevin Kapstad (D) 1986 Boxborough, MA, USA
  Steve Hanusch (D) 1990 Cottbus, GER
  Kamil Toupal (D) 1973 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Andreas Geipel (D) 1979 Landshut, GER
  Heiko Smazal (D) 1974 Neustadt a.d.Waldnaab, GER
  Stephan Kronthaler (D) 1993 Landshut, GER
  Thomas Brandl (C) 1991 Landshut, GER
  Maximilian Brandl (C) 1988 Landshut, GER
  Jaroslav Kracík (C) 1983 Plzen, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Andrej Bires (C) 1993 Banska Bystrica, SVK
  Elia Ostwald (C/LW) 1988 Bad Muskau, GER
  Sebastian Busch (F) 1992 Erding, GER
  Frantisek Mrazek (LW) 1979 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Martin Davidek (LW) 1986 Opava, CZE
  Peter Abstreiter (LW/RW) 1980 Landshut, GER
  Nico Krämmer (LW/RW) 1992 Landshut, GER
  Cody Thornton (RW) 1986 London, ON, CAN
  Bill Trew (RW/C) 1974 Garden Hill, ON, CAN
  Markus Welz (RW/D) 1976 Ingolstadt, GER
 2010-2011 Christian Rohde (G) 1982 Füssen, GER
  Josef Mayer (G) 1988 Rosenheim, GER
  Mathias Lange (G) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Markus Busch (D) 1981 Tegernsee, GER
  Sebastian Schwarz (D) 1986 Erding, GER
  Matt Kinch (D) 1980 Red Deer, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Raphael Kapzan (D) 1985 Landshut, GER
  Michal Vasicek (D) 1979 Brno, CZE
  Lukas Slavetinsky (D) 1981 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Markus Gleich (D/F) 1987 Peißenberg, GER
  Alex Leavitt (C) 1984 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Ben Thomson (C) 1982 Coaldale, AB, CAN
  Marko Friedrich (C) 1991 Roth, GER
  Marco Miller (C) 1989 Ravensburg, GER
  Max Schmidle (C) 1985 Kaufbeuren, GER
  Frédérik Cabana (C/LW) 1986 Fleurimont, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Tobias Bräuner (C/LW) 1980 Freiburg, GER
  Peter Boon (LW) 1984 Kant, KGZ
  Tom-Patric Kimmel (LW) 1990 Düsseldorf, GER
  Brian Maloney (LW/C) 1978 Bassano, AB, CAN
  Stephan Vogt (LW/D) 1987 Memmingen, GER
  Thomas Pielmeier (RW) 1987 Deggendorf, GER
  Christopher Oravec (RW) 1981 Ulm, GER
 2009-2010 Sebastian Elwing (G) 1980 Berlin, GER
  Jochen Vollmer (G) 1980 Velbert, GER
  Daniel Hilpert (D) 1981 Aschaffenburg, GER
  Daniel Sevo (D) 1984 Bayreuth, GER
  Chris Bahen (D) 1980 Markham, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Patrick Seifert (D) 1990 Augsburg, GER
  Dominic Auger (D) 1977 Montmagny, QC, CAN
  Dave Reid (D) 1979 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Kevin Lavallée (D) 1981 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Patrick Vogl (D) 1985 München, GER
  Mario Jann (C) 1980 Rosenheim, GER
  Brandon Dietrich (C) 1978 Waterloo, ON, CAN
  Dylan Gyori (C) 1979 Rimbey, AB, CAN
  Mike Kompon (C) 1982 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Martin Buchwieser (C/RW) 1989 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
  Austin Wycisk (C/RW) 1980 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Mark Heatley (F) 1984 Freiburg, GER
  Niklas Hede (LW) 1969 Malmö, SWE
  David Wrigley (LW) 1980 Washago, ON, CAN
  Christian Wichert (LW/RW) 1987 München, GER
  Sven Gerbig (RW) 1981 Lich, GER
  Neville Rautert (RW) 1982 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Martin Schymainski (RW/LW) 1986 Duisburg, GER
 2007-2008 Mike Pellegrims (D) 1968 Antwerpen, BEL
  Drew Bannister (D) 1974 Belleville, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Hugo Boisvert (C) 1976 St-Eustache, QC, CAN
 2006-2007 Alexander Genze (D) 1971 Karaganda, KAZ
  Elvis Reese (D) 1973 Jesenice, SLO
  David Danner (D) 1983 Freiburg, GER
  Michael Schutte (D) 1979 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Christoph Wietfeldt (C/LW) 1978 Stralsund, GER
  Matthias Wikström (RW) 1973 Skellefteå, SWE
  Tim Regan (RW) 1974 Dorchester, MA, USA
 2005-2006 Norm Batherson (C) 1969 North Sydney, NS, CAN
 2004-2005 Carl-Johan Johansson (D) 1976 Nyköping, SWE
  Torsten Kienass (D) 1971 Berlin, GER Boston Bruins
  Rudolf Gorgenländer (D) 1974 Karaganda, KAZ
  Hugo Boisvert (C) 1976 St-Eustache, QC, CAN
  Vitali Stähle (RW) 1982 Krasnoturyinsk, RUS
 2002-2003 David Danner (D) 1983 Freiburg, GER
  Michal Vasicek (D) 1979 Brno, CZE
  Peter Boon (LW) 1984 Kant, KGZ
  Simon Danner (RW) 1986 Freiburg, GER
  Björn Bombis (W/C) 1982 Berlin, GER
 2001-2002 Tim Schnobrich (F) 1965 Duluth, MN, USA
  Sebastian Furchner (LW/RW) 1982 Kaufbeuren, GER
 1999-2000 Andreas Pokorny (D) 1968 Chorzów, POL
  Andreas Brockmann (RW) 1967 Bad Tölz, GER
 1996-1997 Dean Fedorchuk (C) 1970 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1995-1996 Dean Fedorchuk (C) 1970 Winnipeg, MB, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2012-2013 Kevin Gaudet 1963 Moncton, NB, CAN
 2011-2012 Landshut Cannibals Michael Elmer 1987 Bad Reichenhall, GER
 2008-2009 Christian Brittig 1966 Landshut, GER