Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456805 players
Last added: Tyrone FièvreFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 

 NHL DRAFT HOCKEYPROSPECT.COM TOP 10
1.   Auston Matthews (C)
2.   Patrik Laine (LW/RW)
3.   Jesse Puljujärvi (RW)
4.   Pierre-Luc Dubois (C/W)
5.   Matthew Tkachuk (LW)
6.   Olli Juolevi (D)
7.   Logan Brown (C)
8.   Mikhail Sergachyov (D)
9.   Clayton Keller (C)
10.   Tyson Jost (C/LW)
VIEW TOP 30
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - ITALY CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 9 Enrico Calcaterra (G) 1905 Milano, ITA
 8 Robert Oberrauch (D) 1965 Bolzano, ITA
 7 Lucio Topatigh (LW/RW) 1965 Gallio, ITA
 7 Decio Trovati (D/F) 1906 Genova, ITA
 6 Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
 6 Christian Alderucci (D) 1973 Bolzano, ITA
 6 Camillo Mussi (F) 1911 Milano, ITA
 6 Gianmario Baroni (D) 1910 Milano, ITA
 5 Luca Ansoldi (RW/C) 1982 Merano, ITA
 5 Michele Strazzabosco (D) 1976 Asiago, ITA


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Andrew Engelage (G) 1988 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Roland Fink (G) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
  David Ceresa (D) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Ivan Tauferer (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
  Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
  Maximilian Ploner (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
  Andreas Alber (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
  Christoph Wenter (D) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
  Brad Cole (D) 1986 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Christoph Vigl (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
  Fabian Ebner (F/D) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Mark Van Guilder (C) 1984 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Dan Tudin (C) 1978 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Julian Kostner (C) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
  Simon Kostner (C) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
  Matthias Fauster (F) 1987 Bolzano, ITA
  Alexander Eisath (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Thomas Spinell (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
  Brendan Cook (LW) 1983 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Alex Frei (LW) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
  Emanuel Scelfo (LW) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Kevin Fink (LW) 1998 Bolzano, ITA
  Mirko Quinz (RW) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Markus Spinell (RW) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
  Luca Ansoldi (RW/C) 1982 Merano, ITA
 2014-2015 Alessandro Tura (G) 1991 Asiago, ITA
  Vincenzo Marozzi (G) 1990 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Lorenzo Casetti (D) 1993 Trento, ITA
  Enrico Miglioranzi (D) 1991 Padova, ITA
  Daniel Sullivan (D) 1987 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Luca Mattivi (D) 1995 Trento, ITA
  Michele Strazzabosco (D) 1976 Asiago, ITA
  Stefano Marchetti (D) 1986 Trento, ITA
  Andrea Strazzabosco (D) 1994 Asiago, ITA
  Scott Hotham (D) 1984 Barrie, ON, CAN
  Nicola Munari (D) 1995 Asiago, ITA
  Kevin DeVergilio (C) 1986 Sterling Heights, MI, USA
  Layne Ulmer (C) 1980 North Battleford, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Fabrizio Pace (C) 1995 Torino, ITA
  Matteo Tessari (C) 1989 Asiago, ITA
  Anthony Nigro (C/W) 1990 Vaughan, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Simone Olivero (LW) 1995 Torino, ITA
  Nicola Tessari (LW) 1987 Asiago, ITA
  David Borrelli (LW) 1981 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Michele Stevan (LW) 1993 Asiago, ITA
  Mirco Presti (LW) 1991 Asiago, ITA
  Diego Iori (LW) 1986 Cavalese, ITA
  Sean Bentivoglio (LW/C) 1985 Thorold, ON, CAN
  Marco Magnabosco (RW) 1995 Asiago, ITA
  Federico Benetti (RW) 1986 Asiago, ITA
 2013-2014 Josef Niederstätter (G) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Chris Mason (G) 1976 Red Deer, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Maximilian Ploner (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
  David Urquhart (D) 1984 Thorold, ON, CAN
  Maxime Moisand (D) 1990 Grenoble, FRA
  Ivan Tauferer (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
  Gabe Guentzel (D) 1988 Woodbury, MN, USA
  Travis Ramsey (D) 1983 Lakewood, CA, USA
  Ingemar Gruber (D) 1977 Merano, ITA
  Ruben Rampazzo (D) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
  Andreas Alber (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
  Fabian Ebner (F/D) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Levi Nelson (C) 1988 Calgary, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Julian Kostner (C) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
  Dan Tudin (C) 1978 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Eric Johansson (C/LW) 1982 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Alexander Eisath (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Thomas Spinell (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
  Lorenz Daccordo (F) 1984 Bolzano, ITA
  Emanuel Scelfo (LW) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Alex Tauferer (LW) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Patrick Rissmiller (LW/RW) 1978 Belmont, MA, USA
  Mirko Quinz (RW) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
  Matt Siddall (RW) 1984 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Luca Ansoldi (RW/C) 1982 Merano, ITA
 2012-2013 Alessandro Tura (G) 1991 Asiago, ITA
  Tyler Plante (G) 1987 Milwaukee, WI, USA Florida Panthers
  Francesco Dalla Palma (G) 1994 Trento, ITA
  Lorenzo Casetti (D) 1993 Trento, ITA
  Jeremy Rebek (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Enrico Pesavento (D) 1993 Asiago, ITA
  Enrico Miglioranzi (D) 1991 Padova, ITA
  Daniel Sullivan (D) 1987 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Stefano Marchetti (D) 1986 Trento, ITA
  Michele Strazzabosco (D) 1976 Asiago, ITA
  Layne Ulmer (C) 1980 North Battleford, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Matteo Tessari (C) 1989 Asiago, ITA
  Chris DiDomenico (C/RW) 1989 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Luca Rigoni (F) 1975 Asiago, ITA
  Mirco Presti (LW) 1991 Asiago, ITA
  Nicola Tessari (LW) 1987 Asiago, ITA
  David Borrelli (LW) 1981 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Michele Stevan (LW) 1993 Asiago, ITA
  Paul Zanette (LW) 1988 Nobleton, ON, CAN
  Sean Bentivoglio (LW/C) 1985 Thorold, ON, CAN
  Federico Benetti (RW) 1986 Asiago, ITA
 2011-2012 Günther Hell (G) 1978 Bolzano, ITA
  Matt Zaba (G) 1983 Yorkton, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
  Brandon Rogers (D) 1982 Rochester, NH, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Andrea Ambrosi (D) 1987 Trento, ITA
  Josh Meyers (D) 1985 Alexandria, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Daniel Fabris (D) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Alexander Egger (D/C) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Mark McCutcheon (C) 1984 Ithaca, NY, USA Colorado Avalanche
  MacGregor Sharp (C/LW) 1985 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Stefan Zisser (C/RW) 1980 Bolzano, ITA
  Derek Edwardson (C/RW) 1981 Morton Grove, IL, USA
  Riccardo Tombolato (F) 1991 Bolzano, ITA
  Federico Demetz (F) 1992 Bressanone, ITA
  Enrico Dorigatti (LW) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Tuomo Harjula (LW/D) 1978 Oulu, FIN
  Stefano Giliati (LW/RW) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Marco Insam (LW/RW) 1989 Selva, ITA
  Jordan Knackstedt (RW) 1988 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Christian Walcher (RW) 1980 Bolzano, ITA
  Anton Bernard (RW/C) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
 2010-2011 Gianfilippo Pavone (G) 1988 Asiago, ITA
  Edoardo Mantovani (G) 1992 Asiago, ITA
  Daniel Bellissimo (G) 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Enrico Miglioranzi (D) 1991 Padova, ITA
  Andrea Gorza (D) 1989 Feltre, ITA
  Michele Strazzabosco (D) 1976 Asiago, ITA
  Matt DeMarchi (D) 1981 Bemidji, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
  Marco Rossi (D) 1986 Asiago, ITA
  Ladislav Benysek (D) 1975 Olomouc, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Nick Plastino (D) 1986 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Matteo Tessari (C) 1989 Asiago, ITA
  Layne Ulmer (C) 1980 North Battleford, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Michael Henrich (C/D) 1980 Thornhill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Filippo Busa (F) 1985 Asiago, ITA
  Adam Henrich (LW) 1984 Thornhill, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Michele Stevan (LW) 1993 Asiago, ITA
  John Vigilante (LW) 1985 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Mirco Presti (LW) 1991 Asiago, ITA
  David Borrelli (LW) 1981 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Ralph Intranuovo (LW) 1973 East York, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Nicola Tessari (LW) 1987 Asiago, ITA
  Federico Benetti (RW) 1986 Asiago, ITA
 2009-2010 Daniel Bellissimo (G) 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Gianfilippo Pavone (G) 1988 Asiago, ITA
  Enrico Miglioranzi (D) 1991 Padova, ITA
  Carter Trevisani (D) 1982 Carlisle, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Mika Lehtinen (D) 1975 Turku, FIN
  Michele Strazzabosco (D) 1976 Asiago, ITA
  Matt DeMarchi (D) 1981 Bemidji, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
  Marco Rossi (D) 1986 Asiago, ITA
  Nick Plastino (D) 1986 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Matteo Tessari (C) 1989 Asiago, ITA
  Layne Ulmer (C) 1980 North Battleford, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Michael Henrich (C/D) 1980 Thornhill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Filippo Busa (F) 1985 Asiago, ITA
  John Parco (LW) 1971 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  David Borrelli (LW) 1981 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Nicola Tessari (LW) 1987 Asiago, ITA
  Ralph Intranuovo (LW) 1973 East York, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Michele Stevan (LW) 1993 Asiago, ITA
  Joe Zappala (LW) 1983 Medford, MA, USA
  Mirco Presti (LW) 1991 Asiago, ITA
  Claudio Isabella (RW) 1989 Faido, SUI
  Federico Benetti (RW) 1986 Asiago, ITA
  Vince Bellissimo (RW) 1982 Toronto, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
 2008-2009 Pasi Häkkinen (G) 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
  Andreas Bernard (G) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
  Florian Ramoser (D) 1979 Collalbo, ITA
  David Ceresa (D) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Carl-Johan Johansson (D) 1976 Nyköping, SWE
  Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
  Viktors Ignatjevs (D) 1970 Riga, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Alexander Egger (D/C) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Jonathan Pittis (C) 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Kenny Corupe (C/RW) 1980 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Stefan Zisser (C/RW) 1980 Bolzano, ITA
  Sergejs Durdins (F) 1980 Riga, LAT
  Enrico Dorigatti (LW) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Jamie Schaafsma (LW) 1983 Chatham, ON, CAN
  Ryan Jardine (LW) 1980 Ottawa, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Josh Olson (LW) 1981 Fargo, ND, USA Florida Panthers
  Roland Ramoser (RW) 1972 Renon, ITA
  Fraser Clair (RW) 1981 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Christian Walcher (RW) 1980 Bolzano, ITA
  Anton Bernard (RW/C) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Luca Ansoldi (RW/C) 1982 Merano, ITA
 2007-2008 Phil Groeneveld (G) 1974 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Adam Russo (G) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Neil Petruic (D) 1982 Regina, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Florian Ramoser (D) 1979 Collalbo, ITA
  Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
  Leo Insam (D) 1975 Bolzano, ITA
  Chris Hajt (D) 1978 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Andreas Huber (D) 1977 Merano, ITA
  B.J. Abel (C) 1979 Rochester, MN, USA
  Flavio Faggioni (C) 1981 Bressanone, ITA
  Jonathan Pittis (C) 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Stefan Zisser (C/RW) 1980 Bolzano, ITA
  Kenny Corupe (C/RW) 1980 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Michael Stocker (F) 1979 Silandro, ITA
  Árpád Mihály (LW) 1980 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Ryan Jardine (LW) 1980 Ottawa, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Christian Walcher (RW) 1980 Bolzano, ITA
  Roland Ramoser (RW) 1972 Renon, ITA
  Massimo Ansoldi (RW) 1975 Merano, ITA
  Luca Ansoldi (RW/C) 1982 Merano, ITA
 2006-2007 Jeff Maund (G) 1976 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Andrea Alberti (G) 1985 San Candido, ITA
  Jeff Dwyer (D) 1980 New Canaan, CT, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Martin Wilde (D) 1977 Linköping, SWE
  Robert Mulick (D) 1979 Toronto, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Luigi Da Corte (D) 1973 Auronzo di Cadore, ITA
  Giovanni Marchetti (D) 1968 Cavalese, ITA
  Matt Smith (D) 1976 Kent, GBR
  Francesco Adami (C) 1985 Pieve di Cadore, ITA
  Enrico Chelodi (C) 1982 Cavalese, ITA
  Kenny Corupe (C/RW) 1980 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Felice Giugliano (F) 1986 Pieve di Cadore, ITA
  Federico Adami (LW) 1978 Pieve di Cadore, ITA
  Francesco Alberti (LW) 1982 San Candido, ITA
  Christian Menardi (LW) 1983 Sacile, ITA
  Nick Deschenes (LW) 1978 Morinville, AB, CAN
  Mike Souza (LW/C) 1978 Wakefield, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Giorgio De Bettin (RW) 1972 Pieve di Cadore, ITA
  Franco Narcisi (RW) 1983 Laval, QC, CAN
  Luca Ansoldi (RW/C) 1982 Merano, ITA
 2005-2006 Magnus Eriksson (G) 1973 Österhaninge, SWE
  Paolo Della Bella (G) 1977 Sorengo, SUI
  Michele Strazzabosco (D) 1976 Asiago, ITA
  Justin Peca (D) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Chris Joseph (D) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Riku-Petteri Lehtonen (D) 1971 Turku, FIN
  Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
  Trevor Sherban (D) 1972 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Armin Helfer (D) 1980 Brunico, ITA
  Matteo Molteni (C) 1980 Cantù, ITA
  Ryan Savoia (C) 1973 Thorold, ON, CAN
  Daniel Tkaczuk (C) 1979 Toronto, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Mario Chitaroni (C/LW) 1967 Cobalt, ON, CAN
  Giuseppe Busillo (LW) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ryan Christie (LW) 1978 Beamsville, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Mike Di Stefano (RW) 1984 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Andrea Molteni (RW) 1980 Cantù, ITA
  Maurizio Mansi (RW) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dino Felicetti (RW) 1970 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Brett Lysak (RW/C) 1980 St. Albert, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
 2004-2005 Magnus Eriksson (G) 1973 Österhaninge, SWE
  Mark Demetz (G) 1981 Bressanone, ITA
  Tomi Källarsson (D) 1979 Lempäälä, FIN New York Rangers
  Armin Helfer (D) 1980 Brunico, ITA
  Matt Smith (D) 1976 Kent, GBR
  Marc Savard (D) 1972 Blainville, QC, CAN
  Riku-Petteri Lehtonen (D) 1971 Turku, FIN
  Justin Peca (D) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Lauri Kinos (D) 1980 Jyväskylä, FIN St. Louis Blues
  Daniel Tkaczuk (C) 1979 Toronto, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Matteo Molteni (C) 1980 Cantù, ITA
  Ryan Savoia (C) 1973 Thorold, ON, CAN
  Niklas Sundström (C) 1975 Örnsköldsvik, SWE New York Rangers
  Mario Chitaroni (C/LW) 1967 Cobalt, ON, CAN
  Sasha Meneghetti (LW) 1977 Agordo, ITA
  Giuseppe Busillo (LW) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Max Oberrauch (LW/RW) 1984 Bolzano, ITA
  Andrea Molteni (RW) 1980 Cantù, ITA
  Dino Felicetti (RW) 1970 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Rob DiMaio (RW) 1968 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Jörgen Rickmo (RW) 1975 Avesta, SWE
  Leszek Laszkiewicz (RW) 1978
  Craig Adams (RW/C) 1977 Seria, BRU Hartford Whalers
 2003-2004 Jason Muzzatti (G) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Mark Demetz (G) 1981 Bressanone, ITA
  Matt Smith (D) 1976 Kent, GBR
  Armin Helfer (D) 1980 Brunico, ITA
  Marc André Sarazin de Carvalho (D) 1978 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Alessandro Rotolo (D) 1981 Como, ITA
  Rob Cowie (D) 1967 Willowdale, ON, CAN
  Leo Insam (D) 1975 Bolzano, ITA
  Justin Peca (D) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Vyacheslav Uvayev (D) 1966 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Massimo Stevanoni (C) 1980 Verona, ITA
  Scott Beattie (C) 1968 Kimberley, BC, CAN
  Chris Wells (C) 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Matteo Molteni (C) 1980 Cantù, ITA
  Mario Chitaroni (C/LW) 1967 Cobalt, ON, CAN
  Giuseppe Busillo (LW) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bruno Zarrillo (LW) 1966 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Patrice Lefebvre (LW) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Dino Felicetti (RW) 1970 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Andrea Molteni (RW) 1980 Cantù, ITA
  Thomas Sjögren (RW) 1968 Göteborg, SWE Washington Capitals
 2002-2003 Jason Muzzatti (G) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Gianluca Canei (G) 1973 Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
  Christian Alderucci (D) 1973 Bolzano, ITA
  Terry Hollinger (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Rob Cowie (D) 1967 Willowdale, ON, CAN
  Justin Peca (D) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Armin Helfer (D) 1980 Brunico, ITA
  Leo Insam (D) 1975 Bolzano, ITA
  Bob Nardella (D) 1968 Melrose Park, IL, USA
  Massimo Stevanoni (C) 1980 Verona, ITA
  Scott Beattie (C) 1968 Kimberley, BC, CAN
  Matteo Molteni (C) 1980 Cantù, ITA
  Mario Chitaroni (C/LW) 1967 Cobalt, ON, CAN
  Paul Di Pietro (C/RW) 1970 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Giuseppe Busillo (LW) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Michael Sparber (LW) 1980 Vipiteno, ITA
  Patrice Lefebvre (LW) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Gianluca Tomasello (LW) 1978 Cremona, ITA
  Thomas Sjögren (RW) 1968 Göteborg, SWE Washington Capitals
  Maurizio Bortolussi (RW) 1968 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Andrea Molteni (RW) 1980 Cantù, ITA
  Darcy Anderson (RW) 1974 North Bay, ON, CAN
 2001-2002 Armin Helfer (D) 1980 Brunico, ITA
  Matteo Molteni (C) 1980 Cantù, ITA
  Ryan Duthie (C) 1974 Red Deer, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
 2000-2001 Lucio Topatigh (LW/RW) 1965 Gallio, ITA
 1999-2000 Christian Alderucci (D) 1973 Bolzano, ITA
  Alexander Egger (D/C) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Brian Loney (RW) 1972 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1998-1999 Harald Egger (G) 1970 Merano, ITA
  Åke Lilljebjörn (G) 1962 Ludvika, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Luigi Da Corte (D) 1973 Auronzo di Cadore, ITA
  Pierangelo Cibien (D) 1968 Auronzo di Cadore, ITA
  Massimiliano Boriero (D) 1969 Merano, ITA
  Brian McColgan (D) 1966
  Jens Nordin (D) 1971
  Scott Campbell (D) 1972 Glasgow, GBR
  Roland Pircher (D) 1977 Merano, ITA
  Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
  Ingemar Gruber (D) 1977 Merano, ITA
  Markus Brunner (C) 1973 Merano, ITA
  Willy Niederegger (C) 1969 Merano, ITA
  Ryan Duthie (C) 1974 Red Deer, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Karel Metelka (C) 1970 Kosice, SVK
  Richard Laplante (C) 1967 Boucherville, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jason Jennings (C/RW) 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Martin Goetsch (F) 1977 Merano, ITA
  Neil Donovan (LW) 1973 Boston, MA, USA
  Christian Timpone (RW) 1976 Bolzano, ITA
  Dmitri Gogolev (RW) 1972 Murmansk, RUS
  Mikhail Volkov (RW) 1972 Voronezh, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Christian Campeau (RW) 1971 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Massimo Ansoldi (RW) 1975 Merano, ITA
  Jari Torkki (RW/LW) 1965 Rauma, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
 1997-1998 Robert Oberrauch (D) 1965 Bolzano, ITA
  Christian Alderucci (D) 1973 Bolzano, ITA
  Alexander Egger (D/C) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Stefano Figliuzzi (C) 1968 Laval, QC, CAN
  Lucio Topatigh (LW/RW) 1965 Gallio, ITA
 1996-1997 Robert Oberrauch (D) 1965 Bolzano, ITA
  Christian Alderucci (D) 1973 Bolzano, ITA
  Tommy Sjödin (D) 1965 Sundsvall, SWE Minnesota North Stars
  Lucio Topatigh (LW/RW) 1965 Gallio, ITA
 1995-1996 Alessandro Badiani (D) 1970 Bolzano, ITA
  Robert Oberrauch (D) 1965 Bolzano, ITA
  Christian Alderucci (D) 1973 Bolzano, ITA
  Lucio Topatigh (LW/RW) 1965 Gallio, ITA
 1994-1995 Christian Alderucci (D) 1973 Bolzano, ITA
  Alessandro Badiani (D) 1970 Bolzano, ITA
  Robert Oberrauch (D) 1965 Bolzano, ITA
  Igor Alberti (F) 1976 Bolzano, ITA
  Roland Ramoser (RW) 1972 Renon, ITA
 1993-1994 Larry Rucchin (D) 1967 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Gaetano Orlando (C) 1962 LaSalle, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Ivano Zanatta (C/RW) 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Lucio Topatigh (LW/RW) 1965 Gallio, ITA
  Roland Ramoser (RW) 1972 Renon, ITA
 1992-1993 Larry Rucchin (D) 1967 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Tom Tilley (D) 1965 Trenton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Gaetano Orlando (C) 1962 LaSalle, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Ivano Zanatta (C/RW) 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bruno Baseotto (RW) 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1991-1992 Nick Sanza (G) 1955 Montréal, QC, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Tom Tilley (D) 1965 Trenton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Gaetano Orlando (C) 1962 LaSalle, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Ivano Zanatta (C/RW) 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bruno Baseotto (RW) 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1990-1991 Rick Bragnalo (C) 1951 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Kevin LaVallée (LW) 1961 Sudbury, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Marco Favalli (LW) 1968 Monza, ITA
  Paul Beraldo (RW) 1967 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
 1989-1990 Giacinto Boni (D) 1963 Frosinone, ITA
  Alessandro Badiani (D) 1970 Bolzano, ITA
  Gaetano Orlando (C) 1962 LaSalle, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Lucio Topatigh (LW/RW) 1965 Gallio, ITA
 1988-1989 Jim Corsi (G) 1954 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Brad Shaw (D) 1964 Cambridge, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Mike Mastrullo (D) 1957 Billerica, MA, USA
  Frank Nigro (C) 1960 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Pat Micheletti (C) 1963 Hibbing, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Bob DePiero (D/F) 1954 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Fabrizio Kasslatter (F) 1954 Bressanone, ITA
  Danilo Bertotto (F) 1969 Luserna San Giovanni, ITA
  Vittorio Zafalon (F) 1963 Venezia, ITA
  Albert Di Fazio (LW) 1955 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Cesare Carlacci (RW) 1960 Ceprano, ITA
  Tony Currie (RW) 1957 Sydney Mines, NS, CAN St. Louis Blues
 1987-1988 Robert Oberrauch (D) 1965 Bolzano, ITA
  Giacinto Boni (D) 1963 Frosinone, ITA
  Lucio Topatigh (LW/RW) 1965 Gallio, ITA
  Bruno Baseotto (RW) 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1984-1985 Robert Oberrauch (D) 1965 Bolzano, ITA
  Giacinto Boni (D) 1963 Frosinone, ITA
  Bruno Baseotto (RW) 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1983-1984 Robert Oberrauch (D) 1965 Bolzano, ITA
 1982-1983 Robert Oberrauch (D) 1965 Bolzano, ITA
  Ron Chipperfield (C) 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN California Golden Seals
 1981-1982 Giacinto Boni (D) 1963 Frosinone, ITA
  Ron Chipperfield (C) 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN California Golden Seals
 1980-1981 Jim Corsi (G) 1954 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Kim Gellert (C) 1954 Schreiber, ON, CAN
 1979-1980 Nick Sanza (G) 1955 Montréal, QC, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Kim Gellert (C) 1954 Schreiber, ON, CAN
 1975-1976 Lasse Oksanen (RW) 1942 Tampere, FIN
 1974-1975 Paul Giandomenico (F) 1949 Boston, MA, USA
 1940-1941 Carlo De Mazzeri () -
  Egidio Bruciamonti () -
  Ferdinando Giordani () -
  Gianantonio Zopegni (G) 1915 Milano, ITA
  Franco Rossi (D) 1916 Milano, ITA
  Decio Trovati (D/F) 1906 Genova, ITA
  Ignazio Dionisi (D/F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Dino Innocenti (F) 1913 St. Moritz, SUI
  Luigi Bestagini (F) 1919 Milano, ITA
  Aldo Federici (F) 1920 Davos, SUI
 1937-1938 Carlo De Mazzeri () -
  Carlo Signorini () -
  Egidio Bruciamonti () -
  Enrico Calcaterra (G) 1905 Milano, ITA
  Franco Rossi (D) 1916 Milano, ITA
  Gianmario Baroni (D) 1910 Milano, ITA
  Camillo Mussi (F) 1911 Milano, ITA
  Hans Lux (F) -
  Luigi Venosta (F) 1913 Milano, ITA
 1936-1937 Piero Fabris () -
  Carlo Signorini () -
  Carlo De Mazzeri () -
  Enrico Calcaterra (G) 1905 Milano, ITA
  Franco Rossi (D) 1916 Milano, ITA
  Camillo Mussi (F) 1911 Milano, ITA
  Luigi Venosta (F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Hans Lux (F) -
  Giuseppe Timpano (F) -
 1935-1936 Egidio Bruciamonti () -
  Augusto Gerosa (G) 1909 Milano, ITA
  Ignazio Dionisi (D/F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Aldo Marazza (D/F) - Milano, ITA
  Decio Trovati (D/F) 1906 Genova, ITA
  Gianni Scotti (F) 1911
  Carlo Zucchini (F) 1915
  Mario Maiocchi (F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Mario Zucchini (F) 1910 Palata, ITA
 1934-1935 Giorgio Pellegrini () -
  Egidio Bruciamonti () -
  Alberto De Bernardi () -
  Ignazio Dionisi (D/F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Franco Carlassare (F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Mario Maiocchi (F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Mario Zucchini (F) 1910 Palata, ITA
  Gianni Scotti (F) 1911
 1933-1934 Augusto Gerosa (G) 1909 Milano, ITA
  Enrico Calcaterra (G) 1905 Milano, ITA
  Franco Rossi (D) 1916 Milano, ITA
  Gianmario Baroni (D) 1910 Milano, ITA
  Ignazio Dionisi (D/F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Francesco Roncarelli (D/F) 1904 Bologna, ITA
  Tino De Mazzeri (F) 1910
  Camillo Mussi (F) 1911 Milano, ITA
  Giampiero Medri (F) 1909 Milano, ITA
  Luigi Venosta (F) 1913 Milano, ITA
 1932-1933 Enrico Calcaterra (G) 1905 Milano, ITA
  Augusto Gerosa (G) 1909 Milano, ITA
  Gianmario Baroni (D) 1910 Milano, ITA
  Decio Trovati (D/F) 1906 Genova, ITA
  Ignazio Dionisi (D/F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Tino De Mazzeri (F) 1910
  Camillo Mussi (F) 1911 Milano, ITA
  Giampiero Medri (F) 1909 Milano, ITA
  Luigi Venosta (F) 1913 Milano, ITA
  Gianni Scotti (F) 1911
 1931-1932 Eraldo De Zanna () -
  Gigi Zambelli () -
  Rinaldo Bigontina () -
  Leo Menardi () -
  Egidio Apollonio () -
  Guido Franceschi () -
  Rinaldo Zardini () 1902 Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
  Roberto Zardini (G) -
  Francesco De Zanna (F) 1905 Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
 1930-1931 Enrico Calcaterra (G) 1905 Milano, ITA
  Gianmario Baroni (D) 1910 Milano, ITA
  Gianni Scotti (F) 1911
  Guido Botturi (F) -
  Camillo Mussi (F) 1911 Milano, ITA
  Ernesto Iscaki (F) -
  Tino De Mazzeri (F) 1910
  Luigi Venosta (F) 1913 Milano, ITA
 1929-1930 Alberto De Bernardi () -
  Augusto Gerosa (G) 1909 Milano, ITA
  Enrico Calcaterra (G) 1905 Milano, ITA
  Gianmario Baroni (D) 1910 Milano, ITA
  Decio Trovati (D/F) 1906 Genova, ITA
  Francesco Roncarelli (D/F) 1904 Bologna, ITA
  Tino De Mazzeri (F) 1910
  Camillo Mussi (F) 1911 Milano, ITA
  Guido Botturi (F) -
  Ernesto Iscaki (F) -
 1926-1927 Vittorio Bianchi () -
  Piero Roulet () -
  Enrico Calcaterra (G) 1905 Milano, ITA
  Gianmario Baroni (D) 1910 Milano, ITA
  Decio Trovati (D/F) 1906 Genova, ITA
  Luigi Redaelli (F) -
  Edoardo Piazza (F) -
  Gianni Scotti (F) 1911
  Guido Botturi (F) -
 1925-1926 Enrico Calcaterra (G) 1905 Milano, ITA
  Ambrogio Gobbi (D) -
  Decio Trovati (D/F) 1906 Genova, ITA
  Guido Botturi (F) -
  Edoardo Piazza (F) -
  Giuseppe Paulon (F) -
  Luigi Redaelli (F) -
 1924-1925 Guglielmo Jervis () -
  Reto Trippi () -
  Miletto Scancassani () -
  Enrico Calcaterra (G) 1905 Milano, ITA
  Ambrogio Gobbi (D) -
  Léonhard Giotti Quaglia (C) 1896 Cluses, FRA
  Decio Trovati (D/F) 1906 Genova, ITA
  Luigi Redaelli (F) -
  Guido Botturi (F) -


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 7 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
 3 Franco Vellar 1966 Asiago, ITA
 3 Gösta Johansson 1929 Stockholm, SWE
 2 Roberto Scelfo 1971 Bolzano, ITA
 2 John Parco 1971 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 2 John Tucker 1964 Windsor, ON, CAN
 2 Jari Helle 1962 Tampere, FIN
 2 Jamie Dumont 1973 Lewiston, ME
 2 Bob Manno 1956 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
 2 Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Riku-Petteri Lehtonen 1971 Turku, FIN
  Roberto Scelfo 1971 Bolzano, ITA
 2014-2015 John Parco 1971 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Franco Vellar 1966 Asiago, ITA
 2013-2014 Rob Wilson 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Roberto Scelfo 1971 Bolzano, ITA
 2012-2013 John Parco 1971 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Franco Vellar 1966 Asiago, ITA
 2011-2012 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
  Brian McCutcheon 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2010-2011 Franco Vellar 1966 Asiago, ITA
  John Tucker 1964 Windsor, ON, CAN
 2009-2010 John Tucker 1964 Windsor, ON, CAN
  John Harrington 1957 Virginia, MN, USA
 2008-2009 Jari Helle 1962 Tampere, FIN
  Jamie Dumont 1973 Lewiston, ME
 2007-2008 Jari Helle 1962 Tampere, FIN
  Jamie Dumont 1973 Lewiston, ME
 2006-2007 Richmond Gosselin 1956 St. Pierre, MB, CAN
 2005-2006 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
 2004-2005 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
 2003-2004 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
 2002-2003 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
 2001-2002 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
 2000-2001 Benoît Laporte 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1999-2000 Bernd Haake 1946 Bielefeld, GER
 1998-1999 Miroslav Frycer 1959 Opava, CZE
 1997-1998 Czeslaw Panek 1954 Bydgoszcz, POL
 1996-1997 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
 1995-1996 Bob Manno 1956 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
 1994-1995 Bob Manno 1956 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
 1993-1994 Dan Hobér 1944
 1992-1993 Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ted Sator 1949 New Hartford, NY, USA
 1991-1992 Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ted Sator 1949 New Hartford, NY, USA
 1990-1991 Lou Vairo 1945 Brooklyn, NY, USA
 1989-1990 Rudi Hiti 1946 Jesenice, SLO
 1988-1989 Bryan Lefley 1948 Grosse Isle, MB, CAN
 1987-1988 Ron Chipperfield 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN
 1986-1987 Bill Purcell -
 1985-1986 Bryan Lefley 1948 Grosse Isle, MB, CAN
 1984-1985 Ron Chipperfield 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN
 1983-1984 Anton Waldmann 1944 Füssen, GER
 1982-1983 Jaroslav Pavlu 1936 Trebic, CZE
 1981-1982 Jaroslav Pavlu 1936 Trebic, CZE
 1980-1981 Ron Ivany 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1979-1980 Ron Ivany 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1978-1979 Gösta Johansson 1929 Stockholm, SWE
 1977-1978 Gösta Johansson 1929 Stockholm, SWE
 1976-1977 Gösta Johansson 1929 Stockholm, SWE