Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 468615 players
Last added: Mackenzie KratchFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Champions HL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tomas Netik (F)
3
6
0
6
2. 
flag Pontus Netterberg (F)
3
1
4
5
3. 
flag Cory Murphy (D)
3
0
5
5
4. 
flag Dan DaSilva (F)
3
4
0
4
5. 
flag Brett Olson (F)
1
1
3
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - NCAA (CHAMPIONSHIP) ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
 3 Thomas Rendall (C) 1933 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 2 Dustin Penner (LW) 1982 Winkler, MB, CAN
 2 Bryan Lundbohm (C) 1977 Roseau, MN, USA
 2 Marty Turco (G) 1975 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
 2 Blaine Lacher (G) 1970 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
 2 Chris Imes (D) 1972 Birchdale, MN, USA
 2 Brian Rolston (LW) 1973 Flint, MI, USA New Jersey Devils
 2 Don McSween (D) 1964 Detroit, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
 2 Dave Ellett (D) 1964 Cleveland, OH, USA Winnipeg Jets


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2014-2015 Jon Gillies (G) 1994 South Portland, ME, USA Calgary Flames
  Anthony Florentino (D) 1995 West Roxbury, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Matt Grzelcyk (D) 1994 Charlestown, MA, USA Boston Bruins
  Jack Eichel (C) 1996 North Chelmsford, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Mark Jankowski (C/LW) 1994 Hamilton, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Ahti Oksanen (LW/D) 1993 Kirkkonummi, FIN
 2013-2014 Colin Stevens (G) 1993 Niskayuna, NY, USA
  Shayne Gostisbehere (D) 1993 Pembroke Pines, FL, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Mat Bodie (D) 1990 East St. Paul, MB, CAN
  Kyle Rau (C/LW) 1992 Eden Prairie, MN, USA Florida Panthers
  Daniel Ciampini (RW/LW) 1990 Concord, ON, CAN
  Sam Warning (RW/LW) 1992 Chesterfield, MO, USA
 2012-2013 Jeff Malcolm (G) 1989 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Zach Davies (D) 1988 Smithers, BC, CAN
  Gus Young (D) 1991 Dedham, MA, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Clinton Bourbonais (C) 1989 Colchester, CT, USA
  Andrew Miller (C/RW) 1988 Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA
  Jordan Samuels-Thomas (LW/RW) 1990 West Hartford, CT, USA Atlanta Thrashers
 2011-2012 Parker Milner (G) 1990 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Brian Dumoulin (D) 1991 Biddeford, ME, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Chad Billins (D) 1989 Marysville, MI, USA
  Steven Whitney (C) 1991 Boston, MA, USA
  Paul Carey (C/W) 1988 Weymouth, MA, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Kyle Bonis (LW) 1989 Lindsay, ON, CAN
 2010-2011 Shawn Hunwick (G) 1987 Sterling Heights, MI, USA
  Jon Merrill (D) 1992 Oklahoma City, OK, USA New Jersey Devils
  Justin Faulk (D) 1992 South St. Paul, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Kyle Schmidt (F) 1987 Hermantown, MN, USA
  Ben Winnett (LW) 1989 New Westminster, BC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  J.T. Brown (RW/LW) 1990 Burnsville, MN, USA
 2006-2007 Jeff Lerg (G) 1986 Livonia, MI, USA
  Tyler Howells (D/F) 1983 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
  Tim Kennedy (C/LW) 1986 Buffalo, NY, USA Washington Capitals
  Justin Abdelkader (LW/RW) 1987 Muskegon, MI, USA Detroit Red Wings
 2005-2006 Brian Elliott (G) 1985 Newmarket, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Tom Gilbert (D) 1983 Bloomington, MN, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Dustin Penner (LW) 1982 Winkler, MB, CAN
  Adam Burish (RW/LW) 1983 Madison, WI, USA Chicago Blackhawks
 2004-2005 Travis Zajac (C) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New Jersey Devils
 2003-2004 Prestin Ryan (D) 1980 Arcola, SK, CAN
  Connor James (C) 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dustin Penner (LW) 1982 Winkler, MB, CAN
  Junior Lessard (RW) 1980 St-Joseph-de-Beauce, QC, CAN
 2002-2003 Paul Martin (D) 1981 Elk River, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
 2001-2002 Michael Schutte (D) 1979 Burlington, ON, CAN
  Peter Metcalf (D) 1979 Pembroke, MA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Johnny Pohl (C) 1979 Rochester, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Robert Liscak (C) 1978 Skalica, SVK
 2000-2001 Rob Scuderi (D) 1978 Syosset, NY, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Travis Roche (D) 1978 Grand Cache, AB, CAN
  Bryan Lundbohm (C) 1977 Roseau, MN, USA
 1999-2000 Karl Goehring (G) 1978 Apple Valley, MN, USA
  Mike Commodore (D) 1979 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Bryan Lundbohm (C) 1977 Roseau, MN, USA
  Jeff Farkas (C) 1978 Williamsville, NY, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Lee Goren (RW) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
 1998-1999 David Cullen (D) 1976 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Niko Dimitrakos (C/RW) 1979 Boston, MA, USA San Jose Sharks
 1997-1998 Marty Turco (G) 1975 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Mike Mottau (D) 1978 Quincy, MA, USA New York Rangers
  Andy Berenzweig (D) 1977 Arlington Heights, IL, USA New York Islanders
  Mark Kosick (C) 1979 Victoria, BC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Josh Langfeld (RW) 1977 Fridley, MN, USA Ottawa Senators
 1996-1997 Aaron Schweitzer (G) 1978 Regina, SK, CAN
  Curtis Murphy (D) 1975 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
  David Hoogsteen (LW) 1974 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  Matt Henderson (LW) 1974 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
 1995-1996 Marty Turco (G) 1975 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Steven Halko (D) 1974 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Brendan Morrison (C) 1975 Pitt Meadows, BC, CAN New Jersey Devils
 1994-1995 Blair Allison (G) 1972 Golden, BC, CAN
  Chris Imes (D) 1972 Birchdale, MN, USA
  Dan Shermerhorn (C) 1973 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1993-1994 Blaine Lacher (G) 1970 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
  Blaine Lacher (G) 1970 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
  Steve Barnes (D) 1970 Gravenhurst, ON, CAN
  Keith Aldridge (D) 1973 Detroit, MI, USA
  Clayton Beddoes (C) 1970 Bentley, AB, CAN
  Sean Tallaire (RW) 1973 Steinbach, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1992-1993 Garth Snow (G) 1969 Wrentham, MA, USA Québec Nordiques
  Chris Imes (D) 1972 Birchdale, MN, USA
  Michael Smith (D) 1971 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Paul Kariya (LW) 1974 Vancouver, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Brian Rolston (LW) 1973 Flint, MI, USA New Jersey Devils
 1991-1992 Darrin Madeley (G) 1968 Holland Landing, ON, CAN
  Mark Astley (D) 1969 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Paul Constantin (LW) 1968 Burlington, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Brian Rolston (LW) 1973 Flint, MI, USA New Jersey Devils
 1990-1991 Bill Pye (G) 1969 Royal Oak, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Lou Melone (D) 1969 Milford, MI, USA
  Brad Werenka (D) 1969 Two Hills, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Scott Beattie (C) 1968 Kimberley, BC, CAN
  Jean-Yves Roy (RW) 1969 Rosemère, QC, CAN
 1989-1990 Joel Gardner (C) 1967 Petrolia, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  John Byce (RW) 1967 Madison, WI, USA Boston Bruins
 1988-1989 Ted Donato (LW) 1969 Boston, MA, USA Boston Bruins
 1987-1988 Bruce Hoffort (G) 1966 Estevan, SK, CAN
  Kord Cernich (D) 1966 Ketchikan, AK, USA
  Dave Capuano (LW) 1968 Warwick, RI, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mike DeCarle (RW) 1966 Covina, CA, USA
 1986-1987 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
  Chris Luongo (D) 1967 Detroit, MI, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Don McSween (D) 1964 Detroit, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Ian Kidd (D) 1964 Gresham, OR, USA
  Tony Hrkac (C) 1966 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Robert Joyce (LW) 1966 St. John, NB, CAN Boston Bruins
 1985-1986 Norm Foster (G) 1965 Vancouver, BC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Don McSween (D) 1964 Detroit, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Mike Donnelly (LW) 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
  Jeff Parker (RW) 1964 White Bear Lake, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
 1984-1985 Chris Terreri (G) 1964 Providence, RI, USA New Jersey Devils
  Adam Oates (C) 1962 Weston, ON, CAN
  Bill Watson (RW) 1964 Pine Falls, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1983-1984 Rick Kosti (G) 1963 Kincaid, SK, CAN
  Garry Galley (D) 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dave Ellett (D) 1964 Cleveland, OH, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Dave Ellett (D) 1964 Cleveland, OH, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Dean Barsness (C) - Grand Forks, ND, USA
  Lyle Phair (LW) 1961 Pilot Mound, MB, CAN
  Bob Lakso (LW) 1962 Aurora, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
 1981-1982 Darren Jensen (G) 1960 Creston, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  James Patrick (D) 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Bruce Driver (D) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Cary Eades (F) 1961 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Phil Sykes (LW) 1959 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN
 1980-1981 Steve Bozek (LW) 1960 Kelowna, BC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 1979-1980 Steve Weeks (G) 1958 Scarborough, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Tom Laidlaw (D) 1958 Brampton, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Marc Chorney (D) 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Roy Kerling (C) 1958 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Phil Sykes (LW) 1959 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN
  Doug Smail (RW) 1957 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Doug Smail (RW) 1957 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
 1978-1979 Steve Janaszek (G) 1957 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Howard Walker (D) 1958 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
  Mark Taylor (C) 1958 Vancouver, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Steve Christoff (C) 1958 Richfield, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
 1977-1978 Jack O'Callahan (D) 1957 Charlestown, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
 1976-1977 Dave Debol (C) 1956 St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks
 1972-1973 Dean Talafous (RW/C) 1953 Duluth, MN, USA Atlanta Flames
 1971-1972 David Westner (C) 1950 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1969-1970 John Hughes (C) - Toronto, ON, CAN
  Dan Lodboa (F) 1946 Thorold, ON, CAN
  Steve Giuliani (F/D) - Toronto, ON, CAN
 1968-1969 Second Team Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Bruce Pattison (D) - Aurora, ON, CAN
  Keith Magnuson (D) 1947 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Second Team Peter Tufford (F) - St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Second Team Brian Cornell (F) - Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Second Team Steve Giuliani (F/D) - Toronto, ON, CAN
 1967-1968 Second Team Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Keith Magnuson (D) 1947 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Terry Abram (D) 1947 South St. Paul, MN, USA
  Bob Munro (C) 1946 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Brian Cornell (F) - Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
 1966-1967 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Walter Stanowski (D) 1944 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Harry Orr (D) - Port Credit, ON, CAN
  Tom Mikkola (C) 1944 Copper Cliff, ON, CAN
  Second Team Doug Ferguson (C) 1943 Birsay, SK, CAN
  Second Team David Ferguson (F) 1943 Birsay, SK, CAN
  Michael Doran (F) - Toronto, ON, CAN
 1965-1966 Gaye Cooley (G) 1945 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Donald Heaphy (D) - Copper Cliff, ON, CAN
  Mike Coppo (C) 1942 Hancock, MI, USA
  Brian McAndrew (F) 1944 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1963-1964 Robert Gray (G) - Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Tom Polanic (D) 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Larry Kish (D) 1941 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Gordon Wilkie (C) - Regina, SK, CAN
 1962-1963 George Goodacre (D) 1939 Red Deer, AB, CAN
  Don Ross (F) 1942 Roseau, MN, USA
  Dave Merrifield (C) 1941 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Donald Stokaluk (F) 1941 Geraldton, ON, CAN
  Al McLean (F) 1939 New Westminster, BC, CAN
 1961-1962 Red Berenson (LW) 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
 1958-1959 Joseph Selinger (G) - Regina, SK, CAN
  Ralph Lyndon (D) - Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Reg Morelli (C) - Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Joseph Poole (C) - Thief River Falls, MN, USA
  William MacKenzie (F) - Pennant, SK, CAN
  Edward Thomlinson (F) - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
 1957-1958 Bill Steenson (D) - Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Ralph Lyndon (D) - Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ronald King (F) - Fort Frances, ON, CAN
 1956-1957 Robert Pitts (D) - Castlegar, BC, CAN
  Thomas Rendall (C) 1933 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1955-1956 Lorne Howes (G) - Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Robert Schiller (D) - Windsor, ON, CAN
  Robert Pitts (D) - Castlegar, BC, CAN
  Thomas Rendall (C) 1933 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ed Switzer (LW) 1934 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1954-1955 Lorne Howes (G) - Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Thomas Rendall (C) 1933 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bill MacFarland (LW) 1932 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1952-1953 Alexander MacLellan (D) - Montréal, QC, CAN
  John Matchefts (C) 1931 Eveleth, MN, USA
 1951-1952 James Haas (D) - Nipawin, SK, CAN
  Douglas Philpott (RW) - Port Huron, MI, USA
  John McKennell (RW) - Toronto, ON, CAN
  George Chin (RW) - Lucknow, ON, CAN
 1950-1951 Robert Heathcott (D) - Calgary, AB, CAN
  John Matchefts (C) 1931 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Neil Celley (LW) - Eveleth, MN, USA
  Gilbert Burford (RW) - Detroit, MI, USA
 1949-1950 Ross Smith (D) - Toronto, ON, CAN
 1948-1949 Wallace Grant (RW) 1927 Leonidas, MN, USA
 1947-1948 Conrad Hill (D) 1918 Copper Cliff, ON, CAN
  Wallace Grant (RW) 1927 Leonidas, MN, USA