Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 461525 players
Last added: Logan WitheeFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - SJHL CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 4 Eric Ponath (RW/C) 1959 Naicam, SK, CAN
 3 Brady Wacker (D) 1988 Jansen, SK, CAN
 3 Steve Schroeder (C) 1988 Drake, SK, CAN
 3 Tory Allan (C) 1988 Davidson, SK, CAN
 3 Matthew Kirzinger (C) 1988 Leroy, SK, CAN
 3 Scott Schroeder (RW) 1988 Drake, SK, CAN
 2 Richard Palmer (G) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN
 2 Braxx George (D) 1996 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 2 Eric Sinclair (D) 1996 Kenora, ON, CAN
 2 Dawven Berggren (D) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Richard Palmer (G) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Derrick Hucul (G) 1997 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Evan Plotnik (G) 1997 Capistrano Beach, CA, USA
  Braxx George (D) 1996 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Eric Sinclair (D) 1996 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Dawven Berggren (D) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Sam Houston (D) 1996 Boissevain, MB, CAN
  Kirk Bear (D) 1995 Ochapawace, SK, CAN
  Adam Hergott (D) 1997 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Mark Zvonkovic (D/LW) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Carter Hanson (D/RW) 1995 Craven, SK, CAN
  Rylan Freed (C) 1996 Melfort, SK, CAN
  Tristan Frei (C/RW) 1995 Regina, SK, CAN
  Ashton Clark (LW) 1996 Aberdeen, SK, CAN
  Teal Sobkowicz (LW) 1996 Outlook, SK, CAN
  Travis Mayan (LW) 1995 Rimbey, AB, CAN
  Craig Leverton (LW) 1995 Debden, SK, CAN
  Howard Yawit (LW) 1996 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Brett Kitt (LW) 1996 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Wyatt Hinson (RW) 1996 Debden, SK, CAN
  Justin Boyer (RW) 1995 St. Louis, SK, CAN
  Matt Goudy (RW) 1997 Melfort, SK, CAN
  Kalem Zary (RW) 1997 Melfort, SK, CAN
  Dakota Boutin (RW/C) 1997 Moosomin, SK, CAN
  Miles Warkentine (RW/C) 1996 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 2014-2015 Richard Palmer (G) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Zach deGraves (G) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Jay Aasen (D) 1994 Melfort, SK, CAN
  David Heath (D) 1994 Melita, MB, CAN
  Braxx George (D) 1996 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Eric Young (D) 1995 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Riley Boomgaarden (D) 1994 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
  Eric Sinclair (D) 1996 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Dawven Berggren (D) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Luc Lemire (D) 1994 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Cole Hyrsky (C) 1994 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
  Nick Hermary (C) 1995 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
  Landon Robin (C) 1994 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Regan Wilton (C/RW) 1994 Meskanaw, SK, CAN
  Tristan Frei (C/RW) 1995 Regina, SK, CAN
  Andrew Durham (F) 1995 Richardson, TX, USA
  Sheldon Argent (LW) 1994 Melfort, SK, CAN
  Dexter Bricker (LW) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Teal Sobkowicz (LW) 1996 Outlook, SK, CAN
  Travis Mayan (LW) 1995 Rimbey, AB, CAN
  Howard Yawit (LW) 1996 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Justin Boyer (RW) 1995 St. Louis, SK, CAN
  Dakota Boutin (RW/C) 1997 Moosomin, SK, CAN
  Adam Fauchoux (RW/C) 1994 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
 2013-2014 Kale Thomson (G) 1993 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Riley Medves (G) 1994 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
  Holden Cronin (D) 1995 Regina, SK, CAN
  Brady Norrish (D) 1993 Strongfield, SK, CAN
  Dylan Baer (D) 1994 Regina, SK, CAN
  Chase Norrish (D) 1993 Strongfield, SK, CAN
  Devon McMullen (D) 1993 Moosomin, SK, CAN
  Tanner Lishchynsky (D) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Dallas Rossiter (D) 1994 Surrey, BC, CAN
  Joshua Ellis (C) 1994 Kelowna, BC, CAN
  Tayler Thompson (C) 1993 Bredenbury, SK, CAN
  Matthew Cox (C) 1995 White Rock, BC, CAN
  Corwin Stevely (C) 1996 Regina, SK, CAN
  Derek Falloon (C/RW) 1993 Russell, MB, CAN
  Tyler Giebel (C/RW) 1993 Balgonie, SK, CAN
  Riley Hunt (F) 1995 Revelstoke, BC, CAN
  Daylan Gatzke (LW) 1994 Swift Current, SK, CAN
  Tyson Enzie (LW) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Kailum Gervais (LW/C) 1995 Kamsack, SK, CAN
  Cortlan Procter (RW) 1995 Kelowna, BC, CAN
  Dylan Johnson (RW) 1994 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Brayden Schmidt (RW) 1995 Lumsden, SK, CAN
  Zach Zadorozniak (RW) 1995 Foam Lake, SK, CAN
  Jordan Ross (RW/C) 1996 Kronau, SK, CAN
  Brett Boehm (RW/LW) 1994 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 2012-2013 Dawson MacAuley (G) 1994 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Kale Thomson (G) 1993 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  John Neibrandt (D) 1992 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Devon McMullen (D) 1993 Moosomin, SK, CAN
  Dallas Rossiter (D) 1994 Surrey, BC, CAN
  Dylan Baer (D) 1994 Regina, SK, CAN
  Brady Norrish (D) 1993 Strongfield, SK, CAN
  Chase Norrish (D) 1993 Strongfield, SK, CAN
  Zak Majkowski (C) 1992 Trail, BC, CAN
  Tayler Thompson (C) 1993 Bredenbury, SK, CAN
  Brenden Poncelet (C) 1992 Whitewood, SK, CAN
  Joshua Ellis (C) 1994 Kelowna, BC, CAN
  Curtis Oliver (C) 1993 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
  Dakota Odgers (C/LW) 1996 Spy Hill, SK, CAN
  Derek Falloon (C/RW) 1993 Russell, MB, CAN
  Tyler Giebel (C/RW) 1993 Balgonie, SK, CAN
  Patrick Martens (F) 1992 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
  John Odgers (LW) 1993 Spy Hill, SK, CAN
  Daylan Gatzke (LW) 1994 Swift Current, SK, CAN
  Nathan Murray (LW) 1992 Regina, SK, CAN
  Kailum Gervais (LW/C) 1995 Kamsack, SK, CAN
  Austin Bourhis (LW/D) 1992 Kipling, SK, CAN
  Dylan Johnson (RW) 1994 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Jeremy Johnson (RW) 1992 Yorkton, SK, CAN
 2011-2012 Matt Hrynkiw (G) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Colin Dzijacky (G) 1992 Dryden, ON, CAN
  Matthew Backhouse (D) 1991 Thompson, MB, CAN
  Cody Pettapiece (D) 1994 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Jonathan Parisien (D) 1991 Laval, QC, CAN
  Chase Wharton (D) 1991 Kennewick, WA, USA
  Nathan Hudema (D) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Logan Sproule (D) 1993 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Kameren Ballas (D) 1992 Elk Point, AB, CAN
  Josh Roach (D) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Taylor Johnson (C) 1991 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Ryan Marshall (C) 1991 Saint Rose Du Lac, MB, CAN
  Joey Davies (C) 1992 Demorestville, ON, CAN
  Adam Zbitniff (C) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Matt Glowa (C) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  David Miazga (C) 1993 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Adam Antkowiak (LW) 1992 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
  Taylor Duzan (LW) 1991 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  John Lawrence (LW) 1992 Newdale, MB, CAN
  Robbie Ciolfi (LW) 1991 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Neil Landry (LW) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Andrew Johnston (LW) 1991 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Rhett Blackmur (RW/C) 1993 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Andrew Herle (RW/LW) 1991 Wilkie, SK, CAN
  Emrik Guillemette (RW/LW) 1991 Sorel-Tracy, QC, CAN
 2010-2011 Adam Bartko (G) 1990 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Franklin Cook (D) 1993 Peter Ballantyne Cree N., SK, CAN
  Byron Sorensen (D) 1991 Kyle, SK, CAN
  Steven Cook (D) 1991 Lancaster, NY, USA
  Robert Monfore (D) 1990 Wasilla, AK, USA
  Ben Bula (D) 1991 Kamloops, BC, CAN
  Brett Hope (D) 1993 Kelvington, SK, CAN
  Michael Verret (D) 1991 Lac-Beauport, QC, CAN
  Phil Bélanger (D) 1990 Mt. Ste. Hilaire, QC, CAN
  Dayton Fossum (D) 1990 Frontier, SK, CAN
  Alex Vandenameele (D) 1992 Langenburg, SK, CAN
  Graham Smerek (C/LW) 1992 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
  Philippe Cliche (C/LW) 1992 St-Nicolas, QC, CAN
  Travis Eggum (F) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Skyler Hladun (F) 1992 Canora, SK, CAN
  Logan Herauf (F) 1990 Balgonie, SK, CAN
  Aaron Enns (F) 1991 Campbell River, BC, CAN
  Nick Keller (F) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Marc-André Carré (LW) 1991 Baie-Comeau, QC, CAN
  Justin Ducharme (LW) 1991 Québec, QC, CAN
  Doug Lindensmith (LW) 1990 Sterling Heights, MI, USA
  Nolan Souchotte (LW) 1990 Wolseley, SK, CAN
  Nathan Boyer (RW) 1992 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Taylor Piller (RW) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Jared Iron (RW/C) 1994 Canoe Lake First Nation, SK, C
  Rhyse Dieno (RW/C) 1993 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 2009-2010 Catlin Big Snake (F) 1990 Siksika, AB, CAN
 2008-2009 Andrew Bodnarchuk (G) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Mathieu Larochelle (G) 1989 Amos, QC, CAN
  Tanner Vandesype (D) 1988 Radville, SK, CAN
  Garrett Leedahl (D) 1991 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Kyle Cowan (D) 1989 Hudson Bay, SK, CAN
  Kenton Valliant (D) 1990 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Brady Wacker (D) 1988 Jansen, SK, CAN
  Dmitri Levin (D) 1988 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Joel Belair (D) 1988 Debden, SK, CAN
  Mitch Peeke (D) 1989 Raymore, SK, CAN
  Colton Allan (D) 1990 Davidson, SK, CAN
  Steve Schroeder (C) 1988 Drake, SK, CAN
  Spencer Braaten (C) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Josh Belair (C) 1985 Debden, SK, CAN
  Matthew Kirzinger (C) 1988 Leroy, SK, CAN
  Tory Allan (C) 1988 Davidson, SK, CAN
  Cameron Gibson (C) 1989 Valencia, CA, USA
  Shawn Hunter (F) 1989 Caroline, AB, CAN
  Nick Kalnicki (F) 1988 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Nick Keller (F) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Bryce Walker (F) 1989 Quill Lake, SK, CAN
  Scott Schroeder (RW) 1988 Drake, SK, CAN
  Taylor Piller (RW) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Dane Lindskog (RW) 1989 Big River, SK, CAN
 2007-2008 Andrew Bodnarchuk (G) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Taylor Nelson (G) 1988 Regina, SK, CAN
  Tanner Vandesype (D) 1988 Radville, SK, CAN
  Brady Wacker (D) 1988 Jansen, SK, CAN
  Mitch Peeke (D) 1989 Raymore, SK, CAN
  Edward Gale (C) 1987 Keswick, ON, CAN
  Steve Schroeder (C) 1988 Drake, SK, CAN
  Matthew Kirzinger (C) 1988 Leroy, SK, CAN
  Tory Allan (C) 1988 Davidson, SK, CAN
  Shawn Hunter (F) 1989 Caroline, AB, CAN
  Bryce Walker (F) 1989 Quill Lake, SK, CAN
  Josh Garneau (LW) 1988 Leduc, AB, CAN
  Dane Lindskog (RW) 1989 Big River, SK, CAN
  Scott Schroeder (RW) 1988 Drake, SK, CAN
 2006-2007 Taylor Nelson (G) 1988 Regina, SK, CAN
  Sam Klassen (D) 1989 Watrous, SK, CAN
  Brady Wacker (D) 1988 Jansen, SK, CAN
  Matthew Kirzinger (C) 1988 Leroy, SK, CAN
  Tory Allan (C) 1988 Davidson, SK, CAN
  Steve Schroeder (C) 1988 Drake, SK, CAN
  Josh Garneau (LW) 1988 Leduc, AB, CAN
  Scott Schroeder (RW) 1988 Drake, SK, CAN
  Brady Heintz (RW) 1986 Strasbourg, SK, CAN
 2005-2006 Devon Lang (D) 1987 Victoria, BC, CAN
  Justin Menke (C) 1986 Shamrock, SK, CAN
  Chris Korchinski (C) 1985 Rama, SK, CAN
  Chad Nehring (C) 1987 Springside, SK, CAN
  Derek Serdachny (LW) 1988 Yorkton, SK, CAN
 2004-2005 Josh Garbutt (D) 1984
  Justin Menke (C) 1986 Shamrock, SK, CAN
  Chris Korchinski (C) 1985 Rama, SK, CAN
  Chad Nehring (C) 1987 Springside, SK, CAN
  Lance Herauf (LW) 1984 Balgonie, SK, CAN
 2003-2004 Troy Schwab (C) 1984 Kindersley, SK, CAN
  Josh Sim (RW) 1984 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 2000-2001 Casey van Schagen (F) 1980 Blackstock, ON, CAN
 1999-2000 Cody Loughlean (F) 1979 Innisfail, AB, CAN
 1997-1998 Mark Hartigan (C) 1977 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
 1996-1997 Mark Hartigan (C) 1977 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
 1995-1996 Scott Fankhouser (G) 1975 Bismarck, ND, USA St. Louis Blues
  Jason Duda (LW) 1975 Sexsmith, AB, CAN
 1986-1987 Bruce Hoffort (G) 1966 Estevan, SK, CAN
 1978-1979 Eric Ponath (RW/C) 1959 Naicam, SK, CAN
 1977-1978 Eric Ponath (RW/C) 1959 Naicam, SK, CAN
 1976-1977 Eric Ponath (RW/C) 1959 Naicam, SK, CAN
 1975-1976 Eric Ponath (RW/C) 1959 Naicam, SK, CAN


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 Dwight Kulchysky - SK, CAN
 2 Trevor Blevins - SK, CAN
 2 Sean Isberg -
 2 Stan Dunn 1929 Corning, SK, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Dan Meyers - SK, CAN
  Dwight Kulchysky - SK, CAN
  Trevor Blevins - SK, CAN
  Sean Isberg -
 2014-2015 Dwight Kulchysky - SK, CAN
  Trevor Blevins - SK, CAN
  Sean Isberg -
 1974-1975 Stan Dunn 1929 Corning, SK, CAN
 1969-1970 Stan Dunn 1929 Corning, SK, CAN
 1959-1960 Bobby Kirk 1910 Belfast, GBR