Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 362966 players
Last added: Josh BeattyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
Czech
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Viktor Hübl (F)
51
21
37
58
2. 
flag Martin Rucinsky (F)
51
19
35
54
3. 
flag Tomas Mertl (F)
50
24
26
50
4. 
flag Jaroslav Hlinka (F)
48
17
33
50
5. 
flag Petr Sykora (F)
48
26
18
44
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY AWARDS AND ACHIEVEMENTS

Showing: SJHL Champion

Players having received this award: 195

SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
2014-2015 Zach deGraves (G) 1995-06-02 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Richard Palmer (G) 1995-02-10 Okotoks, AB, CAN
  Riley Boomgaarden (D) 1994-11-01 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
  Eric Sinclair (D) 1996-02-19 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Dawven Berggren (D) 1995-01-30 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Luc Lemire (D) 1994-10-01 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Jay Aasen (D) 1994-06-06 Melfort, SK, CAN
  David Heath (D) 1994-05-23 Melita, MB, CAN
  Braxx George (D) 1996-04-04 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Eric Young (D) 1995-02-09 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Landon Robin (C) 1994-03-09 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Cole Hyrsky (C) 1994-06-02 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
  Nick Hermary (C) 1995-02-12 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
  Regan Wilton (C/RW) 1994-06-16 Meskanaw, SK, CAN
  Howard Yawit (F) 1996-04-30 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Andrew Durham (F) 1995-03-30 Richardson, TX, USA
  Teal Sobkowicz (F) 1996-05-18 Outlook, SK, CAN
  Sheldon Argent (LW) 1994-03-10 Melfort, SK, CAN
  Dexter Bricker (LW) 1995-04-22 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Justin Boyer (RW) 1995-07-24 St. Louis, SK, CAN
  Travis Mayan (RW) 1995-06-16 Rimbey, AB, CAN
  Tristan Frei (RW/C) 1995-08-20 Regina, SK, CAN
  Dakota Boutin (RW/C) 1997-07-03 Moosomin, SK, CAN
  Adam Fauchoux (RW/C) 1994-03-10 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
2013-2014 Kale Thomson (G) 1993-02-23 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Riley Medves (G) 1994-09-19 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
  Devon McMullen (D) 1993-10-14 Moosomin, SK, CAN
  Tanner Lishchynsky (D) 1995-01-05 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Dallas Rossiter (D) 1994-10-13 Surrey, BC, CAN
  Holden Cronin (D) 1995-11-07 Regina, SK, CAN
  Brady Norrish (D) 1993-04-06 Strongfield, SK, CAN
  Dylan Baer (D) 1994-10-10 Regina, SK, CAN
  Chase Norrish (D) 1993-04-06 Strongfield, SK, CAN
  Joshua Ellis (C) 1994-10-03 Kelowna, BC, CAN
  Tayler Thompson (C) 1993-05-10 Bredenbury, SK, CAN
  Matthew Cox (C) 1995-12-08 Surrey, BC, CAN
  Corwin Stevely (C) 1996-05-02 Regina, SK, CAN
  Derek Falloon (C/RW) 1993-02-02 Russell, MB, CAN
  Tyler Giebel (C/RW) 1993-02-28 Balgonie, SK, CAN
  Riley Hunt (F) 1995-03-20 Revelstoke, BC, CAN
  Tyson Enzie (LW) 1995-01-20 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Daylan Gatzke (LW) 1994-03-14 Swift Current, SK, CAN
  Kailum Gervais (LW/C) 1995-02-24 Kamsack, SK, CAN
  Brayden Schmidt (RW) 1995-05-24 Lumsden, SK, CAN
  Jordan Ross (RW) 1996-02-07 Kronau, SK, CAN
  Zach Zadorozniak (RW) 1995-02-13 Foam Lake, SK, CAN
  Cortlan Procter (RW) 1995-06-19 Kelowna, BC, CAN
  Dylan Johnson (RW) 1994-03-01 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Brett Boehm (RW/LW) 1994-09-19 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
2012-2013 Kale Thomson (G) 1993-02-23 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Dawson MacAuley (G) 1994-06-14 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Dylan Baer (D) 1994-10-10 Regina, SK, CAN
  Brady Norrish (D) 1993-04-06 Strongfield, SK, CAN
  Chase Norrish (D) 1993-04-06 Strongfield, SK, CAN
  John Neibrandt (D) 1992-10-09 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Devon McMullen (D) 1993-10-14 Moosomin, SK, CAN
  Dallas Rossiter (D) 1994-10-13 Surrey, BC, CAN
  Brenden Poncelet (C) 1992-04-19 Whitewood, SK, CAN
  Joshua Ellis (C) 1994-10-03 Kelowna, BC, CAN
  Curtis Oliver (C) 1993-04-12 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
  Zak Majkowski (C) 1992-01-10 Trail, BC, CAN
  Tayler Thompson (C) 1993-05-10 Bredenbury, SK, CAN
  Dakota Odgers (C/LW) 1996-04-01 Spy Hill, SK, CAN
  Derek Falloon (C/RW) 1993-02-02 Russell, MB, CAN
  Tyler Giebel (C/RW) 1993-02-28 Balgonie, SK, CAN
  Patrick Martens (F) 1992-12-23 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
  Nathan Murray (LW) 1992-02-26 Regina, SK, CAN
  John Odgers (LW) 1993-09-15 Spy Hill, SK, CAN
  Daylan Gatzke (LW) 1994-03-14 Swift Current, SK, CAN
  Kailum Gervais (LW/C) 1995-02-24 Kamsack, SK, CAN
  Austin Bourhis (LW/D) 1992-07-31 Kipling, SK, CAN
  Jeremy Johnson (RW) 1992-03-01 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Dylan Johnson (RW) 1994-03-01 Yorkton, SK, CAN
2011-2012 Colin Dzijacky (G) 1992-06-14 Dryden, ON, CAN
  Matt Hrynkiw (G) 1992-04-04 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Nathan Hudema (D) 1992-01-22 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Logan Sproule (D) 1993-07-05 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Kameren Ballas (D) 1992-02-11 Elk Point, AB, CAN
  Josh Roach (D) 1992-07-23 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Matthew Backhouse (D) 1991-02-28 Thompson, MB, CAN
  Cody Pettapiece (D) 1994-11-02 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Jonathan Parisien (D) 1991-06-11 Laval, QC, CAN
  Chase Wharton (D) 1991-04-21 Kennewick, WA, USA
  Adam Zbitniff (C) 1992-03-21 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  David Miazga (C) 1993-08-28 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Matt Glowa (C) 1992-05-12 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ryan Marshall (C) 1991-05-05 Saint Rose Du Lac, MB, CAN
  Taylor Johnson (C) 1991-01-24 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Joey Davies (C) 1992-09-12 Demorestville, ON, CAN
  Robbie Ciolfi (LW) 1991-09-11 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Neil Landry (LW) 1992-11-24 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Andrew Johnston (LW) 1991-07-06 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Adam Antkowiak (LW) 1992-06-08 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
  Taylor Duzan (LW) 1991-03-08 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  John Lawrence (LW) 1992-02-23 Newdale, MB, CAN
  Rhett Blackmur (RW/C) 1993-08-13 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Emrik Guillemette (RW/LW) 1991-02-11 Sorel-Tracy, QC, CAN
  Andrew Herle (RW/LW) 1991-03-20 Wilkie, SK, CAN
2010-2011 Adam Bartko (G) 1990-08-05 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Ben Bula (D) 1991-09-22 Kamloops, BC, CAN
  Brett Hope (D) 1993-03-16 Kelvington, SK, CAN
  Michael Verret (D) 1991-01-10 La-Beauport, QC, CAN
  Phil Bélanger (D) 1990-02-20 Mt. Ste. Hilaire, QC, CAN
  Dayton Fossum (D) 1990-05-28 Frontier, SK, CAN
  Alex Vandenameele (D) 1992-08-01 Langenburg, SK, CAN
  Franklin Cook (D) 1993-05-15 Peter Ballantyne Cree N., SK, CAN
  Byron Sorensen (D) 1991-01-25 Kyle, SK, CAN
  Steven Cook (D) 1991-04-26 Lancaster, NY, USA
  Robert Monfore (D) 1990-10-09 Wasilla, AK, USA
  Philippe Cliche (C/LW) 1992-07-26 St-Nicolas, QC, CAN
  Graham Smerek (C/LW) 1992-12-17 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
  Logan Herauf (F) 1990-07-10 Balgonie, SK, CAN
  Aaron Enns (F) 1991-10-05 Campbell River, BC, CAN
  Nick Keller (F) 1990-02-20 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Travis Eggum (F) 1990-04-04 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Skyler Hladun (F) 1992-06-16 Canora, SK, CAN
  Doug Lindensmith (LW) 1990-10-10 Sterling Heights, MI, USA
  Nolan Souchotte (LW) 1990-07-27 Wolseley, SK, CAN
  Marc-André Carré (LW) 1991-12-26 Baie-Comeau, QC, CAN
  Justin Ducharme (LW) 1991-01-04 Québec, QC, CAN
  Nathan Boyer (RW) 1992-10-08 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Taylor Piller (RW) 1990-09-14 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Rhyse Dieno (RW/C) 1993-07-03 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Jared Iron (RW/C) 1994-03-27 Canoe Lake First Nation, SK, C
2009-2010 Catlin Big Snake (F) 1990-03-17 Siksika, AB, CAN
2008-2009 Mathieu Larochelle (G) 1989-04-25 Amos, QC, CAN
  Andrew Bodnarchuk (G) 1990-05-19 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Dmitri Levin (D) 1988-05-21 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Joel Belair (D) 1988-10-06 Debden, SK, CAN
  Mitch Peeke (D) 1989-02-13 Raymore, SK, CAN
  Colton Allan (D) 1990-11-28 Davidson, SK, CAN
  Tanner Vandesype (D) 1988-07-02 Radville, SK, CAN
  Garrett Leedahl (D) 1991-06-15 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Kyle Cowan (D) 1989-08-24 Hudson Bay, SK, CAN
  Kenton Valliant (D) 1990-08-28 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Brady Wacker (D) 1988-06-26 Jansen, SK, CAN
  Matthew Kirzinger (C) 1988-02-13 Leroy, SK, CAN
  Tory Allan (C) 1988-12-28 Davidson, SK, CAN
  Cameron Gibson (C) 1989-10-11 Valencia, CA, USA
  Steve Schroeder (C) 1988-06-30 Drake, SK, CAN
  Spencer Braaten (C) 1990-09-21 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Josh Belair (C) 1985-11-27 Debden, SK, CAN
  Bryce Walker (F) 1989-06-25 Quill Lake, SK, CAN
  Shawn Hunter (F) 1989-03-03 Caroline, AB, CAN
  Nick Kalnicki (F) 1988-04-29 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Nick Keller (F) 1990-02-20 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Scott Schroeder (RW) 1988-06-30 Drake, SK, CAN
  Taylor Piller (RW) 1990-09-14 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Dane Lindskog (RW) 1989-05-04 Big River, SK, CAN
2007-2008 Andrew Bodnarchuk (G) 1990-05-19 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Taylor Nelson (G) 1988-05-03 Regina, SK, CAN
  Brady Wacker (D) 1988-06-26 Jansen, SK, CAN
  Mitch Peeke (D) 1989-02-13 Raymore, SK, CAN
  Tanner Vandesype (D) 1988-07-02 Radville, SK, CAN
  Steve Schroeder (C) 1988-06-30 Drake, SK, CAN
  Matthew Kirzinger (C) 1988-02-13 Leroy, SK, CAN
  Tory Allan (C) 1988-12-28 Davidson, SK, CAN
  Edward Gale (C) 1987-07-22 Keswick, ON, CAN
  Bryce Walker (F) 1989-06-25 Quill Lake, SK, CAN
  Shawn Hunter (F) 1989-03-03 Caroline, AB, CAN
  Josh Garneau (LW) 1988-08-07 Leduc, AB, CAN
  Scott Schroeder (RW) 1988-06-30 Drake, SK, CAN
  Dane Lindskog (RW) 1989-05-04 Big River, SK, CAN
2006-2007 Taylor Nelson (G) 1988-05-03 Regina, SK, CAN
  Sam Klassen (D) 1989-01-01 Watrous, SK, CAN
  Brady Wacker (D) 1988-06-26 Jansen, SK, CAN
  Steve Schroeder (C) 1988-06-30 Drake, SK, CAN
  Matthew Kirzinger (C) 1988-02-13 Leroy, SK, CAN
  Tory Allan (C) 1988-12-28 Davidson, SK, CAN
  Josh Garneau (LW) 1988-08-07 Leduc, AB, CAN
  Brady Heintz (RW) 1986-04-05 Strasbourg, SK, CAN
  Scott Schroeder (RW) 1988-06-30 Drake, SK, CAN
2005-2006 Devon Lang (D) 1987-06-23 Victoria, BC, CAN
  Justin Menke (C) 1986-04-23 Shamrock, SK, CAN
  Chris Korchinski (C) 1985-10-01 Rama, SK, CAN
  Chad Nehring (C) 1987-06-14 Springside, SK, CAN
  Derek Serdachny (LW) 1988-11-24 Yorkton, SK, CAN
2004-2005 Josh Garbutt (D) 1984-07-18
  Chris Korchinski (C) 1985-10-01 Rama, SK, CAN
  Chad Nehring (C) 1987-06-14 Springside, SK, CAN
  Justin Menke (C) 1986-04-23 Shamrock, SK, CAN
  Lance Herauf (LW) 1984-04-18 Balgonie, SK, CAN
2003-2004 Troy Schwab (C) 1984-12-24 Kindersley, SK, CAN
  Josh Sim (RW) 1984-09-07 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
2000-2001 Casey van Schagen (F) 1980-02-18 Blackstock, ON, CAN
1999-2000 Cody Loughlean (F) 1979-11-22 Innisfail, AB, CAN
1997-1998 Mark Hartigan (C) 1977-10-15 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
1996-1997 Mark Hartigan (C) 1977-10-15 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
1995-1996 Scott Fankhouser (G) 1975-07-01 Bismarck, ND, USA St. Louis Blues
  Jason Duda (LW) 1975-05-05 Sexsmith, AB, CAN
1986-1987 Bruce Hoffort (G) 1966-07-30 Estevan, SK, CAN
1978-1979 Eric Ponath (RW/C) 1959-06-06 Naicam, SK, CAN
1977-1978 Eric Ponath (RW/C) 1959-06-06 Naicam, SK, CAN
1976-1977 Eric Ponath (RW/C) 1959-06-06 Naicam, SK, CAN
1975-1976 Eric Ponath (RW/C) 1959-06-06 Naicam, SK, CAN

Team staff having received this award: 6

SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
2014-2015 Dwight Kulchysky - SK, CAN
  Trevor Blevins - SK, CAN
  Sean Isberg -
1974-1975 Stan Dunn 1929-00-00 Corning, SK, CAN
1969-1970 Stan Dunn 1929-00-00 Corning, SK, CAN
1959-1960 Bobby Kirk 1910-08-08 Belfast, GBR