Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 467915 players
Last added: André KrebsFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Champions HL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Pontus Netterberg (F)
3
1
4
5
2. 
flag Cory Murphy (D)
3
0
5
5
3. 
flag Bill Thomas (F)
1
4
0
4
4. 
flag Tomas Netik (F)
2
4
0
4
5. 
flag Dan DaSilva (F)
3
4
0
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 10 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
 9 Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
 9 Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
 9 Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
 9 Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
 8 Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
 8 Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
 8 Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
 8 Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
 8 Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Cam Talbot (G) 1987 Caledonia, ON, CAN
  Calvin Pickard (G) 1992 Moncton, NB, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Cody Ceci (D) 1993 Ottawa, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Michael Matheson (D) 1994 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN Florida Panthers
  Ben Hutton (D) 1993 Brockville, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Christopher Tanev (D) 1989 East York, ON, CAN
  Ryan Ellis (D) 1991 Freelton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators
  Morgan Rielly (D) 1994 West Vancouver, BC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Matt Dumba (D) 1994 Regina, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Ryan Murray (D) 1993 Regina, SK, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Derick Brassard (C) 1987 Hull, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Connor McDavid (C) 1997 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Mark Scheifele (C) 1993 Kitchener, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Ryan O'Reilly (C/LW) 1991 Clinton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Boone Jenner (C/LW) 1993 Dorchester, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Sam Reinhart (C/RW) 1995 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Matt Duchene (C/W) 1991 Haliburton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Taylor Hall (LW) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brad Marchand (LW) 1988 Halifax, NS, CAN Boston Bruins
  Max Domi (LW) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Mark Stone (RW) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Brendan Gallagher (RW) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Corey Perry (RW) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
 2014-2015 Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Martin Jones (G) 1990 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Tyson Barrie (D) 1991 Victoria, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Jake Muzzin (D) 1989 Woodstock, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dan Hamhuis (D) 1982 Smithers, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Aaron Ekblad (D) 1996 Windsor, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Patrick Wiercioch (D) 1990 Burnaby, BC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Brent Burns (D) 1985 Barrie, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
  David Savard (D) 1990 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Sean Couturier (C) 1992 Phoenix, AZ, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Jason Spezza (C/) 1983 Mississauga, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Ryan O'Reilly (C/LW) 1991 Clinton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Cody Eakin (C/LW) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Brayden Schenn (C/LW) 1991 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Nathan MacKinnon (C/RW) 1995 Halifax, NS, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Tyler Seguin (C/RW) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Claude Giroux (C/RW) 1988 Hearst, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Tyler Ennis (C/W) 1989 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Matt Duchene (C/W) 1991 Haliburton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Taylor Hall (LW) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Tyler Toffoli (RW) 1992 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Jordan Eberle (RW) 1990 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Conny Waxin (RW) 1965
 2013-2014 Sergei Bobrovski (G) 1988 Novokuznetsk, RUS
  Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Anton Khudobin (G) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Minnesota Wild
  Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins
  Dmitri Orlov (D) 1991 Novokuznetsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
  Yevgeni Medvedev (D) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Alexander Kutuzov (D) 1985 Dobryanka, RUS
  Andrei Zubarev (D) 1987 Ufa, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Denis Denisov (D) 1981 Kharkov, UKR Buffalo Sabres
  Yegor Yakovlev (D) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Kuznetsov (C) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Artyom Anisimov (C) 1988 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Andrei Loktionov (C) 1990 Voskresensk, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Vadim Shipachyov (C) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
  Alexander Burmistrov (C/W) 1991 Kazan, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Sergei Kalinin (C/W) 1991 Omsk, RUS
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Sergei Plotnikov (LW/RW) 1990 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Nikolai Kulyomin (LW/RW) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Sergei Shirokov (LW/RW) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Yevgeni Dadonov (LW/RW) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov (W/C) 1988 Riga, LAT Arizona Coyotes
 2012-2013 Johan Gustafsson (G) 1992 Köping, SWE Minnesota Wild
  Jhonas Enroth (G) 1988 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Jacob Markström (G) 1990 Gävle, SWE Florida Panthers
  Johan Fransson (D) 1985 Kalix, SWE Dallas Stars
  Henrik Tallinder (D) 1979 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Staffan Kronwall (D) 1982 Järfälla, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Elias Fälth (D) 1981 Nacka, SWE
  Erik Gustafsson (D) 1988 Sundsvall, SWE
  Alexander Edler (D) 1986 Östersund, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Petter Granberg (D) 1992 Gällivare, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Calle Järnkrok (C) 1991 Gävle, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Niklas Persson (C) 1979 Ösmo, SWE
  Joel Lundqvist (C) 1982 Åre, SWE Dallas Stars
  Oscar Lindberg (C) 1991 Skellefteå, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Henrik Sedin (C) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Gabriel Landeskog (LW) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Jimmie Ericsson (LW) 1980 Skellefteå, SWE
  Daniel Sedin (LW) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Dick Axelsson (LW) 1987 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Simon Hjalmarsson (LW) 1989 Värnamo, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Andreas Jämtin (LW/C) 1983 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Martin Thörnberg (LW/RW) 1983 Jönköping, SWE
  Fredrik Pettersson (RW) 1987 Göteborg, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Nicklas Danielsson (RW) 1984 Uppsala, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Loui Eriksson (RW/LW) 1985 Göteborg, SWE Dallas Stars
 2011-2012 Mikhail Biryukov (G) 1985 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Semyon Varlamov (G) 1988 Samara, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexei Yemelin (D) 1986 Togliatti, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Denis Denisov (D) 1981 Kharkov, UKR Buffalo Sabres
  Nikita Nikitin (D) 1986 Omsk, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Yevgeni Biryukov (D) 1986 Kasli, RUS
  Yevgeni Medvedev (D) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Yevgeni Ryasensky (D) 1987 Tver, RUS
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Yevgeni Kuznetsov (C) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexei Tereshenko (C) 1980 Mozhaisk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Alexander Svitov (C) 1982 Omsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Pavel Datsyuk (C/LW) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexander Popov (LW/C) 1980 Angarsk, RUS
  Denis Kokarev (LW/RW) 1985 Tver, RUS
  Sergei Shirokov (LW/RW) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Yevgeni Ketov (LW/RW) 1986 Gubakha, RUS
  Nikolai Zherdev (LW/RW) 1984 Kiev, UKR Columbus Blue Jackets
  Nikolai Kulyomin (LW/RW) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Alexander Perezhogin (LW/RW) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Montréal Canadiens
  Alexander Syomin (RW/LW) 1984 Krasnoyarsk, RUS Washington Capitals
 2010-2011 Niko Hovinen (G) 1988 Helsinki, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Petri Vehanen (G) 1977 Rauma, FIN
  Teemu Lassila (G) 1983 Helsinki, FIN Nashville Predators
  Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Anssi Salmela (D) 1984 Nokia, FIN
  Topi Jaakola (D) 1983 Oulu, FIN Florida Panthers
  Pasi Puistola (D) 1978 Tampere, FIN
  Janne Niskala (D) 1981 Västerås, SWE Nashville Predators
  Ossi Väänänen (D) 1980 Vantaa, FIN Arizona Coyotes
  Sami Lepistö (D) 1984 Espoo, FIN Washington Capitals
  Jyrki Välivaara (D) 1976 Jyväskylä, FIN
  Mikko Koivu (C) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Petteri Nokelainen (C) 1986 Imatra, FIN New York Islanders
  Niko Kapanen (C) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
  Jani Lajunen (C) 1990 Espoo, FIN Nashville Predators
  Jarkko Immonen (C) 1982 Rantasalmi, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mikael Granlund (C/W) 1992 Oulu, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Mika Pyörälä (LW) 1981 Oulu, FIN
  Jesse Joensuu (LW) 1987 Pori, FIN New York Islanders
  Janne Pesonen (LW) 1982 Suomussalmi, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Tuomo Ruutu (LW/RW) 1983 Vantaa, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Antti Pihlström (LW/RW) 1984 Vantaa, FIN
  Leo Komarov (LW/RW) 1987 Narva, EST Toronto Maple Leafs
  Juhamatti Aaltonen (RW) 1985 Ii, FIN St. Louis Blues
  Janne Lahti (RW/LW) 1982 Riihimäki, FIN
 2009-2010 Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Jakub Stepanek (G) 1986 Vsetin, CZE
  Ondrej Pavelec (G) 1987 Kladno, CZE Atlanta Thrashers
  Michal Barinka (D) 1984 Vyskov, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Tomas Mojzis (D) 1982 Kolin, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Michal Rozsíval (D) 1978 Vlasim, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Petr Gregorek (D) 1978 Cesky Tesin, CZE
  Karel Rachunek (D) 1979 Zlin, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Petr Caslava (D) 1979 Pardubice, CZE
  Filip Novák (D) 1982 Ceske Budejovice, CZE New York Rangers
  Miroslav Blatak (D) 1982 Zlin, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Ondrej Nemec (D) 1984 Trebic, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jan Marek (C) 1979 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE New York Rangers
  Petr Koukal (C) 1982 Zdar nad Sazavou, CZE
  Jiri Novotny (C) 1983 Pelhrimov, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Petr Vampola (C/LW) 1982 Zdar nad Sazavou, CZE
  Roman Cervenka (C/LW) 1985 Praha, CZE
  Jakub Klepis (C/RW) 1984 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Tomas Rolinek (LW) 1980 Zdar nad Sazavou, CZE
  Lukas Kaspar (LW/RW) 1985 Most, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Marek Kvapil (LW/RW) 1985 Ilava, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning
  Petr Hubacek (LW/RW) 1979 Brno, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Martin Ruzicka (RW) 1985 Beroun, CZE
  Jakub Voracek (RW/LW) 1989 Kladno, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets
 2008-2009 Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Ilya Bryzgalov (G) 1980 Togliatti, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Denis Grebeshkov (D) 1983 Yaroslavl, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Vitali Proshkin (D) 1976 Elektrostal, RUS
  Anton Volchenkov (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Konstantin Korneyev (D) 1984 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Oleg Tverdovsky (D) 1976 Donetsk, UKR Anaheim Ducks
  Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Vitali Vishnevski (D) 1980 Kharkov, UKR Anaheim Ducks
  Vitali Atyushov (D) 1979 Penza, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Alexei Tereshenko (C) 1980 Mozhaisk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Konstantin Gorovikov (C) 1977 Novosibirsk, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Anton Kuryanov (C) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Sergei Zinovyev (C) 1980 Prokopievsk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Alexander Frolov (LW) 1982 Moskva, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Alexander Perezhogin (LW/RW) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Montréal Canadiens
  Nikolai Zherdev (LW/RW) 1984 Kiev, UKR Columbus Blue Jackets
  Alexei Morozov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Oleg Saprykin (RW/LW) 1981 Moskva, RUS Calgary Flames
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
 2007-2008 Mikhail Biryukov (G) 1985 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Nabokov (G) 1975 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ San Jose Sharks
  Denis Grebeshkov (D) 1983 Yaroslavl, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Dmitri Vorobyov (D) 1985 Togliatti, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Andrei Markov (D) 1978 Voskresensk, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Daniil Markov (D) 1976 Moskva, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Vitali Proshkin (D) 1976 Elektrostal, RUS
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Konstantin Korneyev (D) 1984 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Fyodor Tyutin (D) 1983 Izhevsk, RUS New York Rangers
  Sergei Zinovyev (C) 1980 Prokopievsk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Alexei Tereshenko (C) 1980 Mozhaisk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Konstantin Gorovikov (C) 1977 Novosibirsk, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Maxim Afinogenov (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Alexei Morozov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Maxim Sushinsky (RW) 1974 St. Petersburg, RUS Minnesota Wild
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Alexander Syomin (RW/LW) 1984 Krasnoyarsk, RUS Washington Capitals
 2006-2007 Chris Mason (G) 1976 Red Deer, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Cam Ward (G) 1984 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Dwayne Roloson (G) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Mike Commodore (D) 1979 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Dion Phaneuf (D) 1985 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Barret Jackman (D) 1981 Trail, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Eric Brewer (D) 1979 Vernon, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Nick Schultz (D) 1982 Strasbourg, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Cory Murphy (D) 1978 Kanata, ON, CAN
  Dan Hamhuis (D) 1982 Smithers, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Jay McClement (C) 1983 Kingston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Matthew Lombardi (C) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jordan Staal (C) 1988 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Eric Staal (C/LW) 1984 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Mike Cammalleri (LW) 1982 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Jason Chimera (LW/RW) 1979 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Rick Nash (LW/RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Colby Armstrong (RW) 1982 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jamal Mayers (RW) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Shane Doan (RW) 1976 Halkirk, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Justin Williams (RW) 1981 Cobourg, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 2005-2006 Johan Holmqvist (G) 1978 Tierp, SWE New York Rangers
  Stefan Liv (G) 1980 Gdynia, POL Detroit Red Wings
  Daniel Henriksson (G) 1978 Övertorneå, SWE
  Andreas Holmqvist (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Mattias Timander (D) 1974 Sollefteå, SWE Boston Bruins
  Niklas Kronwall (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Kenny Jönsson (D) 1974 Ängelholm, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Ronnie Sundin (D) 1970 Ludvika, SWE New York Rangers
  Per Hållberg (D) 1978 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Magnus Johansson (D) 1973 Linköping, SWE
  Henrik Zetterberg (C) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Michael Nylander (C) 1972 Stockholm, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Andreas Karlsson (C) 1975 Ludvika, SWE Calgary Flames
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Jonas Nordqvist (C) 1982 Leksand, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Tony Mårtensson (C) 1980 Märsta, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Jesper Mattsson (C) 1975 Malmö, SWE Calgary Flames
  Nicklas Bäckström (C) 1987 Valbo, SWE Washington Capitals
  Mathias Johansson (C) 1974 Oskarshamn, SWE Calgary Flames
  Joel Lundqvist (C) 1982 Åre, SWE Dallas Stars
  Johan Franzén (LW) 1979 Vetlanda, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Fredrik Emvall (LW) 1976 Växjö, SWE
  Björn Melin (RW) 1981 Jönköping, SWE New York Islanders
  Mikael Samuelsson (RW) 1976 Mariefred, SWE San Jose Sharks
  Mika Hannula (RW) 1979 Huddinge, SWE Minnesota Wild
 2004-2005 Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Adam Svoboda (G) 1978 Brno, CZE
  Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Jaroslav Spacek (D) 1974 Rokycany, CZE Florida Panthers
  Marek Zidlicky (D) 1977 Most, CZE New York Rangers
  Pavel Kubina (D) 1977 Celadna, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Jiri Slegr (D) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Jan Hejda (D) 1978 Praha, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Tomas Kaberle (D) 1978 Rakovnik, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jiri Fischer (D) 1980 Horovice, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1973 Kladno, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Josef Vasicek (C) 1980 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Carolina Hurricanes
  David Výborný (C) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Petr Cajanek (C) 1975 Gottwaldov, CZE St. Louis Blues
  Martin Straka (C/LW) 1972 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Václav Prospal (LW) 1975 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Martin Rucinsky (LW) 1971 Most, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Jan Hlavac (LW/RW) 1976 Praha, CZE New York Islanders
  Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Petr Sykora (RW) 1976 Plzen, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Ales Hemsky (RW) 1983 Pardubice, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Radek Dvorak (RW) 1977 Tabor, CZE Florida Panthers
  Vaclav Varada (RW) 1976 Vsetin, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Petr Prucha (RW/LW) 1982 Chrudim, CZE New York Rangers
  Radim Vrbata (RW/LW) 1981 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Colorado Avalanche
 2003-2004 Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Jean-Sébastien Giguère (G) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Marc Denis (G) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Jay Bouwmeester (D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN Florida Panthers
  Derek Morris (D) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jamie Heward (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Steve Staios (D) 1973 Hamilton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Eric Brewer (D) 1979 Vernon, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Willie Mitchell (D) 1977 Port McNeill, BC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Nick Schultz (D) 1982 Strasbourg, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Daniel Brière (C) 1977 Gatineau, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Patrice Bergeron (C) 1985 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Brendan Morrison (C) 1975 Pitt Meadows, BC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Shawn Horcoff (C/LW) 1978 Trail, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Ryan Smyth (LW) 1976 Banff, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brenden Morrow (LW) 1979 Carlyle, SK, CAN Dallas Stars
  Jeff Friesen (LW) 1976 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Patrick Marleau (LW) 1979 Aneroid, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Dany Heatley (LW/RW) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers
  Matt Cooke (LW/RW) 1978 Belleville, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Justin Williams (RW) 1981 Cobourg, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Glen Murray (RW) 1972 Halifax, NS, CAN Boston Bruins
  Jean-Pierre Dumont (RW) 1978 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Rob Niedermayer (RW/C) 1974 Cassiar, BC, CAN Florida Panthers
 2002-2003 Sean Burke (G) 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Martin Biron (G) 1977 Lac St-Charles, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Eric Brewer (D) 1979 Vernon, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Jay Bouwmeester (D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN Florida Panthers
  Jamie Heward (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Steve Staios (D) 1973 Hamilton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Craig Rivet (D) 1974 North Bay, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mathieu Dandenault (D/RW) 1976 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Kris Draper (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Steven Reinprecht (C) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Mike Comrie (C) 1980 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Daniel Brière (C) 1977 Gatineau, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Jan Alston (C) 1969 Granby, QC, CAN
  Shawn Horcoff (C/LW) 1978 Trail, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Krys Kolanos (C/W) 1981 Calgary, AB, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Patrick Marleau (LW) 1979 Aneroid, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Ryan Smyth (LW) 1976 Banff, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Kirk Maltby (LW) 1972 Guelph, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Kyle Calder (LW) 1979 Mannville, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Dany Heatley (LW/RW) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers
  Anson Carter (RW) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Shane Doan (RW) 1976 Halkirk, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
 2001-2002 Rastislav Stana (G) 1980 Kosice, SVK Washington Capitals
  Miroslav Simonovic (G) 1974 Poprad, SVK
  Jan Lasak (G) 1979 Zvolen, SVK Nashville Predators
  Richard Lintner (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK Arizona Coyotes
  Martin Strbak (D) 1975 Presov, SVK Los Angeles Kings
  Lubomir Visnovsky (D) 1976 Topolcany, SVK Los Angeles Kings
  Radoslav Hecl (D) 1974 Partizanske, SVK Buffalo Sabres
  Peter Smrek (D) 1979 Martin, SVK St. Louis Blues
  Dusan Milo (D) 1973 Nitra, SVK
  Jergus Baca (D) 1965 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Hartford Whalers
  Róbert Petrovický (C) 1973 Kosice, SVK Hartford Whalers
  Michal Handzus (C) 1977 Banska Bystrica, SVK St. Louis Blues
  Miroslav Hlinka (C) 1972 Trencin, SVK
  Rastislav Pavlikovsky (C) 1977 Ilava, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Jozef Stümpel (C) 1972 Nitra, SVK Boston Bruins
  Marek Uram (LW) 1974 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
  Ladislav Nagy (LW/RW) 1979 Saca, SVK St. Louis Blues
  Lubos Bartecko (LW/RW) 1976 Kezmarok, SVK
  Robert Tomik (RW) 1976 Ilava, SVK
  Vladimír Országh (RW) 1977 Banska Bystrica, SVK New York Islanders
  Zigmund Pálffy (RW) 1972 Skalica, SVK New York Islanders
  Peter Bondra (RW) 1968 Lutsk, UKR Washington Capitals
  Miroslav Satan (RW) 1974 Topolcany, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Radovan Somik (RW/LW) 1977 Zilina, SVK Philadelphia Flyers
 2000-2001 Dusan Salficky (G) 1972 Chrudim, CZE New York Islanders
  Vladimir Hudacek (G) 1971 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Frantisek Kucera (D) 1968 Praha, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1973 Kladno, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Jaroslav Spacek (D) 1974 Rokycany, CZE Florida Panthers
  Martin Richter (D) 1977 Prostejov, CZE New York Rangers
  Radek Martínek (D) 1976 Havlickuv Brod, CZE New York Islanders
  Pavel Kubina (D) 1977 Celadna, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Filip Kuba (D) 1976 Ostrava, CZE Florida Panthers
  Karel Pilar (D) 1977 Praha, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jiri Dopita (C) 1968 Sumperk, CZE New York Islanders
  Petr Cajanek (C) 1975 Gottwaldov, CZE St. Louis Blues
  Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Litvinov, CZE Calgary Flames
  Pavel Patera (C) 1971 Kladno, CZE Dallas Stars
  David Výborný (C) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Jaroslav Hlinka (C/LW) 1976 Praha, CZE
  Viktor Ujcik (LW) 1972 Jihlava, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Jan Tomajko (LW) 1976 Olomouc, CZE
  Martin Rucinsky (LW) 1971 Most, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  David Moravec (LW) 1973 Opava, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Tomas Vlasak (LW/RW) 1975 Praha, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Radek Dvorak (RW) 1977 Tabor, CZE Florida Panthers
  Martin Procházka (RW) 1972 Slany, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
 1999-2000 Dusan Salficky (G) 1972 Chrudim, CZE New York Islanders
  Vladimir Hudacek (G) 1971 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Roman Cechmanek (G) 1971 Chrudim, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Frantisek Kucera (D) 1968 Praha, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Ladislav Benysek (D) 1975 Olomouc, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Petr Buzek (D) 1977 Jihlava, CZE Dallas Stars
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1973 Kladno, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Martin Stepanek (D) 1971 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Radek Martínek (D) 1976 Havlickuv Brod, CZE New York Islanders
  Michal Sýkora (D) 1973 Pardubice, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Litvinov, CZE Calgary Flames
  Pavel Patera (C) 1971 Kladno, CZE Dallas Stars
  David Výborný (C) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Jiri Dopita (C) 1968 Sumperk, CZE New York Islanders
  Petr Cajanek (C) 1975 Gottwaldov, CZE St. Louis Blues
  Michal Bros (C) 1976 Olomouc, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Václav Prospal (LW) 1975 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jan Tomajko (LW) 1976 Olomouc, CZE
  Martin Spanhel (LW) 1977 Zlin, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Tomas Vlasak (LW/RW) 1975 Praha, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Martin Havlát (LW/RW) 1981 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Vaclav Varada (RW) 1976 Vsetin, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Martin Procházka (RW) 1972 Slany, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Radek Duda (RW/LW) 1979 Chodov, CZE Calgary Flames
 1998-1999 Roman Cechmanek (G) 1971 Chrudim, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Martin Prusek (G) 1975 Ostrava, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Frantisek Kucera (D) 1968 Praha, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jiri Vykoukal (D) 1971 Olomouc, CZE Washington Capitals
  Ladislav Benysek (D) 1975 Olomouc, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Libor Prochazka (D) 1974 Vlasim, CZE St. Louis Blues
  Jaroslav Spacek (D) 1974 Rokycany, CZE Florida Panthers
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1973 Kladno, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Pavel Kubina (D) 1977 Celadna, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Tomas Kucharcik (C) 1970 Jihlava, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Pavel Patera (C) 1971 Kladno, CZE Dallas Stars
  David Výborný (C) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Roman Simicek (C) 1971 Ostrava, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Roman Meluzín (C/LW) 1972 Blansko, CZE Winnipeg Jets
  David Moravec (LW) 1973 Opava, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Viktor Ujcik (LW) 1972 Jihlava, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Martin Rucinsky (LW) 1971 Most, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Jan Hlavac (LW/RW) 1976 Praha, CZE New York Islanders
  Tomas Vlasak (LW/RW) 1975 Praha, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Jan Caloun (RW) 1972 Usti nad Labem, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Radek Dvorak (RW) 1977 Tabor, CZE Florida Panthers
  Petr Sykora (RW) 1976 Plzen, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Martin Procházka (RW) 1972 Slany, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
 1997-1998 Johan Hedberg (G) 1973 Nacka, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Magnus Eriksson (G) 1973 Österhaninge, SWE
  Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Johan Tornberg (D) 1973 Pajala, SWE
  Christer Olsson (D) 1970 Arboga, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Niclas Hävelid (D) 1973 Stockholm, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Mattias Norström (D) 1972 Stockholm, SWE New York Rangers
  Hans Jonsson (D) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mattias Öhlund (D) 1976 Piteå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Jan Mertzig (D) 1970 Huddinge, SWE New York Rangers
  Kim Johnsson (D) 1976 Malmö, SWE New York Rangers
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Niklas Sundström (C) 1975 Örnsköldsvik, SWE New York Rangers
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Mikael Johansson (C) 1966 Huddinge, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Nichlas Falk (C/D) 1971 Stockholm, SWE
  Fredrik Modin (LW) 1974 Sundsvall, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Patric Kjellberg (LW) 1969 Trelleborg, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Peter Nordström (LW) 1974 Munkfors, SWE Boston Bruins
  Anders Huusko (RW) 1971 Upplands Väsby, SWE
  Ulf Dahlén (RW) 1967 Östersund, SWE New York Rangers
  Jonas Bergqvist (RW) 1962 Hässleholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Mikael Renberg (RW) 1972 Piteå, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Tommy Westlund (RW) 1974 Fors, SWE Carolina Hurricanes
 1996-1997 Rick Tabaracci (G) 1969 Toronto, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Sean Burke (G) 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Don Sweeney (D) 1966 St. Stephen, NB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Cory Cross (D) 1971 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
  Joël Bouchard (D) 1974 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Bryan McCabe (D) 1975 St. Catharines, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Steve Chiasson (D) 1967 Barrie, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Travis Green (C) 1970 Castlegar, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Chris Gratton (C) 1975 Brantford, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Dean Evason (C) 1964 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Keith Primeau (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Geoff Sanderson (LW) 1972 Hay River, NT, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Rob Zamuner (LW) 1969 Oakville, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Bob Errey (LW) 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jeff Friesen (LW) 1976 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Jarome Iginla (RW) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars
  Owen Nolan (RW) 1972 Belfast, GBR Québec Nordiques
  Mark Recchi (RW) 1968 Kamloops, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Anson Carter (RW) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Shean Donovan (RW) 1975 Timmins, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks
 1995-1996 Roman Cechmanek (G) 1971 Chrudim, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Petr Franek (G) 1975 Most, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Roman Turek (G) 1970 Strakonice, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Jiri Veber (D) 1968 Praha, CZE
  Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
  Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jiri Vykoukal (D) 1971 Olomouc, CZE Washington Capitals
  Stanislav Neckar (D) 1975 Pisek, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Michal Sýkora (D) 1973 Pardubice, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1973 Kladno, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Litvinov, CZE Calgary Flames
  Robert Lang (C) 1970 Teplice, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Radek Bonk (C) 1976 Krnov, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Pavel Patera (C) 1971 Kladno, CZE Dallas Stars
  Jiri Dopita (C) 1968 Sumperk, CZE New York Islanders
  Jiri Kucera (C) 1966 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  David Výborný (C) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Roman Meluzín (C/LW) 1972 Blansko, CZE Winnipeg Jets
  Otakar Vejvoda (F) 1972 Kladno, CZE
  Radek Belohlav (LW) 1970 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Viktor Ujcik (LW) 1972 Jihlava, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Martin Procházka (RW) 1972 Slany, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Robert Kysela (RW) 1968 Most, CZE
  Petr Sykora (RW) 1976 Plzen, CZE New Jersey Devils
 1994-1995 Jarmo Myllys (G) 1965 Savonlinna, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Ari Sulander (G) 1969 Helsinki, FIN
  Jukka Tammi (G) 1962 Tampere, FIN
  Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Timo Jutila (D) 1963 Tampere, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Marko Kiprusoff (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Mika Strömberg (D) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Hannu Virta (D) 1963 Turku, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Janne Niinimaa (D) 1975 Raahe, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Erik Hämäläinen (D) 1965 Rauma, FIN Detroit Red Wings
  Juha Ylönen (C) 1972 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Raimo Helminen (C) 1964 Tampere, FIN New York Rangers
  Mika Nieminen (C) 1966 Tampere, FIN
  Tero Lehterä (C) 1972 Espoo, FIN Florida Panthers
  Saku Koivu (C) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Janne Ojanen (C) 1968 Tampere, FIN New Jersey Devils
  Esa Keskinen (C) 1965 Ylöjärvi, FIN Calgary Flames
  Sami Kapanen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN Hartford Whalers
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Jere Lehtinen (LW) 1973 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Antti Törmänen (LW) 1970 Espoo, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Raimo Summanen (LW) 1962 Jyväskylä, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Marko Palo (LW) 1967 Jyväskylän mlk, FIN
 1993-1994 Bill Ranford (G) 1966 Brandon, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Stéphane Fiset (G) 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Jamie Storr (G) 1975 Brampton, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Yves Racine (D) 1969 Matane, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Luke Richardson (D) 1969 Ottawa, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Rob Blake (D) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Steve Duchesne (D) 1965 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
  Bobby Dollas (D) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Marc Bergevin (D) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Darryl Sydor (D) 1972 Edmonton, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Rod Brind'Amour (C) 1970 Ottawa, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Mike Ricci (C) 1971 Scarborough, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jason Arnott (C) 1974 Wasaga Beach, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Geoff Sanderson (LW) 1972 Hay River, NT, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Shayne Corson (LW) 1966 Barrie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Paul Kariya (LW) 1974 Vancouver, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Brendan Shanahan (LW) 1969 Mimico, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Steve Thomas (RW) 1963 Stockport, GBR
  Nelson Emerson (RW) 1967 Hamilton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Kelly Buchberger (RW) 1966 Langenburg, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Pat Verbeek (RW) 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
 1992-1993 Andrei Zuyev (G) 1964 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Andrei Trefilov (G) 1969 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Andrei Sapozhnikov (D) 1971 Chelyabinsk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Alexander Karpovtsev (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Dmitri Frolov (D) 1966 Temirtau, KAZ Calgary Flames
  Sergei Sorokin (D) 1969 Dzerzhinsk, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Ilya Byakin (D) 1963 Yekaterinburg, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Dmitri Yushkevich (D) 1971 Cherepovets, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Alexander Smirnov (D) 1964 Voskresensk, RUS
  Sergei Shendelev (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  German Titov (C) 1965 Borovsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Sergei Pushkov (C) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Vyacheslav Butsayev (C) 1970 Togliatti, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Igor Varitsky (F) 1971 Zlatoust, RUS
  Andrei Nikolishin (LW) 1973 Vorkuta, RUS Hartford Whalers
  Sergei Petrenko (LW) 1968 Kharkov, UKR Buffalo Sabres
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Valeri Karpov (RW) 1971 Chelyabinsk, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Yan Kaminsky (RW) 1971 Penza, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Konstantin Astrakhantsev (RW) 1967 Glazov, RUS
 1991-1992 Håkan Algotsson (G) 1966 Finja, SWE
  Peter Åslin (G) 1962 Norrtälje, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Tommy Söderström (G) 1969 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Joacim Esbjörs (D) 1970 Göteborg, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Kenneth Kennholt (D) 1965 Calgary Flames
  Arto Blomsten (D) 1965 Vaasa, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Petri Liimatainen (D) 1969 Hässelby, SWE
  Fredrik Stillman (D) 1966 Jönköping, SWE
  Calle Johansson (D) 1967 Göteborg, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Tommy Sjödin (D) 1965 Sundsvall, SWE Minnesota North Stars
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Daniel Rydmark (C) 1970 Surahammar, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Michael Nylander (C) 1972 Stockholm, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Charles Berglund (C) 1965 Stockholm, SWE
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Lars Karlsson (C) 1966 Detroit Red Wings
  Jan Larsson (C) 1965 Långshyttan, SWE
  Patrik Carnbäck (LW) 1968 Göteborg, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Patric Kjellberg (LW) 1969 Trelleborg, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Peter Ottosson (LW) 1965
  Anders Huss (RW) 1964 Sollefteå, SWE Washington Capitals
  Johan Garpenlöv (RW) 1968 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Roger Hansson (RW) 1967 Helsingborg, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Mikael Andersson (W/C) 1966 Malmö, SWE Buffalo Sabres
 1990-1991 Tommy Söderström (G) 1969 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Rolf Ridderwall (G) 1958
  Peter Lindmark (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
  Calle Johansson (D) 1967 Göteborg, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Peter Andersson (D) 1962 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Kenneth Kennholt (D) 1965 Calgary Flames
  Tomas Jonsson (D) 1960 Falun, SWE New York Islanders
  Kjell Samuelsson (D) 1958 Tingsryd, SWE New York Rangers
  Fredrik Stillman (D) 1966 Jönköping, SWE
  Per-Erik Eklund (C) 1963 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Mikael Johansson (C) 1966 Huddinge, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Patrik Erickson (C) 1969 Winnipeg Jets
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson (C) 1958 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals
  Charles Berglund (C) 1965 Stockholm, SWE
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Anders Carlsson (C) 1960 Gävle, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Mats Näslund (LW) 1959 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Jan Viktorson (LW) 1964 Stockholm, SWE
  Håkan Loob (RW) 1960 Visby, SWE Calgary Flames
  Johan Garpenlöv (RW) 1968 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Jonas Bergqvist (RW) 1962 Hässleholm, SWE Calgary Flames
 1989-1990 Sergei Mylnikov (G) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Arturs Irbe (G) 1967 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Mikhail Tatarinov (D) 1966 Angarsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Igor Kravchuk (D) 1966 Ufa, RUS Chicago Blackhawks
  Vladimir Konstantinov (D) 1967 Murmansk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Ilya Byakin (D) 1963 Yekaterinburg, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Vladimir Malakhov (D) 1968 Yekaterinburg, RUS New York Islanders
  Alexei Gusarov (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Alexander Semak (C) 1966 Ufa, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Sergei Nemchinov (C) 1964 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Yuri Leonov (LW) 1963 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Valeri Kamensky (LW) 1966 Voskresensk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Viktor Tyumenev (LW) 1957 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Dmitri Khristich (RW) 1969 Kiev, UKR Washington Capitals
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Sergei Pryakhin (RW) 1963 Moskva, RUS Calgary Flames
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Yevgeni Davydov (RW) 1967 Chelyabinsk, RUS Winnipeg Jets
 1988-1989 Sergei Mylnikov (G) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Arturs Irbe (G) 1967 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars
  Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Vladimir Konstantinov (D) 1967 Murmansk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Valeri Shiryayev (D) 1963 Kharkov, UKR
  Alexei Gusarov (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Svyatoslav Khalizov (D) 1963 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Ilya Byakin (D) 1963 Yekaterinburg, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Sergei Nemchinov (C) 1964 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Alexander Chernykh (C) 1965 Voskresensk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Dmitri Kvartalnov (LW) 1966 Voskresensk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Yuri Khmylyov (LW) 1964 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Valeri Kamensky (LW) 1966 Voskresensk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Sergei Yashin (LW) 1962 Penza, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Vladimir Krutov (LW) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Alexander Mogilny (RW) 1969 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
 1986-1987 Åke Lilljebjörn (G) 1962 Ludvika, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Anders Bergman (G) 1963 Bollnäs, SWE
  Peter Lindmark (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
  Anders Eldebrink (D) 1960 Morjärvi, SWE
  Tommy Albelin (D) 1964 Stockholm, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Peter Andersson (D) 1962 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals
  Magnus Svensson (D) 1963 Tranås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Robert Nordmark (D) 1962 Kalix, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Mats Kilström (D) 1964 Calgary Flames
  Lars Karlsson (D) 1960
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Anders Carlsson (C) 1960 Gävle, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Matti Pauna (C) 1960 Sundsvall, SWE
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson (C) 1958 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals
  Lars Molin (C) 1956 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Mikael Andersson (LW) 1959 Kiruna, SWE
  Peter Sundström (LW) 1961 Skellefteå, SWE New York Rangers
  Håkan Södergren (LW) 1959 Rosersberg, SWE
  Jonas Bergqvist (RW) 1962 Hässleholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Håkan Loob (RW) 1960 Visby, SWE Calgary Flames
  Thom Eklund (RW) 1958
  Tomas Sandström (RW) 1964 Pietarsaari, FIN New York Rangers
  Lars-Gunnar Pettersson (RW/C) 1960 Luleå, SWE Edmonton Oilers
 1985-1986 Sergei Mylnikov (G) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Yevgeni Belosheykin (G) 1966 Nevelsk, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Igor Stelnov (D) 1963 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Konstantinov (D) 1967 Murmansk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Alexei Gusarov (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Sergei Starikov (D) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Yuri Khmylyov (LW) 1964 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Valeri Kamensky (LW) 1966 Voskresensk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Viktor Tyumenev (LW) 1957 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Mikhail Varnakov (LW) 1957 Niznhy Novgorod, RUS
  Sergei Yashin (LW) 1962 Penza, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Vladimir Krutov (LW) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Sergei Ageykin (RW) 1963 Saratov, RUS
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Sergei Svetlov (RW) 1961 Penza, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
 1984-1985 Jaromir Sindel (G) 1959 Ostrava, CZE
  Jiri Kralik (G) 1952 Zlin, CZE
  Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
  Radoslav Svoboda (D) 1957 Brno, CZE
  Eduard Uvira (D) 1961 Opava, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Arnold Kadlec (D) 1959 Most, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Frantisek Musil (D) 1964 Vysoke Myto, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Jaroslav Benak (D) 1962 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Calgary Flames
  Miloslav Horava (D) 1961 Kladno, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Jiri Hrdina (C) 1958 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Calgary Flames
  Michal Pivonka (C) 1966 Kladno, CZE Washington Capitals
  Dusan Pasek (C) 1960 Bratislava, SVK Minnesota North Stars
  Vladimir Ruzicka (C) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Vladimir Kames (F) 1964 Kladno, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Darius Rusnak (F) 1959 Ruzomberok, SVK Philadelphia Flyers
  Pavel Richter (F) 1954 Praha, CZE
  Vincent Lukac (LW) 1954 Kosice, SVK Québec Nordiques
  Jiri Sejba (LW) 1962 Pardubice, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Igor Liba (LW) 1960 Presov, SVK Calgary Flames
  Petr Rosol (RW) 1964 Znojmo, CZE Calgary Flames
  Oldrich Valek (RW) 1960 Opava, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Jiri Lala (RW) 1959 Tabor, CZE Québec Nordiques
 1982-1983 Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Sergei Babinov (D) 1955 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Zubkov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Sergei Starikov (D) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Irek Gimayev (D) 1957 Sukkulovo, RUS
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Viktor Zhluktov (C) 1954 Inta, RUS Minnesota North Stars
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Sergei Kapustin (LW) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers
  Vladimir Krutov (LW) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Alexander Skvortsov (LW) 1954 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Sergei Shepelev (LW) 1955 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
  Mikhail Vasilyev (LW) 1962 Elektrogorsk, RUS
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Helmuts Balderis (RW) 1952 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars
 1981-1982 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Irek Gimayev (D) 1957 Sukkulovo, RUS
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Sergei Babinov (D) 1955 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Vladimir Zubkov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
  Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Viktor Zhluktov (C) 1954 Inta, RUS Minnesota North Stars
  Vladimir Golikov (C) 1954 Penza, RUS
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Alexander Kozhevnikov (F) 1958 Penza, RUS Calgary Flames
  Sergei Kapustin (LW) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers
  Viktor Tyumenev (LW) 1957 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Vladimir Krutov (LW) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Sergei Shepelev (LW) 1955 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
  Nikolai Drozdetsky (RW) 1957 Kolpino, RUS
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Viktor Shalimov (RW) 1951 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
 1980-1981 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Sergei Babinov (D) 1955 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
  Nikolai Makarov (D) 1948 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Viktor Zhluktov (C) 1954 Inta, RUS Minnesota North Stars
  Vladimir Golikov (C) 1954 Penza, RUS
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Yuri Lebedev (C/RW) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Shepelev (LW) 1955 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
  Sergei Kapustin (LW) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers
  Alexander Skvortsov (LW) 1954 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Vladimir Krutov (LW) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Viktor Shalimov (RW) 1951 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Nikolai Drozdetsky (RW) 1957 Kolpino, RUS
 1978-1979 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Sergei Babinov (D) 1955 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
  Irek Gimayev (D) 1957 Sukkulovo, RUS
  Gennadi Tsygankov (D) 1947 Vanino, RUS
  Sergei Starikov (D) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Vladimir Golikov (C) 1954 Penza, RUS
  Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Viktor Zhluktov (C) 1954 Inta, RUS Minnesota North Stars
  Yuri Lebedev (C/RW) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Golikov (C/W) 1952 Penza, RUS
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Yakushev (LW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Kapustin (LW) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers
  Alexander Skvortsov (LW) 1954 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Helmuts Balderis (RW) 1952 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
 1977-1978 Alexander Pashkov (G) 1944 Moskva, RUS
  Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
  Yuri Fyodorov (D) 1949 Ulyanovsk, RUS
  Gennadi Tsygankov (D) 1947 Vanino, RUS
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Viktor Zhluktov (C) 1954 Inta, RUS Minnesota North Stars
  Vladimir Golikov (C) 1954 Penza, RUS
  Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Yuri Lebedev (C/RW) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Golikov (C/W) 1952 Penza, RUS
  Sergei Kapustin (LW) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Helmuts Balderis (RW) 1952 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars
  Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
 1976-1977 Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
  Milan Kajkl (D) 1950 Plzen, CZE
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1951 Kladno, CZE
  Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Milan Chalupa (D) 1953 Oudolen, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Peter Stastny (C) 1956 Bratislava, SVK
  Milan Novy (C) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals
  Jiri Novak (C) 1950 Jaromer, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Bohuslav Ebermann (LW) 1948 Vochov, CZE
  Jaroslav Pouzar (LW) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Vincent Lukac (LW) 1954 Kosice, SVK Québec Nordiques
  Eduard Novak (RW) 1946 Bustehrad, CZE
  Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Marian Stastny (RW) 1953 Bratislava, SVK
 1975-1976 Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
  Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Milan Kajkl (D) 1950 Plzen, CZE
  Milan Chalupa (D) 1953 Oudolen, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1951 Kladno, CZE
  Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jiri Novak (C) 1950 Jaromer, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Peter Stastny (C) 1956 Bratislava, SVK
  Milan Novy (C) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals
  Bohuslav Stastny (F) 1949 Chotebor, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Jaroslav Pouzar (LW) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Frantisek Cernik (RW) 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
  Marian Stastny (RW) 1953 Bratislava, SVK
  Eduard Novak (RW) 1946 Bustehrad, CZE
  Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
 1974-1975 Alexander Sidelnikov (G) 1950 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
  Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Viktor Krivolapov (G) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Fyodorov (D) 1949 Ulyanovsk, RUS
  Gennadi Tsygankov (D) 1947 Vanino, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Alexander Filippov (D) 1951 Tashkent, UZB
  Yuri Lyapkin (D) 1945 Balashikha, RUS
  Yuri Tyurin (D) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
  Vyacheslav Anisin (C) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Vladimir Shadrin (C) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Lebedev (C/RW) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Kapustin (LW) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers
  Alexander Yakushev (LW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Shalimov (RW) 1951 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
  Vladimir Vikulov (RW) 1946 Moskva, RUS
 1973-1974 Alexander Sidelnikov (G) 1950 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
  Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Alexander Gusev (D) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Gennadi Tsygankov (D) 1947 Vanino, RUS
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
  Viktor Kuznetsov (D) 1950 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Yuri Lyapkin (D) 1945 Balashikha, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Yuri Shatalov (D) 1945 Omsk, RUS
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Vladimir Shadrin (C) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Vyacheslav Anisin (C) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Yuri Lebedev (C/RW) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Yakushev (LW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Repnyov (LW) 1949 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Bodunov (LW) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Kapustin (LW) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers
  Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
 1972-1973 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Alexander Sidelnikov (G) 1950 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
  Yuri Lyapkin (D) 1945 Balashikha, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Yevgeni Paladyev (D) 1948 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
  Gennadi Tsygankov (D) 1947 Vanino, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Gusev (D) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Vladimir Shadrin (C) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Vyacheslav Anisin (C) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Yuri Lebedev (C/RW) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Bodunov (LW) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Yakushev (LW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Martynyuk (RW) 1945 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Volchkov (RW/C) 1952 Moskva, RUS
 1971-1972 Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Milan Kuzela (D) 1946 Bratislava, SVK
  Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Josef Horesovsky (D) 1946 Kladno, CZE
  Vladimir Bednar (D) 1948 Beroun, CZE
  Rudolf Tajcnar (D) 1948 Bratislava, SVK
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Richard Farda (C) 1945 Brno, CZE
  Jaroslav Holík (C) 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Bohuslav Stastny (F) 1949 Chotebor, CZE
  Josef Palecek (F) 1949 Stary Kolin, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Julius Haas (LW) 1948 Zilina, SVK
  Jiri Kochta (RW) 1946 Praha, CZE
  Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Jan Klapac (RW) 1941 Praha, CZE
 1970-1971 Viktor Konovalenko (G) 1938 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Yuri Lyapkin (D) 1945 Balashikha, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Kuzkin (D) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Gennadi Tsygankov (D) 1947 Vanino, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Romishevsky (D) 1940 Zhukovsky, RUS
  Vyacheslav Starshinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Vladimir Shadrin (C) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Anatoli Firsov (LW) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Mishakov (LW) 1941 Nikitinko, RUS
  Yevgeni Zimin (RW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Vikulov (RW) 1946 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Martynyuk (RW) 1945 Moskva, RUS
 1969-1970 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Viktor Konovalenko (G) 1938 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Romishevsky (D) 1940 Zhukovsky, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Paladyev (D) 1948 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
  Valeri Nikitin (D/RW) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Vyacheslav Starshinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Viktor Polupanov (C) 1946 Khimki, RUS
  Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Vladimir Shadrin (C) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Anatoli Firsov (LW) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Yakushev (LW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Mishakov (LW) 1941 Nikitinko, RUS
  Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Vikulov (RW) 1946 Moskva, RUS
 1968-1969 Viktor Zinger (G) 1941 Ryazan, RUS
  Viktor Puchkov (G) 1944 Serov, RUS
  Viktor Kuzkin (D) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Romishevsky (D) 1940 Zhukovsky, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Paladyev (D) 1948 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Vladimir Yurzinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Vyacheslav Starshinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Mishakov (LW) 1941 Nikitinko, RUS
  Anatoli Firsov (LW) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Yakushev (LW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Zimin (RW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Vikulov (RW) 1946 Moskva, RUS
 1967-1968 Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
 1966-1967 Viktor Konovalenko (G) 1938 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Viktor Zinger (G) 1941 Ryazan, RUS
  Eduard Ivanov (D) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Kuzkin (D) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Oleg Zaitsev (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Nikitin (D/RW) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Yakushev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Polupanov (C) 1946 Khimki, RUS
  Alexander Almetov (C) 1940 Kiev, UKR
  Vyacheslav Starshinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Veniamin Alexandrov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mayorov (LW) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Anatoli Firsov (LW) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Yakushev (LW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Vikulov (RW) 1946 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Yaroslavtsev (RW) 1945 Moskva, RUS
 1965-1966 Viktor Konovalenko (G) 1938 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Viktor Zinger (G) 1941 Ryazan, RUS
  Oleg Zaitsev (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Brezhnev (D) 1935 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Polupanov (C) 1946 Khimki, RUS
  Alexander Almetov (C) 1940 Kiev, UKR
  Vyacheslav Starshinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Yakushev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Veniamin Alexandrov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mayorov (LW) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Anatoli Firsov (LW) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Konstantin Loktev (RW) 1933 Moskva, RUS
  Anatoli Ionov (RW) 1939 Noginsk, RUS
 1964-1965 Viktor Zinger (G) 1941 Ryazan, RUS
  Viktor Konovalenko (G) 1938 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Brezhnev (D) 1935 Moskva, RUS
  Eduard Ivanov (D) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Almetov (C) 1940 Kiev, UKR
  Vyacheslav Starshinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Yakushev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Volkov (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Veniamin Alexandrov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mayorov (LW) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Anatoli Firsov (LW) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Konstantin Loktev (RW) 1933 Moskva, RUS
  Leonid Volkov (RW) 1934 Niznhy Novgorod, RUS
  Anatoli Ionov (RW) 1939 Noginsk, RUS
 1963-1964 Viktor Konovalenko (G) 1938 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Eduard Ivanov (D) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Yakushev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
 1962-1963 Viktor Konovalenko (G) 1938 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Boris Zaitsev (G) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Eduard Ivanov (D) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Paramoshkin (C) 1937 Elektrostal, RUS
  Viktor Yakushev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Volkov (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Almetov (C) 1940 Kiev, UKR
  Vyacheslav Starshinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Yurzinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Mayorov (F) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Veniamin Alexandrov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mayorov (LW) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Stanislav Petukhov (RW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
 1961-1962 Lennart Häggroth (G) 1940 Kiruna, SWE
  Kjell Svensson (G) 1938 Åkers Styckebruk, SWE
  Roland Stoltz (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Gert Blomé (D) 1934 Gävle, SWE
  Bertil Karlsson (D) 1938
  Bert-Ola Nordlander (D) 1938 Sundsvall, SWE
  Nils Johansson (D) 1938 Själevad, SWE
  Eilert Määttä (D/F) 1935
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Nils Nilsson (C) 1936 Karlstad, SWE
  Anders Andersson (F) 1937
  Leif Andersson (F) 1940
  Ronald Pettersson (F/D) 1935 Surahammar, SWE
  Uno Öhrlund (LW) 1937 Västerås, SWE
  Lars-Eric Lundvall (LW) 1934 Karlskoga, SWE
  Per-Olov Härdin (RW) 1937 Söderhamn, SWE
 1960-1961 Jackie McLeod (RW) 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
 1957-1958 Roy Edwards (G) 1937 Seneca Township, ON, CAN
  Harry Sinden (D) 1932 Collins Bay, ON, CAN
  Jean-Paul Lamirande (D) 1923 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Nils Nilsson (C) 1936 Karlstad, SWE
  Connell Broden (C) 1932 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Charlie Burns (C) 1936 Detroit, MI, USA
  Jack McKenzie (F/D) 1922 High River, AB, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Sandy Air (RW) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1956-1957 Thord Flodqvist (G) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Yngve Casslind (G) 1932 Mörkö, SWE
  Hans Svedberg (D) 1931 Piteå, SWE
  Roland Stoltz (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Lasse Björn (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Vilgot Larsson (D) 1932 Leksand, SWE
  Eilert Määttä (D/F) 1935
  Sigurd Bröms (C) 1932 Leksand, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Nils Nilsson (C) 1936 Karlstad, SWE
  Eje Lindström (F) 1937 Sundsvall, SWE
  Anders Andersson (F) 1937
  Valter Åhlén (F) 1929 Gävle, SWE
  Ronald Pettersson (F/D) 1935 Surahammar, SWE
  Hans Öberg (LW) 1926 Hemlingby, SWE
  Lars-Eric Lundvall (LW) 1934 Karlskoga, SWE
  Hans Eriksson (RW) 1932
 1955-1956 Nikolai Puchkov (G) 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Ivan Tregubov (D) 1930 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
 1954-1955 Ed Kassian (LW) 1933 Vegreville, AB, CAN
 1953-1954 Nikolai Puchkov (G) 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Grigori Mkrtychan (G) 1925 Krasnodar, RUS
  Alfred Kuchevsky (D) 1931 Moskva, RUS
  Pavel Zhiburtovich (D) 1925 Samara, RUS
  Dmitri Ukolov (D) 1929 Tula, RUS
  Genrikh Sidorenkov (D) 1931 Smolensk, RUS
  Alexander Vinogradov (D) 1918 Moskva, RUS
  Nikolai Khlystov (F) 1932 Vyazhnyovka, RUS
  Alexander Uvarov (F) 1922 Odoyev, RUS
  Mikhail Bychkov (F) 1926 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Guryshev (F) 1925 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Shuvalov (F) 1923 Nabornye Syresi, RUS
  Valetin Kuzin (LW) 1926 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Vsevolod Bobrov (LW) 1922 Morshansk, RUS
  Alexander Komarov (RW) 1923 Khabarovsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Babich (RW) 1921 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Krylov (RW) 1930 Krasnogorsk, RUS
 1952-1953 Hans Isaksson (G) 1925
  Thord Flodqvist (G) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Göte Almqvist (D) 1921 Skellefteå, SWE
  Lasse Björn (D) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Åke Andersson (D) 1918 Stockholm, SWE
  Sigurd Bröms (C) 1932 Leksand, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Göte Blomqvist (F) 1928 Södertälje, SWE
  Erik Johansson (F) 1927 Södertälje, SWE
  Rolf Pettersson (F) 1926 Stockholm, SWE
  Gösta Johansson (F) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Hans Öberg (LW) 1926 Hemlingby, SWE
  Stig Tvilling (RW) 1928 Bromma, SWE
 1948-1949 Bohumil Modry (G) 1916 Praha, CZE
  Josef Jirka (G) 1926 Praha, CZE
  Premysl Hainy (D) 1925 Praha, CZE
  Jiri Macelis (D) 1923 Ceské Budejovice, CZE
  Frantisek Vacovsky (D) 1926 Pisek, CZE
  Josef Trousilek (D) 1918 Praha, CZE
  Oldrich Nemec (D) 1922 Praha, CZE
  Vladimir Bouzek (C) 1920 Trebic, CZE
  Vladimir Zabrodsky (C) 1923 Praha, CZE
  Augustin Bubnik (F) 1928 Praha, CZE
  Frantisek Mizera (F) 1919 Ceské Budejovice, CZE
  Zdenek Marek (F) 1925 Prostejov, CZE
  Cenek Picha (LW) 1921 Ceské Budejovice, CZE
  Stanislav Konopasek (LW) 1923 Horovice, CZE
  Miloslav Charouzd (LW) 1928 Praha, CZE
  Vaclav Rozinak (RW) 1922 Podoli, CZE
  Vladimir Kobranov (RW) 1927 Cernosice, CZE
 1946-1947 Bohumil Modry (G) 1916 Praha, CZE
  Zdenek Jarkovsky (G) 1918 Novy Bydzov, CZE
  Miroslav Pokorny (D) 1926 Praha, CZE
  Frantisek Pacalt (D) 1912 Praha, CZE
  Josef Trousilek (D) 1918 Praha, CZE
  Vilibald Stovik (D) 1917 Praha, CZE
  Miroslav Slama (D) 1917 Trebic, CZE
  Vladimir Bouzek (C) 1920 Trebic, CZE
  Vladimir Zabrodsky (C) 1923 Praha, CZE
  Karel Stibor (C) 1924 Praha, CZE
  Jaroslav Drobny (F) 1921 Praha, CZE
  Stanislav Konopasek (LW) 1923 Horovice, CZE
  Josef Kus (RW) 1921 Praha, CZE
  Vaclav Rozinak (RW) 1922 Podoli, CZE
  Ladislav Trojak (RW) 1914 Kosice, SVK
 1939-1940 John McCreedy (RW) 1917 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1935-1936 Art Child (G) 1916 East Ham, GBR
  Jimmy Foster (G) 1905 Glasgow, GBR
  Robert Wyman (D) 1909 West Ham, GBR
  Carl Erhardt (D) 1897 Beckenham, GBR
  Jimmy Borland (D) 1910 Manchester, GBR
  Jimmy Chappell (C/RW) 1915 Huddersfield, GBR
  Gordon Dailley (F/D) 1911 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Johnny Coward (LW) 1907 Ambleside, GBR
  Jack Kilpatrick (LW) 1917 Bootle, GBR
  Archie Stinchcombe (RW) 1912 Cudworth, GBR
  Alex Archer (RW) 1911 West Ham, GBR
  Edgar Brenchley (RW) 1912 Sittingbourne, GBR
  Gerry Davey (RW/D) 1914 Barking, GBR
 1934-1935 Art Rice-Jones (G) 1912 Coronation, AB, CAN
  Joe Rivers (D) 1905 Pine Ridge, MB, CAN
  Roy Henkel (D) 1905 Wąbrzeźno, POL
  Cam Shewan (D) 1912 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Tony Lemay (F) 1911 Saint Boniface, MB, CAN
  Al Lemay (F) 1910 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
  Archie Creighton (F) 1912 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Norm Yellowlees (F) 1912 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Romeo Rivers (F) 1907 Springfield, MB, CAN
  Vic Lindquist (LW) 1908 Gold Rock, ON, CAN
 1933-1934 Cooney Woods (G) 1898
  Tom  Dewar (D) 1914 Frobisher, SK, CAN
  Hobb Wilson (D) -
  Ron Silver (F/D) 1907 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Elmer Piper (F/D) 1906 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Cliff Lake (F) 1909 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Ab Welsh (F) 1913 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Jim Dewey (F) 1912 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Ray Watkins (F) 1903 Rainy River, ON, CAN
  Les Bird (F) 1910 East Southampton, NS, CAN
  Bert Scharfe (F) 1910 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Ab Rogers (F) 1909 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1932-1933 Ben Langmaid () - Swampscott, MA, USA
  Channing Hilliard () 1908 Arlington, MA, USA
  Sherman Forbes () 1909 Arlington, MA, USA
  Gerry Cosby (G) 1909 Roxbury, MA, USA
  Jim Breckenridge (G) - New York, NY, USA
  Frank Holland (D) 1904 Brookline, MA, USA
  John Garrison (D/F) 1909 West Newton, MA, USA
  Stewart Iglehart (RW/C) 1910 Valparaiso, CHL
  Winthrop Palmer (F) 1906 Summit, NJ, USA
  Laurance Sanford (F) - Melrose, MA, USA
 1930-1931 Art Puttee (G) 1904 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ward McVey (D) 1900
  Guy Williamson (D) 1906
  George Garbutt (C) 1903 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Sammy McCallum (F) 1902
  Gord MacKenzie (F) -
  Jack Pidcock (F) 1907
  George Hill (F) 1904
  Frank Morris (F) 1903
  Blake Watson (LW) 1903 Carman, MB, CAN
 1929-1930 Percy Timpson (G) 1904
  Joe Griffin (D) -
  Fred Radke (D) 1906
  Howard Armstrong (F) 1906
  Don Hutchinson (F) -
  Wally Adams (F) 1904
  Gordon Grant (F) 1905
  Bert Clayton (F) -
  Alex Park (F) 1906


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 11 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
 11 Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 9 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
 4 Anatoli Tarasov 1918 Moskva, RUS
 3 Frantisek Cernik 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
 3 Vladimir Martinec 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
 3 Josef Augusta 1946 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
 3 Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
 3 Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
 3 Boris Kulagin 1924 Barnaul, RUS


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Misha Donskov 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
  George McPhee 1958 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Brad Treliving 1969 Penticton, BC, CAN
  Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Bill Peters 1965 Three Hills, AB, CAN
  Dave Cameron 1958 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
  Mike Yeo 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Andrew Brewer 1986 Moncton, NB, CAN
 2014-2015 Misha Donskov 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jim Nill 1958 Hanna, AB, CAN
  Todd McLellan 1967 Melville, SK, CAN
  Jay Woodcroft 1976 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Peter DeBoer 1968 Dunnville, ON, CAN
  Bill Peters 1965 Three Hills, AB, CAN
  Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
 2013-2014 Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
  Harijs Vitolins 1968 Rīga, LAT
  Andrei Safronov 1963
  Igor Nikitin 1973 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2012-2013 Lars-Henry Köhler 1957
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Peter Popovic 1968 Köping, SWE
  Mats Sundin 1971 Bromma, SWE
  Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
  Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
  Ulf Engman 1976
  Stefan Ladhe 1969
 2011-2012 Zinetula Bilyaletdinov 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Nikitin 1973 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
 2010-2011 Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
  Jukka Jalonen 1962 Riihimäki, FIN
 2009-2010 Vladimir Ruzicka 1963 Most, CZE
  Frantisek Cernik 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
  Ondrej Weissmann 1959 Duchcov, CZE
  Josef Jandac 1968
 2008-2009 Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
 2007-2008 Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
 2006-2007 Steve Yzerman 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
  Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
  Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  John Ferguson, Jr. 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2005-2006 Bengt-Åke Gustafsson 1958 Karlskoga, SWE
  Janne Karlsson 1958 Växjö, SWE
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
 2004-2005 Vladimir Ruzicka 1963 Most, CZE
  Marc Habscheid 1963 Swift Current, SK, CAN
  Marian Jelinek 1963 Cesky Krumlov, CZE
  Radim Rulik 1965 Ostrov nad Ohri, CZE
  Ondrej Weissmann 1959 Duchcov, CZE
  Zbynek Kusy 1966
 2003-2004 Mike Babcock 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
  Jim Nill 1958 Hanna, AB, CAN
  David Conte 1948 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Marc Habscheid 1963 Swift Current, SK, CAN
  Tom Renney 1955 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
  Don Maloney 1958 Lindsay, ON, CAN
  Todd Woodcroft 1972
 2002-2003 Steve Tambellini 1958 Trail, BC, CAN
  20 Rob Cookson 1961 Lacombe, AB, CAN
  Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
  Mike Pelino 1959 Welland, ON, CAN
  Barry Trotz 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Don Maloney 1958 Lindsay, ON, CAN
 2001-2002 Ján Filc 1953 Bratislava, SVK
 2000-2001 Vladimir Martinec 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Frantisek Cernik 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
  Josef Augusta 1946 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
 1999-2000 Vladimir Martinec 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Frantisek Cernik 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
  Josef Augusta 1946 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
 1998-1999 Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
  Vladimir Martinec 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Josef Augusta 1946 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
 1997-1998 Kent Forsberg 1947
 1996-1997 Rob Cookson 1961 Lacombe, AB, CAN
  Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
  Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  Pierre Gauthier 1953 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1995-1996 Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
  Ludek Bukac 1935 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  Zdenek Uher 1936 Holoubkov, CZE
 1994-1995 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
  Curt Lindström 1940 Uppsala, SWE
 1993-1994 Michel Boucher 1951 Québec, QC, CAN
  Glen Sather 1943 High River, AB, CAN
  George Kingston 1939 Biggar, SK, CAN
 1992-1993 Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1991-1992 Conny Evensson 1945 Torsby, SWE
  Curt Lundmark 1944 Västerås, SWE
 1990-1991 Conny Evensson 1945 Torsby, SWE
  Curt Lundmark 1944 Västerås, SWE
 1989-1990 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Dmitriyev 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Robert Cherenkov 1937 Moskva, RUS
 1988-1989 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Dmitriyev 1941 Moskva, RUS
 1986-1987 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
  Curt Lindström 1940 Uppsala, SWE
 1985-1986 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1984-1985 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Ludek Bukac 1935 Usti nad Labem, CZE
 1982-1983 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1981-1982 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1980-1981 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1979-1980 Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1978-1979 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1977-1978 Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
 1974-1975 Boris Kulagin 1924 Barnaul, RUS
  Konstantin Loktev 1933 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
 1973-1974 Boris Kulagin 1924 Barnaul, RUS
  Nikolai Puchkov 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Vsevolod Bobrov 1922 Morshansk, RUS
 1972-1973 Boris Kulagin 1924 Barnaul, RUS
  Vsevolod Bobrov 1922 Morshansk, RUS
 1971-1972 Jaroslav Pitner 1926 Chorusice, CZE
  Vladimir Kostka 1922 Trebic, CZE
 1970-1971 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Anatoli Tarasov 1918 Moskva, RUS
 1969-1970 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Anatoli Tarasov 1918 Moskva, RUS
 1968-1969 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Anatoli Tarasov 1918 Moskva, RUS
 1967-1968 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
 1966-1967 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Anatoli Tarasov 1918 Moskva, RUS
 1965-1966 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
 1964-1965 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
 1962-1963 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
 1956-1957 Herman Carlsson 1906
 1953-1954 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
 1946-1947 Mike Buckna 1913 Trail, BC, CAN
 1935-1936 Bunny Ahearne 1900 Wexford, IRL
 1934-1935 Scotty Oliver -
 1933-1934 Johnny Walker 1896
 1932-1933 Walter A. Brown 1905 Boston, MA, USA
 1930-1931 Blake Watson 1903 Carman, MB, CAN
 1929-1930 Les Allen -