Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 477184 players
Last added: P.J. PetersFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
3
3
1
4
2. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
3
2
2
4
3. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
4. 
flag Matt Duchene (F)
3
2
2
4
5. 
flag Shayne Gostisbehere (D)
3
0
4
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP SILVER MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 6 Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
 5 Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
 5 Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
 5 Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
 5 Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
 5 Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
 4 Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
 4 Marko Kiprusoff (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
 4 Raimo Helminen (C) 1964 Tampere, FIN New York Rangers
 4 Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Juuse Saros (G) 1995 Forssa, FIN Nashville Predators
  Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders
  Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
  Juuso Hietanen (D) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Esa Lindell (D) 1994 Helsinki, FIN Dallas Stars
  Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Anssi Salmela (D) 1984 Nokia, FIN
  Tommi Kivistö (D) 1991 Vantaa, FIN Carolina Hurricanes
  Ville Pokka (D) 1994 Tornio, FIN New York Islanders
  Topi Jaakola (D) 1983 Oulu, FIN Florida Panthers
  Atte Ohtamaa (D) 1987 Nivala, FIN
  Mikko Koivu (C) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Jani Lajunen (C) 1990 Espoo, FIN Nashville Predators
  Jarno Koskiranta (C) 1986 Paimio, FIN
  Aleksander Barkov (C) 1995 Tampere, FIN Florida Panthers
  Tomi Sallinen (C) 1989 Espoo, FIN
  Mikael Granlund (C/W) 1992 Oulu, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Mika Pyörälä (LW) 1981 Oulu, FIN
  Jussi Jokinen (LW/RW) 1983 Kalajoki, FIN Dallas Stars
  Patrik Laine (LW/RW) 1998 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Leo Komarov (LW/RW) 1987 Narva, EST Toronto Maple Leafs
  Antti Pihlström (LW/RW) 1984 Vantaa, FIN
  Teemu Pulkkinen (RW) 1992 Vantaa, FIN Detroit Red Wings
  Sebastian Aho (W/C) 1997 Rauma, FIN Carolina Hurricanes
  Mikko Rantanen (W/C) 1996 Nousiainen, FIN Colorado Avalanche
 2014-2015 Anton Khudobin (G) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Minnesota Wild
  Sergei Bobrovski (G) 1988 Novokuznetsk, RUS
  Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins
  Yegor Yakovlev (D) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Biryukov (D) 1986 Kasli, RUS
  Andrei Mironov (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
  Yevgeni Medvedev (D) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Dmitri Kulikov (D) 1990 Lipetsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Vadim Shipachyov (C) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
  Artyom Anisimov (C) 1988 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Artemi Panarin (LW) 1991 Korkino, RUS
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Nikolai Kulyomin (LW/RW) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Sergei Shirokov (LW/RW) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Yevgeni Dadonov (LW/RW) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Sergei Plotnikov (LW/RW) 1990 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Vladimir Tarasenko (RW) 1991 Yaroslavl, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov (W/C) 1988 Riga, LAT Arizona Coyotes
 2013-2014 Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders
  Juuse Saros (G) 1995 Forssa, FIN Nashville Predators
  Pekka Rinne (G) 1982 Kempele, FIN Nashville Predators
  Jere Karalahti (D) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Jyri Marttinen (D) 1982 Jyväskylä, FIN Calgary Flames
  Juuso Hietanen (D) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
  Tuukka Mäntylä (D) 1981 Tampere, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Ville Lajunen (D) 1988 Helsinki, FIN
  Tommi Kivistö (D) 1991 Vantaa, FIN Carolina Hurricanes
  Atte Ohtamaa (D) 1987 Nivala, FIN
  Jarkko Immonen (C) 1982 Rantasalmi, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Petri Kontiola (C) 1984 Seinäjoki, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Petteri Wirtanen (C) 1986 Hyvinkää, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Jori Lehterä (C) 1987 Espoo, FIN St. Louis Blues
  Tomi Sallinen (C) 1989 Espoo, FIN
  Erik Haula (C/W) 1991 Pori, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Tommi Huhtala (LW) 1987 Tampere, FIN
  Jere Sallinen (LW/RW) 1990 Espoo, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Leo Komarov (LW/RW) 1987 Narva, EST Toronto Maple Leafs
  Veli-Matti Savinainen (LW/RW) 1986 Espoo, FIN
  Olli Palola (RW) 1988 Oulu, FIN
  Pekka Jormakka (RW) 1990 Jyväskylän mlk, FIN
  Iiro Pakarinen (RW/LW) 1991 Suonenjoki, FIN Florida Panthers
  Miikka Salomäki (W/C) 1993 Raahe, FIN Nashville Predators
 2012-2013 Martin Gerber (G) 1974 Burgdorf, SUI Anaheim Ducks
  Reto Berra (G) 1987 Bülach, SUI St. Louis Blues
  Eric Blum (D) 1986 Pfaffnau, SUI
  Roman Josi (D) 1990 Bern, SUI Nashville Predators
  Patrick von Gunten (D) 1985 Sigriswil, SUI
  Severin Blindenbacher (D) 1983 Zürich, SUI Arizona Coyotes
  Robin Grossmann (D) 1987 Dintikon, SUI
  Julien Vauclair (D) 1979 Bure, SUI Ottawa Senators
  Philippe Furrer (D) 1985 Bern, SUI New York Rangers
  Mathias Seger (D) 1977 Ermatingen, SUI
  Raphael Díaz (D) 1986 Baar, SUI
  Luca Cunti (C) 1989 Zürich, SUI Tampa Bay Lightning
  Morris Trachsler (C) 1984 Zürich, SUI
  Martin Plüss (C) 1977 Murgenthal, SUI
  Andres Ambühl (C/RW) 1983 Davos, SUI
  Julian Walker (C/RW) 1986 Bern, SUI Minnesota Wild
  Simon Moser (C/W) 1989 Bern, SUI
  Reto Suri (C/W) 1989 Zürich, SUI
  Thibaut Monnet (LW/C) 1982 Martigny, SUI
  Matthias Bieber (LW/C) 1986 Zürich, SUI
  Nino Niederreiter (LW/RW) 1992 Chur, SUI New York Islanders
  Simon Bodenmann (LW/RW) 1988 Urnäsch, SUI
  Denis Hollenstein (LW/RW) 1989 Mosnang, SUI
  Ryan Gardner (RW/C) 1978 Toronto, ON, CAN
 2011-2012 Peter Hamerlík (G) 1982 Myjava, SVK Boston Bruins
  Ján Laco (G) 1981 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
  Julius Hudacek (G) 1988 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
  Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders
  Michal Sersen (D) 1985 Gelnica, SVK Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ivan Baranka (D) 1985 Ilava, SVK New York Rangers
  Andrej Sekera (D) 1986 Bojnice, SVK Buffalo Sabres
  Kristian Kudroc (D) 1981 Michalovce, SVK New York Islanders
  René Vydarený (D) 1981 Bratislava, SVK Vancouver Canucks
  Dominik Granak (D) 1983 Havirov, CZE
  Tomas Starosta (D) 1981 Trencin, SVK
  Mario Bliznak (C) 1987 Trencin, SVK Vancouver Canucks
  Michal Handzus (C) 1977 Banska Bystrica, SVK St. Louis Blues
  Juraj Mikus (C/RW) 1987 Skalica, SVK Montréal Canadiens
  Tomas Surovy (LW/C) 1981 Banska Bystrica, SVK Pittsburgh Penguins
  Tomas Tatar (LW/RW) 1990 Ilava, SVK Detroit Red Wings
  Marcel Hossa (LW/RW) 1981 Ilava, SVK Montréal Canadiens
  Michel Miklík (LW/RW) 1982 Piestany, SVK
  Marek Hovorka (RW) 1984 Dubnica nad Vahom, SVK
  Marcel Hascak (RW) 1987 Poprad, SVK
  Miroslav Satan (RW) 1974 Topolcany, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Branko Radivojevic (RW) 1980 Piestany, SVK Colorado Avalanche
  Libor Hudacek (RW/C) 1990 Levoca, SVK
  Milan Bartovic (RW/LW) 1981 Trencin, SVK Buffalo Sabres
  Tomas Kopecký (W/C) 1982 Ilava, SVK Detroit Red Wings
 2010-2011 Erik Ersberg (G) 1982 Sala, SWE
  Anders Nilsson (G) 1990 Luleå, SWE New York Islanders
  Viktor Fasth (G) 1982 Kalix, SWE
  Tim Erixon (D) 1991 Port Chester, NY, USA Calgary Flames
  Staffan Kronwall (D) 1982 Järfälla, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Oliver Ekman Larsson (D) 1991 Karlskrona, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Carl Gunnarsson (D) 1986 Örebro, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Nicklas Grossmann (D) 1985 Nacka, SWE Dallas Stars
  David Rundblad (D) 1990 Lycksele, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Daniel Fernholm (D) 1983 Stockholm, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  David Petrasek (D) 1976 Jönköping, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Marcus Krüger (C) 1990 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Rickard Wallin (C) 1980 Stockholm, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Mikael Backlund (C) 1989 Västerås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Niklas Persson (C) 1979 Ösmo, SWE
  Mattias Sjögren (C) 1987 Landskrona, SWE
  Patrik Berglund (C/W) 1988 Västerås, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Jimmie Ericsson (LW) 1980 Skellefteå, SWE
  Andreas Jämtin (LW/C) 1983 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Magnus Pääjärvi (LW/RW) 1991 Norrköping, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Martin Thörnberg (LW/RW) 1983 Jönköping, SWE
  Mattias Tedenby (LW/RW) 1990 Vetlanda, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Robert Nilsson (LW/RW) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Jakob Silfverberg (RW) 1990 Gävle, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Loui Eriksson (RW/LW) 1985 Göteborg, SWE Dallas Stars
 2009-2010 Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Semyon Varlamov (G) 1988 Samara, RUS Washington Capitals
  Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Dmitri Kulikov (D) 1990 Lipetsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Alexei Yemelin (D) 1986 Togliatti, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Konstantin Korneyev (D) 1984 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vitali Atyushov (D) 1979 Penza, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Denis Grebeshkov (D) 1983 Yaroslavl, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Pavel Datsyuk (C) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Artyom Anisimov (C) 1988 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers
  Alexei Tereshenko (C) 1980 Mozhaisk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Viktor Kozlov (C/W) 1975 Togliatti, RUS San Jose Sharks
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Alexander Frolov (LW) 1982 Moskva, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Nikolai Kulyomin (LW/RW) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Maxim Afinogenov (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Maxim Sushinsky (RW) 1974 St. Petersburg, RUS Minnesota Wild
  Alexander Syomin (RW/LW) 1984 Krasnoyarsk, RUS Washington Capitals
 2008-2009 Chris Mason (G) 1976 Red Deer, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Josh Harding (G) 1984 Regina, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Dwayne Roloson (G) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Ian White (D) 1984 Steinbach, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dan Hamhuis (D) 1982 Smithers, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Marc-Édouard Vlasic (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Joel Kwiatkowski (D) 1977 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Dallas Stars
  Braydon Coburn (D) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers
  Luke Schenn (D) 1989 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Chris Phillips (D) 1978 Calgary, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Mike Fisher (C) 1980 Peterborough, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Derek Roy (C) 1983 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Travis Zajac (C) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Matthew Lombardi (C) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jason Spezza (C/) 1983 Mississauga, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Shawn Horcoff (C/LW) 1978 Trail, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Steven Stamkos (C/RW) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Scottie Upshall (LW/RW) 1983 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN Nashville Predators
  Dany Heatley (LW/RW) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers
  Colby Armstrong (RW) 1982 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Shane Doan (RW) 1976 Halkirk, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  James Neal (RW) 1987 Whitby, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
 2007-2008 Mathieu Garon (G) 1978 Chandler, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Cam Ward (G) 1984 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Pascal Leclaire (G) 1982 Repentigny, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Duncan Keith (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Ed Jovanovski (D) 1976 Windsor, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Mike Green (D) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Brent Burns (D) 1985 Barrie, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild
  Jay Bouwmeester (D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN Florida Panthers
  Steve Staios (D) 1973 Hamilton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Dan Hamhuis (D) 1982 Smithers, BC, CAN Nashville Predators
  Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Ryan Getzlaf (C) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Derek Roy (C) 1983 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jason Spezza (C/) 1983 Mississauga, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Eric Staal (C/LW) 1984 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Chris Kunitz (LW) 1979 Regina, SK, CAN
  Dany Heatley (LW/RW) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers
  Jason Chimera (LW/RW) 1979 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Patrick Sharp (LW/RW) 1981 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Rick Nash (LW/RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Jamal Mayers (RW) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Shane Doan (RW) 1976 Halkirk, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
 2006-2007 Fredrik Norrena (G) 1973 Pietarsaari, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Kari Lehtonen (G) 1983 Helsinki, FIN Atlanta Thrashers
  Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Aki-Petteri Berg (D) 1977 Raisio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Pekka Saravo (D) 1979 Rovaniemi, FIN
  Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Toni Söderholm (D) 1978 Kauniainen, FIN
  Ville Koistinen (D) 1982 Oulu, FIN
  Jukka Laamanen (D) 1976 Savonlinna, FIN
  Tuukka Mäntylä (D) 1981 Tampere, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Niko Kapanen (C) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
  Mikko Koivu (C) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Petri Kontiola (C) 1984 Seinäjoki, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jari Viuhkola (C) 1980 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Mika Pyörälä (LW) 1981 Oulu, FIN
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Jere Lehtinen (LW) 1973 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Jarkko Ruutu (LW) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Vancouver Canucks
  Sean Bergenheim (LW/RW) 1984 Helsinki, FIN New York Islanders
  Timo Pärssinen (LW/RW) 1977 Lohja, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Tuomo Ruutu (LW/RW) 1983 Vantaa, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Tomi Kallio (RW) 1977 Turku, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Jukka Hentunen (RW) 1974 Joroinen, FIN Calgary Flames
  Antti Miettinen (W/C) 1980 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
 2005-2006 Adam Svoboda (G) 1978 Brno, CZE
  Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Tomas Pöpperle (G) 1984 Broumov, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Zdenek Kutlak (D) 1980 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Boston Bruins
  Tomas Kaberle (D) 1978 Rakovnik, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Martin Richter (D) 1977 Prostejov, CZE New York Rangers
  Jan Hejda (D) 1978 Praha, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Martin Skoula (D) 1979 Litomerice, CZE Colorado Avalanche
  Lukas Krajicek (D) 1983 Prostejov, CZE Florida Panthers
  Miroslav Blatak (D) 1982 Zlin, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Zbynek Michalek (D) 1982 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE
  Patrik Stefan (C) 1980 Pribram, CZE Atlanta Thrashers
  Jaroslav Hlinka (C) 1976 Praha, CZE
  David Výborný (C) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Tomas Plekanec (C) 1982 Kladno, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Jan Bulis (C/LW) 1978 Pardubice, CZE Washington Capitals
  Tomas Rolinek (LW) 1980 Zdar nad Sazavou, CZE
  Martin Erat (LW/RW) 1981 Trebic, CZE Nashville Predators
  Jaroslav Bednar (LW/RW) 1976 Praha, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Petr Hubacek (LW/RW) 1979 Brno, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jaroslav Balastik (LW/RW) 1979 Uherske Hradiste, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Jan Hlavac (LW/RW) 1976 Praha, CZE New York Islanders
  Zbynek Irgl (RW) 1980 Ostrava, CZE Nashville Predators
  Ivo Prorok (RW) 1969 Litvinov, CZE
  Petr Tenkrát (RW/LW) 1977 Kladno, CZE Anaheim Ducks
 2004-2005 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Marty Turco (G) 1975 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Chris Phillips (D) 1978 Calgary, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Wade Redden (D) 1977 Lloydminster, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Ed Jovanovski (D) 1976 Windsor, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Scott Hannan (D) 1979 Richmond, BC, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Dan Boyle (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Sheldon Souray (D) 1976 Elk Point, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Robyn Regehr (D) 1980 Recife, BRA Colorado Avalanche
  Jamie Heward (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Brendan Morrison (C) 1975 Pitt Meadows, BC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Kris Draper (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Mike Fisher (C) 1980 Peterborough, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Joe Thornton (C) 1979 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Simon Gagné (LW) 1980 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ryan Smyth (LW) 1976 Banff, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brenden Morrow (LW) 1979 Carlyle, SK, CAN Dallas Stars
  Patrick Marleau (LW) 1979 Aneroid, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Kirk Maltby (LW) 1972 Guelph, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Rick Nash (LW/RW) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Dany Heatley (LW/RW) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers
  Scott Walker (RW) 1973 Cambridge, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Shane Doan (RW) 1976 Halkirk, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
 2003-2004 Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers
  Stefan Liv (G) 1980 Gdynia, POL Detroit Red Wings
  Daniel Henriksson (G) 1978 Övertorneå, SWE
  Niclas Hävelid (D) 1973 Stockholm, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Per Hållberg (D) 1978 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Dick Tärnström (D) 1975 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders
  Christian Bäckman (D) 1980 Alingsås, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Ronnie Sundin (D) 1970 Ludvika, SWE New York Rangers
  Daniel Tjärnqvist (D) 1976 Umeå, SWE Florida Panthers
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Johan Davidsson (C) 1976 Jönköping, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Samuel Påhlsson (C) 1977 Ånge, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Niklas Andersson (LW) 1971 Kungälv, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Jonathan Hedström (LW) 1977 Boliden, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Fredrik Sjöström (LW) 1983 Färgelanda, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  P.J. Axelsson (LW) 1975 Kungälv, SWE Boston Bruins
  Andreas Johansson (LW) 1973 Hofors, SWE New York Islanders
  Andreas Salomonsson (LW) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Mathias Tjärnqvist (LW/RW) 1979 Umeå, SWE Dallas Stars
  Jonas Höglund (RW) 1972 Hammarö, SWE Calgary Flames
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
 2002-2003 Mikael Tellqvist (G) 1979 Sundbyberg, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers
  Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Thomas Rhodin (D) 1971 Karlstad, SWE
  Per Gustafsson (D) 1970 Oskarshamn, SWE Florida Panthers
  Ronnie Sundin (D) 1970 Ludvika, SWE New York Rangers
  Daniel Tjärnqvist (D) 1976 Umeå, SWE Florida Panthers
  Niklas Kronwall (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Magnus Johansson (D) 1973 Linköping, SWE
  Dick Tärnström (D) 1975 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders
  Mattias Norström (D) 1972 Stockholm, SWE New York Rangers
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Henrik Zetterberg (C) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Mathias Johansson (C) 1974 Oskarshamn, SWE Calgary Flames
  Johan Davidsson (C) 1976 Jönköping, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Niklas Andersson (LW) 1971 Kungälv, SWE Québec Nordiques
  P.J. Axelsson (LW) 1975 Kungälv, SWE Boston Bruins
  Peter Nordström (LW) 1974 Munkfors, SWE Boston Bruins
  Mathias Tjärnqvist (LW/RW) 1979 Umeå, SWE Dallas Stars
  Mika Hannula (RW) 1979 Huddinge, SWE Minnesota Wild
  Jonas Höglund (RW) 1972 Hammarö, SWE Calgary Flames
  Marcus Nilson (RW/C) 1978 Bålsta, SWE Florida Panthers
 2001-2002 Yegor Podomatsky (G) 1976 Rybinsk, RUS
  Maxim Sokolov (G) 1972 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Dmitri Ryabykin (D) 1976 Moskva, RUS Calgary Flames
  Dmitri Bykov (D) 1977 Izhevsk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Sergei Gusev (D) 1975 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Dallas Stars
  Anton Volchenkov (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Sergei Vyshedkevich (D) 1975 Dedovsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Alexander Guskov (D) 1976 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Sergei Zhukov (D) 1975 Novosibirsk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Alexei Koznev (C) 1975 Cherepovets, RUS
  Vyacheslav Butsayev (C) 1970 Togliatti, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Roman Lyashenko (C) 1979 Murmansk, RUS Dallas Stars
  Ravil Gusmanov (LW) 1972 Naberezhnye Chelny, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) 1978 Apatity, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Andrei Kovalenko (RW) 1970 Balakovo, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Ivan Tkachenko (RW) 1979 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Maxim Afinogenov (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Maxim Sushinsky (RW) 1974 St. Petersburg, RUS Minnesota Wild
 2000-2001 Pasi Nurminen (G) 1975 Lahti, FIN Atlanta Thrashers
  Miikka Kiprusoff (G) 1976 Turku, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Jarmo Myllys (G) 1965 Savonlinna, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Marko Kiprusoff (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Antti-Jussi Niemi (D) 1977 Vantaa, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Sami Salo (D) 1974 Turku, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Ossi Väänänen (D) 1980 Vantaa, FIN Arizona Coyotes
  Raimo Helminen (C) 1964 Tampere, FIN New York Rangers
  Niko Kapanen (C) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
  Toni Sihvonen (C) 1971 Seinäjoki, FIN
  Juha Ylönen (C) 1972 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Jarkko Ruutu (LW) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Vancouver Canucks
  Sami Kapanen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN Hartford Whalers
  Juha Lind (LW) 1974 Helsinki, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Antti Laaksonen (LW) 1973 Tammela, FIN Boston Bruins
  Kimmo Rintanen (LW) 1973 Rauma, FIN
  Timo Pärssinen (LW/RW) 1977 Lohja, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Jukka Hentunen (RW) 1974 Joroinen, FIN Calgary Flames
  Tomi Kallio (RW) 1977 Turku, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Tony Virta (RW/C) 1972 Hämeenlinna, FIN Minnesota Wild
 1999-2000 Jan Lasak (G) 1979 Zvolen, SVK Nashville Predators
  Pavol Rybár (G) 1971 Skalica, SVK
  Miroslav Lipovský (G) 1976 Skalica, SVK
  Martin Strbak (D) 1975 Presov, SVK Los Angeles Kings
  Lubomir Sekeras (D) 1968 Trencin, SVK Minnesota Wild
  Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders
  Ivan Droppa (D) 1972 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Chicago Blackhawks
  Peter Podhradský (D) 1979 Bratislava, SVK Anaheim Ducks
  Lubomir Visnovsky (D) 1976 Topolcany, SVK Los Angeles Kings
  Radoslav Suchý (D) 1976 Kezmarok, SVK
  Stanislav Jasecko (D) 1972 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
  Miroslav Hlinka (C) 1972 Trencin, SVK
  Peter Pucher (C) 1974 Presov, SVK
  Michal Handzus (C) 1977 Banska Bystrica, SVK St. Louis Blues
  Lubomir Hurtaj (C) 1975 Topolcany, SVK
  Richard Kapus (C) 1973 Bratislava, SVK
  Michal Hreus (C) 1973 Zilina, SVK
  Lubomir Vaic (LW/C) 1977 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK Vancouver Canucks
  Lubos Bartecko (LW/RW) 1976 Kezmarok, SVK
  Vlastimil Plavucha (RW) 1968
  Miroslav Satan (RW) 1974 Topolcany, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Ján Pardavý (RW) 1971 Trencin, SVK
  Ronald Petrovicky (RW) 1977 Zilina, SVK Calgary Flames
  Peter Bartos (RW/C) 1973 Martin, SVK Minnesota Wild
 1998-1999 Vesa Toskala (G) 1977 Tampere, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Miikka Kiprusoff (G) 1976 Turku, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Ari Sulander (G) 1969 Helsinki, FIN
  Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Toni Lydman (D) 1977 Lahti, FIN Calgary Flames
  Marko Kiprusoff (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Kari Martikainen (D) 1968 Helsinki, FIN
  Antti-Jussi Niemi (D) 1977 Vantaa, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Aki-Petteri Berg (D) 1977 Raisio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Jere Karalahti (D) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Toni Sihvonen (C) 1971 Seinäjoki, FIN
  Raimo Helminen (C) 1964 Tampere, FIN New York Rangers
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Saku Koivu (C) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Mikko Eloranta (LW) 1972 Aura, FIN Boston Bruins
  Antti Törmänen (LW) 1970 Espoo, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Juha Lind (LW) 1974 Helsinki, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Kimmo Rintanen (LW) 1973 Rauma, FIN
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Tomi Kallio (RW) 1977 Turku, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Marko Tuomainen (RW) 1972 Kuopio, FIN Edmonton Oilers
 1997-1998 Vesa Toskala (G) 1977 Tampere, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Jarmo Myllys (G) 1965 Savonlinna, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Ari Sulander (G) 1969 Helsinki, FIN
  Jere Karalahti (D) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Toni Lydman (D) 1977 Lahti, FIN Calgary Flames
  Janne Laukkanen (D) 1970 Lahti, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Kaj Linna (D) 1971 Helsinki, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Marko Kiprusoff (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Antti-Jussi Niemi (D) 1977 Vantaa, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Joni Lius (C) 1971 Keuruu, FIN
  Juha Ikonen (C) 1970 Helsinki, FIN
  Raimo Helminen (C) 1964 Tampere, FIN New York Rangers
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Kimmo Rintanen (LW) 1973 Rauma, FIN
  Jarkko Ruutu (LW) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Vancouver Canucks
  Sami Kapanen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN Hartford Whalers
  Mikko Eloranta (LW) 1972 Aura, FIN Boston Bruins
  Antti Törmänen (LW) 1970 Espoo, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Marko Tuomainen (RW) 1972 Kuopio, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Mika Alatalo (RW) 1971 Oulu, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Toni Mäkiaho (RW) 1975 Tampere, FIN
 1996-1997 Johan Hedberg (G) 1973 Nacka, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Mikael Sandberg (G) 1969 Kungsbacka, SWE
  Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Tommy Albelin (D) 1964 Stockholm, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Marcus Ragnarsson (D) 1971 Östervåla, SWE San Jose Sharks
  Mattias Norström (D) 1972 Stockholm, SWE New York Rangers
  Ronnie Sundin (D) 1970 Ludvika, SWE New York Rangers
  Mattias Öhlund (D) 1976 Piteå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Roger Johansson (D) 1967 Ljungby, SWE Calgary Flames
  Magnus Svensson (D) 1963 Tranås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Anders Carlsson (C) 1960 Gävle, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Per Svartvadet (C) 1975 Sollefteå, SWE Dallas Stars
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Stefan Nilsson (C) 1968 Luleå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Marcus Thuresson (C) 1971 Tyringe, SWE New York Islanders
  Michael Nylander (C) 1972 Stockholm, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Nichlas Falk (C/D) 1971 Stockholm, SWE
  Magnus Arvedson (LW) 1971 Karlstad, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Niklas Andersson (LW) 1971 Kungälv, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Per Eklund (RW) 1970 Sollentuna, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Jonas Höglund (RW) 1972 Hammarö, SWE Calgary Flames
  Johan Lindbom (RW) 1971 Alvesta, SWE New York Rangers
  Niklas Sundblad (RW) 1973 Stockholm, SWE Calgary Flames
 1995-1996 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Curtis Joseph (G) 1967 Keswick, ON, CAN
  Andrew Verner (G) 1972 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Luke Richardson (D) 1969 Ottawa, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Derek Mayer (D) 1967 Rossland, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Darryl Sydor (D) 1972 Edmonton, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Garry Galley (D) 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Steve Duchesne (D) 1965 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
  Doug Bodger (D) 1966 Chemainus, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Yanic Perreault (C) 1971 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jean-François Jomphe (C) 1972 Havre-Saint-Pierre, QC, CAN
  Ray Ferraro (C) 1964 Trail, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Andrew Cassels (C) 1969 Bramalea, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Travis Green (C) 1970 Castlegar, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Brad May (LW) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jeff Friesen (LW) 1976 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Paul Kariya (LW) 1974 Vancouver, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Dean McAmmond (LW) 1973 Grande Cache, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Kelly Buchberger (RW) 1966 Langenburg, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Steve Thomas (RW) 1963 Stockport, GBR
 1994-1995 Roger Nordström (G) 1966 Malmö, SWE
  Thomas Östlund (G) 1965 Stockholm, SWE
  Boo Ahl (G) 1969 Jönköping, SWE
  Tommy Sjödin (D) 1965 Sundsvall, SWE Minnesota North Stars
  Leif Rohlin (D) 1968 Västerås, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Fredrik Stillman (D) 1966 Jönköping, SWE
  Robert Nordmark (D) 1962 Kalix, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Christer Olsson (D) 1970 Arboga, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Marcus Ragnarsson (D) 1971 Östervåla, SWE San Jose Sharks
  Tomas Jonsson (D) 1960 Falun, SWE New York Islanders
  Per-Erik Eklund (C) 1963 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Mikael Johansson (C) 1966 Huddinge, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Charles Berglund (C) 1965 Stockholm, SWE
  Jonas Johnson (C) 1970 Gävle, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Stefan Nilsson (C) 1968 Luleå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Stefan Örnskog (C) 1969 Jönköping, SWE
  Andreas Dackell (LW) 1972 Gävle, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Andreas Johansson (LW) 1973 Hofors, SWE New York Islanders
  Roger Hansson (RW) 1967 Helsingborg, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Jonas Bergqvist (RW) 1962 Hässleholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Erik Huusko (RW) 1971 Upplands Väsby, SWE
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
 1993-1994 Jarmo Myllys (G) 1965 Savonlinna, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Jukka Tammi (G) 1962 Tampere, FIN
  Pasi Kuivalainen (G) 1972 Kuopio, FIN
  Mika Strömberg (D) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Hannu Virta (D) 1963 Turku, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Timo Jutila (D) 1963 Tampere, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Erik Hämäläinen (D) 1965 Rauma, FIN Detroit Red Wings
  Janne Laukkanen (D) 1970 Lahti, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Marko Kiprusoff (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Saku Koivu (C) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Mika Nieminen (C) 1966 Tampere, FIN
  Janne Ojanen (C) 1968 Tampere, FIN New Jersey Devils
  Christian Ruuttu (C) 1964 Lappeenranta, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Esa Keskinen (C) 1965 Ylöjärvi, FIN Calgary Flames
  Raimo Helminen (C) 1964 Tampere, FIN New York Rangers
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Marko Palo (LW) 1967 Jyväskylän mlk, FIN
  Sami Kapanen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN Hartford Whalers
  Jere Lehtinen (LW) 1973 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Mika Alatalo (RW) 1971 Oulu, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Mikko Mäkelä (RW) 1965 Tampere, FIN New York Islanders
  Jari Kurri (RW) 1960 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
 1992-1993 Tommy Söderström (G) 1969 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Peter Åslin (G) 1962 Norrtälje, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Mikael Sundlöv (G) 1965 Gävle, SWE
  Peter Andersson (D) 1965 Örebro, SWE New York Rangers
  Fredrik Stillman (D) 1966 Jönköping, SWE
  Stefan Larsson (D) 1965 Tyringe, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Roger Åkerström (D) 1967 Överkalix, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Peter Popovic (D) 1968 Köping, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Kenneth Kennholt (D) 1965 Calgary Flames
  Arto Blomsten (D) 1965 Vaasa, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Stefan Nilsson (C) 1968 Luleå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Michael Nylander (C) 1972 Stockholm, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Charles Berglund (C) 1965 Stockholm, SWE
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Jan Larsson (C) 1965 Långshyttan, SWE
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Håkan Åhlund (F/D) 1967 Örebro, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Markus Näslund (LW) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ulf Dahlén (RW) 1967 Östersund, SWE New York Rangers
  Jonas Bergqvist (RW) 1962 Hässleholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Patrik Juhlin (RW) 1970 Huddinge, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Mikael Renberg (RW) 1972 Piteå, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Mikael Andersson (W/C) 1966 Malmö, SWE Buffalo Sabres
 1991-1992 Sakari Lindfors (G) 1966 Helsinki, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Ari-Pekka Siekkinen (G) 1965 Jyväskylä, FIN
  Markus Ketterer (G) 1967 Helsinki, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Janne Laukkanen (D) 1970 Lahti, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Arto Ruotanen (D) 1961 Pyhäjärvi, FIN
  Harri Laurila (D) 1965 Tampere, FIN Boston Bruins
  Timo Jutila (D) 1963 Tampere, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Erik Hämäläinen (D) 1965 Rauma, FIN Detroit Red Wings
  Mika Nieminen (C) 1966 Tampere, FIN
  Timo Saarikoski (C) 1969 Kiukainen, FIN
  Christian Ruuttu (C) 1964 Lappeenranta, FIN Buffalo Sabres
  Jere Lehtinen (LW) 1973 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Vesa Viitakoski (LW) 1971 Lappeenranta, FIN Calgary Flames
  Keijo Säilynoja (RW) 1970 Helsingin mlk, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Pekka Tuomisto (RW) 1960 Oulu, FIN
  Mikko Mäkelä (RW) 1965 Tampere, FIN New York Islanders
  Juha Riihijärvi (RW) 1969 Keminmaa, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Timo Peltomaa (RW) 1968 Toijala, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Jarkko Varvio (RW) 1972 Tampere, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Hannu Järvenpää (RW) 1963 Ii, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Rauli Raitanen (RW) 1970 Pori, FIN Winnipeg Jets
 1990-1991 Sean Burke (G) 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Mike Vernon (G) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Craig Billington (G) 1966 London, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Rob Blake (D) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Jamie Macoun (D) 1961 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Brad Schlegel (D) 1968 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Doug Lidster (D) 1960 Kamloops, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Trent Yawney (D) 1965 Hudson Bay, SK, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Ric Nattress (D) 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Andrew McKim (C) 1970 Saint John, NB, CAN
  Trevor Linden (C) 1970 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Randy Smith (C) 1965 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Murray Craven (C) 1964 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Cliff Ronning (C) 1965 Burnaby, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Steve Bozek (LW) 1960 Kelowna, BC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Geoff Courtnall (LW) 1962 Victoria, BC, CAN
  Russ Courtnall (RW) 1965 Duncan, BC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Steve Thomas (RW) 1963 Stockport, GBR
  Dave Archibald (RW) 1969 Chilliwack, BC, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Steve Larmer (RW) 1961 Peterborough, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Theoren Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
 1989-1990 Fredrik Andersson (G) 1968
  Rolf Ridderwall (G) 1958
  Peter Åslin (G) 1962 Norrtälje, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Magnus Svensson (D) 1963 Tranås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Peter Andersson (D) 1962 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals
  Pär Djoos (D) 1968 Mora, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Anders Eldebrink (D) 1960 Morjärvi, SWE
  Tomas Jonsson (D) 1960 Falun, SWE New York Islanders
  Ulf Samuelsson (D) 1964 Fagersta, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Tommy Samuelsson (D) 1960 Degerfors, SWE
  Thomas Eriksson (D) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Per-Erik Eklund (C) 1963 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Mikael Johansson (C) 1966 Huddinge, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Kent Nilsson (C) 1956 Nynäshamn, SWE Atlanta Flames
  Johan Strömwall (C) 1964 Göteborg, SWE
  Anders Carlsson (C) 1960 Gävle, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Patrik Erickson (C) 1969 Winnipeg Jets
  Magnus Roupé (LW) 1963 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Håkan Loob (RW) 1960 Visby, SWE Calgary Flames
  Johan Garpenlöv (RW) 1968 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Anders Huss (RW) 1964 Sollefteå, SWE Washington Capitals
 1988-1989 Peter Sidorkiewicz (G) 1963 Dabrowa Bialostocka, POL Washington Capitals
  Sean Burke (G) 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Dave Ellett (D) 1964 Cleveland, OH, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Mario Marois (D) 1957 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Dave Babych (D) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Randy Carlyle (D) 1956 Azilda, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Scott Stevens (D) 1964 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Ken Daneyko (D) 1964 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  James Patrick (D) 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers
  Mark Messier (C) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Ray Ferraro (C) 1964 Trail, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Dale Hawerchuk (C) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Kirk Muller (C) 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Brent Ashton (C/LW) 1960 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Gerard Gallant (LW) 1963 Summerside, PE, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Glenn Anderson (RW) 1960 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Andrew McBain (RW) 1965 Scarborough, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Kevin Dineen (RW) 1963 Québec, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  John MacLean (RW) 1964 Oshawa, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Pat Verbeek (RW) 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Brian Bellows (RW) 1964 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
 1986-1987 Vitalijs Samoilovs (G) 1962 Riga, LAT
  Sergei Mylnikov (G) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Yevgeni Belosheykin (G) 1966 Nevelsk, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Stelnov (D) 1963 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Starikov (D) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Alexei Gusarov (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Alexander Semak (C) 1966 Ufa, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Anatoli Semenov (C) 1962 Moskva, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Mikhail Vasilyev (LW) 1962 Elektrogorsk, RUS
  Mikhail Varnakov (LW) 1957 Niznhy Novgorod, RUS
  Yuri Khmylyov (LW) 1964 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Valeri Kamensky (LW) 1966 Voskresensk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Vladimir Krutov (LW) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Sergei Pryakhin (RW) 1963 Moskva, RUS Calgary Flames
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Sergei Svetlov (RW) 1961 Penza, RUS New Jersey Devils
 1985-1986 Peter Åslin (G) 1962 Norrtälje, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Peter Lindmark (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
  Åke Lilljebjörn (G) 1962 Ludvika, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Tommy Samuelsson (D) 1960 Degerfors, SWE
  Tommy Albelin (D) 1964 Stockholm, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Robert Nordmark (D) 1962 Kalix, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Mats Kilström (D) 1964 Calgary Flames
  Anders Eldebrink (D) 1960 Morjärvi, SWE
  Fredrik Olausson (D) 1966 Dädesjö, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  Tomas Jonsson (D) 1960 Falun, SWE New York Islanders
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Matti Pauna (C) 1960 Sundsvall, SWE
  Thomas Steen (C) 1960 Grums, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  Anders Carlsson (C) 1960 Gävle, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Per-Erik Eklund (C) 1963 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Michael Hjälm (F) 1963 Philadelphia Flyers
  Staffan Lund (F) 1963
  Håkan Södergren (LW) 1959 Rosersberg, SWE
  Kenneth Andersson (LW) 1958 Gävle, SWE
  Dan Labraaten (LW/RW) 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
  Thom Eklund (RW) 1958
  Jonas Bergqvist (RW) 1962 Hässleholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Lars-Gunnar Pettersson (RW/C) 1960 Luleå, SWE Edmonton Oilers
 1984-1985 Pat Riggin (G) 1959 Kincardine, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Steve Weeks (G) 1958 Scarborough, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Rick Wamsley (G) 1959 Simcoe, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Steve Konroyd (D) 1961 Scarborough, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Larry Murphy (D) 1961 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Doug Halward (D) 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Jamie Macoun (D) 1961 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Doug Lidster (D) 1960 Kamloops, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Grant Ledyard (D) 1961 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Scott Stevens (D) 1964 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Ron Francis (C) 1963 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Bernie Nicholls (C) 1961 Haliburton, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Kirk Muller (C) 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Don Maloney (LW) 1958 Lindsay, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  John Anderson (LW) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Tony Tanti (LW) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Stan Smyl (RW) 1958 Glendon, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Kevin Dineen (RW) 1963 Québec, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Rick Vaive (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Dave Taylor (RW) 1955 Levack, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 1982-1983 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jiri Kralik (G) 1952 Zlin, CZE
  Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Arnold Kadlec (D) 1959 Most, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Milan Chalupa (D) 1953 Oudolen, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Jaroslav Benak (D) 1962 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Calgary Flames
  Radoslav Svoboda (D) 1957 Brno, CZE
  Frantisek Musil (D) 1964 Vysoke Myto, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Eduard Uvira (D) 1961 Opava, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Dusan Pasek (C) 1960 Bratislava, SVK Minnesota North Stars
  Jiri Hrdina (C) 1958 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Calgary Flames
  Vladimir Ruzicka (C) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Frantisek Cerny (F) 1959 Plzen, CZE
  Darius Rusnak (F) 1959 Ruzomberok, SVK Philadelphia Flyers
  Ladislav Svozil (F) 1958 Prostejov, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Pavel Richter (F) 1954 Praha, CZE
  Igor Liba (LW) 1960 Presov, SVK Calgary Flames
  Vincent Lukac (LW) 1954 Kosice, SVK Québec Nordiques
  Frantisek Cernik (RW) 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
  Jiri Lala (RW) 1959 Tabor, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Vladimir Caldr (RW) 1958 Pisek, CZE
  Oldrich Valek (RW) 1960 Opava, CZE Minnesota North Stars
 1981-1982 Karel Lang (G) 1958 Prisnotice, CZE
  Jiri Kralik (G) 1952 Zlin, CZE
  Miloslav Horava (D) 1961 Kladno, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Milan Chalupa (D) 1953 Oudolen, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Arnold Kadlec (D) 1959 Most, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Antonín Plánovský (D) 1959 Opava, CZE
  Radoslav Svoboda (D) 1957 Brno, CZE
  Eduard Uvira (D) 1961 Opava, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Peter Ihnacak (C) 1957 Poprad, SVK Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jiri Hrdina (C) 1958 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Calgary Flames
  Milan Novy (C) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals
  Dusan Pasek (C) 1960 Bratislava, SVK Minnesota North Stars
  Jindrich Kokrment (C) 1957 Most, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Darius Rusnak (F) 1959 Ruzomberok, SVK Philadelphia Flyers
  Jaroslav Korbela (F) 1957 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Pavel Richter (F) 1954 Praha, CZE
  Jaroslav Pouzar (LW) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Igor Liba (LW) 1960 Presov, SVK Calgary Flames
  Vincent Lukac (LW) 1954 Kosice, SVK Québec Nordiques
  Frantisek Cernik (RW) 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
  Jiri Lala (RW) 1959 Tabor, CZE Québec Nordiques
 1980-1981 Peter Lindmark (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
  Christer Abrahamsson (G) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Reino Sundberg (G) 1957
  Anders Eldebrink (D) 1960 Morjärvi, SWE
  Mats Waltin (D) 1953 Stockholm, SWE
  Tomas Jonsson (D) 1960 Falun, SWE New York Islanders
  Tommy Samuelsson (D) 1960 Degerfors, SWE
  Göran Lindblom (D) 1956 St. Louis Blues
  Peter Helander (D) 1951 Stockholm, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Stig Östling (D) 1948
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson (C) 1958 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals
  Lars Molin (C) 1956 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Roland Eriksson (C) 1954 Borlänge, SWE Minnesota North Stars
  Thomas Steen (C) 1960 Grums, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  Ulf Isaksson (F) 1954 Norfunda, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Mats Näslund (LW) 1959 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Harald Lückner (LW) 1957 Mariestad, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Anders Håkansson (LW) 1956 Munkfors, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Inge Hammarström (RW) 1948 Sundsvall, SWE
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
  Patrik Sundström (RW) 1961 Skellefteå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Roland Stoltz (RW) 1954 Överkalix, SWE
  Lennart Norberg (RW) 1949 Härnösand, SWE
 1978-1979 Jiri Crha (G) 1950 Pardubice, CZE
  Jiri Kralik (G) 1952 Zlin, CZE
  Marcel Sakac (G) 1947 Levoca, SVK
  Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Milan Chalupa (D) 1953 Oudolen, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Vitezslav Duris (D) 1954 Plzen, CZE
  Jozef Bukovinsky (D) 1949 Spisske Bystre, SVK
  Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1951 Kladno, CZE
  Milan Figala (D) 1955 Brno, CZE
  Milan Kuzela (D) 1946 Bratislava, SVK
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Peter Stastny (C) 1956 Bratislava, SVK
  Jiri Novak (C) 1950 Jaromer, CZE
  Milan Novy (C) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals
  Libor Havlicek (C) 1953 Trebic, CZE
  Ladislav Svozil (F) 1958 Prostejov, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Anton Stastny (LW) 1959 Bratislava, SVK Québec Nordiques
  Bohuslav Ebermann (LW) 1948 Vochov, CZE
  Jaroslav Pouzar (LW) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Marian Stastny (RW) 1953 Bratislava, SVK
  Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Miroslav Frycer (RW) 1959 Opava, CZE
 1977-1978 Jiri Crha (G) 1950 Pardubice, CZE
  Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1951 Kladno, CZE
  Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Milan Kajkl (D) 1950 Plzen, CZE
  Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Jan Zajicek (D) 1951 Uhersky Ostroh, CZE
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Milan Chalupa (D) 1953 Oudolen, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Jiri Novak (C) 1950 Jaromer, CZE
  Jiri Novak (C) 1950 Jaromer, CZE
  Peter Stastny (C) 1956 Bratislava, SVK
  Milan Novy (C) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals
  Josef Augusta (F) 1946 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Jaroslav Pouzar (LW) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Bohuslav Ebermann (LW) 1948 Vochov, CZE
  Marian Stastny (RW) 1953 Bratislava, SVK
  Frantisek Cernik (RW) 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
  Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
 1976-1977 Hardy Åström (G) 1951 Luleå, SWE
  Göran Högosta (G) 1954 Äppelbo, SWE
  Stefan Persson (D) 1954 Umeå, SWE New York Islanders
  Lars Lindgren (D) 1952 Piteå, SWE
  Lars Zetterström (D) 1953 Stockholm, SWE
  Stig Salming (D) 1947 Kiruna, SWE
  Mats Waltin (D) 1953 Stockholm, SWE
  Jan-Erik Silfverberg (D) 1953
  Ulf Weinstock (D) 1952 Strängnäs, SWE
  Mats Åhlberg (C) 1947 Avesta, SWE
  Rolf Edberg (C) 1950 Stockholm, SWE
  Nils-Olof Olsson Knuts (C) 1951
  Roland Eriksson (C) 1954 Borlänge, SWE Minnesota North Stars
  Martin Karlsson (C) 1952
  Kent-Erik Andersson (F) 1951 Örebro, SWE
  Hans Jax (F) 1948
  Lars-Erik Ericsson (F) 1950
  Lars-Gunnar Lundberg (F) 1952 Skellefteå, SWE
  Bengt Lundholm (LW) 1955 Falun, SWE
  Per-Olov Brasar (LW) 1950 Falun, SWE
 1975-1976 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Alexander Sidelnikov (G) 1950 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
  Yuri Lyapkin (D) 1945 Balashikha, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
  Gennadi Tsygankov (D) 1947 Vanino, RUS
  Sergei Babinov (D) 1955 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Vitali Filippov (D) 1955 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Sergei Korotkov (D/F) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Shadrin (C) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Viktor Zhluktov (C) 1954 Inta, RUS Minnesota North Stars
  Vladimir Golikov (C) 1954 Penza, RUS
  Alexander Golikov (C/W) 1952 Penza, RUS
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Kapustin (LW) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers
  Alexander Yakushev (LW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Shalimov (RW) 1951 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
  Helmuts Balderis (RW) 1952 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars
 1974-1975 Jiri Crha (G) 1950 Pardubice, CZE
  Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
  Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Vladimir Kostka (D) 1953 Praha, CZE
  Milan Kajkl (D) 1950 Plzen, CZE
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1951 Kladno, CZE
  Milan Novy (C) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals
  Jiri Novak (C) 1950 Jaromer, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Bohuslav Stastny (F) 1949 Chotebor, CZE
  Josef Augusta (F) 1946 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Bohuslav Ebermann (LW) 1948 Vochov, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Eduard Novak (RW) 1946 Bustehrad, CZE
  Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Jiri Kochta (RW) 1946 Praha, CZE
  Marian Stastny (RW) 1953 Bratislava, SVK
 1973-1974 Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
  Jiri Crha (G) 1950 Pardubice, CZE
  Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Jiri Neubauer (D) 1947 Plzen, CZE
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Milan Kuzela (D) 1946 Bratislava, SVK
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jan Suchy (D) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Richard Farda (C) 1945 Brno, CZE
  Bohuslav Stastny (F) 1949 Chotebor, CZE
  Josef Augusta (F) 1946 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Vladimir Veith (F) 1954 Pardubice, CZE
  Josef Palecek (F) 1949 Stary Kolin, CZE
  Bohuslav Ebermann (LW) 1948 Vochov, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Jiri Kochta (RW) 1946 Praha, CZE
 1972-1973 William Löfqvist (G) 1947 Gävle, SWE
  Christer Abrahamsson (G) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Thommy Abrahamsson (D) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Karl-Johan Sundqvist (D) 1949
  Arne Carlsson (D) 1943 Uppsala, SWE
  Björn Johansson (D) 1950
  Börje Salming (D) 1951 Kiruna, SWE
  Roland Bond (D) 1944
  Thommie Bergman (D) 1947 Munkfors, SWE
  Lars-Erik Sjöberg (D) 1944 Falun, SWE
  Ulf Nilsson (C) 1950 Nynäshamn, SWE
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Mats Åhlberg (C) 1947 Avesta, SWE
  Ulf Sterner (C) 1941 Deje, SWE
  Dick Yderström (F) 1947
  Kjell-Arne Vikström (F) 1951
  Tord Lundström (LW) 1945 Kiruna, SWE
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
  Inge Hammarström (RW) 1948 Sundsvall, SWE
  Anders Hedberg (RW) 1951 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Stefan Karlsson (RW) 1946
 1971-1972 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vladimir Shepovalov (G) 1948 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Viktor Kuzkin (D) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Romishevsky (D) 1940 Zhukovsky, RUS
  Alexander Gusev (D) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Gennadi Tsygankov (D) 1947 Vanino, RUS
  Vitali Davydov (D) 1939 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Vyacheslav Solodukhin (C) 1950 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Vladimir Shadrin (C) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Vyacheslav Anisin (C) 1951 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Blinov (LW) 1949 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Yakushev (LW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Mishakov (LW) 1941 Nikitinko, RUS
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Vikulov (RW) 1946 Moskva, RUS
 1970-1971 Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
  Marcel Sakac (G) 1947 Levoca, SVK
  Jan Suchy (D) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Frantisek Panchartek (D) 1946 Pardubice, CZE
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Josef Horesovsky (D) 1946 Kladno, CZE
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Rudolf Tajcnar (D) 1948 Bratislava, SVK
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Richard Farda (C) 1945 Brno, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Bedrich Brunclik (F) 1946 Praha, CZE
  Jan Havel (F) 1942 Kolin, CZE
  Bohuslav Stastny (F) 1949 Chotebor, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Jiri Kochta (RW) 1946 Praha, CZE
  Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Eduard Novak (RW) 1946 Bustehrad, CZE
 1969-1970 Gunnar Bäckman (G) 1940 Umeå, SWE
  Leif Holmqvist (G) 1942 Gävle, SWE
  Anders Hagström (D) 1946 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Lennart Svedberg (D) 1944 Sundsvall, SWE
  Thommy Abrahamsson (D) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Arne Carlsson (D) 1943 Uppsala, SWE
  Lars-Erik Sjöberg (D) 1944 Falun, SWE
  Nils Johansson (D) 1938 Själevad, SWE
  Ulf Sterner (C) 1941 Deje, SWE
  Björn Palmqvist (C) 1944 Bjästa, SWE
  Roger Olsson (C) 1944
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Anders Nordin (F) 1944
  Lars-Göran Nilsson (LW) 1944 Vuollerim, SWE
  Tord Lundström (LW) 1945 Kiruna, SWE
  Stefan Karlsson (RW) 1946
  Stig-Göran Johansson (RW) 1943 Surahammar, SWE
  Anders Hedberg (RW) 1951 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Hans Lindberg (W) 1945 Gävle, SWE
 1968-1969 Leif Holmqvist (G) 1942 Gävle, SWE
  Gunnar Bäckman (G) 1940 Umeå, SWE
  Lars-Erik Sjöberg (D) 1944 Falun, SWE
  Lennart Svedberg (D) 1944 Sundsvall, SWE
  Bert-Ola Nordlander (D) 1938 Sundsvall, SWE
  Arne Carlsson (D) 1943 Uppsala, SWE
  Kjell-Rune Milton (D) 1948
  Nils Johansson (D) 1938 Själevad, SWE
  Ulf Sterner (C) 1941 Deje, SWE
  Björn Palmqvist (C) 1944 Bjästa, SWE
  Roger Olsson (C) 1944
  Håkan Nygren (C) 1944 Skellefteå, SWE
  Dick Yderström (F) 1947
  Mats Hysing (F) 1948 Ludvika, SWE
  Lars-Göran Nilsson (LW) 1944 Vuollerim, SWE
  Tord Lundström (LW) 1945 Kiruna, SWE
  Stefan Karlsson (RW) 1946
  Stig-Göran Johansson (RW) 1943 Surahammar, SWE
  Leif Henriksson (RW) 1943 Karlskoga, SWE
 1966-1967 Leif Holmqvist (G) 1942 Gävle, SWE
  Kjell Svensson (G) 1938 Åkers Styckebruk, SWE
  Nils Johansson (D) 1938 Själevad, SWE
  Arne Carlsson (D) 1943 Uppsala, SWE
  Bert-Ola Nordlander (D) 1938 Sundsvall, SWE
  Eilert Määttä (D/F) 1935
  Ulf Sterner (C) 1941 Deje, SWE
  Björn Palmqvist (C) 1944 Bjästa, SWE
  Nils Nilsson (C) 1936 Karlstad, SWE
  Folke Bengtsson (C) 1944 Leksand, SWE
  Ronald Pettersson (F/D) 1935 Surahammar, SWE
  Lars-Göran Nilsson (LW) 1944 Vuollerim, SWE
  Carl-Göran Öberg (LW) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Leif Henriksson (RW) 1943 Karlskoga, SWE
  Stig-Göran Johansson (RW) 1943 Surahammar, SWE
  Hans Lindberg (W) 1945 Gävle, SWE
 1965-1966 Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
  Ladislav Smid (D) 1938 Rozmital, CZE
  Jan Suchy (D) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Frantisek Tikal (D) 1933 Vcelna, CZE
  Jaromir Meixner (D) 1940 Brno, CZE
  Rudolf Potsch (D) 1937 Brno, CZE
  Jaroslav Holík (C) 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Milan Koks (F) 1940 Pardubice, CZE
  Jozef Golonka (F/D) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
  Jaroslav Jirik (LW) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Frantisek Sevcik (RW) 1942 Vilemovice, CZE
  Stanislav Pryl (RW) 1942 Pardubice, CZE
  Jan Klapac (RW) 1941 Praha, CZE
 1964-1965 Vladimir Nadrchal (G) 1938 Pardubice, CZE
  Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Jan Suchy (D) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Jozef Capla (D) 1938 Bernolakovo, SVK
  Rudolf Potsch (D) 1937 Brno, CZE
  Frantisek Tikal (D) 1933 Vcelna, CZE
  Jaromir Meixner (D) 1940 Brno, CZE
  Jaroslav Holík (C) 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Zdenek Kepak (C) 1937 Brno, CZE
  Jozef Golonka (F/D) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Jaroslav Jirik (LW) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
  Frantisek Sevcik (RW) 1942 Vilemovice, CZE
  Stanislav Pryl (RW) 1942 Pardubice, CZE
  Jan Klapac (RW) 1941 Praha, CZE
 1963-1964 Kjell Svensson (G) 1938 Åkers Styckebruk, SWE
  Eilert Määttä (D/F) 1935
  Nils Nilsson (C) 1936 Karlstad, SWE
  Ronald Pettersson (F/D) 1935 Surahammar, SWE
  Lars-Eric Lundvall (LW) 1934 Karlskoga, SWE
  Carl-Göran Öberg (LW) 1938 Gävle, SWE
 1962-1963 Lennart Häggroth (G) 1940 Kiruna, SWE
  Kjell Svensson (G) 1938 Åkers Styckebruk, SWE
  Bert-Ola Nordlander (D) 1938 Sundsvall, SWE
  Nils Johansson (D) 1938 Själevad, SWE
  Bertil Karlsson (D) 1938
  Eilert Määttä (D/F) 1935
  Nils Nilsson (C) 1936 Karlstad, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Hans Mild (F) 1934 Stockholm, SWE
  Ronald Pettersson (F/D) 1935 Surahammar, SWE
  Carl-Göran Öberg (LW) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Lars-Eric Lundvall (LW) 1934 Karlskoga, SWE
  Uno Öhrlund (LW) 1937 Västerås, SWE
 1961-1962 Jack Douglas (D) 1930 Trenton, ON, CAN
  Tod Sloan (C) 1927 Vinton, QC, CAN
  Jackie McLeod (RW) 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
 1960-1961 Vladimir Nadrchal (G) 1938 Pardubice, CZE
  Josef Mikolas (G) 1938 Frydek Mistek, CZE
  Stanislav Sventek (D) 1930
  Frantisek Gregor (D) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
  Jan Kasper (D) 1932 Horni Sobesovice, CZE
  Rudolf Potsch (D) 1937 Brno, CZE
  Jaromir Bünter (D) 1930 Ledvice, CZE
  Zdenek Kepak (C) 1937 Brno, CZE
  Frantisek Vanek (C) 1931 Uhersky Ostroh, CZE
  Vaclav Pantucek (C) 1934 Mikulov, CZE
  Jiri Dolana (F) 1937 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Ludek Bukac (F) 1935 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Miroslav Vlach (F) 1935 Cesky Tesin, CZE
  Jan Starsi (F) 1933 Sokolce, SVK
  Bohumil Prosek (LW) 1931 Kladno, CZE
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Vlastimil Bubnik (RW) 1931 Kelc, CZE
 1958-1959 Yevgeni Yorkin (G) 1932 Noginsk, RUS
  Nikolai Puchkov (G) 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Dmitri Ukolov (D) 1929 Tula, RUS
  Genrikh Sidorenkov (D) 1931 Smolensk, RUS
  Ivan Tregubov (D) 1930 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Yuri Baulin (D) 1933 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Yakushev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Groshev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Guryshev (F) 1925 Moskva, RUS
  Veniamin Alexandrov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Pantyukhov (RW) 1931 Kolomna, RUS
  Viktor Pryazhnikov (RW) 1933 Elektrostal, RUS
  Konstantin Loktev (RW) 1933 Moskva, RUS
  Nikolai Snetkov (RW) 1935 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Dekonsky (RW) 1938 Moskva, RUS
 1957-1958 Nikolai Puchkov (G) 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Yorkin (G) 1932 Noginsk, RUS
  Ivan Tregubov (D) 1930 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Dmitri Ukolov (D) 1929 Tula, RUS
  Alfred Kuchevsky (D) 1931 Moskva, RUS
  Genrikh Sidorenkov (D) 1931 Smolensk, RUS
  Alexei Guryshev (F) 1925 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Cherepanov (F) 1932 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Yuri Kopylov (F) 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Valentin Bystrov (F) 1929 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Nikolai Khlystov (F) 1932 Vyazhnyovka, RUS
  Veniamin Alexandrov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Krylov (RW) 1930 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Yuri Pantyukhov (RW) 1931 Kolomna, RUS
  Konstantin Loktev (RW) 1933 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Yelizarov (RW) 1925 Moskva, RUS
 1956-1957 Nikolai Puchkov (G) 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Yevgeni Yorkin (G) 1932 Noginsk, RUS
  Genrikh Sidorenkov (D) 1931 Smolensk, RUS
  Pavel Zhiburtovich (D) 1925 Samara, RUS
  Nikolai Sologubov (D) 1924 Moskva, RUS
  Ivan Tregubov (D) 1930 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Nikolai Khlystov (F) 1932 Vyazhnyovka, RUS
  Alexander Uvarov (F) 1922 Odoyev, RUS
  Alexander Cherepanov (F) 1932 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Vladimir Grebennikov (F) 1932 Penza, RUS
  Alexei Guryshev (F) 1925 Moskva, RUS
  Veniamin Alexandrov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Vsevolod Bobrov (LW) 1922 Morshansk, RUS
  Yuri Krylov (RW) 1930 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Babich (RW) 1921 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Pantyukhov (RW) 1931 Kolomna, RUS
  Konstantin Loktev (RW) 1933 Moskva, RUS
 1954-1955 Nikolai Puchkov (G) 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Grigori Mkrtychan (G) 1925 Krasnodar, RUS
  Ivan Tregubov (D) 1930 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Dmitri Ukolov (D) 1929 Tula, RUS
  Alfred Kuchevsky (D) 1931 Moskva, RUS
  Pavel Zhiburtovich (D) 1925 Samara, RUS
  Mikhail Bychkov (F) 1926 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Guryshev (F) 1925 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Shuvalov (F) 1923 Nabornye Syresi, RUS
  Nikolai Khlystov (F) 1932 Vyazhnyovka, RUS
  Alexander Uvarov (F) 1922 Odoyev, RUS
  Vsevolod Bobrov (LW) 1922 Morshansk, RUS
  Valetin Kuzin (LW) 1926 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Babich (RW) 1921 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Komarov (RW) 1923 Khabarovsk, RUS
  Yuri Krylov (RW) 1930 Krasnogorsk, RUS
 1953-1954 Don Lockhart (G) 1931 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1950-1951 Lars Svensson (G) 1926
  Börje Löfgren (D) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Åke Andersson (D) 1918 Stockholm, SWE
  Åke Lassas (D) 1924 Leksand, SWE
  Gösta Johansson (F) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Erik Johansson (F) 1927 Södertälje, SWE
  Stig Tvilling (RW) 1928 Bromma, SWE
  Bengt Larsson (RW) 1927
 1946-1947 Åke Andersson (D) 1918 Stockholm, SWE
  Rolf Pettersson (F) 1926 Stockholm, SWE
  Erik Johansson (F) 1927 Södertälje, SWE
 1937-1938 Jimmy Foster (G) 1905 Glasgow, GBR
  Robert Wyman (D) 1909 West Ham, GBR
  Jimmy Chappell (C/RW) 1915 Huddersfield, GBR
  Gordon Dailley (F/D) 1911 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Archie Stinchcombe (RW) 1912 Cudworth, GBR
  Alex Archer (RW) 1911 West Ham, GBR
  Gerry Davey (RW/D) 1914 Barking, GBR
 1936-1937 Jimmy Foster (G) 1905 Glasgow, GBR
  Robert Wyman (D) 1909 West Ham, GBR
  Jimmy Chappell (C/RW) 1915 Huddersfield, GBR
  Gordon Dailley (F/D) 1911 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Johnny Coward (LW) 1907 Ambleside, GBR
  Archie Stinchcombe (RW) 1912 Cudworth, GBR
  Alex Archer (RW) 1911 West Ham, GBR
  Edgar Brenchley (RW) 1912 Sittingbourne, GBR
  Gerry Davey (RW/D) 1914 Barking, GBR
 1934-1935 Albert Künzler (G) 1911
  Arnold Hirtz (G) 1910
  Ernst Hug (D) 1910
  Christian Badrutt (D) 1914 Davos, SUI
  Oskar Schmidt (D) 1908
  Herbert Kessler (F) 1912 Santa Domenica, SUI
  Hans Cattini (F) 1914 Grono, SUI
  Charles Kessler (F) 1911 Santa Domenica, SUI
  Otto Heller (F) 1914
  Peter Müller (F/D) 1896 Davos, SUI
  Ferdinand Cattini (LW) 1916 Grono, SUI
  Riccardo 'Bibi' Torriani (RW) 1911 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
  Thomas Pleisch (RW) 1913 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
 1933-1934 Clem Harnedy (G) 1914 Providence, RI, USA
  Pete Bessone (D) 1913 New Bedford, MA, USA
  Arthur Smith (D) 1906 Somerville, MA, USA
  Edward Keating (D) 1909 Melrose, MA, USA
  Robert Jeremiah (F) 1913 Somerville, MA, USA
  Frank Stubbs (F) 1909 South Wellfleet, MA, USA
  Walter Bender (F) 1910 Arlington, MA, USA
  Robert Nilon (F) 1914 Ridley Park, PA, USA
  Fred McDonnell (F) - Melrose, MA, USA
  Richard Maley (F) 1915 Ridley Park, PA, USA
 1930-1931 Ted Frazier (G) 1907 Stoneham, MA, USA
  Robert Elliott (D) - Medford, MA, USA
  Edward Dagnioni (D) 1903 Stoneham, MA, USA
  Francis Nelson Jr. (F) 1910 New York, NY, USA
  Gordon Smith (F) 1908 Winchester, MA, USA
  Dwight Shefler (F) - Brookline, MA, USA
  Laurance Sanford (F) - Melrose, MA, USA
  Charles Ramsay (F) - Springfield, MA, USA
  Richard Thayer (F) -
  Osborne Anderson (F/D) 1908 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Rudi Ball (RW) 1910 Berlin, GER
 1929-1930 Günther Kummetz () -
  Walter Leinweber (G) 1907 Füssen, GER
  Erich Römer (D) 1894 Berlin, GER
  Alfred Heinrich (D) 1906 Berlin, GER
  Franz Kreisel (D) 1890 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
  Marquard Slevogt (F) 1909 Karlsruhe, GER
  Martin Schröttle (F) 1901 München, GER
  Gustav Jaenecke (LW/D) 1908 Charlottenburg, GER
  Rudi Ball (RW) 1910 Berlin, GER


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 4 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
 3 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
 3 Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
 2 Jere Lehtinen 1973 Espoo, FIN
 2 Ari Moisanen 1971 Rauma, FIN
 2 Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 2 Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
 2 Erkka Westerlund 1957 Pernaja, FIN
 2 Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
 2 Tom Renney 1955 Cranbrook, BC, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Kari Jalonen 1960 Oulu, FIN
  Ville Peltonen 1973 Vantaa, FIN
  Jukka Rautakorpi 1963 Kauhajoki, FIN
  Jere Lehtinen 1973 Espoo, FIN
  Kari Savolainen 1955 Mänttä, FIN
  Ari Moisanen 1971 Rauma, FIN
 2014-2015 Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
  Harijs Vitolins 1968 Rīga, LAT
  Andrei Safronov 1963
  Valeri Fesyuk 1947
  Rashit Davydov 1969 Voskresensk, RUS
  Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2013-2014 Jere Lehtinen 1973 Espoo, FIN
  Erkka Westerlund 1957 Pernaja, FIN
  Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
  Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
  Lauri Marjamäki 1977 Tampere, FIN
  Ari Moisanen 1971 Rauma, FIN
  Hannu Virta 1963 Turku, FIN
  Timo Jutila 1963 Tampere, FIN
 2012-2013 Peter Lüthi 1952
  Sean Simpson 1960 Essex, GBR
  Colin Muller 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Patrick Fischer 1975 Zug, SUI
  Benoît Pont 1975 Sierre, SUI
 2011-2012 Jergus Baca 1965 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
 2010-2011 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
  Peter Popovic 1968 Köping, SWE
 2008-2009 Lindy Ruff 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Barry Trotz 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dave Tippett 1961 Moosomin, SK, CAN
  Joe Nieuwendyk 1966 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Pierre Gauthier 1953 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ben Cooper 1977 Vancouver, BC, CAN
 2007-2008 Steve Yzerman 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
  Pat Burns 1952 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Craig MacTavish 1958 London, ON, CAN
  Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 2006-2007 Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
  Erkka Westerlund 1957 Pernaja, FIN
  Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
 2005-2006 Josef Palecek 1949 Stary Kolin, CZE
  Frantisek Musil 1964 Vysoke Myto, CZE
  Zbynek Kusy 1966
  Alois Hadamczik 1952 Kravare, CZE
 2004-2005 Tom Renney 1955 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
 2003-2004 Hardy Nilsson 1947
  Ulf Dahlén 1967 Östersund, SWE
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Thomas Magnusson 1957
 2002-2003 Hardy Nilsson 1947
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
 2001-2002 Valeri Belousov 1948 Novouralsk, RUS
 2000-2001 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
 1998-1999 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
 1997-1998 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
 1996-1997 Kent Forsberg 1947
 1995-1996 Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  Pierre Gauthier 1953 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Tom Renney 1955 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
 1994-1995 Curt Lundmark 1944 Västerås, SWE
  Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
 1993-1994 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
 1992-1993 Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
 1991-1992 Sakari Pietilä 1954 Oulu, FIN
 1990-1991 Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
 1989-1990 Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
 1988-1989 Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
 1986-1987 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1985-1986 Curt Lindström 1940 Uppsala, SWE
 1982-1983 Ludek Bukac 1935 Usti nad Labem, CZE
 1981-1982 Ludek Bukac 1935 Usti nad Labem, CZE
 1976-1977 Hans 'Virus' Lindberg 1945 Gävle, SWE
 1975-1976 Boris Kulagin 1924 Barnaul, RUS
  Konstantin Loktev 1933 Moskva, RUS
 1972-1973 Kjell Svensson 1938 Åkers Styckebruk, SWE
 1971-1972 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Boris Kulagin 1924 Barnaul, RUS
  Vsevolod Bobrov 1922 Morshansk, RUS
  Nikolai Puchkov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1969-1970 Carlabel 'Kabben'  Berglund 1925
  Arne Strömberg 1920 Karlskrona, SWE
 1968-1969 Arne Strömberg 1920 Karlskrona, SWE
 1965-1966 Vladimir Bouzek 1920 Trebic, CZE
 1964-1965 Vladimir Bouzek 1920 Trebic, CZE
 1954-1955 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
 1937-1938 Percy Nicklin 1893 Midland, ON, CAN
  Bunny Ahearne 1900 Wexford, IRL
 1936-1937 Percy Nicklin 1893 Midland, ON, CAN
  Bunny Ahearne 1900 Wexford, IRL
 1934-1935 Charles Fasel 1898 Fribourg, SUI
 1933-1934 Walter A. Brown 1905 Boston, MA, USA
 1930-1931 Walter A. Brown 1905 Boston, MA, USA
 1929-1930 Erich Römer 1894 Berlin, GER