Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 586896 players
Last added: Oskar Du RietzFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
SHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Elias Pettersson (F)
19
9
15
24
2. 
flag Joakim Lindström (F)
20
8
16
24
3. 
flag Ryan Lasch (F)
20
7
16
23
4. 
flag Johan Ryno (F)
21
1
21
22
5. 
flag Dick Axelsson (F)
21
11
10
21
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM ANDOVER, MA, USA



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 0 players 1 players 162 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Josh Prudden F 1981-11-07 2018 | Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam 31248
2.    Tyler Bird F 1996-08-14 2018 | Brown Univ. 7064
3.    Max Prawdzik G 1997-02-22 2018 | Boston Univ. 6061
4.    Matthew Quercia F 1999-02-24 2019 | Boston Univ. 5246
5.    Johnny Daniels F 1993-05-07 2018 | Wheeling Nailers 4098
6.    Ryan Heavey D 1991-06-03 2015 | Dunkerque 2711
7.    Paul Russell F 1993-04-26 2018 | Roanoke Rail Yard Dawgs 2464
8.    Harrison Markell D 1997-02-12 2019 | Dartmouth College 2294
9.    Ryan Moynihan F 1976-03-30 2004 | Atlantic City Boardwalk Bullies 1924
10.    Daniel Lombard G 1980-04-19 2005 | Piteå HC 1857


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Tyler Bird F 1996-08-14 2014 5 137 Columbus Blue Jackets


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Matt Adams F 1972-07-18 1997 | Pensacola Ice Pilots ECHL
   Kathleen Adams D 2001-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   Chris Addesa G 1974-12-14 1999 | Amherst College NCAA III
   Brian Addesa F 1976-03-26 2000 | UMass-Boston NCAA III
   Matt Addessa F 1977-12-09 2000 | Western Michigan Univ. NCAA
   Veronica Alois F 1997-10-07 2018 | Brown Univ. NCAA (W)
   Stephen Andrews F - 1979 | Harvard Univ. NCAA
               
 B            
   Zach Barry G 1996-10-04 2017 | L/A Nordiques NA3HL
   David Belluche D 1995-02-25 2018 | Middlebury College NCAA III
   Ross Bendetson G 1994-00-00 2015 | Tufts Univ. NCAA III
   Emma Berube G 2000-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   Joseph Biddle D 1999-00-00 2017 | Central Catholic High USHS
   Sarah Biddle F 2002-00-00 2017 | Central Catholic High USHS (W)
   Tyler Bird F 1996-08-14 2018 | Brown Univ. NCAA
   Samuel Bird D 1999-11-04 2017 | Phillips Andover USHS
   Stephen Brighton D 1994-00-00 2015 | Endicott College ACHA II
   Andrew Bruno F - 2013 | Brooks School USHS
   Lyman Bullard - 1977 | Harvard Univ. NCAA
   James Burns F 1993-00-00 2015 | Endicott College ACHA II
   James Butler F 1979-08-14 2000 | Fairfield Univ. NCAA
               
 C            
   Thomas Cahill D 1986-00-00 2017 | Duke Univ. ACHA II
   Mark Campbell F 1996-10-01 2017 | Northern Cyclones EHL
   Scott Campbell F 1994-11-20 2017 | UMass (Amherst) ACHA II
   Sara Carleo D 2002-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   Thomas Casey G 2002-10-15 2018 | Islanders Hockey Club 16UF USPHL 16UF
   Liam Centrella F 1993-12-03 2016 | Salve Regina Univ. NCAA III
   Anthony Christiano D - 2010 | Wesleyan Univ. NCAA III
   Matt Colby F - 2011 | Boston College ACHA II
   Kelly Cooke F 1990-10-29 2016 | Boston Pride NWHL (W)
   Kevin Coppinger D 1996-04-18 2017 | Fairfield Univ. ACHA III
   Jon Crawford - 1986 | Colorado College NCAA
   Don Cregg F - 1971 | Univ. of Vermont NCAA II
   Chris Cullen F 1977-03-23 2004 | Lakeland Loggerheads WHA2
   Jackson Curran F 1998-01-27 2015 | The Governor's Academy USHS
   Patrick Curtin F 1999-00-00 2017 | Boston Jr. Rangers 18U ECEL U18
               
 D            
   Stephen D'Urso G - 2018 | Univ. of Southern Maine NCAA III
   Alex Dalton F 1999-03-09 2018 | Northern Cyclones 18U 2 USPHL 18U
   Matt Daly D 1998-05-20 2016 | Middlesex School USHS
   Johnny Daniels F 1993-05-07 2018 | Wheeling Nailers ECHL
   Sean Darwin F - 1996 | New England College NCAA III
   Trey Deloury D 2001-00-00 2017 | Bishop Fenwick High USHS
   Katherine Devaney D 1999-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   Dana Difiore F - 1999 | Bentley Univ. NCAA
   Paul Dimitruk D 1990-05-30 2011 | South Shore Lumberjacks MJAHL
   Matthew Dona D 1997-10-01 2018 | Bryant Univ. ACHA II
   Laura Drew F 1993-00-00 2016 | SUNY-Cortland NCAA III (W)
   Nick Drew G 1990-06-04 2013 | Merrimack College NCAA
   Alex Duncan F 2000-09-12 2017 | Valley Jr. Warriors U16 MHSL U16
   Michelle Durling F 1999-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
               
 E            
   Sean Enright F 1997-12-02 2017 | UMass (Amherst) ACHA II
               
 F            
   Emma Feeney F 1999-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   Adelaide Fenton D 2002-00-00 2017 | Pingree School USHS (W)
   Conor Flanagan F 1992-00-00 2015 | Fordham Univ. ACHA III
   Tom Flannery D - 2012 | UMass (Amherst) ACHA II
   Lauren Fraser F 2002-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   William Friend G 1999-08-02 2017 | The Governor's Academy USHS
               
 G            
   Dylan Gale F 1997-00-00 2015 | Boston Jr. Rangers 18U EJEPL 18U
   Craig Geragosian D - 2006 | St. Michael's College NCAA III
   Peter Giagrande F 1997-04-15 2016 | Austin Prep USHS
   Matt Gibson F 1992-02-16 2012 | Endicott College ACHA II
   Rich Gilbert G 1995-04-04 2014 | Boston Jr. Bruins USPHL Elite
   Emma Gilmartin F 2000-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   Christopher Gurry D - 1970 | Harvard Univ. NCAA
               
 H            
   Chris Halecki F 1977-07-02 2002 | New Haven Knights UHL
   Joe Haskins F - 2011 | RPI (Rensselaer Poly Inst) ACHA II
   Ryan Heavey D 1991-06-03 2015 | Dunkerque France2
   Robert Hillson F 1993-04-04 2011 | Valley Jr. Warriors EmJHL
   Michael Hughes D 2000-07-23 2017 | Brooks School USHS
   Caroline Hughes F 1997-00-00 2018 | Endicott College NCAA III (W)
   John Hyslip F 1989-09-26 2013 | Saint Anselm College NCAA III
               
 I            
   Caroline Ingram D 1999-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   Hannah Insuik G - 2017 | Colby College NCAA III (W)
               
 J            
   Alex Johnson F 2001-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
               
 K            
   Kristi Keller F - 2001 | Northeastern Univ. NCAA (W)
   Nick Kellogg G - 2008 | Gustavus Adolphus College NCAA III
   Joe Kuta D 1992-00-00 2014 | Salve Regina Univ. NCAA III
               
 L            
   Ryan Lacroix G 1997-03-16 2017 | UMass (Amherst) ACHA II
   Zachary Laramie G 1998-06-08 2017 | Andover High USHS
   Paul Latona D 1997-00-00 2016 | Boston Jr. Rangers 18U EJEPL 18U
   Jill Lewis F - 1996 | Boston College NCAA (W)
   Hannah Littlewood F 2001-00-00 2017 | Phillips Exeter Academy USHS (W)
   Daniel Lombard G 1980-04-19 2005 | Piteå HC Allsvenskan
   Pete Loring G - 2006 | Skidmore College NCAA III
               
 M            
   Kim MacElhaney F 1984-00-00 2007 | Univ. of Maine NCAA (W)
   Thomas Manty F 2000-02-04 2017 | Central Catholic High USHS
   Harrison Markell D 1997-02-12 2019 | Dartmouth College NCAA
   Patrick McCarron G 1987-02-08 2007 | UMass-Dartmouth NCAA III
   Brendan McCarron D - 2013 | Franklin Pierce Univ. NCAA III
   Jeff McCartney F - 1974 | Univ. of Vermont NCAA II
   Ryan McDonough F 1997-01-09 2016 | Univ. of New Hampshire ACHA II
   Tyler McGoldrick D 2001-01-08 2017 | Pingree School USHS
   Michael McGovern F 1993-00-00 2015 | Univ. of Maryland ACHA III
   Luke Miller F 1989-03-22 2012 | College of the Holy Cross NCAA
   Jack Moffet F 1998-09-20 2017 | Worcester Academy USHS
   Joseph Moffitt D 2001-08-14 2017 | Phillips Andover USHS
   Vinny Monaco G 1986-01-11 2009 | Salem State College NCAA III
   Vinnie Montalbano D - 2004 | Assumption College NCAA III
   Kyra Morissette G 2001-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   Ryan Moynihan F 1976-03-30 2004 | Atlantic City Boardwalk Bullies ECHL
   Tucker Mullin F 1988-10-00 2013 | Saint Anselm College NCAA III
   Scott Munroe F - 2001 | Babson College NCAA III
   Ben Murphy F 1994-07-22 2013 | Pomfret School USHS
               
 N            
   Shane Napolitano F 1996-09-06 2017 | Quinnipiac Univ. ACHA III
   Joe Nasta F - 2004 | Worcester State Univ. NCAA III
   Jason Nawrocki F 1994-08-17 2018 | Bowdoin College NCAA III
   Nicholas Nawrocki D 1992-09-28 2011 | Boston Jr. Bruins CHA Jr. B
   Chris Newsome F - 2012 | Georgetown Univ. ACHA II
   Heather Norton F 1974-09-30 1996 | Univ. of New Hampshire NCAA (W)
   John Nossiff F 1996-00-00 2018 | Univ. of Virginia ACHA II
   Kerry Nugent F 1983-00-00 2005 | Brown Univ. NCAA (W)
               
 O            
   Peter O'Connell F 1998-04-26 2017 | Belmont Hill High USHS
   Conor O'Reilly F - 2017 | College of the Holy Cross ACHA II
   Katie O'Reilly F 1999-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   Joanna Olson F 1996-10-23 2017 | UMass (Amherst) ACHA (W)
   Laura Olson D 2001-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   Sarah Oteri F 1992-04-17 2014 | UMass (Amherst) ACHA (W)
               
 P            
   Steve Pace F 2002-08-28 2018 | Islanders Hockey Club 16UF USPHL 16UF
   Greg Partyka D 1998-03-27 2016 | St. Mark's School USHS
   John Penny F - 2011 | Saint Anselm College NCAA III
   Taylor Perkins D - 2012 | Phillips Andover USHS
   Amogh Prakash F 2001-10-26 2017 | Pingree School USHS
   Daniel Prawdzik G - 2016 | Northeastern Univ. ACHA II
   Max Prawdzik G 1997-02-22 2018 | Boston Univ. NCAA
   Josh Prudden F 1981-11-07 2018 | Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam BeNeLiga
               
 Q            
   Matthew Quercia F 1999-02-24 2019 | Boston Univ. NCAA
               
 R            
   Michael Reilly F 1999-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS
   Riki Retelle D 1990-09-26 2011 | Valley Jr. Warriors EJHL
   Sarah Rigazio D 2000-00-00 2017 | Phillips Andover USHS (W)
   Hannah Rowe F 2002-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   Paul Russell F 1993-04-26 2018 | Roanoke Rail Yard Dawgs SPHL
   Paul Russo F 1996-10-00 2015 | Valley Jr. Warriors MetJHL
               
 S            
   Mitch Sand D 1991-11-11 2012 | Port Huron Fighting Falcons NAHL
   Brian Sargent F - 2018 | George Washington Univ. ACHA II
   Will Sauerbrunn F 1996-05-25 2017 | Roger Williams Univ. ACHA II
   Nick Scarpa G 1997-01-23 2017 | Valley Jr. Warriors EHL
   Pat Schena G 1998-01-13 2017 | Phillips Exeter Academy USHS
   Cameron Schmitt D 1999-01-20 2017 | Groton School USHS
   Ed Seero F - 2001 | Assumption College NCAA III
   Matt Serrao F 1996-12-11 2015 | Brooks School USHS
   Thomas Shannon D - 2012 | Phillips Andover USHS
   Robert Sides F - 1973 | Lowell Chiefs NEnHL
   Conor Silk F - 2018 | Univ. of Mississippi ACHA III
   Madelyn Silveira F 2002-00-00 2017 | Phillips Andover USHS (W)
   Joseph Simourian F 1999-05-26 2016 | Phillips Andover USHS
   Tom Slaus F 1995-00-00 2015 | Islanders Hockey Club USPHL Elite
   Megan Smith F - 1998 | Amherst College NCAA III (W)
   Andrew Sousa F 1995-12-00 2018 | Univ. of Mississippi ACHA III
   Charles Stahley F 1999-00-00 2017 | Central Catholic High USHS
   Billy Stahley F 1996-02-15 2018 | Cornell Univ. ACHA
   Jonathan Swift F 1984-07-25 2007 | Hobart College NCAA III
               
 T            
   Kyle Thing G 1997-05-28 2016 | Univ. of Connecticut ACHA II
   Todd Thistle F - 2000 | Nichols College NCAA III
   Bill Turner F - 1968 | Univ. of Pennsylvania NCAA
               
 V            
   Gabrielle Vaccaro D 2000-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   Brendan Viselli F 1996-08-16 2013 | Islanders Hockey Club 18U EJEPL 18U
               
 W            
   Emily Wagner F 2001-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   Kyle Wakefield F 1993-00-00 2016 | UMass (Amherst) ACHA II
   Sidney Watson F 1932-05-04 1955 | Northeastern Univ. NCAA
   Callie Wiley F 2001-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)
   William Winship F 2000-10-25 2017 | Central Catholic High USHS
   Andrew Woloszyn D 2002-00-00 2018 | New Hampshire Avalanche U16 ECEL U16
   Allison Wright F 2000-00-00 2017 | Andover High USHS (W)