Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 597583 players
Last added: Diego CraffonaraFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Allsvenskan
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jonathan Dahlén (F)
30
19
16
35
2. 
flag Emil Molin (F)
37
15
20
35
3. 
flag Alex Friesen (F)
36
10
24
34
4. 
flag Éric Castonguay (F)
37
13
19
32
5. 
flag Marcus Eriksson (F)
37
4
28
32
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy

 RECENT ARTICLES
Jan 08The WJC summed up in seven thoughts
Jan 08The future of Avalanche blueline resides in Canada
Jan 06Gold medal recap: Canada wins gold at WJC in Buffalo
Jan 05WJC Semifinals Recap – Sweden, Canada advance to gold medal game
Jan 03WJC Quarterfinals Recap: The Czechs upset Finland – Canada cruises to semifinals
ALL ARTICLES  


HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM BROSSARD, QC, CAN



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 0 players 0 players 45 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Yannick Tifu F 1984-10-12 2018 | Trois-Rivières Draveurs 43399
2.    Yannick Riendeau F 1988-06-18 2018 | Jonquière Marquis 43203
3.    Jean-Kristoff Grenier F 1993-11-21 2017 | Acton Vale Trackvale 3655
4.    Zachary Borsoi D 1994-06-29 2018 | Utica College 3097
5.    Steve Simoes F 1979-02-16 2017 | Farnham Cuisine Action 2984
6.    Antoine Houde-Caron F 1990-01-16 2018 | Trois-Rivières Draveurs 2932
7.    Mathieu Papineau F 1990-09-14 2018 | Waterloo Maroons 2316
8.    Nicolas Robillard F 1986-03-13 2013 | Waterloo Maroons 1910
9.    Alexandre Savard-Bélanger G 1994-01-04 2015 | Ottawa Jr. Senators 1798
10.    Maxime Thiboutot F 1993-03-22 2013 | Montréal-Nord Arctic 1551


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 B            
   Kyra Borsoi D - 2018 | Utica College NCAA III (W)
   Zachary Borsoi D 1994-06-29 2018 | Utica College NCAA III
   Patrice Bosch F 1972-07-10 1998 | Herti SwissDiv1
   Hugo Bouthillier F 1973-03-19 2008 | Rivière-du-Loup CIMT QSCHL
   Milan Bubic D 1991-10-06 2011 | National Sports Academy MPHL
               
 C            
   Francis Cloutier F 1987-11-11 2007 | Kahnawake Condors QJAAAHL
   Frédéric Correia-Dacruz D 1976-09-10 1995 | Châteauguay Elites QPJHL
   Daniel Crassoski D 1964-07-26 1985 | Gatineau Olympiques QMJHL
               
 D            
   Marc-Antoine Desgagnés D 1996-07-02 2014 | Stanstead College MPHL
               
 E            
   Eric Einagel F 1985-05-15 2008 | Lac-Mégantic Turmel QSCHL
               
 F            
   Justine Fortier-Ouellette F - 2016 | André-Laurend. Boomerang QCHL (W)
               
 G            
   Isaiah Gallo-Demetris F 1999-03-09 2018 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar QMJHL
   Charles Gill D 1982-06-14 2008 | Cowansville Voyageurs QSCHL
   Christopher Greene F 1979-10-03 2006 | Montmagny Sentinelles QSCHL
   Jean-Kristoff Grenier F 1993-11-21 2017 | Acton Vale Trackvale LHSR
               
 H            
   Theo Haley F 2002-10-15 2018 | Coll. Charles-Lemoy. Riverains QMAAA
   Antoine Houde-Caron F 1990-01-16 2018 | Trois-Rivières Draveurs LNAH
               
 L            
   Jérôme Lafond D 2000-08-20 2018 | Longueuil Collège-Français QJAAAHL
   Michael Laganière F 1991-06-15 2011 | Champlain St. Lawrence Lions QCHL
   Frédéric Lahaie F 1983-08-03 2008 | Cowansville Voyageurs QSCHL
   Nicolas Lavoie F 1995-10-24 2014 | Georgetown Raiders OJHL
   Luce Letendre F 1971-04-19 -
   Sarah Lussier G 1995-00-00 2018 | Univ. of Montréal USports (W)
   Bruno Lussier F 1978-12-24 1992 | Champlain-Richelieu QC Int PW
               
 M            
   Darcy Malowany F 1998-03-27 2018 | André-Laurendeau Boomerang QCHL
   Frédéric Martin D 1978-05-22 1992 | Champlain-Richelieu QC Int PW
   Nicolas Mathieu D 2002-04-18 2018 | Rive-Sud Collège Français Espoir QMEAA
   Matthew McNeil G 1999-11-22 2017 | Stanstead College CAHS
               
 O            
   Frédéric Oliva F 1998-03-13 2017 | Chambly Forts QJAAAHL
               
 P            
   Mathieu Papineau F 1990-09-14 2018 | Waterloo Maroons LHSAAAQ
   Jonathan Pilotte D 1980-04-13 2000 | Montréal Rocket QMJHL
   Martin Plante G 1965-11-19 1986 | Trois-Rivières Draveurs QMJHL
               
 R            
   Yannick Rasmussen F 1978-12-25 1999 | Longueuil Collège-Français QJAAAHL
   Yannick Riendeau F 1988-06-18 2018 | Jonquière Marquis LNAH
   Nicolas Robillard F 1986-03-13 2013 | Waterloo Maroons LHSCE
   Daniel Rosenoff F 1990-12-08 2010 | Longueuil Collège-Français QJAAAHL
               
 S            
   Alexandre Savard-Bélanger G 1994-01-04 2015 | Ottawa Jr. Senators CCHL
   Steve Simoes F 1979-02-16 2017 | Farnham Cuisine Action LHSR
   David St-Germain G 1980-04-18 2009 | Sainte-Marie Poutrelles Delta LNAH
   Valérie St-Onge D 1995-00-00 2018 | Univ. of Montréal USports (W)
               
 T            
   Émilie Texier F - 2016 | André-Laurend. Boomerang QCHL (W)
   Charles Therrien-Thénière F 2001-12-04 2018 | Rive-Sud Collège Français Espoir QMEAA
   Maxime Thiboutot F 1993-03-22 2013 | Montréal-Nord Arctic QJAAAHL
   Yannick Tifu F 1984-10-12 2018 | Trois-Rivières Draveurs LNAH
   Érik Trempe G 1972-06-23 1991 | Shawinigan Cataractes QMJHL