Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 444360 players
Last added: Kyle GabrieleFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2016 World Championship
GROUP A

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag KAZAKHSTAN
 flag LATVIA
 flag NORWAY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
GROUP B

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag GERMANY
 flag HUNGARY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
EP WC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tyson Jost (F)
7
6
9
15
2. 
flag Clayton Keller (F)
7
4
10
14
3. 
flag Kailer Yamamoto (F)
7
7
6
13
4. 
flag Logan Brown (F)
7
3
9
12
5. 
flag Alexander Nylander (F)
7
3
8
11
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM SHERBROOKE, QC, CAN



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 17 players 20 players 210 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Pierre-Marc Bouchard F 1984-04-27 2016 | Zug 112477
2.    François Bouchard F 1988-04-26 2016 | Val Pusteria (Brunico) 79768
3.    David Perron F 1988-05-28 2016 | Anaheim Ducks 58586
4.    Francis Lemieux F 1984-02-22 2016 | Frisk Asker 52630
5.    Éric Bélanger F 1977-12-16 2014 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 32218
6.    Stéphane Robidas D 1977-03-03 2016 | Toronto Maple Leafs 31685
7.    Olivier Magnan D 1986-05-01 2016 | Dornbirner EC 25644
8.    Jérémy Grégoire F 1995-09-05 2016 | St. John's IceCaps 17491
9.    Mathieu Dandenault D 1976-02-03 2010 | Hartford Wolf Pack 10876
10.    Jimmy Waite G 1969-04-15 2010 | Nürnberg Ice Tigers 10575


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Éric Bélanger F 1977-12-16 2000 - 2013 12 820 138 220 358 361
2.    Pierre-Marc Bouchard F 1984-04-27 2002 - 2014 11 593 110 246 356 190
3.    Stéphane Brochu D 1967-08-15 1988 - 1989 1 1 0 0 0 0
4.    Daniel Chicoine F 1957-11-30 1977 - 1980 3 31 1 2 3 12
5.    Mathieu Dandenault D 1976-02-03 1995 - 2009 13 868 69 135 203 516
6.    Normand Dubé F 1951-09-12 1974 - 1976 2 57 8 10 18 54
7.    Gilles Dubé F 1927-06-02 1949 - 1954 2 12 1 2 3 2
8.    Bill Heindl F 1946-05-13 1970 - 1973 3 18 2 1 3 0
9.    Jean-François Labbé G 1972-06-15 1999 - 2003 3 15 - - - -
10.    Olivier Magnan D 1986-05-01 2010 - 2011 1 18 0 0 0 4
11.    Gordon McRae G 1948-04-12 1972 - 1978 5 71 - - - -
12.    Yanic Perreault F 1971-04-04 1993 - 2008 14 859 247 269 516 392
13.    David Perron F 1988-05-28 2007 - 2016 9 570 141 191 332 446
14.    Gerry Plamondon F 1925-01-05 1945 - 1951 5 74 7 13 20 10
15.    Bobby Rivard F 1939-08-01 1967 - 1968 1 27 5 12 17 4
16.    Stéphane Robidas D 1977-03-03 1999 - 2016 16 937 57 201 258 713
17.    Jimmy Waite G 1969-04-15 1988 - 1999 11 106 - - - -


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Éric Bélanger F 1977-12-16 1996 4 96 Los Angeles Kings
2.    Alexandre Bélanger G 1995-08-19 2013 7 200 Minnesota Wild
3.    Yvon Blais D 1952-10-23 1972 8 127 New York Rangers
4.    Jean Bois F 1967-05-02 1985 12 246 Québec Nordiques
5.    François Bouchard F 1988-04-26 2006 2 35 Washington Capitals
6.    Pierre-Marc Bouchard F 1984-04-27 2002 1 8 Minnesota Wild
7.    Stéphane Brochu D 1967-08-15 1985 9 175 New York Rangers
8.    Daniel Chicoine F 1957-11-30 1977 2 23 Cleveland Barons
9.    Mathieu Dandenault D 1976-02-03 1994 2 49 Detroit Red Wings
10.    Normand Dubé F 1951-09-12 1971 7 90 Los Angeles Kings
11.    François Gravel G 1968-10-21 1987 3 58 Montréal Canadiens
12.    Jérémy Grégoire F 1995-09-05 2013 6 176 Montréal Canadiens
13.    Pierre Jutras F 1949-09-12 1969 5 49 Minnesota North Stars
14.    Olivier Magnan D 1986-05-01 2006 5 148 New Jersey Devils
15.    Steve Pépin F 1965-03-21 1983 11 219 Chicago Blackhawks
16.    Yanic Perreault F 1971-04-04 1991 3 47 Toronto Maple Leafs
17.    David Perron F 1988-05-28 2007 1 26 St. Louis Blues
18.    Stéphane Robidas D 1977-03-03 1995 7 164 Montréal Canadiens
19.    Jacques Sylvestre F 1963-02-09 1981 5 94 New York Islanders
20.    Jimmy Waite G 1969-04-15 1987 1 8 Chicago Blackhawks


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Michael Ainslie F 1988-04-21 2013 | Coaticook Dynamik LHSCE
   Louis-Simon Allaire D 1985-02-01 2015 | Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com LHSCE
   Frédéric Aubé D 1996-08-10 2016 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Mario Aubé F 1969-02-02 1991 | Providence College NCAA
   Gabriel Aucoin F 1996-00-00 2015 | North York Renegades GMHL
               
 B            
   Robin Beauchemin F 1986-06-18 2015 | Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com LHSCE
   Pascal Beaulieu D 1996-08-05 2014 | Collège Champlain Cougars QJAAAHL
   Nyk Beaulieu F 1982-08-12 2014 | Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com LHSCE
   Sébastien Béchard D 1980-01-02 1998 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Samuel Bégin D 1998-05-24 2016 | Rice Memorial Prep USHS
   Steve Bégin F 1976-04-18 2016 | Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com LHSAM
   Éric Bélanger F 1977-12-16 2014 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg KHL
   Luc Bélanger G 1975-06-25 2015 | Thetford Mines Isothermic LNAH
   Alexandre Bélanger G 1995-08-19 2016 | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles QMJHL
   Sébastien Bélanger F 1984-06-12 2011 | Weedon Hockey Expert LHBBF
   Jessica Bélanger F 1998-00-00 2015 | Collège Champlain QCHL (W)
   Annie Bélanger G - 2016 | Univ. of Connecticut NCAA (W)
   Jacob Béliveau D 1997-11-12 2016 | Collège Champlain Cougars QCHL
   Tristan Béliveau F 1999-11-23 2016 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Marc Benoit F 1977-06-07 2002 | Windsor Lacroix QSPHL
   Christopher Benoit F 1999-05-31 2016 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Olivier Bergeron F 1991-12-31 2010 | Collège Champlain Cougars QJAAAHL
   Robert Bergeron D 1926-01-12 1955 | New Westminster Royals WHL
   Charles Bilodeau D 1996-04-16 2016 | Collège Champlain Cougars QCHL
   Patrick Bilodeau F 1961-06-07 1980 | Verdun/Sorel Éperviers QMJHL
   Jérome Bissonnette F 1992-01-11 2013 | East Broughton Drift LHBBF
   Yvon Blais D 1952-10-23 1973 | Rhode Island Eagles EHL
   Stéphane Blais F 1970-05-16 2014 | Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com LHSCE
   Jean Bois F 1967-05-02 1987 | Shawinigan Cataractes QMJHL
   Jean Boislard D - 1970 | Providence College NCAA
   Anthony Bonneau D 1996-11-07 2015 | Collège Champlain Cougars QJAAAHL
   Pierre-Marc Bouchard F 1984-04-27 2016 | Zug Swiss Cup
   François Bouchard F 1988-04-26 2016 | Val Pusteria (Brunico) Italian Cup
   Tommy Boucher F 1991-04-05 2010 | Laval Rousseau Sports QJAAAHL
   Alex Bourbeau D 1994-01-08 2016 | Windsor Wild LHSAM
   Maxime Bourque F 1999-01-14 2016 | Stanstead College MPHL
   Stéphane Brochu D 1967-08-15 2001 | Flint Generals UHL
   Charles-Éric Bryson G 1995-01-09 2015 | Thetford Mines Filons QCHL
               
 C            
   Michael Cabana F 1983-10-05 2015 | Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com LHSCE
   Shawn Cameron F 1995-08-30 2017 | RIT (Rochester Inst. of Tech.) NCAA
   Olivier Caouette F 1994-01-05 2016 | Univ. of Québec-Trois-Rivières CIS
   Alexandre Carignan F 1984-07-24 2016 | Windsor Wild LHSAM
   Alecx Carrier F 1995-05-08 2016 | Collège Champlain Cougars QCHL
   Karl Castonguay D 1977-08-29 2004 | Rivière-du-Loup Promutuel QSMHL
   François Chabot F 1991-12-02 2009 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Michael Chaloux F 1984-08-08 2013 | Coaticook Dynamik LHSCE
   Carl Chamberland D 1988-05-19 2015 | Windsor Wild LHSCE
   Steve Charpentier F 1985-07-25 2015 | Haskey Hasselt Belgian Cup
   David Chicoine F 1982-01-27 2014 | Sorel-Tracy Éperviers LNAH
   Daniel Chicoine F 1957-11-30 1983 | Sherbrooke Jets AHL
   Jonathan Chicoine F 1984-05-11 2005 | Coaticook Frontaliers QJAAAHL
   David Clément F 1993-12-12 2013 | Collège Champlain Cougars QJAAAHL
   Justin Cloutier F 1991-10-15 2016 | Windsor Wild LHSAM
   Jonathan Cloutier F 1996-07-29 2013 | Triolet Harfangs QJHL
   Alain Cloutier F - 2014 | Windsor Wild LHSCE
   Marie-Pier Cloutier F - 2015 | Concordia Univ. CIS (W)
   Alexandre Comtois F 1992-04-26 2016 | Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS LNAH
   Thierry Comtois F 1993-03-15 2016 | Univ. of Moncton CIS
   Amélie Comtois F - 2015 | Collège Champlain QCHL (W)
   Nicolas Corriveau D 1992-01-29 2013 | Collège Champlain Cougars QJAAAHL
   Noah Corson F 1998-03-17 2016 | Granby Inouk QJAAAHL
   Alain Courchesne F - 1983 | Verdun Juniors M-Cup
   Maxime Courcy D 1997-02-07 2013 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   William Couture F 1995-02-18 2016 | Saint-Jérôme Panthères QJAAAHL
   Kelly Cox D 1988-11-17 2007 | St-Félicien Multiconcessionnaire QJAAAHL
               
 D            
   Alex D'Orio G 1999-04-28 2016 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Mathieu Dandenault D 1976-02-03 2010 | Hartford Wolf Pack AHL
   Éric Dandenault D 1970-03-10 2008 | Rivière-du-Loup CIMT QSCHL
   Yuri Davis Martel D 1999-03-19 2016 | Iowa Wild AAA U16 Midget
   Marc Delorme G 1965-10-29 1984 | Verdun Juniors QMJHL
   Marc Desbiens G 1965-01-05 1985 | Shawinigan Cataractes QMJHL
   Marc-Étienne Drapeau F 1992-10-09 2014 | Coaticook Dynamik LHSCE
   Guillaume Drapeau D 1997-07-26 2016 | Alma Jeannois QCHL
   Normand Dubé F 1951-09-12 1988 | Red Ice NLB
   Nicolas Dubé F 1993-03-17 2015 | Lotbinière Mercenaires LHBBF
   Gilles Dubé F 1927-06-02 1962 | Sherbrooke Castors ETSHL
   Alex Dubois G 1988-01-21 2012 | Coaticook Dynamik LHSCE
   Mathieu Dubois F 1995-10-13 2016 | Cumberland Grads CCHL
   Richard Dubreuil F 1956-04-18 1976 | Laval Titan QMJHL
   Stéphane Dugal D 1968-12-07 2008 | Lac-Mégantic Turmel QSCHL
   David Duhamel F 1991-11-14 2014 | Coaticook Dynamik LHSCE
   Kevin Dumont F 1997-09-27 2016 | Collège Champlain Cougars QCHL
   Casandra Dupuis F 1990-01-05 2016 | Univ. of Montréal CIS (W)
   Jacques Duquette G 1950-03-25 1970 | Québec Remparts QMJHL
               
 E            
   Philippe Evanghelo G 1984-12-09 2004 | Coaticook Frontaliers QJAAAHL
               
 F            
   Caroline Fecteau G 1996-00-00 2015 | Collège Champlain QCHL (W)
   Mickael Fillion D 1994-01-13 2016 | Asnières France3
   Lidia Fillion F 1998-00-00 2015 | Saint-Laurent Patriotes QCHL (W)
   Dominic Fontaine D 1989-08-18 2015 | Windsor Wild LHSCE
   Gabriel Fontaine F 1997-04-30 2016 | Rouyn-Noranda Huskies QMJHL
   Louis-Philip Fortin D 1998-01-24 2016 | Shawinigan Cataractes QMJHL
   David Foucher D 1989-08-14 2016 | Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS LNAH
   Martin Fréchette D 1986-07-11 2011 | Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay LNAH
               
 G            
   Alexandre Gagné F 1985-04-11 2016 | Sorel-Tracy Éperviers LNAH
   Alex Gagnon F 1993-10-22 2016 | Windsor Wild LHSAM
   Tristan Gagnon F 1999-03-07 2016 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Alex Gagnon-Sckoropad F 1990-04-13 2013 | Coaticook Dynamik LHSCE
   Simon Gallichand D 1981-07-20 2011 | Weedon Hockey Expert LHBBF
   Jacob Garon-Landry D 1997-08-02 2016 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar QMJHL
   Brandon Garrett G 1991-09-11 2011 | Collège Laflèche Dragons QCHL
   Curtis Gass D 1995-02-04 2016 | Concordia Univ. CIS
   Nicole Gass D - 2016 | Colgate Univ. NCAA (W)
   Andre Gaudette F 1947-12-16 1975 | Québec Nordiques WHA
   Arsen Gavrilovic F 1988-02-15 2016 | Louiseville Bellemare LHSAM
   Jacob Gervais-Chouinard G 1992-03-21 2016 | McGill Univ. CIS
   Charles-Philippe Giguère F 1984-01-31 2005 | Coaticook Frontaliers QJAAAHL
   Kevin Gilbert F 1998-03-24 2016 | Sherbrooke Phoenix QMJHL
   Benoît Girard F 1989-10-18 2016 | Saint-Léonard-d'Aston BigFoot LHSAM
   Karl-Antoine Girard D 1998-00-00 2016 | Vermont Academy USHS
   Jesse Goodsell D 1985-02-21 2012 | Valence France2
   Alexandre Gosselin G 1984-03-31 2016 | Lac-Mégantic Turmel LHSAM
   Mickey Goulet D 1947-09-13 1974 | Concord Eastern Olympics CAHL
   Émile Goulet G 1999-07-14 2016 | Triolet Harfangs Midget Espoir QMEAA
   François Gravel G 1968-10-21 2008 | Pont-Rouge Précision QSCHL
   Richard Gravel F 1968-10-21 2004 | Saguenay Paramédic QSMHL
   Jean-François Grégoire F 1972-12-13 2008 | Sherbrooke Saint-François LNAH
   Jérémy Grégoire F 1995-09-05 2016 | St. John's IceCaps AHL
   Thomas Grégoire D 1998-07-15 2016 | Sherbrooke Phoenix QMJHL
   Étienne Guay F 1979-05-06 1992 | Chicoutimi-Nord Dynamos QC Int PW
   Bruno Guillemette G 1966-04-05 1986 | Shawinigan Cataractes QMJHL
               
 H            
   Bill Heindl F 1946-05-13 1977 | Bäcken HC Division 1
   Olivier Hinse F 1991-03-02 2016 | Concordia Univ. CIS
               
 I            
   Rock Isabel F 1973-04-11 2006 | Cowansville Voyageurs LHSP
               
 J            
   Pierre-Karl Jolicoeur F 1991-02-15 2011 | Princeville Titans QJAAAHL
   Cédric Jouvray-Rouleau D 1993-04-16 2009 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Marc-Étienne Julien D 1978-07-12 1992 | Thetford Mines QC Int PW
   Pierre Jutras F 1949-09-12 1969 | Shawinigan Bruins QJAHL
   Christophe Jutras D 1987-10-25 2016 | Windsor Wild LHSAM
               
 L            
   Jean-François Labbé G 1972-06-15 2011 | Sherbrooke Saint-François LNAH
   Raphaël Lacerte F 1993-03-02 2016 | Lac-Mégantic Turmel LHSAM
   Alexandre Landry F 1980-01-22 1998 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens QMJHL
   Hervé Lapointe D 1973-11-20 2008 | Pont-Rouge Précision QSCHL
   William Lapointe F 1997-08-27 2013 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Mathieu Lapointe D 1984-01-19 2010 | Weedon Hockey Expert LHBBF
   Martin Lavallée F 1971-09-05 1991 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens M-Cup
   Mathieu Lavoie D 1989-03-20 2015 | Coaticook Dynamik LHSCE
   Jeason Lecours F 1984-06-28 2014 | Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com LHSCE
   Djan Lefebvre D 1990-10-22 2013 | Concordia Univ. CIS
   Carl Lefebvre F 1989-05-18 2016 | Louiseville Bellemare LHSAM
   Francis Lemieux F 1984-02-22 2016 | Frisk Asker Norway
   Guillaume Levasseur D 1985-09-22 2012 | Sherbrooke Momo Sport/Powertek LHSCE
   Vincent Longpré F 1991-10-09 2015 | Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com LHSCE
               
 M            
   Olivier Magnan D 1986-05-01 2016 | Dornbirner EC Austria
   Félix-Antoine Maheu G 1996-01-11 2014 | Thetford Mines Filons QCHL
   Charles Marcoux F 1997-02-20 2016 | Collège Champlain Cougars QCHL
   Frédéric Marion F 1971-04-02 2007 | East Angus Chevaliers LHSP
   Pierre-Anthony Martineau F 1997-01-20 2016 | Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs QJAAAHL
   Kevin Matheson F 1986-03-31 2016 | Windsor Wild LHSAM
   Gordon McRae G 1948-04-12 1978 | Toronto Maple Leafs NHL
   Alessandro Mecatti D 1994-03-27 2011 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Todd Meehan F 1971-07-22 1994 | Mississippi RiverKings CHL
   Alexandre Ménard D 2000-03-09 2016 | Triolet Harfangs Midget Espoir QMEAA
   Félix Meunier F 1999-05-27 2016 | Victoriaville Tigres QMJHL
   Édouard Michaud F 1997-09-22 2016 | Sherbrooke Phoenix QMJHL
   Pascal Mongrain G 1971-02-15 1990 | Longueuil Collège-Français QMJHL
   Cédric Montminy F 1995-03-02 2016 | Saint-Jérôme Panthères QJAAAHL
   Jean-Martin Morin F 1974-11-12 2002 | La Pocatière Seigneurs QSCHL
               
 N            
   Jacob Neveu D 1998-01-12 2016 | Rouyn-Noranda Huskies QMJHL
               
 O            
   Steeve Ouellette D 1985-10-10 2016 | Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com LHSAM
               
 P            
   Dario Pandurevic F 1990-04-07 2013 | Coaticook Dynamik LHSCE
   François Paquin D 1989-03-11 2017 | Bordeaux France
   Sylvain Parent D 1953-09-21 1973 | Sherbrooke Castors QMJHL
   Steve Pépin F 1965-03-21 2009 | ESV Hügelsheim Germany4
   Fred Perowne F 1978-01-26 2011 | Vojvodina Novi Sad Serbia
   Yanic Perreault F 1971-04-04 2008 | Chicago Blackhawks NHL
   David Perron F 1988-05-28 2016 | Anaheim Ducks NHL
   Pascal Perron F 1985-04-30 2012 | Windsor Wild (LNAH) LNAH
   Renaud Perron F 1953-12-26 1973 | Sherbrooke Castors QMJHL
   Gerry Plamondon F 1925-01-05 1958 | Pembroke Lumber Kings OHA-Sr.
   Xavier Potvin G 1997-04-28 2016 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens QMJHL
   Cassandra Poudrier D 1992-12-05 2016 | Cornell Univ. NCAA (W)
   Jyhel Poulin D 1990-01-10 2007 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Nolan Poulin F 1984-02-10 2016 | Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com LHSAM
   Francis Poulin F 1994-00-00 2016 | Windsor Wild LHSAM
   Philippe Poulin F 1999-10-26 2016 | Triolet Harfangs Midget Espoir QMEAA
   Thomas Prud'homme F 2000-01-18 2016 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
               
 R            
   Anthony Ré F 1996-10-30 2016 | Collège Champlain Cougars QCHL
   Bobby Rivard F 1939-08-01 1976 | Lindsay Lancers OHA
   Stéphane Robidas D 1977-03-03 2016 | Toronto Maple Leafs NHL
   Simon Robidas D 1980-06-26 2015 | Lac-Mégantic Turmel LHSCE
   Jayson Robillard D 1999-07-28 2016 | Triolet Harfangs Midget Espoir QMEAA
   Luc Routhier F 1977-02-25 2016 | Windsor Wild LHSAM
   Marc-André Roy D 1984-06-28 2014 | Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com LHSCE
   Sébastien Roy F 1981-02-11 2015 | Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade GLT LHSAM
   Sébastien Roy F 1976-01-03 2016 | Lac-Mégantic Turmel LHSAM
   Maxime Ruel F 1992-05-25 2011 | Stanstead College CAHS
               
 S            
   Jean-François Saint-Laurent F 1985-05-09 2014 | Saint-Georges COOL-FM LNAH
   Mario Samson F 1964-08-30 1983 | Saint-Jean Castors QMJHL
   Samuel Séguin F 1981-04-16 2009 | Sainte-Marie Poutrelles Delta LNAH
   Jean-Philippe Simoneau F 1994-12-26 2010 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Jacob Sinclair F 1999-06-26 2016 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Ryan Spaulding F 1986-10-15 2008 | Trois-Pistoles Ciel FM LHSEQ
   Kevin St. Pierre G 1979-04-07 2016 | Alaska Aces ECHL
   Jacques Sylvestre F 1963-02-09 1984 | Indianapolis Checkers CHL
               
 T            
   Jérémie Thibault F 1998-11-24 2016 | Jonquière Élites QMAAA
   Eric Thivierge D 1984-10-09 2014 | Coaticook Dynamik LHSCE
   Annie-Pier Tremblay F 1998-00-00 2015 | Collège Champlain QCHL (W)
   Sabrina Tremblay F 1995-00-00 2015 | Cégep de Rimouski QCHL (W)
   Serge Trépanier F 1970-02-10 1989 | Longueuil Collège-Français QMJHL
   Olivier Turcotte F 1996-02-15 2013 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Jean-Christophe Turgeon G 1989-06-14 2015 | Coaticook Dynamik LHSCE
   Dominic Turgeon D 1969-01-13 1989 | Longueuil Collège-Français QMJHL
               
 V            
   Joachim Vachon F 1997-08-05 2016 | Saint-Jérôme Panthères QJAAAHL
   Sarah Vaillancourt F 1985-05-08 2014 | Montreal Canadiennes CWHL (W)
   Gabriel Verpaelst D 1993-09-16 2016 | Stockton Heat AHL
   Hughes Verpaelst F 1984-07-02 2013 | East Angus Chevaliers LHSP
   Alex-Olivier Voyer F 1999-04-10 2016 | Rimouski Océanic QMJHL
               
 W            
   Jimmy Waite G 1969-04-15 2010 | Nürnberg Ice Tigers DEL
   Matthew Waite G 1999-08-17 2016 | Chicago Mission 16U NAPHL 16U
               
 Y            
   Kevin Young F 1986-09-12 2011 | Weedon Hockey Expert LHBBF