Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 597548 players
Last added: Mathis LangevinFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Czech
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Milan Gulas (F)
41
19
34
53
2. 
flag Tomas Mertl (F)
40
25
23
48
3. 
flag Martin Ruzicka (F)
38
24
22
46
4. 
flag Martin Erat (F)
41
11
31
42
5. 
flag Roberts Bukarts (F)
39
17
19
36
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy

 RECENT ARTICLES
Jan 08The WJC summed up in seven thoughts
Jan 08The future of Avalanche blueline resides in Canada
Jan 06Gold medal recap: Canada wins gold at WJC in Buffalo
Jan 05WJC Semifinals Recap – Sweden, Canada advance to gold medal game
Jan 03WJC Quarterfinals Recap: The Czechs upset Finland – Canada cruises to semifinals
ALL ARTICLES  


HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM SOUTH BOSTON, MA, USA



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 0 players 8 players 101 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Cameron Darcy F 1994-03-02 2018 | Utica Comets 20667
2.    Kevin Regan G 1984-07-25 2015 | Fife Flyers 20655
3.    Liam Coughlin F 1994-09-19 2018 | Univ. of Vermont 15671
4.    Kenny Roche F 1984-01-02 2011 | Cortina 8175
5.    John Ronan F 1983-07-06 2012 | Jacksonville IceMen 4168
6.    Steve McClellan D 1985-04-02 2011 | Cincinnati Cyclones 3786
7.    Joseph Cappellano D 1985-08-01 2010 | Lyon 3129
8.    Anthony Flaherty F 1992-06-22 2018 | Knoxville Ice Bears 2690
9.    Pierce Norton F 1985-06-07 2011 | Alaska Aces 2553
10.    Arthur Fritch D 1985-04-23 2010 | Huntsville Havoc 2377


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Liam Coughlin F 1994-09-19 2014 5 130 Edmonton Oilers
2.    Cameron Darcy F 1994-03-02 2014 7 185 Tampa Bay Lightning
3.    Scott Malone D 1971-01-16 1990 11 220 Toronto Maple Leafs
4.    Steve McClellan D 1985-04-02 2004 9 281 Colorado Avalanche
5.    Pierce Norton F 1985-06-07 2004 9 285 Toronto Maple Leafs
6.    Kevin Regan G 1984-07-25 2003 9 277 Boston Bruins
7.    Kenny Roche F 1984-01-02 2003 3 75 New York Rangers
8.    Larry Rooney D 1967-01-30 1986 5 89 Buffalo Sabres


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 B            
   Paul Barrett F 1955-06-28 1980 | Richmond Rifles EHL-Pro
   John Barry F 1997-03-25 2018 | St. Michael's College NCAA III
   Rick Belmonte F 1982-03-12 2003 | Framingham State Univ. NCAA III
   Geno Binda D - 2005 | Salve Regina Univ. NCAA III
   Rob Blanchette D 1987-05-19 2017 | Danbury Titans FHL
   Emma Brooks F 2002-00-00 2018 | Boston Latin/Fontbonne Acad. USHS (W)
   Tommy Butler D 1983-01-27 2003 | Framingham State Univ. NCAA III
               
 C            
   Joseph Cappellano D 1985-08-01 2010 | Lyon France3
   Michael Carr F - 2013 | Franklin Pierce Univ. NCAA III
   Courtney Carthas D - 2005 | Salve Regina Univ. NCAA III (W)
   Michael Carthas F 1983-04-23 2004 | Brown Univ. NCAA
   Brian Carthas D 1983-01-23 2007 | EHC Klostersee Germany3
   Brian Cloherty F 2000-08-21 2017 | Middlesex School USHS
   Erin Connolly D - 2018 | Boston College NCAA (W)
   Griffin Connolly D 1997-10-22 2018 | Univ. of Maryland ACHA II
   Jessica Coppney F - 2007 | Northeastern Univ. NCAA (W)
   Kevin Coughlin F - 1979 | Cape Cod Freedom NEHL
   Kevin Coughlin F 1985-04-23 2007 | Fresno Falcons ECHL
   Liam Coughlin F 1994-09-19 2018 | Univ. of Vermont NCAA
   John Cronin F - 1968 | Northeastern Univ. NCAA
   Andrew Crosby F 1980-12-16 2002 | UMass-Boston NCAA III
   Matilda Crosby F - 2018 | Boston Latin/Fontbonne Acad. USHS (W)
   David Cunniff F 1970-10-09 2002 | Richmond Renegades ECHL
   Billy Czar F 1998-05-09 2018 | Westfield State Univ. NCAA III
               
 D            
   Graham Darcy F - 2003 | Mass. College of Liberal Arts NCAA III
   Cameron Darcy F 1994-03-02 2018 | Utica Comets AHL
   Adam DeCosta D - 2015 | Connecticut College ACHA II
   Mike Devine D 1986-01-08 2006 | Stonehill College NCAA III
   Brian Donovan F - 2005 | Curry College NCAA III
   Brendan Donovan F 1979-11-12 2001 | Univ. of Maine NCAA
   Meghan Doyle F 1999-00-00 2017 | Saint Joseph/Mount Alverni USHS (W)
   Tommy Driscoll D - 2011 | Daniel Webster College ACHA II
   John Dunderdale D - 1979 | Harvard Univ. NCAA
   Carolyn Dwyer D 2002-00-00 2018 | Boston Latin School USHS (W)
               
 F            
   Gerald Fitzgerald D - 1972 | Providence College NCAA
   Chris Flaherty F 1985-11-14 2007 | UMass-Boston NCAA III
   Anthony Flaherty F 1992-06-22 2018 | Knoxville Ice Bears SPHL
   Tim Foley D 1964-10-06 1988 | UMass-Lowell NCAA
   Kelly Foley F 1989-10-28 2012 | Dartmouth College NCAA (W)
   Robert Fowkes D - 1980 | Harvard Univ. NCAA
   Arthur Fritch D 1985-04-23 2010 | Huntsville Havoc SPHL
               
 G            
   Tommy Grealy F 2000-07-10 2017 | Boston Jr. Bruins Selects U16 MHSL U16
               
 H            
   Christopher Harlow F 1993-02-01 2017 | Univ. of New England NCAA III
   Paul Harvey F 1978-08-08 2003 | Saint-Jean Mission QSPHL
   Dan Haugh D - 2002 | Salem State College NCAA III
   Matthew Hogan D 1989-04-15 2011 | Stonehill College NCAA III
   Chrisotpher Holt F - 2005 | Salve Regina Univ. NCAA III
   Rich Horrigan D 1967-03-03 1989 | UMass-Boston NCAA III
               
 K            
   Jeff Kasper F 1986-12-15 2009 | Franklin Pierce Univ. NCAA III
   Kerry Keaney D 1999-00-00 2017 | Boston Latin School USHS (W)
               
 L            
   Paul Lentini F - 1968 | Boston State College NCAA
   Charlie Levin D - 2006 | Salem State College NCAA III
   Micaela Long F 1987-11-16 2017 | Connecticut Whale NWHL (W)
   James Lydon D 1998-00-00 2016 | Boch Blazers U18 MHSL U18
               
 M            
   David Malcolm D - 2004 | Curry College NCAA III
   Scott Malone D 1971-01-16 2000 | Nürnberg Ice Tigers DEL
   Mike Matta D 1980-04-01 2000 | Quinnipiac Univ. NCAA
   Steve McClellan D 1985-04-02 2011 | Cincinnati Cyclones ECHL
   Pamela McDevitt F 1987-10-29 2010 | Providence College NCAA (W)
   Deanna McDevitt F - 2003 | Yale Univ. NCAA (W)
   Bryan McGrath F - 2007 | Salem State College NCAA III
   Steve McKenna F 1993-04-21 2014 | Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville NCAA
   Barry Milan D - 1979 | UMass (Amherst) NCAA II
   Chris Miller F - 2009 | Becker College NCAA III
   Tim Morrill F - 1979 | Cape Cod Freedom NEHL
   Ed Mullen D 1981-00-00 2003 | Utica College NCAA III
   Shannon Murphy F - 2005 | Sacred Heart Univ. NCAA (W)
   Tim Murphy F 1979-10-24 2002 | Army (U.S. Military Academy) NCAA
   Chris Myers F 1983-09-21 2007 | Univ. of Vermont NCAA
               
 N            
   Brian Nolan F - 2003 | Curry College NCAA III
   Bob Noonan F 1984-08-26 2006 | Franklin Pierce Univ. NCAA III
   Pierce Norton F 1985-06-07 2011 | Alaska Aces ECHL
   Catherine Norton D - 2003 | Lake Forest College NCAA III (W)
               
 O            
   Danny O'Brien F 1982-06-02 2007 | Fresno Falcons ECHL
   Dennis O'Connell F - 1974 | Framingham Pics CAHL
   Keith O'Connell D 1972-08-09 2000 | Greensboro Generals ECHL
   John Olevitz D 1966-06-27 1986 | Univ. of New Hampshire NCAA
   Mike Owens F 1988-01-08 2013 | Quad City Mallards CHL
               
 P            
   Julia Pano F 1998-05-31 2018 | Merrimack College ACHA D2 (W)
   Mike Prendergast F 1972-10-22 1996 | Tallahassee Tiger Sharks ECHL
               
 Q            
   Hank Quigg G - 1968 | Boston State College NCAA
               
 R            
   Kevin Regan G 1984-07-25 2015 | Fife Flyers EIHL Cup
   Sean Regan D 1982-08-01 2010 | Rhode Island Storm NEPHL
   Maeve Roach D - 2018 | Boston Latin/Fontbonne Acad. USHS (W)
   Kenny Roche F 1984-01-02 2011 | Cortina Italy
   Nicholas Rodrigues F - 2012 | Univ. of New Haven ACHA II
   John Ronan F 1983-07-06 2012 | Jacksonville IceMen CHL
   Larry Rooney D 1967-01-30 1992 | Cincinnati Cyclones ECHL
               
 S            
   Joe Seeley F - 2000 | Curry College NCAA III
   Ryan Shaughnessy F - 2000 | Salem State College NCAA III
   Paul Sheehy F - 1957 | Boston College NCAA
   Brian Shuman D - 2002 | Bowdoin College NCAA III
   Holly Silva D 2001-00-00 2017 | Worcester Academy USHS (W)
   Scott Simpson D - 2006 | Curry College NCAA III
   Jenna Splaine F 2001-00-00 2018 | Saint Joseph/Mount Alverni USHS (W)
   Chris Stapleton F 1966-01-06 1993 | Birmingham Bulls ECHL
   Maggie Suprey F - 2009 | Brown Univ. NCAA (W)
               
 V            
   Ken Venis D 1970-02-26 1997 | Reno Renegades WCHL
   Ursula Volosevich F - 2008 | Plymouth State Univ. NCAA III (W)
               
 W            
   Molly Walsh F - 2018 | Boston Latin/Fontbonne Acad. USHS (W)
   Joyce Welch D 2000-00-00 2018 | Boston Latin School USHS (W)