Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 451595 players
Last added: Nathan AlcantaraFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2016 World Championship
GROUP A

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag KAZAKHSTAN
 flag LATVIA
 flag NORWAY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
GROUP B

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag GERMANY
 flag HUNGARY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
EP WC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WC
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Vadim Shipachyov (F)
10
6
12
18
2. 
flag Artemi Panarin (F)
10
6
9
15
3. 
flag Yevgeni Dadonov (F)
10
6
7
13
4. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
10
7
5
12
5. 
flag Mikael Granlund (F)
10
4
8
12
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2006 - 2007 | USHS |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Ben Hanowski (LW/RW) Little Falls High 29 40 71 111 3.83 -
2.   Jared Festler (LW) Little Falls High 30 64 45 109 3.63 12
3.   Nico Sacchetti (C) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 25 38 52 90 3.60 22
4.   Eriah Hayes (RW) La Crescent High - - - 89 0.00 -
5.   David Toews (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 61 34 47 81 1.33 52
6.   Jack Connolly (C) Duluth Marshall School 31 37 40 77 2.48 -
7.   Broc Little (LW) Cushing Academy 32 44 29 73 2.28 -
8.   Dylan Trombetta (F) Pine-Richland High - - - 73 0.00 -
9.   Vinny Scarsella (RW) St. Francis High Prep 41 40 32 72 1.76 46
10.   Nick Larson (LW) totals 36 35 36 71 1.97 11 0
    St. Thomas Academy 25 30 30 60 2.40 -
  .                
    Team Southeast 11 5 6 11 1.00 11
  .                
11.   Derek Stepan (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 38 32 70 1.11 22
12.   Adam Estoclet (C) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 27 - - 69 2.56 -
13.   Jordy Murray (LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 26 42 68 1.08 71
14.   Weston Waldschmidt (C) North Allegheny High 21 31 35 66 3.14 23
15.   Nick Bonino (C/LW) Avon Old Farms School 26 24 42 66 2.54 14
16.   Peter Boyd (LW) Northwood School Prep 41 34 31 65 1.59 -
17.   Chase Polacek (RW) Academy of Holy Angels 28 26 38 64 2.29 -
18.   Danny Powers (F) West Valley High - - - 63 0.00 -
19.   Justin Jokinen (RW) Cloquet High - 26 25 51 0.00 18
20.   Justin Jokinen (RW) Team North 11 6 5 11 1.00 -
  .                
21.   Brock Montpetit (RW/C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 32 30 62 0.98 66
22.   Nick Larson (F) Hill-Murray School - 31 30 61 0.00 -
23.   Brock Kowalchuk (F) West Valley High - 34 25 59 0.00 -
24.   Aaron Ness (D) totals 42 13 46 59 1.40 12 0
    Roseau High 31 13 38 51 1.65 12
    Great Plains 11 0 8 8 0.73 -
25.   Brian Day (RW) The Governor's Academy 29 27 28 55 1.90 -
26.   Robb Haider (F) South Anchorage High 27 30 24 54 2.00 22
27.   Britton Smith (RW) Academy of Holy Angels 28 30 24 54 1.93 -
28.   Stepan Novotny (C/RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 24 29 53 0.84 20
29.   Eli Zuck (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 19 34 53 0.84 64
30.   Bryan Brutlag (RW/D) Academy of Holy Angels 28 4 49 53 1.89 -
  .                
31.   Cam Atkinson (RW) Avon Old Farms School 27 28 24 52 1.93 12
32.   Joe Whitney (LW/RW) Lawrence Academy - 23 29 52 0.00 -
33.   Chad Huttel (D) Hermantown High 31 18 34 52 1.68 -
34.   Tony McDonald (F) Totino-Grace High - 15 36 51 0.00 -
35.   Tyler Johnson (C) Cloquet High 20 29 21 50 2.50 -
36.   Joe Pereira (RW) South Kent Prep. 27 25 25 50 1.85 -
37.   Jason Shape (F) Highland Park High 23 21 29 50 2.17 30
38.   Ryan Bourque (C/LW) Cushing Academy 29 19 31 50 1.72 -
39.   Ryan Bohrer (F) Cretin-Derham Hall 27 17 33 50 1.85 -
40.   Tyler Zepeda (F) Hill-Murray School - 15 35 50 0.00 -
  .                
41.   Brent Bain (C) Northview High - 23 26 49 0.00 -
42.   David Warsofsky (D) Cushing Academy 29 15 34 49 1.69 55
43.   Ryan Walters (LW) St. Thomas Academy 26 23 25 48 1.85 -
44.   Ryan Furne (F) Hill-Murray School - 21 27 48 0.00 -
45.   Nathan Condon (C) Wausau West High 22 21 27 48 2.18 10
46.   Cam Comeaux (C) Prairie Ridge High 24 23 24 47 1.96 16
47.   Zach Budish (RW) Edina High 31 22 25 47 1.52 -
48.   Jeff Foss (D) Moorhead High 26 15 31 46 1.77 28
49.   Kevin McNamara (D) Belmont Hill High - 14 32 46 0.00 -
50.   Brandon Contratto (F/D) Brother Rice High 27 20 25 45 1.67 14 32
  .                
51.   Sam Gemmell (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 51 20 25 45 0.88 22
52.   Sean Burke (F) Traverse City West High 27 18 27 45 1.67 -
53.   Dylan Jones (F) South Anchorage High 28 17 28 45 1.61 38
54.   Robbie Dinschel (C) Highland Park High 24 28 16 44 1.83 14
55.   Danny Wood (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 37 23 21 44 1.19 26
56.   Austin Wetmore (F) Academy of Holy Angels 26 20 23 43 1.65 -
57.   Victor Saponari (F) Culver Military Academy Prep 39 20 22 42 1.08 -
58.   Fredrik Strand (RW) Breck School 25 16 26 42 1.68 -
59.   Tommy Atkinson (F) Avon Old Farms School 28 15 27 42 1.50 -
60.   Kyle Hardy (D) Hoosac School 28 13 29 42 1.50 -
  .                
61.   Ben Youds (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 61 10 32 42 0.69 131
62.   Connor Maly (F) Sacred Heart-Griffin High 13 33 8 41 3.15 24
63.   Chris Kreider (LW) Masconomet Regional 20 28 13 41 2.05 -
64.   John Sarsfield (F) Sandburg High 24 28 13 41 1.71 30
65.   Anders Lee (C/LW) St. Thomas Academy 31 24 17 41 1.32 -
66.   Matt Cosgriff (D) Breck School - 19 22 41 0.00 -
67.   Dan Cecka (F) Hill-Murray School - 26 14 40 0.00 -
68.   Jay Silvia (LW) Belmont Hill High - 24 16 40 0.00 -
69.   Robert Walker (F) Aurora High 12 24 16 40 3.33 10
70.   Luke Greiner (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 21 19 40 0.63 42
  .                
71.   Matthew Spica (F) Barrington High 24 13 27 40 1.67 16
72.   Ben Nelson (F) Roseau High 30 12 28 40 1.33 36
73.   Nick Lampson (F) South Kent Prep. 27 20 19 39 1.44 -
74.   Jake Gardiner (D) totals 30 14 25 39 1.30 20 0
    Minnetonka High 19 10 22 32 1.68 20
    Team South West 11 4 3 7 0.64 -
75.   John Lee (D) Moorhead High 26 6 33 39 1.50 62
76.   Kyle Ambrose (C) Mayfield High 12 29 9 38 3.17 32
77.   Will Weber (D) Gaylord High 25 18 20 38 1.52 104
78.   Kyle Romanchuk (F) South Anchorage High 28 17 21 38 1.36 16
79.   Jamie Jelinek (F) Tabor Academy - 16 22 38 0.00 -
80.   Nick Jensen (D) Rogers High 21 20 17 37 1.76 -
  .                
81.   Alex Crisci (F) Prairie Ridge High 24 20 17 37 1.54 22
82.   Ted Behrend (D) Oregon High - 19 18 37 0.00 -
83.   Paul Weisser (F) The Hill School 25 12 25 37 1.48 10
84.   Mike Altmann (F) Aurora High 12 11 26 37 3.08 12
85.   Jeff Harris (F) Culver Military Academy Prep 43 22 14 36 0.84 20
86.   Jonathan Boxill (C) Northwood School Prep 28 21 15 36 1.29 24
87.   Nick Pierce (F) Barrington High 21 20 16 36 1.71 11
88.   Seth Helgeson (D) Faribault High 27 19 17 36 1.33 -
89.   Jason Degiovanni (F) St. Paul's School 25 16 20 36 1.44 -
90.   Thomas DiDonato (F) Northfield Mount Hermon School 31 15 21 36 1.16 -
  .                
91.   Sam Alfieri (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 33 14 22 36 1.09 46
92.   John Guay (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 13 23 36 2.00 22
93.   Patrick White (C) Grand Rapids High 17 11 25 36 2.12 16
94.   Ben Blood (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 11 25 36 0.57 144
95.   Nick Powers (F) Fenwick High 16 22 13 35 2.19 8
96.   Marshall Everson (LW) Edina High 22 19 16 35 1.59 6
97.   John Tague (F) South Kent Prep. 27 18 17 35 1.30 -
98.   Matt Lancaster (C) North Allegheny High 21 14 21 35 1.67 14
99.   Kyle Pichler (F) South Anchorage High 25 12 23 35 1.40 6
100.   Phil Bronner (RW) Williston Northampton School 29 20 14 34 1.17 -
  .                
101.   Greg Ragulsky (RW) Pueblo County High 19 19 15 34 1.79 24
1299 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Nathan Corey South Anchorage High 18 0.41 .974
2.   Joe Cannata Boston College High 18 1.01 .968
3.   Colin Schild Barrington High 12 0.58 .958
4.   Will Dodge Glenbrook North High 16 1.06 .934
5.   John Muse Noble & Greenough School - 2.38 .932
6.   Robin Arndt Fort Collins High 18 1.90 .930
7.   Robin Arndt Fort Collins High 18 1.90 .930
8.   Marcelo Jorge Prairie Ridge High 12 1.42 .920
9.   Courtney Lockwood Northwood School Prep 32 1.98 .920
10.   David Borre Lake Zurich High 12 1.75 .919
           
11.   Chris Venti Buckingham Browne & Nichols - 1.96 .919
12.   Jake McHale Sandburg High 10 1.70 .917
13.   Jason Horstman Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 34 1.76 .917
14.   Mike Battaglia Batavia High 20 2.11 .917
15.   Nick Grahf Lake Zurich High 12 2.00 .916
16.   Patrick Kittredge Prairie Ridge High 10 1.20 .914
17.   Tyler O'Brien St. Paul's School 22 2.80 .913
18.   Steven Tomczyk Bartlett High 21 2.95 .913
19.   Alexander Yablong New Trier High Blue 13 2.08 .911
20.   Joe Phillippi Hill-Murray School - 2.05 .908
           
21.   Brian Brooke Eden Prairie High 26 2.15 .907
22.   Chase Brosseau Deerfield High 24 3.75 .903
23.   Adam Lutty North Allegheny High - 2.11 .902
24.   Vincent Barsanti Fenwick High 11 2.68 .902
25.   Steve DiDomenico Tilton School - 2.68 .901
26.   Andrew Carlson Pueblo County High 17 3.11 .901
27.   Max Richards North Allegheny High - 2.07 .897
28.   Dan McEnaney Hill-Murray School - 1.32 .895
29.   Alexi Bloom Highland Park High 14 2.79 .895
30.   Michael Lowes Neuqua Valley High 19 2.32 .892
           
31.   Deidre Facklis New Trier High Blue 13 1.85 .891
32.   Matthew Janda Fenwick High 10 2.94 .890
33.   Aaron Shellberg Brother Rice High 12 3.97 .889
34.   Patrick Fitton Fremd High 10 2.70 .887
35.   Domenic Anselmo Mayfield High 11 2.76 .887
36.   Joe Brickner Lake Forest High 20 2.35 .885
37.   Katie Goeing Sandburg High 14 2.36 .884
38.   David Dulmage Jacobs High 24 2.88 .880
39.   Brian Schmidt Naperville Central High 11 2.36 .879
40.   Jonny Perillo Crystal Lake South High 17 3.65 .874
           
41.   Kyle Kaszynski Barrington High 13 1.85 .870
42.   Daniel Moir Naperville North High 12 3.50 .856
43.   Rob Kennedy Naperville North High 15 4.27 .855
44.   Parker Plucinak Chaska High 10 3.85 .853
45.   Christopher Lobo Monroe High 10 3.77 .846
46.   Walker Nelson Springfield High 14 7.89 .751
47.   Michael Lee Roseau High 12 0.75 -
48.   Mike Taffe Providence Academy 19 3.68 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Andrew Hornick Bartlett High 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Garrett Barr South Anchorage High 1 0.00 1.000
3.   Andrew DesRosiers Hoover High 2 0.46 .974
4.   Adam Murray South Anchorage High 5 0.60 .969
5.   Paul Ridley Aurora High 4 0.28 .968
6.   Mike Condon Belmont Hill High 5 2.71 .941
7.   Brad Puette Aurora High 9 1.44 .919
8.   Aaron Mayo South Anchorage High 5 1.33 .918
9.   Jason San Antonio Mount St. Charles Academy 2 1.32 .917
10.   Kevin Murphy Parma Senior High 4 2.05 .908
           
11.   Peter Sords University School 2 2.00 .907
12.   Brian Tighe University School 8 1.75 .906
13.   Colin Fischer Glenwood High 6 2.33 .902
14.   Bradley Lynn Deerfield High 3 0.33 .900
15.   David Yunez Lake Forest High 9 1.33 .898
16.   Brian Vazquez Hoover High 5 1.93 .880
17.   Dan Quinlan Monroe High 6 3.50 .877
18.   Zachary Vinson Neuqua Valley High 7 2.86 .873
19.   Brendan Madden West Geauga High 8 5.07 .871
20.   Damen Erf Highland Park High 3 2.67 .867
           
21.   Dylan Schrey Bartlett High 2 3.50 .865
22.   Alex Palomba Hoover High 5 2.20 .863
23.   Jack Duffy Fremd High 5 3.60 .860
24.   Patrick Kvasnicka Lakewood High 5 6.40 .860
25.   Christopher Esposito Prairie Ridge High 2 1.00 .857
26.   Joe Geiger Sacred Heart-Griffin High 8 3.24 .857
27.   Matt House Sacred Heart-Griffin High 6 4.13 .849
28.   Colin Riedel Monroe High 4 3.42 .846
29.   Caleb Kroloff Highland Park High 9 3.67 .841
30.   William Snyder Lakewood High 5 5.79 .840
           
31.   Alexander Johnson Glenwood High 8 3.77 .827
32.   Steven Gerke Crystal Lake South High 6 4.50 .825
33.   Bryan Vigil Pueblo County High 4 6.21 .824
34.   Laszlo Zala West Geauga High 5 9.62 .811
35.   Joe Cavotta Mayfield High 3 4.09 .742
36.   Sal Biondo Parma Senior High 8 6.56 .722
37.   Jeffrey Eiden Deerfield High 1 1.00 .667