Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 381316 players
Last added: Anthony CandeloroFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
SPHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Luke Hannon (F)
-
-
-
-
2. 
flag Sam Coatta (F)
-
-
-
-
3. 
flag Mark Constantine (F)
-
-
-
-
4. 
flag Nick Schneider (D)
-
-
-
-
5. 
flag Jake Hauswirth (F)
-
-
-
-
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2006 - 2007 | USHS |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Ben Hanowski (RW/LW) Little Falls High 29 40 71 111 3.83 -
2.   Jared Festler (LW) Little Falls High 30 64 45 109 3.63 12
3.   Nico Sacchetti (C) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 25 38 52 90 3.60 22
4.   David Toews (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 61 34 47 81 1.33 52
5.   Jack Connolly (C) Duluth Marshall School 31 37 40 77 2.48 -
6.   Broc Little (LW) Cushing Academy 32 44 29 73 2.28 -
7.   Dylan Trombetta (F) Pine-Richland High - - - 73 0.00 -
8.   Vinny Scarsella (RW) St. Francis High Prep 41 40 32 72 1.76 46
9.   Nick Larson (LW) totals 36 35 36 71 1.97 11 0
    St. Thomas Academy 25 30 30 60 2.40 -
    Team Southeast 11 5 6 11 1.00 11
10.   Derek Stepan (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 38 32 70 1.11 22
  .                
11.   Adam Estoclet (C) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 27 - - 69 2.56 -
12.   Jordy Murray (LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 26 42 68 1.08 71
13.   Nick Bonino (C) Avon Old Farms School 26 24 42 66 2.54 14
14.   Peter Boyd (LW) Northwood School Prep 41 34 31 65 1.59 -
15.   Chase Polacek (RW) Academy of Holy Angels 28 26 38 64 2.29 -
16.   Justin Jokinen (RW) Cloquet High - 26 25 51 0.00 18
17.   Justin Jokinen (RW) Team North 11 6 5 11 1.00 -
18.   Brock Montpetit (RW/C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 32 30 62 0.98 66
19.   Nick Larson (F) Hill-Murray School - 31 30 61 0.00 -
20.   Aaron Ness (D) totals 42 13 46 59 1.40 12 0
    Roseau High 31 13 38 51 1.65 12
  .                
    Great Plains 11 0 8 8 0.73 -
  .                
21.   Brian Day (RW) The Governor's Academy 29 27 28 55 1.90 -
22.   Britton Smith (RW) Academy of Holy Angels 28 30 24 54 1.93 -
23.   Wade Megan (C) South Kent Prep. 34 24 29 53 1.56 -
24.   Stepan Novotny (C/RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 24 29 53 0.84 20
25.   Eli Zuck (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 19 34 53 0.84 64
26.   Bryan Brutlag (RW/D) Academy of Holy Angels 28 4 49 53 1.89 -
27.   Cam Atkinson (RW) Avon Old Farms School 27 28 24 52 1.93 12
28.   Joe Whitney (LW/RW) Lawrence Academy - 23 29 52 0.00 -
29.   Chad Huttel (D) Hermantown High 31 18 34 52 1.68 -
30.   Tony McDonald (F) Totino-Grace High - 15 36 51 0.00 -
  .                
31.   Tyler Johnson (C) Cloquet High 20 29 21 50 2.50 -
32.   Jason Shape (F) Highland Park High 23 21 29 50 2.17 30
33.   Ryan Bourque (C/LW) Cushing Academy 29 19 31 50 1.72 -
34.   Ryan Bohrer (F) Cretin-Derham Hall 27 17 33 50 1.85 -
35.   Tyler Zepeda (F) Hill-Murray School - 15 35 50 0.00 -
36.   Brent Bain (C) Northview High - 23 26 49 0.00 -
37.   David Warsofsky (D) Cushing Academy 29 15 34 49 1.69 55
38.   Ryan Walters (LW) St. Thomas Academy 26 23 25 48 1.85 -
39.   Ryan Furne (F) Hill-Murray School - 21 27 48 0.00 -
40.   Nathan Condon (C) Wausau 22 21 27 48 2.18 10
  .                
41.   Cam Comeaux (C) Prairie Ridge High 24 23 24 47 1.96 16
42.   Jeff Foss (D) Moorhead High 26 15 31 46 1.77 28
43.   Kevin McNamara (D) Belmont Hill High - 14 32 46 0.00 -
44.   Brandon Contratto (F/D) Brother Rice High 27 20 25 45 1.67 14 32
45.   Sam Gemmell (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 51 20 25 45 0.88 22
46.   Sean Burke (F) Traverse City West High 27 18 27 45 1.67 -
47.   Robbie Dinschel (C) Highland Park High 24 28 16 44 1.83 14
48.   Danny Wood (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 37 23 21 44 1.19 26
49.   Austin Wetmore (F) Academy of Holy Angels 26 20 23 43 1.65 -
50.   Victor Saponari (F) Culver Military Academy Prep 39 20 22 42 1.08 -
  .                
51.   Tommy Atkinson (F) Avon Old Farms School 28 15 27 42 1.50 -
52.   Ben Youds (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 61 10 32 42 0.69 131
53.   Chris Kreider (LW) Masconomet Regional 20 28 13 41 2.05 -
54.   John Sarsfield (F) Sandburg High 24 28 13 41 1.71 30
55.   Anders Lee (C/LW) St. Thomas Academy 31 24 17 41 1.32 -
56.   Matt Cosgriff (D) Breck Mustangs - 19 22 41 0.00 -
57.   Dan Cecka (F) Hill-Murray School - 26 14 40 0.00 -
58.   Jay Silvia (LW) Belmont Hill High - 24 16 40 0.00 -
59.   Luke Greiner (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 21 19 40 0.63 42
60.   Matthew Spica (F) Barrington High 24 13 27 40 1.67 16
  .                
61.   Ben Nelson (F) Roseau High 30 12 28 40 1.33 36
62.   Jake Gardiner (D) totals 30 14 25 39 1.30 20 0
    Minnetonka High 19 10 22 32 1.68 20
    Team South West 11 4 3 7 0.64 -
63.   John Lee (D) Moorhead High 26 6 33 39 1.50 62
64.   Will Weber (D) Gaylord High 25 18 20 38 1.52 104
65.   Jamie Jelinek (F) Tabor Academy - 16 22 38 0.00 -
66.   Nick Jensen (D) Rogers High Varsity 21 20 17 37 1.76 -
67.   Alex Crisci (F) Prairie Ridge High 24 20 17 37 1.54 22
68.   Ted Behrend (D) Oregon High - 19 18 37 0.00 -
69.   Paul Weisser (F) The Hill School 25 12 25 37 1.48 10
70.   Jeff Harris (F) Culver Military Academy Prep 43 22 14 36 0.84 20
  .                
71.   Jonathan Boxill (F) Northwood School Prep 28 21 15 36 1.29 24
72.   Nick Pierce (F) Barrington High 21 20 16 36 1.71 11
73.   Seth Helgeson (D) Faribault High 27 19 17 36 1.33 0
74.   Jason Degiovanni (F) St. Paul's School 25 16 20 36 1.44 -
75.   John Guay (F) Mount St. Charles Academy 18 13 23 36 2.00 22
76.   Patrick White (C) Grand Rapids High 17 11 25 36 2.12 16
77.   Ben Blood (D) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 11 25 36 0.57 144
78.   Nick Powers (F) Fenwick High 16 22 13 35 2.19 8
79.   Marshall Everson (LW) Edina High 22 19 16 35 1.59 6
80.   Phil Bronner (RW) Williston Northampton School 29 20 14 34 1.17 -
  .                
81.   Jon Rowell (LW) Prairie Ridge High 24 16 18 34 1.42 28
82.   Jeff Smith (C/W) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 63 16 18 34 0.54 42
83.   Kevin Harris (F) Culver Military Academy Prep 43 15 19 34 0.79 18
84.   Schyler Adams (F) New Prague High 22 11 23 34 1.55 -
85.   K.C. Madock (F) Fenwick High 14 13 20 33 2.36 4
86.   Mike Freitag (F) Fenwick High 16 11 22 33 2.06 28
87.   Ryan McDonagh (D) Cretin-Derham Hall 23 10 23 33 1.43 44
88.   Mark Nygren (F) Barrington High 24 21 11 32 1.33 26
89.   Alex Killorn (LW) Deerfield Academy 25 18 14 32 1.28 -
90.   Josh Rabbani (RW) Berkshire School 31 14 18 32 1.03 -
  .                
91.   Jon Pounds (F) Crystal Lake South High 22 13 19 32 1.45 48
92.   Matthew Rhone (F) Deerfield Academy 23 13 19 32 1.39 -
93.   Michael Smith (F) Sandburg High 21 16 15 31 1.48 24
94.   Aki Uola (D) Holderness School 30 21 9 30 1.00 -
95.   Kevin Sassorossi (F) Neuqua Valley High 23 19 11 30 1.30 31
96.   Isaac Kohls (C) Hill-Murray School - 11 19 30 0.00 -
97.   Keegan Flaherty (RW) Duluth East High 26 13 15 28 1.08 -
98.   Zach Gadomski (D) Prairie Ridge High 23 11 17 28 1.22 28
99.   Daniel Allen (F) Sandburg High 24 11 17 28 1.17 22
100.   Greg Pateryn (D) Brother Rice High 27 9 19 28 1.04 44
  .                
101.   Paul Carey (C/LW) Salisbury School 24 16 11 27 1.13 16
992 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Joe Cannata Boston College High 18 1.01 .968
2.   Colin Schild Barrington High 12 0.58 .958
3.   Will Dodge Glenbrook North High 16 1.06 .934
4.   John Muse Noble & Greenough School - 2.38 .932
5.   Robin Arndt Fort Collins High 18 1.90 .930
6.   Robin Arndt Fort Collins High 18 1.90 .930
7.   Marcelo Jorge Prairie Ridge High 12 1.42 .920
8.   Courtney Lockwood Northwood School Prep 32 1.98 .920
9.   David Borre Lake Zurich High 12 1.75 .919
10.   Chris Venti Buckingham Browne & Nichols - 1.96 .919
           
11.   Jake McHale Sandburg High 10 1.70 .917
12.   Jason Horstman Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 34 1.76 .917
13.   Mike Battaglia Batavia High 20 2.11 .917
14.   Nick Grahf Lake Zurich High 12 2.00 .916
15.   Patrick Kittredge Prairie Ridge High 10 1.20 .914
16.   Tyler O'Brien St. Paul's School 22 2.80 .913
17.   Steven Tomczyk Bartlett High 21 2.95 .913
18.   Alexander Yablong New Trier High Blue 13 2.08 .911
19.   Joe Phillippi Hill-Murray School - 2.05 .908
20.   Brian Brooke Eden Prairie High 26 2.15 .907
           
21.   Chase Brosseau Deerfield High 24 3.75 .903
22.   Vincent Barsanti Fenwick High 11 2.68 .902
23.   Steve DiDomenico Tilton School - 2.68 .901
24.   Dan McEnaney Hill-Murray School - 1.32 .895
25.   Alexi Bloom Highland Park High 14 2.79 .895
26.   Michael Lowes Neuqua Valley High 19 2.32 .892
27.   Deidre Facklis New Trier High Blue 13 1.85 .891
28.   Matthew Janda Fenwick High 10 2.94 .890
29.   Aaron Shellberg Brother Rice High 12 3.97 .889
30.   Patrick Fitton Fremd High 10 2.70 .887
           
31.   Joe Brickner Lake Forest High 20 2.35 .885
32.   Katie Goeing Sandburg High 14 2.36 .884
33.   David Dulmage Jacobs High 24 2.88 .880
34.   Brian Schmidt Naperville Central High 11 2.36 .879
35.   Jonny Perillo Crystal Lake South High 17 3.65 .874
36.   Kyle Kaszynski Barrington High 13 1.85 .870
37.   Daniel Moir Naperville North High 12 3.50 .856
38.   Rob Kennedy Naperville North High 15 4.27 .855
39.   Parker Plucinak Chaska High 10 3.85 .853
40.   Christopher Lobo Monroe High 10 3.77 .846
           
41.   Mike Lee Roseau High 12 0.75 -
42.   Mike Taffe Providence Academy 19 3.68 -
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Andrew Hornick Bartlett High 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Mike Condon Belmont Hill High 5 2.71 .941
3.   Jason San Antonio Mount St. Charles Academy 2 1.32 .917
4.   Bradley Lynn Deerfield High 3 0.33 .900
5.   David Yunez Lake Forest High 9 1.33 .898
6.   Dan Quinlan Monroe High 6 3.50 .877
7.   Zachary Vinson Neuqua Valley High 7 2.86 .873
8.   Damen Erf Highland Park High 3 2.67 .867
9.   Dylan Schrey Bartlett High 2 3.50 .865
10.   Jack Duffy Fremd High 5 3.60 .860
           
11.   Christopher Esposito Prairie Ridge High 2 1.00 .857
12.   Colin Riedel Monroe High 4 3.42 .846
13.   Caleb Kroloff Highland Park High 9 3.67 .841
14.   Steven Gerke Crystal Lake South High 6 4.50 .825
15.   Jeffrey Eiden Deerfield High 1 1.00 .667