Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
350491 players | Last added:
Arwid Sidron
TEAM
  Check out our NHL Draft Center
U18 WJC
GROUP A

 flag GERMANY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REPUBLIC
 flag LATVIA
 flag FINLAND
 flag SWITZERLAND
EP U18 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Mathew Barzal (F)
3
2
6
8
2. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
3
4
3
7
3. 
flag Vili Saarijärvi (D)
3
3
4
7
4. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
3
3
3
6
5. 
flag Mitchell Stephens (F)
3
2
4
6
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
 Free Agent Frenzy
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL


 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

all pages stats
   




     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



PLAYER NATIONALITIES IN KHL


Team Pos   Name Born Birthplace CM KG L/R
Amur Khabarovsk D Tommi Taimi 1990-09-21 Pori, FIN 180 86 R
Atlant Mytishchi G Atte Engren 1988-02-19 Rauma, FIN 185 84 L
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg D Sami Lepistö 1984-10-17 Espoo, FIN 185 88 L
Dynamo Moskva D Janne Jalasvaara 1984-04-15 Oulu, FIN 181 90 L
HK Sochi D Joonas Järvinen 1989-01-05 Turku, FIN 190 100 L
HK Sochi F Max Wärn 1988-06-10 Helsinki, FIN 188 94 L
Jokerit F Juhamatti Aaltonen 1985-06-04 Ii, FIN 184 89 R
Jokerit F Semir Ben-Amor 1982-05-06 Helsinki, FIN 184 101 L
Jokerit F Niklas Hagman 1979-12-05 Espoo, FIN 183 93 L
Jokerit F Riku Hahl 1980-11-01 Hämeenlinna, FIN 184 93 L
Jokerit G Riku Helenius 1988-03-01 Pälkäne, FIN 190 91 L
Jokerit F Tommi Huhtala 1987-12-07 Tampere, FIN 183 87 L
Jokerit D Topi Jaakola 1983-11-15 Oulu, FIN 188 90 L
Jokerit F Niko Kapanen 1978-04-29 Hämeenlinna, FIN 177 80 L
Jokerit D Oskari Korpikari 1984-04-05 Kempele, FIN 188 95 L
Jokerit D Ville Lajunen 1988-03-08 Helsinki, FIN 184 84 R
Jokerit F Tomi Mäki 1983-08-19 Helsinki, FIN 181 78 L
Jokerit D Atte Ohtamaa 1987-11-06 Nivala, FIN 188 92 L
Jokerit D Niko Peltola 1990-06-01 Huittinen, FIN 188 90 L
Jokerit F Eetu Pöysti 1989-01-16 Helsinki, FIN 185 91 R
Jokerit F Jani Rita 1981-07-25 Helsinki, FIN 185 96 L
Jokerit F Jere Sallinen 1990-10-26 Espoo, FIN 183 83 L
Jokerit F Severi Sillanpää 1988-02-07 Pori, FIN 182 84 L
Jokerit D Ossi Väänänen 1980-08-18 Vantaa, FIN 193 98 L
Jokerit F Petteri Wirtanen 1986-05-28 Hyvinkää, FIN 186 89 L
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl F Petri Kontiola 1984-10-04 Seinäjoki, FIN 182 92 R
Metallurg Magnitogorsk F Oskar Osala 1987-12-26 Vaasa, FIN 194 104 L
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk D Teemu Eronen 1990-11-22 Vantaa, FIN 179 82 L
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk G Ville Kolppanen 1992-09-05 Vaasa, FIN 185 87 L
Salavat Yulaev Ufa F Teemu Hartikainen 1990-05-03 Kuopio, FIN 186 99 L
Salavat Yulaev Ufa D Ilkka Heikkinen 1984-11-13 Rauma, FIN 188 87 L
Salavat Yulaev Ufa F Antti Pihlström 1984-10-22 Vantaa, FIN 178 80 L
Sibir Novosibirsk F Jonas Enlund 1987-11-03 Helsinki, FIN 183 87 L
Sibir Novosibirsk F Jarno Koskiranta 1986-12-09 Paimio, FIN 192 91 L
SKA St. Petersburg G Mikko Koskinen 1988-07-18 Vantaa, FIN 200 87 L
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod D Juuso Hietanen 1985-06-14 Hämeenlinna, FIN 178 81 R
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod F Jarkko Immonen 1982-04-19 Rantasalmi, FIN 181 91 R
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod F Sakari Salminen 1988-05-31 Pori, FIN 180 72 R
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod F Veli-Matti Savinainen 1986-01-05 Espoo, FIN 182 82 L
Vityaz Podolsk G Harri Säteri 1989-12-29 Toijala, FIN 184 94 L
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk D Ilari Melart 1989-02-11 Helsinki, FIN 192 103 L