Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
350256 players | Last added:
Hunor Torzsok
TEAM
  Check out our NHL Draft Center
U18 WJC
GROUP A

 flag GERMANY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REPUBLIC
 flag LATVIA
 flag FINLAND
 flag SWITZERLAND
EP U18 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Vili Saarijärvi (D)
2
3
2
5
2. 
flag Patrik Laine (F)
2
2
3
5
3. 
flag Auston Matthews (F)
2
2
3
5
4. 
flag Matthew Tkachuk (F)
2
1
4
5
5. 
flag Joel Eriksson Ek (F)
2
3
1
4
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
 Free Agent Frenzy
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL


 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

all pages stats
   




     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



BELARUS TEAM STANDINGS 2006 - 2007
change season  

#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason
1   Keramin Minsk 50 34 5 8 0 3 177 107 70 110    Final loss
2   Dinamo Minsk 50 32 6 9 3 0 177 92 85 108    Champion
3   Yunost Minsk 50 31 4 10 2 3 176 115 61 104    Semifinal loss
4   Khimvolokno-Mogilev 50 23 8 14 4 1 163 131 32 86    Quarterfinal loss
5   Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 50 23 4 19 1 3 153 143 10 78    Semifinal loss
6   HK Gomel 50 21 5 19 3 2 165 126 39 76    Quarterfinal loss
7   Neman Grodno 50 18 6 22 2 2 125 130 -5 66    Quarterfinal loss
8   Metallurg Zhlobin 50 17 9 22 0 2 115 152 -37 62    Quarterfinal loss

 Group: 9-11 placement

9   HK Vitebsk 58 22 6 26 4 0 173 185 -12 80    Did not make playoffs
10   Sokil Kiev 58 12 6 38 0 2 117 228 -111 44    Did not make playoffs
11   HK Brest 58 4 3 50 1 0 99 231 -132 17    Did not make playoffs


1910 - 1920: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20,
1920 - 1930: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23, 23/24, 24/25, 25/26, 26/27, 27/28, 28/29, 29/30,
1930 - 1940: 30/31, 31/32, 32/33, 33/34, 34/35, 35/36, 36/37, 37/38, 38/39, 39/40,
1940 - 1950: 40/41, 41/42, 42/43, 43/44, 44/45, 45/46, 46/47, 47/48, 48/49, 49/50,
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60,
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70,
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80,
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90,
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00,
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15