Contact Elite Prospects
Go Premium for Elite Prospects Support
Get access to our unique free agency lists and many more premium features
Sign up for premiumGo Premium for Elite Prospects Support
Get access to our unique free agency lists and many more premium features
Sign up for premiumThe most trending players last 12 hours
# | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joel Eriksson Ek | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
2. | Leo Pföderl | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
3. | Yasin Ehliz | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
4. | Marcus Johansson | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
5. | Victor Hedman | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
# | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | Postseason |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st round - Eastern Conference | ||||||||||||
1. | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 77 | 42 | 35 | 43 | - |
2. | Avangard Omsk | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 102 | 38 | 64 | 42 | - |
3. | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 101 | 45 | 56 | 41 | - |
4. | Lada Togliatti | 26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 90 | 49 | 41 | 32 | - |
5. | Molot Perm | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 79 | 60 | 19 | 31 | - |
6. | Kristall Saratov | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 77 | 70 | 7 | 30 | - |
7. | Rubin Tyumen | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | - | - | 74 | 77 | -3 | 27 | - |
8. | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 73 | 82 | -9 | 23 | - |
9. | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 66 | 93 | -27 | 20 | - |
10. | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | - | - | 71 | 89 | -18 | 19 | - |
11. | CSK VVS Samara | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | - | - | 58 | 81 | -23 | 18 | - |
12. | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | - | - | 49 | 70 | -21 | 17 | - |
13. | Bulat Karaganda | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | - | - | 59 | 121 | -62 | 13 | - |
14. | Sibir Novosibirsk | 26 | 2 | 4 | 20 | - | - | 53 | 112 | -59 | 8 | - |
1st round - Western Conference | ||||||||||||
1. | Dynamo Moskva | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 84 | 50 | 34 | 37 | - |
2. | Torpedo Yaroslavl | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 83 | 58 | 25 | 34 | - |
3. | Severstal Cherepovets | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 82 | 64 | 18 | 34 | - |
4. | Ak Bars Kazan | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 68 | 54 | 14 | 33 | - |
5. | Kristall Elektrostal | 26 | 14 | 48 | 8 | - | - | 67 | 51 | 16 | 32 | - |
6. | SKA St. Petersburg | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 73 | 58 | 15 | 30 | - |
7. | Spartak Moskva | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 65 | 61 | 4 | 30 | - |
8. | Krylia Sovetov Moskva | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 82 | 62 | 20 | 30 | - |
9. | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 26 | 13 | 0 | 13 | - | - | 72 | 61 | 11 | 26 | - |
10. | Khimik Voskresensk | 26 | 10 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 48 | 62 | -14 | 21 | - |
11. | CSKA Moskva | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | - | - | 64 | 72 | -8 | 21 | - |
12. | Sokil Kyiv | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | - | - | 47 | 76 | -29 | 16 | - |
13. | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | - | - | 60 | 90 | -30 | 15 | - |
14. | Tivali Minsk | 26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | - | - | 43 | 119 | -76 | 5 | - |
2nd round | ||||||||||||
1. | Dynamo Moskva | 26 | 18 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 79 | 53 | 26 | 46 | Champion |
2. | Avangard Omsk | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 87 | 54 | 33 | 42 | Eighth Final Loss |
3. | Torpedo Yaroslavl | 26 | 15 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 70 | 55 | 15 | 37 | Eighth Final Loss |
4. | Kristall Elektrostal | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 73 | 76 | -3 | 27 | Eighth Final Loss |
5. | SKA St. Petersburg | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 64 | 67 | -3 | 22 | Eighth Final Loss |
6. | Molot Perm | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18 | - | - | 74 | 95 | -21 | 17 | Eighth Final Loss |
7. | Kristall Saratov | 26 | 6 | 1 | 19 | - | - | 55 | 127 | -72 | 15 | Eighth Final Loss |
8. | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 87 | 66 | 21 | 37 | Final loss |
9. | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 80 | 46 | 34 | 42 | Quarterfinal loss |
10. | Ak Bars Kazan | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 68 | 56 | 12 | 36 | Quarterfinal loss |
11. | Severstal Cherepovets | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | - | - | 62 | 83 | -21 | 22 | Quarterfinal loss |
12. | Spartak Moskva | 26 | 5 | 0 | 21 | - | - | 69 | 117 | -48 | 11 | Quarterfinal loss |
13. | Lada Togliatti | 26 | 21 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 122 | 50 | 72 | 48 | Semifinal loss |
14. | Rubin Tyumen | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | - | - | 63 | 104 | -41 | 18 | Semifinal loss |
2nd round - Qualification | ||||||||||||
1. | Krylia Sovetov Moskva | 26 | 18 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 89 | 41 | 48 | 43 | Did not make playoffs |
2. | Khimik Voskresensk | 26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 74 | 66 | 8 | 37 | Did not make playoffs |
3. | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 26 | 15 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 70 | 55 | 15 | 36 | Did not make playoffs |
4. | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 26 | 13 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 67 | 64 | 3 | 35 | Did not make playoffs |
5. | Sokil Kyiv | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 59 | 59 | 0 | 32 | Did not make playoffs |
6. | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | - | - | 84 | 84 | 0 | 31 | Did not make playoffs |
7. | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 49 | 42 | 7 | 27 | Did not make playoffs |
8. | Sibir Novosibirsk | 26 | 12 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 70 | 72 | -2 | 26 | Did not make playoffs |
9. | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 58 | 65 | -7 | 25 | Did not make playoffs |
10. | CSK VVS Samara | 26 | 9 | 1 | 16 | - | - | 50 | 77 | -27 | 23 | Did not make playoffs |
11. | Bulat Karaganda | 26 | 4 | 0 | 22 | - | - | 62 | 124 | -62 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
12. | Tivali Minsk | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23 | - | - | 39 | 106 | -67 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
13. | CSKA Moskva | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 85 | 32 | 53 | 45 | Eighth Final Loss |
14. | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 26 | 17 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 74 | 43 | 31 | 44 | Eighth Final Loss |