Contact Elite Prospects
Go Premium for Elite Prospects Support
Get access to our unique free agency lists and many more premium features
Sign up for premiumGo Premium for Elite Prospects Support
Get access to our unique free agency lists and many more premium features
Sign up for premiumThe most trending players last 12 hours
# | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | James Hagens | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
2. | Cole Eiserman | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
3. | Alexander Zetterberg | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
4. | Brodie Ziemer | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
5. | Kamil Bednarik | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
# | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | Postseason |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First round | ||||||||||||
1. | Ak Bars Kazan | 34 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 65 | 50 | 70 | - |
2. | Amur Khabarovsk | 34 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 53 | 62 | -9 | 48 | - |
3. | Avangard Omsk | 34 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 101 | 56 | 45 | 67 | - |
4. | CSKA Moskva | 34 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 57 | 65 | -8 | 41 | - |
5. | Dynamo Moskva | 34 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 87 | -20 | 42 | - |
6. | Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg | 34 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 95 | -36 | 33 | - |
7. | Lada Togliatti | 34 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 92 | 62 | 30 | 66 | - |
8. | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 34 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 89 | 64 | 25 | 54 | - |
9. | Mechel Chelyabinsk | 34 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 79 | 72 | 7 | 54 | - |
10. | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 34 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 121 | 78 | 43 | 67 | - |
11. | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 34 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 66 | 18 | 50 | - |
12. | Molot-Prikamie Perm | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 97 | -14 | 39 | - |
13. | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 34 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 82 | 72 | 10 | 58 | - |
14. | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 34 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 85 | -9 | 47 | - |
15. | Severstal Cherepovets | 34 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 72 | 17 | 58 | - |
16. | SKA St. Petersburg | 34 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 153 | -103 | 8 | - |
17. | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 34 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 78 | -3 | 47 | - |
18. | Vityaz Podolsk | 34 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 98 | -42 | 24 | - |
Second round A | ||||||||||||
1. | Ak Bars Kazan | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 17 | Quarterfinal loss |
2. | Avangard Omsk | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 12 | Final loss |
3. | Lada Togliatti | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 12 | Quarterfinal loss |
4. | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 14 | 20 | Champion |
5. | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 17 | Quarterfinal loss |
6. | Severstal Cherepovets | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 8 | Bronze game win |
Second round B | ||||||||||||
1. | Amur Khabarovsk | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 15 | Did not make playoffs |
2. | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 19 | Bronze game loss |
3. | Mechel Chelyabinsk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 18 | Quarterfinal loss |
4. | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
5. | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 32 | -5 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
6. | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 36 | -11 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
Second round C | ||||||||||||
1. | CSKA Moskva | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
2. | Dynamo Moskva | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 22 | Did not make playoffs |
3. | Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 4 | Relegated |
4. | Molot-Prikamie Perm | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 25 | 7 | 17 | Did not make playoffs |
5. | SKA St. Petersburg | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 15 | Did not make playoffs |
6. | Vityaz Podolsk | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 14 | Relegated |