Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 356892 players
Last added: John Kinne
 SCORING LEADERS
 
WC
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jason Spezza (F)
10
6
8
14
2. 
flag Jordan Eberle (F)
10
5
8
13
3. 
flag Taylor Hall (F)
10
7
5
12
4. 
flag Sergei Mozyakin (F)
10
6
6
12
5. 
flag Matt Duchene (F)
10
4
8
12
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



RUSSIA TEAM STANDINGS 1997 - 1998
change season  

#   Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP    Postseason

 Group: 1st round - Eastern Conference

4   Molot-Prikamie Perm 26 12 7 7 - - 82 71 11 31    -
8   Mechel Chelyabinsk 26 9 7 10 - - 51 57 -6 25    -
9   Traktor Chelyabinsk 26 8 7 11 - - 60 68 -8 23    -
11   Metallurg Novokuznetsk 26 7 6 13 - - 56 76 -20 20    Saved in relegation
12   Kristall Saratov 26 6 6 14 - - 54 78 -24 18    Relegated
2   Metallurg Magnitogorsk 26 19 5 2 - - 109 42 67 43    -
3   Avangard Omsk 26 14 5 7 - - 78 50 28 33    -
6   Gazovik Tyumen 26 11 5 10 - - 85 79 6 27    -
10   SKA Amur Khabarovsk 26 8 5 13 - - 64 78 -14 21    -
7   Salavat Yulaev Ufa 26 11 4 11 - - 70 63 7 26    -
14   Sibir Novosibirsk 26 4 4 18 - - 41 95 -54 12    Relegated
5   CSK VVS Samara 26 12 3 11 - - 59 61 -2 27    -
1   Ak Bars Kazan 26 22 1 3 - - 96 40 56 45    -
13   Spartak Yekaterinburg 26 6 1 19 - - 40 88 -48 13    Relegated

 Group: 1st round - Western Conference

3   Lada Togliatti 26 16 6 4 - - 76 42 34 38    -
10   Khimik Voskresensk 26 8 6 12 - - 60 72 -12 22    -
2   Dynamo Moskva 26 17 5 4 - - 83 40 43 39    -
5   Spartak Moskva 26 13 5 8 - - 81 61 20 31    -
4   Severstal Cherepovets 26 16 4 6 - - 60 43 17 36    -
6   SKA St. Petersburg 26 12 4 10 - - 55 52 3 28    -
7   Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 26 10 4 12 - - 64 61 3 24    -
11   Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 26 9 4 13 - - 48 57 -9 22    Relegated
14   Dizel Penza 26 2 4 20 - - 43 90 -47 8    Relegated
1   Torpedo Yaroslavl 26 19 3 4 - - 74 37 37 41    -
12   HK CSKA Moskva 26 6 3 17 - - 44 84 -40 15    Relegated
13   Kristall Elektrostal 26 6 2 18 - - 49 79 -30 14    Relegated
8   CSKA Moskva 26 11 1 14 - - 57 67 -10 23    -
9   Krylia Sovetov Moskva 26 11 1 14 - - 57 66 -9 23    -

 Group: 2nd round

4   Metallurg Magnitogorsk 20 12 5 3 - - 64 40 24 29    Champion
12   Spartak Moskva 20 7 4 9 - - 81 61 20 18    Quarterfinal loss
2   Torpedo Yaroslavl 20 14 3 3 - - 56 23 33 31    Semifinal loss
7   Severstal Cherepovets 20 11 3 6 - - 50 38 12 25    Quarterfinal loss
10   SKA St. Petersburg 20 8 3 9 - - 52 53 -1 19    Eight final loss
14   Traktor Chelyabinsk 20 6 3 11 - - 39 61 -22 15    Eight final loss
18   CSK VVS Samara 20 4 3 13 - - 33 56 -23 11    Eight final loss
3   Ak Bars Kazan 20 14 2 4 - - 62 39 23 30    Semifinal loss
8   SKA Amur Khabarovsk 20 9 2 9 - - 48 60 -12 20    Eight final loss
15   CSKA Moskva 20 6 2 12 - - 50 70 -20 14    Did not make playoffs
16   Rubin Tyumen 20 6 2 12 - - 52 73 -21 14    Eight final loss
19   Salavat Yulaev Ufa 20 4 2 14 - - 38 65 -27 10    Did not make playoffs
1   Lada Togliatti 20 16 1 3 - - 89 29 60 33    Quarterfinal loss
6   Dynamo Moskva 20 13 1 6 - - 68 51 17 27    Final loss
9   Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 20 9 1 10 - - 62 60 2 19    Eight final loss
13   Khimik Voskresensk 20 8 1 11 - - 41 55 -14 17    Eight final loss
17   Krylia Sovetov Moskva 20 6 1 13 - - 42 66 -24 13    Did not make playoffs
20   Mechel Chelyabinsk 20 4 1 15 - - 33 68 -35 9    Did not make playoffs
5   Avangard Omsk 20 14 0 6 - - 61 36 25 28    Quarterfinal loss
11   Molot-Prikamie Perm 20 9 0 11 - - 68 59 9 18    Eight final loss


1910 - 1920: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20,
1920 - 1930: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23, 23/24, 24/25, 25/26, 26/27, 27/28, 28/29, 29/30,
1930 - 1940: 30/31, 31/32, 32/33, 33/34, 34/35, 35/36, 36/37, 37/38, 38/39, 39/40,
1940 - 1950: 40/41, 41/42, 42/43, 43/44, 44/45, 45/46, 46/47, 47/48, 48/49, 49/50,
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60,
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70,
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80,
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90,
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00,
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15