Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456954 players
Last added: Dave CourtemancheFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



LEAGUE CAPTAINCY LIST

USHS 2004-2005

TEAM CAPTAIN(S) ALTERNATE CAPTAIN(S)
Academy of Holy Angels
Albany Academy
Ames High |IA|
Andover High |MA|
Anoka High
Apple Valley High
Appleton United
Arlington Catholic |MA|
Aurora High |OH| Brett Humbert
Steve McCreight
Mike Peterson
Avon Old Farms School John Mori
Sean Backman
Barrington High |IL|
Bartlett High|IL|
Battle Mountain High |CO|
Bay Area Reps
Bay High |OH| Cam Gibbins
Derek Lindsay
Dan Wise
Bedford High |OH|
Belmont Hill High |MA|
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Berkshire School
Berwick Academy
Bethel Park High |PA|
Bishop Eustace Prep |NJ|
Bishop Hendricken High |RI|
Bishop McCort High |PA|
Blackhawk High |PA|
Blaine High
Blake School
Bloomington Jefferson High Brian Connelly
Brainerd High
Breck School
Brewster Academy
Bridgewater Raritan HS |NJ|
Bridgton Academy
Brophy College Prep.
Brother Rice High
Brunswick School|CT|
Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Buffalo High
Butler High |PA|
Cadillac High
Canfield High |OH| Pat Anderson
D.J. Haurin
Zack Kovacs
Canterbury School
Catholic Memorial High |WI|
Catholic Memorial School |MA|
Centennial High
Chagrin Falls High |OH|
Chaska High
Choate Rosemary Hall
Christian Brothers High
Clarkston High
Cranbrook-Kingswood Upper School
Cretin-Derham Hall
Crown Point High |IN|
Crystal Lake South High |IL|
Culver Military Academy Prep
Cushing Academy
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad.
Deerfield Academy
Dematha Catholic Prep
Detroit Lakes High
Devils Lake High |ND|
Duluth Denfeld High
Duluth East High
Duluth Marshall School
Eagan High
East Anchorage High |AK|
East Greenwich High
Edina High Will Collins
Eveleth-Gilbert High
Fairfield Prep
Farmington High |CT|
Farmington High |MN|
Forest Lake High
Fort Collins High
Fremd High |IL|
Gaylord High
Germantown Academy
Gilmour Academy
Grand Forks Central High
Grand Rapids High |MN|
Hamden High
Hebron Academy
Hempfield High |PA|
Hibbing/Chisholm High
Hill-Murray School Ryan Guentzel
Holderness School Femi Amurawaiye
Hoosac School
Hoover High |OH| Shawn Krucek
Eli Woodhall
David Demerling
Hotchkiss School
Jacobs High |IL|
Kenston High |OH| Willie Gibbs
Ryan Brandt
Doug McGilbra
Kent School
Kents Hill School
Kimball Union Academy
King's-Edgehill School
Lake Forest Academy
Lake of the Woods High
Lake Zurich High |IL|
Lakeville North High
Lakewood High |OH| Kyle Loudin
Dana Parker
Latin School of Chicago
Lawrence Academy
Lawrenceville School
Lyman Hall High
Madison Edgewood Prep
Madison La Follette/East High
Madison Memorial High
Mankato West High
Marlborough High |MA|
Mayfield High |OH|
McQuaid Jesuit High
Medfield High |MA|
Menomonie High
Mentor High |OH| James Posipanka
Millbrook School
Milton Academy |MA|
Minot High
Mira Costa High
Mona Shores HS
Moorhead High
Morristown High |NJ|
Mound-Westonka High
Mounds View High
Mount St. Charles Academy
Mt. Lebanon High |PA|
Naperville North High
National Sports Academy|IJHL|
Needham High
Neuqua Valley High |IL|
New Canaan High |CT|
New Richmond High
New Trier High |IL| Blue Brian Davis
Charles Davidson
Connor Olvany
Matt Reilly
Nichols School Adam Bellows
Niles Township |IL|
Noble & Greenough School
Nobles Prep
North Allegheny High |PA|
North Pole High |AK|
Northfield Mount Hermon School
Northwood School Prep Phil Rose
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin Sch. Tony Klochak
Dan DeBacco
Matt Weaver
Ogdensburg Free Academy
Olentangy Orange High |OH| Drew Classen
Michael Stork
Rob Mueller
Olmsted Falls High |OH|
Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Orono High |MN|
Osseo High
Padua Franciscan High |OH| Mark Ballenger
Bobby Waltzer
Park City High
Park Rapids High
Penncrest High |PA|
Phillips Andover
Phillips Exeter Academy
Pingree School
Pomfret School
Portledge School
Prairie Ridge High
Proctor Academy
Red River High|ND|
Rice Memorial Prep
Robbinsdale Armstrong High |MN|
Rochester Century High
Roseau High Brian McMillin
Roseville High
Roxbury Latin Brendan Powers
Salisbury School
Sandburg High |IL|
Seton Hall Prep
Sewickley Academy |PA|
Shattuck St. Mary's Bantam T1
Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep
Sheehan High
Shelton High
Silver Bay High
Simsbury High
Skaneateles High
Souhegan High
South Kent Prep.|U18 Selects|
South Windsor High
St. Cloud Cathedral
St. Francis High Prep |NY|
St. Francis High |MN|
St. George's School
St. John's Prep |MA|
St. Mary's Prep|MI|
St. Paul Academy|MN|
St. Paul's School
St. Peter-Marian High
St. Sebastian's School
St. Thomas Academy
Steele High |OH| Scott Heinlein
Kyle Sochacki
Ben Gilles
Strongsville High |OH|
Sylvania Northview High
Tabor Academy Matt Cook
Taft School Brendan Milnamow
Thayer Academy
The Governor's Academy
The Gunnery Prep
The Hill School
The Loomis Chaffee School
The Rivers School
Theodore Roosevelt High |OH|
Thief River Falls High
Tilton School
Toll Gate High
Traverse City Central High
Trinity-Pawling School
Twinsburg High |OH| Matt Foraker
Ryan Szopo
Bob Bartok
Ken Piechowiak
University School |OH| Brian Bagby
Bobby Harding
Vermont Academy
Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High
Walled Lake Northern
Waltham High |MA|
Warren Township High |IL|
Warroad High
Wayzata High James Laurinaitis
Webster Academy
West Geauga High |OH|
West Valley High |AK|
Western Reserve Academy |OH| Chris D'Anza
Joel Dalgarno
David Lux
Westminster Prep.
White Bear Lake High
Williston Northampton School
Winchendon School
Winchester High |MA|
Worcester Academy
Wyoming Seminary
Xaverian Brothers High