Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 617281 players
Last added: Klara HymlarovaFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Maxim Cajkovic (F)
4
4
7
11
2. 
flag Jack Hughes (F)
4
3
6
9
3. 
flag Niklas Nordgren (F)
4
6
2
8
4. 
flag Oliver Okuliar (F)
4
4
3
7
5. 
flag Kaapo Kakko (F)
4
2
5
7
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 24Adam Boqvist looking forward to his second NHL draft
Apr 23PROSPECT REPORT: The Coyotes are better than they seem
Apr 23Elias Pettersson – Swedish hockey’s new golden boy
Apr 18The Playoff Report – which prospects are excelling in the postseason?
Apr 13Swedish prospect Filip Hållander to miss the World Juniors
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


LEAGUE CAPTAINCY LIST

KHL 2017-2018

TEAM CAPTAIN(S) ALTERNATE CAPTAIN(S)
Admiral Vladivostok Oskars Bartulis
Jonathon Blum
Dmitri Sayustov
Anton Volchenkov
Ak Bars Kazan Alexander Svitov
Fyodor Malykhin
Vasili Tokranov
Andrei Markov
Amur Khabarovsk Vitali Atyushov
Jan Kolar
Alexander Frolov
Avangard Omsk Yevgeni Medvedev
Alexander Perezhogin
Nikolai Lemtyugov
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Alexei Mikhnov
Dmitri Megalinsky
Nikita Tryamkin
Barys Astana Nigel Dawes
Roman Starchenko
Kevin Dallman
CSKA Moskva Mikhail Naumenkov
Bogdan Kiselevich
Greg Scott
Dinamo Minsk Alexander Pavlovich
Rob Klinkhammer
Dmitri Korobov
Marc-André Gragnani
Dinamo Riga Gints Meija
Aleksandrs Jerofejevs
T.J. Galiardi
Dynamo Moskva Ilya Nikulin
Martins Karsums
Andrei Kuteikin
HC Slovan Bratislava Andrej Meszaros
Ivan Svarny
Lukas Kaspar
Radek Smolenak
HK Sochi Vadim Khomitsky
Eric O'Dell
Nikita Shchitov
Jokerit Peter Regin
Jesse Joensuu
Sami Lepistö
Kunlun Red Star Alexei Ponikarovsky
Cory Kane
Geoff Kinrade
Lada Togliatti Denis Yezhov
Dmitri Kostromitin
Georgi Belousov
Jiri Novotny
Sergei Soin
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Staffan Kronwall
Yegor Averin
Maxime Talbot
Metallurg Magnitogorsk Sergei Mozyakin
Yevgeni Biryukov
Jan Kovar
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Oleg Piganovich
Dan Sexton
Damir Sharipzyanov
Salavat Yulaev Ufa Denis Kulyash
Enver Lisin
Ilya Zubov
Severstal Cherepovets Nikolai Stasenko
Dmitri Kagarlitsky
Maxim Rybin
Sibir Novosibirsk Stepan Sannikov
Konstantin Alexeyev
Sergei Konkov
SKA St. Petersburg Pavel Datsyuk
Anton Belov
Ilya Kovalchuk
Spartak Moskva Maxim Potapov
Ryan Stoa
Alexei Bondarev
Dmitri Kalinin
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Gennadi Stolyarov
Kaspars Daugavins
Yevgeni Grachyov
Traktor Chelyabinsk Alexander Shinin
Maxim Yakutsenya
Alexei Petrov
Vityaz Podolsk Alexei Semyonov
Maxim Afinogenov
Alexei Kopeikin
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Konstantin Panov
Pavel Varfolomeyev
Anton Kuryanov