Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAM SEARCH | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | BLOG | FOOTBALL | SPORTBUTIK
PLAYER
326678 players | Last added:
Romain Schmid-Dahil
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Allsvenskan
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Kevin Mitchell (D)
18
6
15
21
2. 
flag Jesper Jensen (F)
20
9
10
19
3. 
flag Jens Hellgren (D)
20
9
10
19
4. 
flag Frederik Storm (F)
20
8
10
18
5. 
flag Jacob Lagacé (F)
19
7
11
18
more stats from Allsvenskan stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



WHERE ARE THEY NOW?
(Regular season | Postseason)

Current stats for players that have previously played for IFK Ore

  Name Born Team League GP G A TP PIM
                   
Dan Pettersson (C) 1992-11-29 Västerviks IK Division 1 7 2 10 12 6
Mike Danton (C) 1980-10-21 KH Sanok Poland 11 8 9 17 32
Dick Ahlström (D) 1991-10-05 Borlänge HF Division 1 9 0 7 7 2
Johan Persson (RW/LW) 1990-02-26 Timrå Allsvenskan 19 7 6 13 6
Markus Palmberg (F) 1990-05-14 Vimmerby HC Division 1 6 3 5 8 2
Marwin Ingmarsson (C) 1998-07-13 Östersunds IK J18 J18 Elit 11 4 4 8 8
Mike Danton (C) 1980-10-21 KH Sanok * Continental Cup 3 3 4 7 8
Erik Köpman (LW) 1991-02-15 Forshaga IF Division 1 9 1 4 5 0
Anton Netterberg (D) 1994-01-25 Ulricehamns IF Division 2 9 1 4 5 8
Jonas Vestman (D) 1992-02-06 Ringerike Norway2 5 3 3 6 0
                   
Patrik Eklund (D) 1990-12-21 Sparta Sarpsborg Norway 14 3 3 6 2
Kenneth Lindell (D/F) 1995-04-20 Bradford Rattlers GMHL 4 1 3 4 0
Sonny Karlsson (LW) 1993-03-14 Mora J20 * SuperElit 2 3 2 5 0
Chris Hjort (RW) 1995-02-13 Herlev II Denmark2 10 2 2 4 10
Mikael Wikstrand (D) 1993-11-05 Frölunda SHL 13 2 2 4 2
Anton Wingqvist (D) 1994-01-17 Enköpings SK Division 1 8 1 2 3 4
Dawid Maciejewski (D) 1991-01-02 Nes IK Norway2 1 0 2 2 0
Marcus Jacobsson (D) 1994-03-22 Mjölby HC J20 J20 Elit 4 0 2 2 0
Niclas Möllhagen (D) 1993-07-01 Sundsvall Hockey Division 1 6 0 2 2 0
Kyle Heffernan (RW) 1988-10-14 GKS Katowice Poland 10 0 2 2 38
                   
Johan Kling (D) 1995-02-28 Batchewana Attack CIHL 4 6 1 7 5
Mads Thune (F) 1994-05-19 Herlev II Denmark2 11 3 1 4 6
Patrik Nilsson (C/W) 1994-04-13 Tingsryds AIF Division 1 4 1 1 2 4
Patrick Ratz (D) 1992-08-10 EHC Lustenau Austria2 6 1 1 2 8
John Hammarstrand (C) 1990-04-07 Sollefteå HK Division 1 6 1 1 2 2
Mats Hjort (LW) 1991-05-03 Åker/Strängnäs Division 1 7 1 1 2 0
Anders Gunnarsson (D) 1991-10-21 Lindlöven Division 1 9 1 1 2 2
Andreas Wissing (D) 1994-04-11 Hvidovre U20 Denmark U20 2 0 1 1 4
Anton Josefsson (RW) 1994-09-12 Värmdö HC Division 1 5 0 1 1 2
Anders Söderström (LW) 1989-08-11 Vallentuna BK Division 1 6 0 1 1 4
                   
Marek Wypasek (D/F) 1992-09-28 Ulricehamns IF Division 2 9 0 1 1 6
Christoffer Jakobsson (LW) 1995-04-24 Troja-Ljungby J20 J20 Elit 5 3 0 3 0
Filip Mårtensson (RW) 1992-03-09 Borlänge HF Division 1 7 2 0 2 24
Andreas Wissing (D) 1994-04-11 Hvidovre Denmark2 8 2 0 2 4
Patrick Ratz (D) 1992-08-10 EHC Lustenau Austria Cup 1 1 0 1 2
Mikael Wikstrand (D) 1993-11-05 Frölunda * Champions HL 2 1 0 1 0
Henrik Olsén (C/RW) 1992-09-02 Kongsvinger Norway 4 1 0 1 2
Viktor Pedersen (F) 1995-02-06 Mjölby HC J20 J20 Elit 5 1 0 1 2
Sonny Karlsson (LW) 1993-03-14 Mora Allsvenskan 18 1 0 1 0
Mads Thune (F) 1994-05-19 Herlev Denmark 0 0 0 0 0
                   
Andreas Wissing (D) 1994-04-11 Hvidovre * Danish Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Mads Thune (F) 1994-05-19 Herlev U20 Denmark U20 1 0 0 0 0
Casey Fazekas (D) 1988-03-24 Thetford Mines Isothermic LNAH 1 0 0 0 0
Chris Hjort (RW) 1995-02-13 Herlev U20 Denmark U20 4 0 0 0 20
Tobias Hahne (D) 1994-05-09 Surahammars IF Division 1 8 0 0 0 2
Simon Stensson (D) 1994-11-20 Kallinge/Ronneby Division 1 8 0 0 0 10
Patrick Ulriksen (D) 1990-03-30 Frisk Asker Norway 14 0 0 0 8
Dillon Loomer (F) 1992-05-19 Söderhamn/Ljusne Division 2 - - - - -
Markus Tomt (C) 1990-02-15 Älvdalens HK Division 2 - - - - -
Daniel Näslund (C) 1991-10-05 Ånge IK Division 2 - - - - -
                   
Gustaf Svaröd (RW) 1997-05-05 IFK Ore J18 J18 Elit - - - - -
Joel Bond (C) 1995-07-13 Almtuna J20 J20 Elit - - - - -
Kasper Lindqvist (D) 1995-06-04 Björbo IF * Division 2 - - - - -
Marcus Bengtsson (RW) 1989-10-12 Värnamo GIK Division 2 - - - - -
Leo Qwarnström (D) 1988-01-31 Sundbybergs IK Division 4 - - - - -
Oskar Amnér (D) 1990-09-29 Tibro IK Division 2 - - - - -
Pontus Alfredsson (LW) 1994-03-16 Stenungsund HF * Division 3 - - - - -
Norbert Antal (RW) 1996-03-27 BIK Karlskoga J20 J20 Div.1 - - - - -
Christopher Stein (F) 1993-02-05 HA74 Division 2 - - - - -
Jim Ahlström (D/F) 1990-05-16 Lindlöven Division 1 - - - - -
                   
Kasper Lindqvist (D) 1995-06-04 Borlänge HF J20 J20 Div.1 - - - - -
Alexander Eriksson (C/W) 1990-03-11 Värnamo GIK Division 2 - - - - -
Alexander Pettersson (RW) 1997-07-14 IFK Ore J18 J18 Elit - - - - -
Johnas Persson (RW) 1985-11-28 SK Iron Division 3 - - - - -
John Holmstedt (RW) 1992-05-02 Stenungsund HF Division 3 - - - - -
Matthias Gudmundsson (D/F) 1990-06-01 Glimma HK Division 3 - - - - -
Rasmus Olofsson (F) 1995-11-05 Ludvika HF Division 2 - - - - -
Marcus Jacobsson (D) 1994-03-22 Mjölby HC Division 2 - - - - -
Martin Öberg (RW) 1987-05-07 Häradsbygdens SS Division 2 - - - - -
Karl Hassel (C) 1993-02-16 Fagersta AIK Division 2 - - - - -
                   
Anton Bokull (F) 1995-03-22 Butte Cobras WSHL - - - - -
Dennis Bäck (D) 1990-05-31 Rosvik IK Division 2 - - - - -
Rasmus Näsman (D) 1993-05-12 Häradsbygdens SS Division 2 - - - - -
Tim Perks (F) 1993-05-20 Northland College NCAA III - - - - -
Patrik Nilsson (C/W) 1994-04-13 Tingsryds AIF J20 * SuperElit - - - - -
Mattias Gustavsson (C) 1998-07-30 Falu IF J18 J18 Elit - - - - -
Jonathan Persson (C) 1984-03-05 SK Iron Division 3 - - - - -
Daniel Fjärdsmans (LW) 1992-02-19 Skedvi/Säter Division 2 - - - - -
Andreas Maklin (D) 1995-03-26 Älvdalens HK Division 2 - - - - -
Emil Ströberg (F) 1992-03-24 Ludvika HF Division 2 - - - - -
                   
Cyril Meyer (D) 1993-01-05 Univ. of Central Oklahoma ACHA - - - - -
Simon Friberg (C/D) 1991-04-08 HC Örnen Division 3 - - - - -
Markus Kellgren (LW) 1989-07-10 Hanhals IF Division 2 - - - - -
Daniel Jansson (C) 1993-04-02 Falu IF Division 2 - - - - -
André Blom (D/F) 1995-05-31 Ludvika HF Division 2 - - - - -
Magnus Spångmyr (F) 1990-01-02 Älvdalens HK Division 2 - - - - -
Johan Andersson (C) 1992-07-15 Älvdalens HK Division 2 - - - - -
Peter Travnicek (D) 1992-06-18 Söderhamn/Ljusne Division 2 - - - - -
Carl-Alfred Nordquist (D) 1997-07-09 IFK Ore J18 J18 Elit - - - - -
Simon Gustafsson (LW) 1990-04-01 Virserums SGF Division 3 - - - - -
                   
Joakim Flygare (F) 1989-09-17 Kiruna City HF Division 2 - - - - -
Daniel Sköld (F/C) 1994-10-17 Univ. of Central Oklahoma ACHA - - - - -
Joakim Rova (LW) 1991-05-02 Malmbergets AIF Division 2 - - - - -
Andreas Arbinger (RW) 1994-04-29 Köping HC Division 2 - - - - -
Viktor Pedersen (F) 1995-02-06 Mjölby HC * Division 2 - - - - -
Simon Ehlin (LW) 1993-09-29 Björbo IF Division 2 - - - - -
Sebastian Lagerqvist (C) 1989-08-09 Hanhals IF Division 2 - - - - -
Emil Bihorac (RW/LW) 1992-10-02 Boro/Vetlanda Division 2 - - - - -


  Name Born Team League GP GAA SVS%
               
Niklas Johansson (G) 1990-10-08 Malungs IF Division 3 - - -
Jesper Lindén (G) 1997-02-07 Hudiksvalls HC J20 J20 Div.1 - - -
Kevin Bagge (G) 1995-07-10 Surahammars IF J20 J20 Div.1 - - -
Jesper Lindén (G) 1997-02-07 Hudiksvalls HC J18 J18 Div.1 - - -
Viktor Björk (G) 1993-04-08 Nittorps IK Division 2 - - -
Christian Koponen (G) 1996-02-29 Mölndal Hockey Division 3 - - -
Hans Ahlström (G) 1949-12-09 Orminge Panthers Division 4 - - -
Kalle Hauswald (G) 1992-07-09 Häradsbygdens SS Division 2 - - -
Jack Uhrström (G) 1998-05-01 IFK Ore J18 J18 Elit - - -
Johannes Rohrmüller (G) 1995-04-23 Lørenskog U20 Norway U20 - - -
               
Christian Koponen (G) 1996-02-29 Mölndal Hockey J20 J20 Elit 1 3.00 .833

* = No longer on active roster