Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 577448 players
Last added: Brian ZanettiFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
KHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
26
20
13
33
2. 
flag Nikita Gusev (F)
26
13
20
33
3. 
flag Linden Vey (F)
25
5
26
31
4. 
flag Nigel Dawes (F)
21
22
6
28
5. 
flag Sergei Shirokov (F)
26
12
15
27
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



WHERE ARE THEY NOW - IFK Ore?
(Regular season | Postseason)

Current stats for players that have previously played for IFK Ore

  NAME BORN TEAM LEAGUE GP G A TP PIM
                   
Emil Bihorac (RW/LW) 1992 Göteborgs IK Division 3 6 10 9 19 2
William Otter (C/W) 1996 FoC Farsta Division 3 7 3 7 10 4
Mattias Gustavsson (LW) 1998 Falu IF J20 J20 Elit 8 1 7 8 8
Markus Tomt (C) 1990 Älvdalens HK Division 3 4 7 6 13 22
Kyle Heffernan (RW) 1988 Jutland Vikings Denmark2 5 7 6 13 12
Marwin Ingmarsson (C) 1998 Östersunds IK J20 J20 Elit 8 4 6 10 8
Dick Ahlström (D) 1991 Lindlövens IF Division 1 9 2 6 8 0
Daniel Jansson (C) 1993 Falu IF Division 2 3 1 6 7 0
Tobias Hahne (D) 1994 Hallstahammars HK Division 2 6 0 6 6 0
Daniel Näslund (C) 1991 Njurunda SK Division 2 5 7 5 12 2
                   
Joel Bond (C) 1995 Rimbo IF Division 2 7 2 5 7 8
Mikael Wikstrand (D) 1993 Färjestad BK SHL 12 2 5 7 2
Anton Josefsson (RW) 1994 Boo HC Division 3 6 1 5 6 18
Niclas Möllhagen (D) 1993 Njurunda SK Division 2 6 4 4 8 6
Karl Hassel (C) 1993 Fagersta AIK Division 2 6 2 4 6 2
Patrick Ulriksen (D) 1990 Lillehammer Norway 13 2 4 6 29
Nik Unuk (LW/RW) 1996 Sollefteå HK Division 1 10 1 4 5 6
Anton Wingqvist (D) 1994 Surahammars IF Division 1 10 0 4 4 6
Mats Hjort (LW) 1991 Hudiksvalls HC Division 1 5 4 3 7 0
Niclas Arknell (D) 1999 Göta/Traneberg J20 J20 Elit 5 1 3 4 12
                   
Dennis Bäck (D) 1990 SPAIF Division 3 5 1 3 4 4
Marcus Bengtsson (RW) 1989 Värnamo GIK Division 2 7 1 3 4 6
Heidar Kristveigarson (C) 2000 Falu IF J18 2 J18 Div.1 7 1 3 4 2
Dawid Maciejewski (D) 1991 MH Automatyka Gdansk Poland 12 1 3 4 4
William Wikstrand (C) 2001 Borlänge HF J18 J18 Elit 7 0 3 3 2
Kasper Lindqvist (D) 1995 Borlänge HF Division 1 8 0 3 3 2
Patrick Ratz (D) 1992 VEU Feldkirch AlpsHL 10 0 3 3 4
William Otter (C/W) 1996 FoC Farsta J20 J20 Div.1 1 4 2 6 0
Dan Pettersson (C) 1992 Västerviks IK Allsvenskan 11 3 2 5 12
Peter Travnicek (D) 1992 HC Nove Zamky B Slovakia2 12 3 2 5 6
                   
Rasmus Olofsson (F) 1995 Björbo IF Division 3 3 2 2 4 4
Max Rensch (F) 1999 AIK Härnösand J20 J20 Elit 9 2 2 4 4
Magnus Spångmyr (F) 1990 Älvdalens HK Division 3 4 1 2 3 8
Anton Netterberg (D) 1994 Ulricehamns IF Division 2 7 1 2 3 6
Anders Söderström (LW) 1989 Rimbo IF Division 2 7 1 2 3 4
Felix Såsser (D) 1996 Sollentuna HC Division 1 10 1 2 3 0
Rasmus Näsman (D) 1993 Häradsbygdens SS Division 3 2 0 2 2 2
Garrett Nystedt (F) 1990 Åmåls SK Division 2 4 0 2 2 4
Filip Mårtensson (RW) 1992 Ludvika HF Division 3 3 3 1 4 0
Mads Thune (F) 1994 Gladsaxe Denmark2 7 3 1 4 2
                   
Marek Wypasek (D/F) 1992 Borås HC Division 2 5 2 1 3 2
André Blom (F) 1995 Ludvika HF Division 3 1 1 1 2 0
Maxim Fokin (D) 1986 Hanson Brothers Division 5 1 1 1 2 2
Daniel Fjärdsmans (LW) 1992 Smedjebacken HC Division 3 3 1 1 2 0
Sonny Karlsson (LW) 1993 Kristianstads IK Division 1 3 1 1 2 2
Viktor Pedersen (F) 1995 Häradsbygdens SS Division 3 4 1 1 2 4
Alexander Pettersson (D/F) 1997 Hudiksvalls HC J20 J20 Elit 4 1 1 2 14
Marcus Jacobsson (D/F) 1994 Mjölby HC Division 2 6 1 1 2 2
Anders Gunnarsson (D) 1991 HC Örnen Division 3 1 0 1 1 0
Matthew Martin (C) 1993 Univ. of Alberta-Augustana CCAA 2 0 1 1 0
                   
Alain Meyer (D) 1994 Sursee SwissDiv2 2 0 1 1 0
Joakim Jacksson (RW) 1991 Hälsinggårdens AIK Division 3 2 0 1 1 0
Norbert Antal (RW) 1996 SC Csíkszereda Erste Liga 4 0 1 1 -
Simon Friberg (C/D) 1991 Göta/Traneberg Division 2 7 0 1 1 2
Alexander Pettersson (D/F) 1997 Hudiksvalls HC Division 1 9 0 1 1 0
Alexander Hellgren (D) 1994 Surahammars IF Division 1 10 0 1 1 2
Joakim Häggrot Flygare (F) 1989 Kiruna City HF Division 2 5 3 0 3 4
Loke Danielsson (D) 2000 Kramfors-Alliansen J18 J18 Elit 8 2 0 2 2
Johan Persson (RW) 1990 Timrå IK Allsvenskan 11 2 0 2 4
Cyril Meyer (D) 1993 Uzwil SwissDiv1 2 1 0 1 0
                   
Filip Kondys (W/C) 1996 Malungs IF Division 2 3 1 0 1 0
Martin Öberg (RW) 1987 Häradsbygdens SS Division 3 4 1 0 1 2
Chris Hjort (RW) 1995 Amager Islanders Denmark2 6 1 0 1 12
Patrick Nilsson (C/W) 1994 HC Vita Hästen Allsvenskan 8 1 0 1 0
Jim Ahlström (D/F) 1990 Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3 1 0 0 0 2
David Manning (D/F) 1988 Cardiff Fire NIHL 2 0 0 0 29
Niclas Arknell (D) 1999 Göta/Traneberg Division 2 2 0 0 0 25
Marwin Ingmarsson (C) 1998 Östersunds IK Division 1 3 0 0 0 0
Otto Petersson (D) 1999 Hammarby IF J20 J20 Div.1 3 0 0 0 2
Alexander Wallin (D) 2000 Nora/Hällefors J18 J18 Div.1 3 0 0 0 2
                   
Emil Ströberg (F) 1992 Fagersta AIK Division 2 5 0 0 0 2
Kenneth Lindell (D) 1995 Värmdö HC Division 2 6 0 0 0 2
Andreas Bratt (RW) 2000 Smedjebacken HC J18 J18 Div.1 6 0 0 0 4
Anton Bokull (F) 1995 Häradsbygdens SS Division 3 - - - - -
Dominik Michalica (RW) 1993 Asplöven HC Division 1 - - - - -
Andreas Bratt (RW) 2000 Smedjebacken HC Division 3 - - - - -
Johan Andersson (C) 1992 Älvdalens HK Division 3 - - - - -
Andreas Maklin (D) 1995 Orsa IK Division 3 - - - - -
William Wikstrand (C) 2001 Borlänge HF J18 2 J18 Div.1 - - - - -
Jonathan Sjökvist (D) 1991 Lerums BK Division 3 - - - - -
                   
Markus Palmberg (F) 1990 Nybro IF Division 1 - - - - -
Carl-Alfred Nordquist (D) 1997 Hofors HC Division 2 - - - - -
Glen Patterson (D) 1991 Pensacola Ice Flyers SPHL - - - - -
Saga Thynell Nissas (C) 1999 Färjestad BK Division 1 (W) - - - - -
Tim Perks (F) 1993 Northland College NCAA III - - - - -
Johan Kling (D) 1995 Bethel Univ. NCAA III - - - - -


  NAME BORN TEAM LEAGUE GP GAA SVS%
               
Jesper Lindén (G) 1997 Lindefallets SK Division 3 1 0.00 1.000
Marcus Ernlund (G) 1986 HC Örnen Division 3 - - -
Johannes Rohrmüller (G) 1995 Hasle/Løren Norway2 - - -
Harry Fredeman (G) 1991 Univ. of Alberta-Augustana CCAA - - -
Jack Persson (G) 1999 AIK Härnösand Division 2 0 - -
Sebastian Blomerus (G) 2001 Vallentuna BK J18 J18 Elit - - -
Christian Koponen (G) 1996 Hisingens IK Division 3 - - -
Viktor Björk (G) 1993 Skedvi/Säter Division 2 5 1.60 .955
Oliver Mårslätt (G) 1998 Ogden Mustangs WSHL 10 - .898
Markus Ekholm Rosén (G) 1997 Hofors HC Division 2 3 6.36 .843
               
Jesper Bengts (G) 2000 IFK Ore J18 J18 Div.1 2 8.07 .838
Jack Persson (G) 1999 AIK Härnösand J20 J20 Elit 5 6.02 .832

* = No longer on active roster