All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Ethan Barwick (G) 2002 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Max Beckford (G) 2003 London, ON, CAN
Zach Bookman (D) 2002 Syracuse, NY, USA
Boston Buckberger (D) 2003 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Dominick Campione (D) 2002 Kohler, WI, USA
Hughie Hooker (D) 2003 Brandon, MB, CAN
Brendan Kennette (D) 2002 Windsor, ON, CAN
Ethan Lund (D) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
Ethan O'Halloran (D) 2003 Calgary, AB, CAN
Weston Turner (D) 2003 Granite Bay, CA, USA
Josh Zinger (D) 2001 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Dario Beljo (F) 2002 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Heath Armstrong (F) 2002 Calgary, AB, CAN
Anthony Cipollone (F) 2002 Purchase, NY, USA
Nicholas Degraves (F) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Aiden Fink (F) 2004 Calgary, AB, CAN
Noah Hackett (F) 2001 Ponoka, AB, CAN
T.J. Hughes (F) 2001 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Ryan McAllister (F) 2001 London, ON, CAN
Ethan Mercer (F) 2002 Slave Lake, AB, CAN
Devin Phillips (F) 2001 Raleigh, NC, USA
Brendan Poshak (F) 2002 WI, USA
Hunter Wallace (F) 2003 Oak Lake, MB, CAN
Brendan Mairs (F) 2002 London, ON, CAN
2018-2019 Pierce Charleson (G) 2000 Aurora, ON, CAN
Tanner Marshall (G) 2000 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Luke Bast (D) 2000 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Corson Ceulemans (D) 2003 Regina, SK, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2021)
Jordan Di Cicco (D) 1999 London, ON, CAN
Nick Hale (D) 1999 Raleigh, NC, USA
Ethan Lund (D) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
Brandon Scanlin (D) 1999 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Wyatt Villalta (D) 1999 Kingston, ON, CAN
Carter Wolski (D) 1998 Sexsmith, AB, CAN
Andrew Lucas (D) 1999 Alexandria, VA, USA
Tyler Campbell (F) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Mack Hancock (F) 1999 Kingston, ON, CAN
Jakob Lee (F) 1999 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
Arnaud Vachon (F) 1998 Laval, QC, CAN
Bobby Harrison (F) 2000 Waterdown, ON, CAN
Simon Gravel (F) 1999 Boucherville, QC, CAN
Nik Armstrong-Kingcade (F) 1999 Rostock, GER
Ray Christy (F) 1999 St. Paul, MN, USA
Ryan Mahshie (F) 1999 Stoney Creek, ON, CAN
Nathan Plessis (F) 1998 Salmon Arm, BC, CAN
Jake Theis (F) 1998 Chanhassen, MN, USA
William Lemay (F) 1998 Marieville, QC, CAN
Simon Boyko (F) 1999 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Randy Hernández (F) 1999 Miami, FL, USA
2017-2018 Nolan Kent (G) 1998 Chestermere, AB, CAN
Hayden Missler (G) 1999 Wainwright, AB, CAN
Sean Comrie (D) 2000 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Brad Forrest (D) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jarrod Gourley (D) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
Tanner Hickey (D) 1999 Leduc, AB, CAN
Matthew Kasowski (D) 1999 St. Albert, AB, CAN
T.J. Lloyd (D) 1999 Lloydminster, SK, CAN
Jamieson Ree (D) 1997 Surrey, BC, CAN
Jordan Biro (F) 2000 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Graeme Bryks (F) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Dylan Bourlai (F) 1999 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Seth Fyten (F) 2000 Sundre, AB, CAN
Josh Harris (F) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Nick Leyer (F) 2000 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Chase Olsen (F) 1997 Olds, AB, CAN
Austin Parmiter (F) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Martin Rudolf (F) 2000 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Parker Saretsky (F) 1999 Wainwright, AB, CAN
Damon Zimmer (F) 2000 Camrose, AB, CAN
Logan Ganie (F) 1999 Irma, AB, CAN
Cam Mitchell (F) 2001 Stony Plain, AB, CAN
Brett Trentham (F) 1999 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Chris Van Os-Shaw (F) 1997 Regina, SK, CAN
2016-2017 Mitch Benson (G) 1997 Windsor, ON, CAN
Alex Horawski (G) 1997 Toronto, ON, CAN
Dennis Cesana (D) 1998 Providence, RI, USA
David D'Agostino (D) 1998 Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON, CAN
Parker Huebner (D) 1998 Leduc, AB, CAN
Cale Makar (D) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2017)
Charlie Marchand (D) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Joe O'Connor (D) 1996 Hamden, CT, USA
Kord Pankewicz (D) 1996 Leduc, AB, CAN
Vincenzo Renda (D) 1996 Westmount, QC, CAN
Oliver Chau (F) 1997 Oakville, ON, CAN
Conner Jean (F) 1997 Oakland, MI, USA
Ty Mappin (F) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Arnaud Vachon (F) 1998 Laval, QC, CAN
Nic Vlahos (F) 1997 Montréal, QC, CAN
Tyler Carangelo (F) 1997 Hamden, CT, USA
Josh McKechney (F) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Nathan Plessis (F) 1998 Salmon Arm, BC, CAN
Nick Prkusic (F) 1996 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Jake Theis (F) 1998 Chanhassen, MN, USA
Parker Foo (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Nic Hamre (F) 1997 Cumberland, ON, CAN
Orca Wiesblatt (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
2015-2016 Josh Davies (G) 1995 Guelph, ON, CAN
Garret Hughson (G) 1995 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
Shane Bear (D) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jarrod Gourley (D) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
516 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)