All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2012-2013 Leksand Oscar Alsenfelt (G) 1987 Malmö, SWE
Leksand Erik Hanses (G) 1990 Leksand, SWE
Leksand Alen Bibic (D) 1991 Ugao, SER
Leksand Almen Bibic (D) 1993 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Leksand Patrik Hersley (D) 1986 Malmö, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2005)
Leksand Kevin Kapstad (D) 1986 Boxborough, MA, USA
Leksand Mattias Nilsson (D) 1994 Visby, SWE
Leksand Patrik Norén (D) 1992 Säter, SWE
Leksand Joonas Rönnberg (D) 1983 Vantaa, FIN
Leksand Johan Svedberg (D) 1980 Kalix, SWE
Leksand Mattias Timander (D) 1974 Sollefteå, SWE Boston Bruins (1992)
Leksand Pär Edblom (F) 1985 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Leksand Fredrik Händemark (F) 1993 Björbo, SWE
Leksand Gabriel Karlsson Pears (F) 1980 Borlänge, SWE Dallas Stars (1998)
Leksand Johan Ryno (F) 1986 Örebro, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2005)
Leksand Mark Hurtubise (F) 1984 Montréal, QC, CAN
Leksand Jacob Blomqvist (F) 1986 Hedesunda, SWE
Leksand Jens Bergenström (F) 1980 Borlänge, SWE
Leksand Filip Forsberg (F) 1994 Östervåla, SWE Washington Capitals (2012)
Leksand Jacob de la Rose (F) 1995 Arvika, SWE Montréal Canadiens (2013)
Leksand Jon Knuts (F) 1991 Malung, SWE
Leksand Tobias Forsberg (F) 1988 Piteå, SWE
Leksand Simon Mattsson (F) 1993 Ekerö, SWE
Leksand Pelle Prestberg (F) 1975 Karlstad, SWE Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (1998)
Leksand Michael Raffl (F) 1988 Villach, AUT
Örebro Johannes Jönsson (G) 1989 Kalmar, SWE
Örebro Henrik Lundberg (G) 1991 Göteborg, SWE
Örebro Tim Sandberg (G) 1990 Stockholm, SWE
Örebro David Berg (D) 1993
Örebro Robin Gartner (D) 1988 Nacka, SWE
Örebro Dan Iliakis (D) 1982 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Örebro Tomas Mitell (D) 1980
Örebro Johan Motin (D) 1989 Karlskoga, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2008)
Örebro Christoffer Norgren (D) 1974 Nordmaling, SWE
Örebro Robin Olsson (D) 1989 Luleå, SWE
Örebro Bobbo Petersson (D) 1992 Karlskrona, SWE
Örebro Jens Skålberg (D) 1985 Munkfors, SWE
Örebro Niklas Lihagen (F) 1983 Örebro, SWE
Örebro Henrik Löwdahl (F) 1981 Örebro, SWE
Örebro Jared Aulin (F) 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2000)
Örebro Thomas Enström (F) 1989 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Örebro Anders Eriksson (F) 1985 Floda, SWE
Örebro Stefan Gråhns (F) 1982 Södertälje, SWE
Örebro Emil Kåberg (F) 1978 Viby, SWE
Örebro Kalle Olsson (F) 1985 Munkedal, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2003)
Örebro Johan Wiklander (F) 1981 Hägersten, SWE
Örebro Johan Adolfsson (F) 1986 Örebro, SWE
Örebro Conny Strömberg (F) 1975 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Örebro Marcus Weinstock (F) 1984 Varberg, SWE
Örebro Patrick Yetman (F) 1980 St. John's, NL, CAN
Örebro Jonas Karlsson (F) 1986 Kil, SWE
2011-2012 Rögle Jonas Fransson (G) 1980 Tranås, SWE
Rögle Joel Gistedt (G) 1987 Uddevalla, SWE Phoenix Coyotes (2007)
Rögle Rasmus Bengtsson (D) 1993 Landskrona, SWE Florida Panthers (2011)
Rögle Alexander Bonsaksen (D) 1987 Oslo, NOR
Rögle Sean Curry (D) 1982 Burnsville, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2001)
Rögle Rasmus Forslund (D) 1992 Gislaved, SWE
Rögle Daniel Glimmenvall (D) 1974 Glimåkra, SWE New York Islanders (1993)
Rögle Jesper Jensen Aabo (D) 1991 Rødovre, DEN
Rögle Hampus Lindholm (D) 1994 Helsingborg, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2012)
Rögle Victor Panelin Borg (D) 1990 Ängelholm, SWE
Rögle Daniel Sondell (D) 1984 Umeå, SWE
Rögle Jonathan Zaar (D) 1992 Helsingborg, SWE
Rögle Nils Bergström (F) 1985 Östersund, SWE
Rögle Ted Brithén (F) 1990 Danderyd, SWE
Rögle Agust Carlsson (F) 1992 Glimåkra, SWE
Rögle Eric Himelfarb (F) 1983 Thornhill, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2001)
Rögle Jakob Johansson (F) 1979 Glimåkra, SWE
Rögle Daniel Sylwander (F) 1992 Ängelholm, SWE
Rögle Jakob Lilja (F) 1993 Limhamn, SWE
Rögle Christopher Liljewall (F) 1989 Ängelholm, SWE
Rögle Alexander Johansson (F) 1988 Värnamo, SWE
Rögle Alexander Lindqvist Hansen (F) 1992 Skövde, SWE
Rögle Felix Maegaard Scheel (F) 1992 Virum, DEN
Rögle Simon Olsson (F) 1989 Göteborg, SWE
Rögle Andrée Brendheden (F) 1983 Tyringe, SWE
Rögle Viktor Lindgren (F) 1986 Luleå, SWE
Rögle Alexander Bergström (F) 1986 Osby, SWE
Rögle Dennis Everberg (F) 1991 Västerås, SWE
2010-2011 Växjö Oscar Alsenfelt (G) 1987 Malmö, SWE
Växjö Karol Krizan (G) 1980 Zilina, SVK
Växjö Nils Andersson (D) 1991 Umeå, SWE
Växjö Jeremias Augustin (D) 1985 Växjö, SWE
Växjö Marcus Johansson (D) 1979 Uppvidinge, SWE
Växjö Johan Jonsson (D) 1985 Västerås, SWE
Växjö Björn Karlsson (D) 1989 Rävemåla, SWE
Växjö Joakim Larsson (D) 1991 Gislaved, SWE
Växjö Tom Linder (D) 1985 Mönsterås, SWE
Växjö Nicklas Rahm (D) 1975 Jönköping, SWE
Växjö Joakim Hillding (F) 1988 Ängelholm, SWE
Växjö Erik Josefsson (F) 1987 Gislaved, SWE
Växjö Anders Eriksson (F) 1985 Floda, SWE
Växjö Dustin Johner (F) 1983 Estevan, SK, CAN Florida Panthers (2001)
Växjö Sebastian Nilsson (F) 1993 Vimmerby, SWE
Växjö Johan Andersson (F) 1984 Mariestad, SWE
Växjö Christian Magnusson (F) 1979 Växjö, SWE
Växjö Patrik Näslund (F) 1992 Värnamo, SWE
Växjö Steve Saviano (F) 1981 Reading, MA, USA
Växjö David Laudius (F) 1988 Ängelholm, SWE
Växjö Josh Soares (F) 1982 Hamilton, ON, CAN
394 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2012-2013 Leksand Andreas Appelgren 1967
Leksand Per Bäcklin 1965
Leksand Anders Doverskog 1971
Leksand Pär Hellenberg 1964
Leksand Jonas Levén 1970
Leksand Tommy Salo 1971 Surahammar, SWE
Örebro Lars Andersson 1954
Örebro Peter Andersson 1965 Örebro, SWE
Örebro Michael Andreasson 1959 Karlskrona, SWE
2011-2012 Roger Hansson 1967 Helsingborg, SWE
Peter Hedlund 1966 Västerås, SWE
Pelle Svensson 1970 Åstorp, SWE
Dan Tangnes 1979 Oslo, NOR
Magnus Wennström 1976 Landskrona, SWE
2010-2011 Växjö Henrik Evertsson 1972 Kungälv, SWE
Växjö Fredrik Hellgren 1968
Växjö Janne Karlsson 1964 Tingsryd, SWE
Växjö Maciej Szwoch 1985
2009-2010 AIK Rikard Franzén 1968 Stockholm, SWE
AIK Anders Gozzi 1967 Stockholm, SWE
AIK Roger Melin 1956 Enköping, SWE
2007-2008 Roger Hansson 1967 Helsingborg, SWE
Michael Johansson 1974 Ängelholm, SWE
Peter Johansson 1966 Åstorp, SWE
Magnus Wennström 1976 Landskrona, SWE
2006-2007 Södertälje Leif Strömberg 1962 Södermalm, SWE
2005-2006 Malmö Peter Andersson 1965 Örebro, SWE
Malmö Lars Bergström 1956
Skellefteå Peo Larsson 1949
Skellefteå Mats Lindgren 1974 Skellefteå, SWE
Skellefteå Tommy Samuelsson 1960 Degerfors, SWE
2003-2004 Mora Harald Lückner 1957 Marstrand, SWE
2000-2001 Linköping Torgny Bendelin 1956 Visby, SWE
Linköping Niklas Czarnecki 1965
Södertälje Hans Särkijärvi 1957 Pajala, SWE
1999-2000 John Slettvoll 1944
Timrå Peo Larsson 1949
Timrå Kent Norberg 1967 Härnösand, SWE
1998-1999 Linköping Ulf Weinstock 1952 Strängnäs, SWE
1991-1992 Christer Abrahamsson 1947 Umeå, SWE