All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Craig Armstrong (F) 2003 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Jayden Grubbe (F) 2003 Calgary, AB, CAN
Koehn Ziemmer (F) 2004 Mayerthorpe, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Noah Danielson (F) 2002 Olds, AB, CAN
Ethan Leyer (F) 2002 St. Albert, AB, CAN
2015-2016 Ethan Browne (F) 2001 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Peyton Krebs (F) 2001 Okotoks, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Kirby Dach (F) 2001 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Spencer Moe (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
2013-2014 Zane Franklin (F) 1999 Marwayne, AB, CAN
Kyle Olson (F) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2017)
2012-2013 Parker AuCoin (F) 1998 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Sam Steel (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2016)
2011-2012 Giorgio Estephan (F) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2015)
Nicholas Merkley (F) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2015)
2010-2011 Ty Mappin (F) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN
John Quenneville (F) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils (2014)
2009-2010 Jay Merkley (F) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN
Greg Chase (F) 1995 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2013)
2008-2009 Mike Winther (F) 1994 Olds, AB, CAN Dallas Stars (2012)
Brandon Magee (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Troy Bourke (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2012)
2007-2008 Colin Smith (F) 1993 Edmonton, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2012)
Ty Rattie (F) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2011)
2006-2007 Brendan Ranford (F) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2010)
Mark Reners (F) 1992 Pincher Creek, AB, CAN
2005-2006 Cole Penner (F) 1991 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
Burke Gallimore (F) 1991 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2004-2005 Patrick Bartoshyk (F) 1990 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Josh Koper (F) 1990 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2003-2004 Colton Sceviour (F) 1989 Red Deer, AB, CAN Dallas Stars (2007)
Travis Dunstall (F) 1989 Onoway, AB, CAN
2002-2003 Cameron Dion (F) 1988 Hardisty, AB, CAN
Tyler Swystun (F) 1988 Cochrane, AB, CAN
2001-2002 Tyler Spurgeon (F) 1986 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2004)
2000-2001 Ryan Antoniuk (F) 1985 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
1999-2000 Dylan Stanley (F) 1984 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1998-1999 Chris St. Jacques (F) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1997-1998 Kevin Labbe (F) 1982 Stony Plain, AB, CAN
1996-1997 J.D. Kehler (F) 1981 Edson, AB, CAN
1995-1996 Brett Girard (F) 1980 Red Deer, AB, CAN
1994-1995 Brett Lysak (F) 1980 St. Albert, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (1999)
1993-1994 Martin Sonnenberg (F) 1978 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
1992-1993 Henry Kuster (F) 1977 Stony Plain, MB, CAN Boston Bruins (1996)
1991-1992 Terry Cardinal (F) 1976 Leduc, AB, CAN
1990-1991 Jason Podollan (F) 1976 Vernon, BC, CAN Florida Panthers (1994)