All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Thomas Couture (G) 2002 Lévis, QC, CAN
Nikolas Hurtubise (G) 2002 Mirabel, QC, CAN
Charlie Desroches (D) 2002 Wellington, PE, CAN
Nathan Drapeau (D) 2004 Mont-Joli, QC, CAN
Yan Kuznetsov (D) 2002 Murmansk, RUS Calgary Flames (2020)
Jérémie Poirier (D) 2002 Valleyfield, QC, CAN Calgary Flames (2020)
Vincent Sévigny (D) 2001 Québec, QC, CAN
William Villeneuve (D) 2002 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2020)
Peter Reynolds (F) 2003 Fredericton, NB, CAN
Connor Trenholm (F) 2003 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
Philippe Daoust (F) 2001 Barrie, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators (2020)
Cameron MacDonald (F) 2003 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2021)
Josh Lawrence (F) 2002 Fredericton, NB, CAN
Olivier Picard (F) 2002 Windsor, QC, CAN
Brady Burns (F) 2002 Kentville, NS, CAN
Riley Bezeau (F) 2002 Mansfield, MA, USA
William Dufour (F) 2002 Québec, QC, CAN New York Islanders (2020)
Marshall Lessard (F) 2002 Hatley, QC, CAN
Ryan Francis (F) 2001 Halifax, NS, CAN Calgary Flames (2020)
Raivis Ansons (F) 2002 Riga, LAT Pittsburgh Penguins (2020)
2018-2019 Zachary Émond (G) 2000 St-Cyprien, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks (2018)
Samuel Harvey (G) 1998 Alma, QC, CAN
Alexis Arsenault (D) 2000 Bonaventure, QC, CAN
Justin Bergeron (D) 2000 Magog, QC, CAN
William Cyr (D) 1999 Lasalle, QC, CAN
Noah Dobson (D) 2000 Summerside, PE, CAN New York Islanders (2018)
Ryan MacLellan (D) 2000 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Jacob Neveu (D) 1998 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
Samuel Régis (D) 2001 Chateauguay, QC, CAN
Peter Abbandonato (F) 1998 Laval, QC, CAN
Mathieu Gagnon (F) 2001 Gatineau, QC, CAN
Félix Bibeau (F) 1999 Mercier, QC, CAN New York Islanders (2019)
Jakub Lauko (F) 2000 Praha, CZE Boston Bruins (2018)
Louis-Filip Côté (F) 1999 Laurier-Station, QC, CAN
Patrik Hrehorcak (F) 1999 Poprad, SVK
William Rouleau (F) 2001 St-Basile, QC, CAN
Joël Teasdale (F) 1999 Repentigny, QC, CAN
Rafaël Harvey-Pinard (F) 1999 Jonquière, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2019)
Tommy Beaudoin (F) 1999 Terrebonne, QC, CAN
Tyler Hinam (F) 1999 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
Samuel Naud (F) 1999 La Sarre, QC, CAN
Vincent Marleau (F) 1999 St-Michel, QC, CAN
Alex Beaucage (F) 2001 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2019)
2017-2018 Evan Fitzpatrick (G) 1998 St. John's, NL, CAN St. Louis Blues (2016)
Joe Murdaca (G) 1998 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
Noah Dobson (D) 2000 Summerside, PE, CAN New York Islanders (2018)
Félix-Antoine Drolet (D) 2000 Candiac, QC, CAN
Elijah Francis (D) 1998 Elsipogtog, NB, CAN
Olivier Galipeau (D) 1997 Montréal, QC, CAN
Adam Holwell (D) 1997 St. John's, NL, CAN
Michal Ivan (D) 1999 Ziar nad Hronom, SVK
Keenan MacIsaac (D) 1999 Bedford, NS, CAN
Samuel L'Italien (F) 1998 Rimouski, QC, CAN
Marc-André LeCouffe (F) 1999 Bathurst, NB, CAN
Antoine Morand (F) 1999 Chateauguay, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2017)
German Rubtsov (F) 1998 Chekhov, RUS Philadelphia Flyers (2016)
Samuel Asselin (F) 1998 Repentigny, QC, CAN
Ethan Crossman (F) 1999 Sackville, NB, CAN
Liam Murphy (F) 1998 Killingworth, CT, USA
Jeffrey Viel (F) 1997 Rimouski, QC, CAN
Jordan Maher (F) 1998 Gander, NL, CAN
Cole Rafuse (F) 1999 Kentville, NS, CAN
Justin Ducharme (F) 2000 Mirabel, QC, CAN
Mitchell Balmas (F) 1998 Sydney, NS, CAN
2016-2017 Mario Culina (G) 1997 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Michael DiPietro (G) 1999 Windsor, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2017)
Jalen Chatfield (D) 1996 Ypsilanti, MI, USA
Sean Day (D) 1998 Leuven, BEL New York Rangers (2016)
Austin McEneny (D) 1997 Waterdown, ON, CAN
Tyler Nother (D) 1998 Orangeville, ON, CAN
Mikhail Sergachyov (D) 1998 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Montréal Canadiens (2016)
Logan Stanley (D) 1998 Kitchener, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2016)
Logan Brown (F) 1998 Raleigh, NC, USA Ottawa Senators (2016)
Aaron Luchuk (F) 1997 Kingston, ON, CAN
Gabriel Vilardi (F) 1999 Kingston, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2017)
Hayden McCool (F) 1997 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Adam Laishram (F) 1997 Ashburn, ON, CAN
Julius Nättinen (F) 1997 Jyväskylä, FIN Anaheim Ducks (2015)
Cristiano DiGiacinto (F) 1996 Hamilton, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2014)
Graham Knott (F) 1997 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2015)
Jeremiah Addison (F) 1996 Brampton, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2015)
Jeremy Bracco (F) 1997 Freeport, NY, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Luke Boka (F) 1999 Plymouth, MI, USA
Cole Purboo (F) 1999 Oakville, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Brendan Burke (G) 1995 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Phoenix Coyotes (2013)
Tyler Parsons (G) 1997 Chesterfield Township, MI, USA Calgary Flames (2016)
Brandon Crawley (D) 1997 Glen Rock, NJ, USA New York Rangers (2017)
Jacob Graves (D) 1995 Barrie, ON, CAN
Aiden Jamieson (D) 1996 Whitby, ON, CAN
Olli Juolevi (D) 1998 Helsinki, FIN Vancouver Canucks (2016)
Chris Martenet (D) 1996 Indianapolis, IN, USA Dallas Stars (2015)
Nicolas Mattinen (D) 1998 Ottawa, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Victor Mete (D) 1998 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2016)
Owen MacDonald (F) 1996 Elora, ON, CAN
Robert Thomas (F) 1999 Aurora, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2017)
Christian Dvorak (F) 1996 Palos Township, IL, USA Arizona Coyotes (2014)
Chad Heffernan (F) 1996 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Max Jones (F) 1998 Rochester, MI, USA Anaheim Ducks (2016)
Matthew Tkachuk (F) 1997 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Calgary Flames (2016)
Aaron Berisha (F) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN
929 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Terry Blizzard -
Travis Crickard 1987 St. John's, NL, CAN
Mike Eagles 1963 Sussex, NB, CAN
Brian Fleming 1990 Saint John, NB, CAN
Trevor Georgie 1987 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Christopher Hatzitolios 1996 Toronto, ON, CAN
Kevin Hill -
Tyler Jay - Charlottetown, PE, CAN
Jeff Kelly -
Stefan Legein 1988 Oakville, ON, CAN
Gardiner MacDougall 1959 Bedeque, PE, CAN
Sean Mundey - Montréal, QC, CAN
Anthony Stella - Lavaltrie, QC, CAN
Rocky Thompson 1977 Calgary, AB, CAN
Sidney Veysey 1955 Woodstock, NB, CAN
2018-2019 Lawrence Benjamin 1988 Montréal, QC, CAN
Didier Bochatay 1983 St-Théodore d'Acton, QC, CAN
Marc-André Bourdon 1989 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
Luc Caissie -
Stephan Comeau 1970 Québec, QC, CAN
Yannick Gaucher 1975 Québec, QC, CAN
David Lapierre 1979 Granby, QC, CAN
Daniel LeBlanc 1985 Cap-Pelé, NB, CAN
Daniel Paradis 1972 Jonquière, QC, CAN
Fred Poulin 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
Mario Pouliot 1963 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
Etienne Rouleau 1992 Saint-Jean-Chrysostome, QC, CA
Dany Sabourin 1980 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN
2017-2018 Sean Couturier 1992 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Sylvain Couturier 1968 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
Paul Falanga 1992 East Haven, CT, USA
Alexandre Guérard 1991 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN
Jean Huynh -
Dave Kennedy 1988 NB, CAN
André Lévesque -
Bryan Lizotte - QC, CAN
Sammy Mayers 1994 Montréal, QC, CAN
Mario Pouliot 1963 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
2016-2017 Jim Bedard 1956 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
Paul Billing - Windsor, ON, CAN
Bob Boughner 1971 Windsor, ON, CAN
Bill Bowler 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN
Dan Currie 1968 Burlington, ON, CAN
Sean DeMuynck 1986 Elgin, ON, CAN
Don Dickson 1970 Bienheim, ON, CAN
Larry Gertsakis 1960 Windsor, ON, CAN
Mike Glover 1968 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Chris Henry 1993 Dorchester, ON, CAN
Matt Hogan -
Mike Kesler - Detroit, MI, USA
Michael Kokavec -
Trevor Letowski 1977 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Evan Mathias -
Mike McFarlane -
Matt Moran 1985
Warren Rychel 1967 Tecumseh, ON, CAN
John Savage -
Stephen Savage -
Brian Schwab -
Jerrod Smith 1984 Burlington, ON, CAN
Brian Teakle - ON, CAN
Rocky Thompson 1977 Calgary, AB, CAN
2015-2016 Jamie Baker 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN
Rick Boyle -
Jake Goldberg 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN
Lorry Greenspan -
Leon Haughian -
Ken Hornick -
Dale Hunter 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN
Dylan Hunter 1985 Québec, QC, CAN
Mark Hunter 1962 Petrolia, ON, CAN
Tom Mannino 1987 Farmington Hills, MI, USA
Mike Martin 1976 Stratford, ON, CAN
Chris Maton - London, ON, CAN
Basil McRae 1961 Beaverton, ON, CAN
Ryan Minicola -
Stu Robinson -
David Rook 1967
Rob Simpson - Cobourg, ON, CAN
Rick Steadman 1984 Oil Springs, ON, CAN
Steve Warner - ON, CAN
Rob Wilson -
2014-2015 Zac Bierk 1976 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Bryan Boyes 1961 Whitby, ON, CAN
Kevin Chapman 1985
Anthony Cornacchia 1977 Toronto, ON, CAN
Mark Fitzgerald -
Roger Hunt 1967 Dunnville, ON, CAN
D.J. Smith 1977 Windsor, ON, CAN
Tracy Tutton -
Eric Wellwood 1990 Oldcastle, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Craig Anderson - AB, CAN
Murray Brookbank -
Sean Brown 1976 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Scott Coates -
Rogan Dean -
Nels Eckland 1973 Smithers, BC, CAN
Mike Grant - AB, CAN
Steve Hamilton 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Randy Hansch 1966 Edmonton, AB, CAN
351 staff found | Previous page | Next page