All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2012-2013 Aaron Dell (G) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Tyler Ludwig (D) 1985 Colleyville, TX, USA
Kevin Young (D) 1982 White Rock, BC, CAN
Mickey Lang (F) 1986 Reno, NV, USA
A.J. Gale (F) 1987 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
Sébastien Thinel (F) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
2009-2010 Les Reaney (F) 1984 Ceylon, SK, CAN
Dominic Léveillé (F) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
2008-2009 Co-Captain Tyler Fleck (D) 1979 Carlyle, SK, CAN
Serge Dubé (D) 1979 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Louis Dumont (F) 1973 Calgary, AB, CAN
Dominic Léveillé (F) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
2007-2008 Dominic Léveillé (F) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
2006-2007 Serge Dubé (D) 1979 Sudbury, ON, CAN
2005-2006 Paulo Colaiacovo (G) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN
Serge Dubé (D) 1979 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Derek Hahn (F) 1977 Elmira, ON, CAN
Jason Duda (F) 1975 Sexsmith, AB, CAN
Dominic Léveillé (F) 1981 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
2004-2005 Hardy Sauter (D) 1971 Maryfield, SK, CAN
Serge Dubé (D) 1979 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Jason Duda (F) 1975 Sexsmith, AB, CAN
2003-2004 Tyler Fleck (D) 1979 Carlyle, SK, CAN
Hardy Sauter (D) 1971 Maryfield, SK, CAN
2002-2003 Hardy Sauter (D) 1971 Maryfield, SK, CAN
2001-2002 David Cornacchia (D) 1980 Toronto, ON, CAN
Hardy Sauter (D) 1971 Maryfield, SK, CAN
2000-2001 Hardy Sauter (D) 1971 Maryfield, SK, CAN
Jason Duda (F) 1975 Sexsmith, AB, CAN
1999-2000 Hardy Sauter (D) 1971 Maryfield, SK, CAN
1998-1999 Hardy Sauter (D) 1971 Maryfield, SK, CAN
1997-1998 Hardy Sauter (D) 1971 Maryfield, SK, CAN
1996-1997 Hardy Sauter (D) 1971 Maryfield, SK, CAN
1982-1983 Claude Julien (D) 1960 Blind River, ON, CAN
Wes Jarvis (F) 1958 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals (1978)
1981-1982 David Shand (D) 1956 Cold Lake, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames (1976)
1979-1980 Alex McKendry (F) 1956 Midland, ON, CAN New York Islanders (1976)
1978-1979 Mal Davis (F) 1956 Lockeport, NS, CAN
1975-1976 Frank Spring (F) 1949 Rossland, BC, CAN Boston Bruins (1969)
1974-1975 Randy Holt (D) 1953 Pembroke, ON, CAN Chicago Black Hawks (1973)
1973-1974 Ed Kea (D) 1948 Weesp, NED
1971-1972 Ron Plumb (D) 1950 Kingston, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1970)
Dan Maloney (F) 1950 Barrie, ON, CAN Chicago Black Hawks (1970)
1969-1970 Don Luce (F) 1948 London, ON, CAN New York Rangers (1966)
Jack Egers (F) 1949 Sudbury, ON, CAN New York Rangers (1966)
Top 10 Winners (Team Staff)
Wins Award winner Born Birthplace
2 Dwight Mullins 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2011-2012 Dwight Mullins 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN
2010-2011 Dwight Mullins 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN