All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Hugo Hävelid (G) 2004 Täby, SWE
Carl Lidö (G) 2003
Adam Möller (G) 2005 Stockholm, SWE
Noah Björkman (D) 2004 Linköping, SWE
William Blomkvist (D) 2003 Täby, SWE
Ludvig Hendén (D) 2003
Arvid Hurtig (D) 2003
Mattias Hävelid (D) 2004 Täby, SWE San Jose Sharks (2022)
Jonathan Myrenberg (D) 2003 Täby, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2021)
Olle Norberg (D) 2003 Uppsala, SWE
Martin Schreiber (D) 2002 Karlskoga, SWE
Filip Bystedt (F) 2004 Linköping, SWE San Jose Sharks (2022)
Gabriel Eklund (F) 2002
Elliot Ekmark (F) 2002 Linköping, SWE Florida Panthers (2020)
William Nestun (F) 2004
Johan Rehme (F) 2003
Emil Torvfelt (F) 2005 Linköping, SWE
Georg Weigelt (F) 2002
Daniel Ljungman (F) 2002 Uppsala, SWE Dallas Stars (2020)
Fabian Wagner (F) 2004 Nyköping, SWE Winnipeg Jets (2022)
Mateusz Szurowski (F) 2002 Valsta, SWE
Alexander Tell (F) 2004 Linköping, SWE
Liam Valente (F) 2003 Märsta, SWE
Max Forsell (F) 2004 Nässjö, SWE
William Lagerqvist (F) 2004 Mjölby, SWE
Rasmus Leijonhielm (F) 2003 Täby, SWE
William Magnusson (F) 2002
Erik Perlaky (F) 2004
Arvid Westlin (F) 2005 Katrineholm, SWE
2018-2019 Lucas Jägbring (G) 2000 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Marcus Nygren (G) 2001 Sollefteå, SWE
Victor Berglund (D) 1999 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Boston Bruins (2017)
Tom Hedberg (D) 1999 Stockholm, SWE
Oliver Lexenberg (D) 1999 Stockholm, SWE
Rasmus Lindgren (D) 2000
Tomislav Lovric (D) 1999 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Mattias Norlinder (D) 2000 Kramfors, SWE Montréal Canadiens (2019)
Alexander Popovic (D) 2001 Uppsala, SWE
Isak Sandström (D) 2000
Hugo Styf (D) 2002 Sundsvall, SWE
Sebastian Walfridsson (D) 1999 Ingarö, SWE Washington Capitals (2017)
Simon Andersson (F) 2001 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Max Tjernström (F) 1999 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Oscar Nordin (F) 2001 Sollefteå, SWE
Joel Wahlgren (F) 2001 Kramfors, SWE
Lukas Wernblom (F) 2000 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Nicolas Müller (F) 1999 Arisdorf, SUI
Linus Skager (F) 2000 Karlstad, SWE
Wille Åström (F) 2000
Max Wahlgren (F) 2001 Kramfors, SWE
Oscar Pettersson (F) 1999 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Carl Westberg (F) 1999 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Axel Boberg (F) 2001 Gävle, SWE
Tobias Åhström (F) 1999 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Anton Gradin (F) 2000 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Linus Pettersson (F) 2000 Gideå, SWE
Maximilian Popovic (F) 1999 Uppsala, SWE
2017-2018 Adam Åhman (G) 1999 Västervik, SWE
Victor Östman (G) 2000 Danderyd, SWE
Johan Bok (D) 1998 Värnamo, SWE
Erik Brännström (D) 1999 Eksjö, SWE Vegas Golden Knights (2017)
Jacob Cederholm (D) 1998 Helsingborg, SWE Winnipeg Jets (2016)
Sebastian Ehrenflod (D) 2000 Jönköping, SWE
Isak Forsman (D) 2001 Solna, SWE
William Fransson (D) 2000 Tingsryd, SWE
Tom Hedberg (D) 1999 Stockholm, SWE
Edwin Johansson (D) 1998
Max Kardevall (D) 1999
Alfons Malmström (D) 1998 Luleå, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2016)
Emil Malysjev (D) 2001 Uppsala, SWE
David Gustafsson (F) 2000 Tingsryd, SWE Winnipeg Jets (2018)
Martin Jönsson (F) 1998 Nässjö, SWE
Erik Lilliecreutz (F) 1998
Karl Smedberg (F) 1999
Max Wennlund (F) 1999 Mariestad, SWE
Lukas Johansson (F) 1998
Isac Brännström (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE
Rasmus Gustafsson (F) 1999
Jonathan Wikström (F) 2001 Falun, SWE
Anton Heikkinen (F) 2000 Nässjö, SWE
Joakim Stjern Svensson (F) 1999
Filip Sveningsson (F) 1999 Gislaved, SWE Calgary Flames (2017)
Benjamin Sundberg (F) 1999
Alexander Holmberg (F) 2000 Enebyberg, SWE
Simon Holmström (F) 2001 Tranås, SWE New York Islanders (2019)
2016-2017 Emil Hedman (G) 1997
Simon Rönning (G) 1999 Hudiksvall, SWE
Isak Wallin (G) 1998 Mora, SWE
Dennis Westergård (G) 1999 Umeå, SWE
Tobias Aronsson (D) 1999 Umeå, SWE
Victor Berglund (D) 1999 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Boston Bruins (2017)
David Deutsch (D) 1998 Gävle, SWE
Jonathan Léman (D) 1997 Uppsala, SWE
Oliver Lexenberg (D) 1999 Stockholm, SWE
Jesper Lindgren (D) 1997 Umeå, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Tomislav Lovric (D) 1999 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Jesper Sellgren (D) 1998 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Carolina Hurricanes (2018)
Jakob Stenqvist (D) 1998 Mora, SWE Dallas Stars (2016)
Sebastian Walfridsson (D) 1999 Ingarö, SWE Washington Capitals (2017)
Linus Öst Pettersson (D) 1998
739 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Jesper Bolin 1991 Visby, SWE
Bo Ekmark 1967
Nanna Holm Glaas 1985
Lubomir Macoun 1991 Trencin, SVK
Andreas Melin 1987 Borlänge, SWE
2018-2019 Magnus Granath 1970
Jens Öhman 1969 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Mikael Sundell 1968
2017-2018 Max Bolin 1995 Landvetter, SWE
Jonas Holmström 1972
Mats Jonsson -
William Rahm 1985 Jönköping, SWE
Johan Sandstedt 1973
2016-2017 Fredrik Andersson 1968
Magnus Granath 1970
Magnus Helin 1973 Gällivare, SWE
Pär Styf 1979 Sollefteå, SWE
Mikael Sundell 1968
2015-2016 Patrik Klüft 1977 Göteborg, SWE
Matheus Vieweg 1988 Motala, SWE
Mattias Zackrisson 1985
2014-2015 Stefan Gustafsson 1974 Tyresö, SWE
Patrik Klüft 1977 Göteborg, SWE
Matheus Vieweg 1988 Motala, SWE
2013-2014 Roger Forsberg 1965
Christopher Lövgren 1989
Anders Olsson 1975 Göteborg, SWE
Jacob Svensson 1990
2012-2013 Ingemar Gustavsson -
Emil Karlsson 1989 Tranås, SWE
Anders Olsson 1975 Göteborg, SWE
2010-2011 Magnus Jansson -
Håkan Olofsson 1965
Eric Pettersson 1984
Maciej Szwoch 1985
2009-2010 Per Bäcklin 1965
2008-2009 Mats Bäcklin 1966
Jonas Söderström 1967
2007-2008 Jens Gustafsson 1974 Göteborg, SWE
Ulf Labraaten 1955 Arvika, SWE
Tyrone Lasu 1966 Göteborg, SWE
2006-2007 Jens Gustafsson 1974 Göteborg, SWE
Ulf Labraaten 1955 Arvika, SWE
2004-2005 Ulf Labraaten 1955 Arvika, SWE
Benny Vestblom 1954 Gävle, SWE
2002-2003 Ulf Labraaten 1955 Arvika, SWE
Benny Vestblom 1954 Gävle, SWE
2001-2002 Ulf Labraaten 1955 Arvika, SWE
Benny Vestblom 1954 Gävle, SWE
2000-2001 Ulf Labraaten 1955 Arvika, SWE
Benny Vestblom 1954 Gävle, SWE
1999-2000 Janne Karlsson 1958 Växjö, SWE
Benny Vestblom 1954 Gävle, SWE
1996-1997 Pether Eriksson 1955
1995-1996 Pether Eriksson 1955
1993-1994 Jan-Åke Tiensuu 1967 Kiruna, SWE
1985-1986 Roger Lindqvist 1944
1972-1973 Olle Öst 1943 Mora, SWE
1971-1972 Olle Öst 1943 Mora, SWE