All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 February Patriks Berzins (G) 2003 Talsi, LAT
December Aleksandrs Mucenieks (G) 2003 Riga, LAT
November Gatis Gricinskis (F) 1988 Talsi, LAT
January Janis Ozolins (F) 1989 Riga, LAT
September Elviss Zelubovskis (F) 1986 Riga, LAT
October Rudolfs Polcs (F) 2001 Riga, LAT
2020-2021 February Henrijs Ancs (G) 1990
December Rihards Cimermanis (G) 1993 Riga, LAT
October Karlis Cukste (D) 1997 Riga, LAT San Jose Sharks (2015)
September Raivo Freidenfelds (F) 2000 Grobina, LAT
November Fyodor Yarovinsky (F) 1999 St. Petersburg, RUS
January Kirils Tambijevs (F) 1992 Riga, LAT
2019-2020 September Ervins Mustukovs (G) 1984 Riga, LAT
December Ervins Mustukovs (G) 1984 Riga, LAT
October Bruno Zabis (F) 1991 Liepaja, LAT
January Mark Kaleinikovas (F) 1998 Kaunas, LTU
November Gatis Sprukts (F) 1996 Jelgava, LAT
February Lauris Bajaruns (F) 1989 Ventspils, LAT
2018-2019 September Janis Auzins (G) 1991 Riga, LAT
November Kristaps Skrastins (F) 2001 Riga, LAT
December Gatis Gricinskis (F) 1988 Talsi, LAT
October Vladislavs Adelsons (F) 1997
February Juris Ziemins (F) 1993 Riga, LAT
January Martins Cipulis (F) 1980 Cesis, LAT
2017-2018 November Rihards Cimermanis (G) 1993 Riga, LAT
September Martins Oskars Freimanis (D) 1994 Liepaja, LAT
January Ronalds Cinks (D) 1990 Riga, LAT
February Edgars Homjakovs (F) 1995 Ventspils, LAT
December Janis Sprukts (F) 1982 Riga, LAT Florida Panthers (2000)
October Elviss Zelubovskis (F) 1986 Riga, LAT
2016-2017 February Martins Raitums (G) 1985 Talsi, LAT
September Martins Gipters (D) 1989 Riga, LAT
October Kriss Lipsbergs (D) 1993 Riga, LAT
November Niklavs Birovs (F) 1996
December Olegs Sislannikovs (F) 1996
January Egils Kalns (F) 1991 Liepaja, LAT
2015-2016 September Henrijs Ancs (G) 1990
December Toms Bluks (D) 1982 Riga, LAT
October Bruno Zabis (F) 1991 Liepaja, LAT
November Janis Ozolins (F) 1989 Riga, LAT
February Juris Ziemins (F) 1993 Riga, LAT
January Maris Dilevka (F) 1992 Riga, LAT
2014-2015 September Edgars Lusins (G) 1984 Riga, LAT
January Martins Gipters (D) 1989 Riga, LAT
November Bruno Zabis (F) 1991 Liepaja, LAT
October Vladimirs Mamonovs (F) 1980 Riga, LAT
December Aleksandrs Macijevskis (F) 1975 Riga, LAT
2013-2014 November Maksims Resetnikovs (G) 1995 Riga, LAT
December Toms Bluks (D) 1982 Riga, LAT
October Mihails Bogdanovs (D) 1976 Riga, LAT
February Reinis Demiters (D) 1991 Aizpute, LAT
September Renars Undelis (F) 1984 Riga, LAT
January Gatis Gricinskis (F) 1988 Talsi, LAT