All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Jack Leavy (G) 1997 Birmingham, MI, USA
Erik Portillo (G) 2000 Göteborg, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2019)
Noah West (G) 2000 Pittsboro, IN, USA
Nick Blankenburg (D) 1998 Washington, MI, USA
Ethan Edwards (D) 2002 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils (2020)
Jake Gingell (D) 1997 Gregory, MI, USA
Steve Holtz (D) 1999 White Lake, MI, USA
Luke Hughes (D) 2003 Manchester, NH, USA New Jersey Devils (2021)
Jay Keranen (D) 1998 Brighton, MI, USA
Keaton Pehrson (D) 1998 Lakeville, MN, USA
Owen Power (D) 2002 Mississauga, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2021)
Jack Summers (D) 1999 Livonia, MI, USA
Jacob Truscott (D) 2002 Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Vancouver Canucks (2020)
Matty Beniers (F) 2002 Hingham, MA, USA Seattle Kraken (2021)
Thomas Bordeleau (F) 2002 Houston, TX, USA San Jose Sharks (2020)
Brendan Brisson (F) 2001 Manhattan Beach, CA, USA Vegas Golden Knights (2020)
Dylan Duke (F) 2003 Strongsville, OH, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2021)
Kent Johnson (F) 2002 Port Moody, BC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2021)
John Beecher (F) 2001 Elmira, NY, USA Boston Bruins (2019)
Mark Estapa (F) 2002 St. Clair, MI, USA
Nick Granowicz (F) 1998 Macomb, MI, USA
Philippe Lapointe (F) 2000 Hinsdale, IL, USA
Garrett VanWyhe (F) 1997 Seattle, WA, USA
Luke Morgan (F) 1997 Brighton, MI, USA
Michael Pastujov (F) 1999 Bradenton, FL, USA
Eric Ciccolini (F) 2001 Vaughan, ON, CAN New York Rangers (2019)
Nolan Moyle (F) 1999 Briarcliff Manor, NY, USA
Jimmy Lambert (F) 1997 Newcastle, GBR
Mackie Samoskevich (F) 2002 Newtown, CT, USA Florida Panthers (2021)
2020-2021 Justen Close (G) 1998 Kindersley, SK, CAN
Jack LaFontaine (G) 1998 Mississauga, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2016)
Jared Moe (G) 1999 New Prague, MN, USA Winnipeg Jets (2018)
Benjamin Brinkman (D) 2000 Edina, MN, USA Dallas Stars (2019)
Matt Denman (D) 1998 Prior Lake, MN, USA
Brock Faber (D) 2002 Maple Grove, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings (2020)
Carl Fish (D) 1999 St. Paul, MN, USA
Ryan Johnson (D) 2001 Irvine, CA, USA Buffalo Sabres (2019)
Mike Koster (D) 2001 Chaska, MN, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2019)
Jackson LaCombe (D) 2001 Eden Prairie, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks (2019)
Sam Rossini (D) 1998 Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA
Matt Staudacher (D) 2000 Grand Blanc, MI, USA
Robbie Stucker (D) 1998 St. Paul, MN, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2017)
Cullen Munson (F) 1996 Edina, MN, USA
Jaxon Nelson (F) 2000 Magnolia, MN, USA
Mason Nevers (F) 2001 Edina, MN, USA
Scott Reedy (F) 1999 Prior Lake, MN, USA San Jose Sharks (2017)
Colin Schmidt (F) 2000 Wayzata, MN, USA
Samuel Walker (F) 1999 Edina, MN, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2017)
Ben Meyers (F) 1998 Delano, MN, USA
Brannon McManus (F) 1999 Newport Beach, CA, USA
Nathan Burke (F) 1998 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Jonny Sorenson (F) 1999 St. Louis Park, MN, USA
Noah Weber (F) 1998 Eagle River, WI, USA
Blake McLaughlin (F) 2000 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks (2018)
Sampo Ranta (F) 2000 Naantali, FIN Colorado Avalanche (2018)
Bryce Brodzinski (F) 2000 Blaine, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2019)
Jack Perbix (F) 2000 Elk River, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks (2018)
2018-2019 Cale Morris (G) 1996 Larkspur, CO, USA
Nick Sanford (G) 1996 Morristown, NJ, USA
Dylan St. Cyr (G) 1999 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Nate Clurman (D) 1998 Boulder, CO, USA Colorado Avalanche (2016)
Tory Dello (D) 1997 Crystal Lake, IL, USA
Matt Hellickson (D) 1998 Rogers, MN, USA New Jersey Devils (2017)
Nick Leivermann (D) 1998 Eden Prairie, MN, USA Colorado Avalanche (2017)
Bobby Nardella (D) 1996 Rosemont, IL, USA
Andrew Peeke (D) 1998 Parkland, FL, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
Charlie Raith (D) 1997 Winnetka, IL, USA
Spencer Stastney (D) 2000 Mequon, WI, USA Nashville Predators (2018)
Cameron Burke (F) 1999 Boxborough, MA, USA
Jacob Pivonka (F) 2000 Woodridge, IL, USA New York Islanders (2018)
Graham Slaggert (F) 1999 South Bend, IN, USA
Callahan Burke (F) 1997 Boxborough, MA, USA
Felix Holmberg (F) 1996 Stockholm, SWE
Jack Jenkins (F) 1995 Lake Bluff, IL, USA
Pierce Crawford (F) 1997 Park Ridge, IL, USA
Michael Graham (F) 1997 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Luke Novak (F) 1995 Waukesha, WI, USA
Alex Steeves (F) 1999 Bedford, NH, USA
Matthew Steeves (F) 1997 Bedford, NH, USA
Dylan Malmquist (F) 1996 Edina, MN, USA
Cam Morrison (F) 1998 Aurora, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2016)
Mike O'Leary (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Colin Theisen (F) 1997 Monroe, MI, USA
Joe Wegwerth (F) 1996 Brewster, NY, USA Florida Panthers (2014)
2017-2018 Cale Morris (G) 1996 Larkspur, CO, USA
Nick Sanford (G) 1996 Morristown, NJ, USA
Dylan St. Cyr (G) 1999 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Tony Bretzman (D) 1994 Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Tory Dello (D) 1997 Crystal Lake, IL, USA
Dennis Gilbert (D) 1996 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2015)
Jordan Gross (D) 1995 Maple Grove, MN, USA
Matt Hellickson (D) 1998 Rogers, MN, USA New Jersey Devils (2017)
Peter Mark (D) 1996 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Bobby Nardella (D) 1996 Rosemont, IL, USA
Andrew Peeke (D) 1998 Parkland, FL, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
Luke Ripley (D) 1994 Kitimat, BC, CAN
Justin Wade (D) 1994 Aurora, IL, USA
Dawson Cook (F) 1995 Cadillac, MI, USA
Callahan Burke (F) 1997 Boxborough, MA, USA
Jake Evans (F) 1996 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2014)
218 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Rick Bancroft - Dryden, MI, USA
Brian Brewster - Butte, NE, USA
Evan Hall -
Bryan Hogan 1988 Highland, MI, USA
Ian Hume -
Joe Maher - NJ, USA
Bill Muckalt 1974 Surrey, BC, CAN
Brandon Naurato 1985 Livonia, MI, USA
Mel Pearson 1959 Vancouver, BC, CAN
2020-2021 Cal Dietz - Shelby, OH
Ben Gordon 1985 International Falls, MN, USA
Greg May 1985 Burnsville, MN, USA
Bob Motzko 1961 Austin, MN, USA
Karel Popper 1991 Maineville, OH, USA
Garrett Raboin 1985 Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
2018-2019 Jeff Jackson 1955 Roseville, MI, USA
Max Mobley 1987 Glendale, AZ, USA
Paul Pooley 1960 Exeter, ON, CAN
Nick Siergiej - Eagle River, WI, USA
Andy Slaggert 1967 Saginaw, MI, USA
2017-2018 Zack Cisek 1991 Canton, MI, USA
Jeff Jackson 1955 Roseville, MI, USA
Paul Pooley 1960 Exeter, ON, CAN
Nick Siergiej - Eagle River, WI, USA
Andy Slaggert 1967 Saginaw, MI, USA
2016-2017 Alex Dawes -
Keith Fisher - Zim, MN, USA
Guy Gadowsky 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Matt Lindsay 1977 Deerfield, MA, USA
2015-2016 Red Berenson 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
Mike Komisarek 1982 West Islip, NY, USA
Billy Powers 1966 Somerville, MA, USA
L.J. Scarpace 1976 Dearborn, MI, USA
Steve Shields 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN
Brian Wiseman 1971 Chatham, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Mike Guentzel 1962 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Justin Johnson 1980 Ham Lake, MN, USA
Don Lucia 1958 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Grant Potulny 1980 Grand Forks, ND, USA
2013-2014 Mike Eaves 1956 Denver, CO, USA
Jeff Sanger 1978 Madison, WI, USA
Gary Shuchuk 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Matt Walsh 1964 Madison, WI, USA