All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Frederik Andersen (G) 1989 Herning, DEN Anaheim Ducks (2012)
Jack Campbell (G) 1992 Port Huron, MI, USA Dallas Stars (2010)
Thatcher Demko (G) 1995 San Diego, CA, USA Vancouver Canucks (2014)
John Gibson (G) 1993 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Anaheim Ducks (2011)
Tristan Jarry (G) 1995 Surrey, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2013)
Juuse Saros (G) 1995 Forssa, FIN Nashville Predators (2013)
Cam Talbot (G) 1987 Caledonia, ON, CAN
Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Rasmus Dahlin (D) 2000 Trollhättan, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2018)
Selected, did not play Adam Fox (D) 1998 Jericho, NY, USA Calgary Flames (2016)
Victor Hedman (D) 1990 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning (2009)
Roman Josi (D) 1990 Bern, SUI Nashville Predators (2008)
Cale Makar (D) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2017)
Adam Pelech (D) 1994 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2012)
Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
Zach Werenski (D) 1997 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2015)
Patrice Bergeron (F) 1985 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN Boston Bruins (2003)
Jack Hughes (F) 2001 Orlando, FL, USA New Jersey Devils (2019)
Nazem Kadri (F) 1990 London, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2009)
Yevgeni Kuznetsov (F) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals (2010)
Dylan Larkin (F) 1996 Waterford Township, MI, USA Detroit Red Wings (2014)
C Auston Matthews (F) 1997 San Ramon, CA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
C Connor McDavid (F) 1997 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2015)
Nick Suzuki (F) 1999 London, ON, CAN Vegas Golden Knights (2017)
Sebastian Aho (F) 1997 Rauma, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
Jordan Kyrou (F) 1998 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2016)
Selected, did not play Nathan MacKinnon (F) 1995 Halifax, NS, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2013)
C Joe Pavelski (F) 1984 Plover, WI, USA San Jose Sharks (2003)
Leon Draisaitl (F) 1995 Köln, GER Edmonton Oilers (2014)
C Claude Giroux (F) 1988 Hearst, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Adrian Kempe (F) 1996 Kramfors, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2014)
Steven Stamkos (F) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2008)
Kyle Connor (F) 1996 Clinton Township, MI, USA Winnipeg Jets (2015)
Johnny Gaudreau (F) 1993 Salem, NJ, USA Calgary Flames (2011)
Jonathan Huberdeau (F) 1993 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2011)
Chris Kreider (F) 1991 Boxford, MA, USA New York Rangers (2009)
Selected, did not play Alexander Ovechkin (F) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals (2004)
Brady Tkachuk (F) 1999 St. Louis, MO, USA Ottawa Senators (2018)
Kirill Kaprizov (F) 1997 Novokuznetsk, RUS Minnesota Wild (2015)
Jonathan Marchessault (F) 1990 Québec, QC, CAN
Timo Meier (F) 1996 Herisau, SUI San Jose Sharks (2015)
Jordan Eberle (F) 1990 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2008)
Mark Stone (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2010)
Tom Wilson (F) 1994 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals (2012)
Selected, did not play Drake Batherson (F) 1998 Fort Wayne, IN, USA Ottawa Senators (2017)
Troy Terry (F) 1997 Denver, CO, USA Anaheim Ducks (2015)
Alex DeBrincat (F) 1997 Farmington Hills, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
Jake Guentzel (F) 1994 Omaha, NE, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2013)
Clayton Keller (F) 1998 Chesterfield, MO, USA Arizona Coyotes (2016)
2019-2020 Frederik Andersen (G) 1989 Herning, DEN Anaheim Ducks (2012)
Jordan Binnington (G) 1993 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2011)
Selected, did not play Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2003)
Connor Hellebuyck (G) 1993 Commerce, MI, USA Winnipeg Jets (2012)
Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
Tristan Jarry (G) 1995 Surrey, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2013)
Selected, did not play because of injury Joonas Korpisalo (G) 1994 Pori, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2012)
Selected, did not play because of injury Darcy Kuemper (G) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild (2009)
Jacob Markström (G) 1990 Gävle, SWE Florida Panthers (2008)
Selected, did not play Tuukka Rask (G) 1987 Savonlinna, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2005)
David Rittich (G) 1992 Jihlava, CZE
Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
John Carlson (D) 1990 Natick, MA, USA Washington Capitals (2008)
Mark Giordano (D) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN
Selected, did not play because of injury Dougie Hamilton (D) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2011)
Victor Hedman (D) 1990 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning (2009)
Quinn Hughes (D) 1999 Orlando, FL, USA Vancouver Canucks (2018)
Seth Jones (D) 1994 Arlington, TX, USA Nashville Predators (2013)
Roman Josi (D) 1990 Bern, SUI Nashville Predators (2008)
C Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
Jaccob Slavin (D) 1994 Erie, CO, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2012)
Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators (2003)
Mathew Barzal (F) 1997 Vancouver, BC, CAN New York Islanders (2015)
Selected, did not play because of injury Logan Couture (F) 1989 Guelph, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2007)
Jack Eichel (F) 1996 North Chelmsford, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres (2015)
Nico Hischier (F) 1999 Brig, SUI New Jersey Devils (2017)
Anze Kopitar (F) 1987 Jesenice, SLO Los Angeles Kings (2005)
Selected, did not play Auston Matthews (F) 1997 San Ramon, CA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
C Connor McDavid (F) 1997 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2015)
Ryan O'Reilly (F) 1991 Clinton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Mark Scheifele (F) 1993 Kitchener, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2011)
Eric Staal (F) 1984 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2003)
Tomas Hertl (F) 1993 Praha, CZE San Jose Sharks (2012)
C Nathan MacKinnon (F) 1995 Halifax, NS, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2013)
Tyler Seguin (F) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2010)
Leon Draisaitl (F) 1995 Köln, GER Edmonton Oilers (2014)
Elias Pettersson (F) 1998 Sundsvall, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2017)
Tyler Bertuzzi (F) 1995 Sudbury, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2013)
Jonathan Huberdeau (F) 1993 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2011)
Chris Kreider (F) 1991 Boxford, MA, USA New York Rangers (2009)
Selected, did not play Alexander Ovechkin (F) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals (2004)
Max Pacioretty (F) 1988 New Canaan, CT, USA Montréal Canadiens (2007)
Selected, did not play because of injury Artemi Panarin (F) 1991 Korkino, RUS
Brady Tkachuk (F) 1999 St. Louis, MO, USA Ottawa Senators (2018)
David Perron (F) 1988 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues (2007)
Patrick Kane (F) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2007)
Mitchell Marner (F) 1997 Markham, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
T.J. Oshie (F) 1986 Mt. Vernon, WA, USA St. Louis Blues (2005)
C David Pastrnak (F) 1996 Havirov, CZE Boston Bruins (2014)
Travis Konecny (F) 1997 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
1 467 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Head Coach Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
Vinny Ferraiuolo 1977 Roanoke, VA, USA
Head Coach Paul Maurice 1967 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Head Coach Bill Peters 1965 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Head Coach Todd Reirden 1971 Deerfield, IL, USA
2017-2018 Head Coach Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
Head Coach Gerard Gallant 1963 Summerside, PE, CAN
Head Coach Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA
Head Coach Barry Trotz 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2016-2017 Head Coach Bruce Boudreau 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN
Head Coach Peter DeBoer 1968 Dunnville, ON, CAN
Head Coach Michel Therrien 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN
Selected, did not participate (family emergency) John Tortorella 1958 Boston, MA, USA
2015-2016 Head Coach Gerard Gallant 1963 Summerside, PE, CAN
Head Coach Lindy Ruff 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Head Coach Darryl Sutter 1958 Viking, AB, CAN
Head Coach Barry Trotz 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2014-2015 Head Coach Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA
Head Coach Darryl Sutter 1958 Viking, AB, CAN
2011-2012 Head Coach Claude Julien 1960 Blind River, ON, CAN
co-Head Coach Todd McLellan 1967 Melville, SK, CAN
co-Head Coach John Tortorella 1958 Boston, MA, USA
2010-2011 co-Head Coach Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA
Head Coach Joel Quenneville 1958 Windsor, ON, CAN
co-Head Coach Alain Vigneault 1961 Québec, QC, CAN
2008-2009 Assistant Coach Mike Babcock 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
Assistant Coach Guy Carbonneau 1960 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
Head Coach Claude Julien 1960 Blind River, ON, CAN
Head Coach Todd McLellan 1967 Melville, SK, CAN
2007-2008 Head Coach Mike Babcock 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
Head Coach John Paddock 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN
Assistant Coach Don Waddell 1958 Detroit, MI, USA
Assistant Coach Ron Wilson 1955 Windsor, ON, CAN
2001-2002 Chris Broadhurst 1965 Oakville, ON, CAN
Pete Demers 1943 Providence, RI, USA
Athletic Trainer Bill Murray 1966 Chicago, IL, USA
1997-1998 Chris Broadhurst 1965 Oakville, ON, CAN
1992-1993 Pete Demers 1943 Providence, RI, USA
1980-1981 Pete Demers 1943 Providence, RI, USA
1976-1977 Pete Demers 1943 Providence, RI, USA