.
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2022-2023 Quentin Miller (G) 2004 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2023)
William Rousseau (G) 2003 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
Thomas Darcy (D) 2003 Terrebonne, QC, CAN
Vsevolod Komarov (D) 2004 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres (2022)
Jérémy Langlois (D) 2003 Ste-Brigitte-de-Laval, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2022)
Evan Nause (D) 2003 White Rock, BC, CAN Florida Panthers (2021)
Nicolas Savoie (D) 2002 Moncton, NB, CAN
Charle Truchon (D) 2003 Matane, QC, CAN
Mathieu Wener (D) 2005 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
Daniel Agostino (F) 2003 Montréal, QC, CAN
Zachary Bolduc (F) 2003 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues (2021)
Nathan Gaucher (F) 2003 Longueuil, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2022)
Andrew Gweon (F) 2004 Fredericton, NB, CAN
Mikael Huchette (F) 2003 Longueuil, QC, CAN
Elliot Lavoie (F) 2003 Lévis, QC, CAN
Justin Robidas (F) 2003 Plano, TX, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2021)
Théo Rochette (F) 2002 Neuchâtel, SUI
Davis Cooper (F) 2003 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Kassim Gaudet (F) 2004 Victoriaville, QC, CAN
Pier-Olivier Roy (F) 2002 Lac-Etchemin, QC, CAN
Charles Savoie (F) 2003 St-Eustache, QC, CAN
James Malatesta (F) 2003 Montréal, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2021)
2021-2022 Antoine Coulombe (G) 2002 Montmagny, QC, CAN
Charles-Antoine Lavallée (G) 2002 Sorel-Tracy, QC, CAN
Angus Booth (D) 2004 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2022)
Martin Has (D) 2001 Praha, CZE Washington Capitals (2019)
Zachary Massicotte (D) 2001 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
Sam McKinney (D) 2002 Burton, NB, CAN
Isaac Ménard (D) 2004 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
Loris Rafanomezantsoa (D) 2002 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
Jordan Tourigny (D) 2005 Québec, QC, CAN
Daniel Agostino (F) 2003 Montréal, QC, CAN
Xavier Bourgault (F) 2002 L'Islet, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2021)
Mavrik Bourque (F) 2002 Plessisville, QC, CAN Dallas Stars (2020)
Lorenzo Canonica (F) 2003 Lugano, SUI
Anthony Di Cesare (F) 2003 St-Eustache, QC, CAN
Jacob Lafontaine (F) 2004 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
William Veillette (F) 2002 Lévis, QC, CAN
Charles-Olivier Villeneuve (F) 2004 Saguenay, QC, CAN
Alexis Bonefon (F) 2004 St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN
Natan Éthier (F) 2005 Rosemère, QC, CAN
Maximilien Ledoux (F) 2002 Joliette, QC, CAN
Charles Beaudoin (F) 2002 Bromont, QC, CAN
Lou-Félix Denis (F) 2003 Farnham, QC, CAN
Pierrick Dubé (F) 2001 Lyon, FRA
Olivier Nadeau (F) 2003 Lac-Etchemin, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2021)
2020-2021 Nikolas Hurtubise (G) 2002 Mirabel, QC, CAN
Fabio Iacobo (G) 2001 Montréal, QC, CAN
Alexis Arsenault (D) 2000 Bonaventure, QC, CAN
Antoine Desrochers (D) 2002 St-Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC, CAN
Sean Larochelle (D) 2001 Varennes, QC, CAN
Igor Mburanumwe (D) 2003 Chambly, QC, CAN
Jérémy Michaud (D) 2001 Victoriaville, QC, CAN
Pier-Olivier Roy (D) 2004 Adstock, QC, CAN
Vincent Sévigny (D) 2001 Québec, QC, CAN
Massimo Siciliano (D) 2002 Mascouche, QC, CAN
Mikhail Abramov (F) 2001 Moskva, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs (2019)
Nicolas Daigle (F) 2002 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN
Conor Frenette (F) 2001 Gatineau, QC, CAN
Zachary Gravel (F) 2002 Saint-Samuel, QC, CAN
Maxime Pellerin (F) 2003 Victoriaville, QC, CAN
Zachaël Turgeon (F) 2003 Amos, QC, CAN
Nicolas Kingsbury-Fournier (F) 2002 Blainville, QC, CAN
Ben Tardif (F) 2000 Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, QC, CAN
Shawn Element (F) 2000 Victoriaville, QC, CAN
Olivier Coulombe (F) 2002 Montmagny, QC, CAN
Yegor Serdyuk (F) 2001 Novosibirsk, RUS Philadelphia Flyers (2019)
Alex Beaucage (F) 2001 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2019)
Brooklyn Kalmikov (F) 2001 St. John's, NL, CAN
2018-2019 Zachary Émond (G) 2000 St-Cyprien, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks (2018)
Samuel Harvey (G) 1998 Alma, QC, CAN
Alexis Arsenault (D) 2000 Bonaventure, QC, CAN
Justin Bergeron (D) 2000 Magog, QC, CAN
William Cyr (D) 1999 Lasalle, QC, CAN
Noah Dobson (D) 2000 Summerside, PE, CAN New York Islanders (2018)
Ryan MacLellan (D) 2000 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Jacob Neveu (D) 1998 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
Samuel Régis (D) 2001 Chateauguay, QC, CAN
Peter Abbandonato (F) 1998 Laval, QC, CAN
Mathieu Gagnon (F) 2001 Gatineau, QC, CAN
Félix Bibeau (F) 1999 Mercier, QC, CAN New York Islanders (2019)
Joël Teasdale (F) 1999 Repentigny, QC, CAN
Jakub Lauko (F) 2000 Praha, CZE Boston Bruins (2018)
Louis-Filip Côté (F) 1999 Laurier-Station, QC, CAN
Rafaël Harvey-Pinard (F) 1999 Saguenay, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2019)
Patrik Hrehorcak (F) 1999 Poprad, SVK
William Rouleau (F) 2001 St-Basile, QC, CAN
Tommy Beaudoin (F) 1999 Terrebonne, QC, CAN
Tyler Hinam (F) 1999 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
Samuel Naud (F) 1999 La Sarre, QC, CAN
Vincent Marleau (F) 1999 Saint-Michel, QC, CAN
Alex Beaucage (F) 2001 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2019)
2017-2018 Evan Fitzpatrick (G) 1998 St. John's, NL, CAN St. Louis Blues (2016)
Joe Murdaca (G) 1998 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
Noah Dobson (D) 2000 Summerside, PE, CAN New York Islanders (2018)
Félix-Antoine Drolet (D) 2000 Candiac, QC, CAN
Elijah Francis (D) 1998 Elsipogtog, NB, CAN
Olivier Galipeau (D) 1997 Montréal, QC, CAN
Adam Holwell (D) 1997 St. John's, NL, CAN
Michal Ivan (D) 1999 Ziar nad Hronom, SVK
532 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2022-2023 Marc Chamard 1964 Saint-Jean-Port-Joli, QC, CAN
Benoit Desrosiers 1988 St-Joseph-du-Lac, QC, CAN
Simon Gagné 1980 Québec, QC, CAN
Pascal Lizotte -
Patrick Roy 1965 Québec, QC, CAN
2021-2022 Benoit Bélanger -
Eric Belzile 1977 Trois-Pistoles, QC, CAN
Lawrence Benjamin 1988 Montréal, QC, CAN
Pascal Dupuis 1979 Laval, QC, CAN
Elizabeth Giguère-Lemieux 1998 Québec, QC, CAN
Martin Mondou 1975 Grand-Mère, QC, CAN
Daniel Renaud 1967
Félix Riopel 1995 Gatineau, QC, CAN
Philippe Roy 1977 St-Léonard, QC, CAN
Julien Tremblay 1991 QC, CAN
2020-2021 Raphael Boudreau - QC, CAN
Sébastien Charpentier 1977 Drummondville, QC, CAN
Martin Chouinard 1976 Québec, QC, CAN
Kevin Cloutier 1975 Québec, QC, CAN
Luc Dagenais 1965 Lachine, QC, CAN
Maxime Desruisseaux 1984 Victoriaville, QC, CAN
Dave Horth 1976 Paspébiac, QC, CAN
Carl Mallette 1981 Victoriaville, QC, CAN
Olivier Perron 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN
Christian Tremblay -
Gilles Tremblay - Plessisville, QC, CAN
2018-2019 Lawrence Benjamin 1988 Montréal, QC, CAN
Didier Bochatay 1983 St-Théodore d'Acton, QC, CAN
Marc-André Bourdon 1989 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
Luc Caissie -
Stephan Comeau 1970 Québec, QC, CAN
Yannick Gaucher 1975 Québec, QC, CAN
David Lapierre 1979 Granby, QC, CAN
Daniel LeBlanc 1985 Cap-Pelé, NB, CAN
Daniel Paradis 1972 Saguenay, QC, CAN
Fred Poulin 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
Mario Pouliot 1963 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
Etienne Rouleau 1992 Saint-Jean-Chrysostome, QC, CA
Dany Sabourin 1980 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN
2017-2018 Sean Couturier 1992 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Sylvain Couturier 1968 Longueuil, QC, CAN
Paul Falanga 1992 East Haven, CT, USA
Alexandre Guérard 1991 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN
Jean Huynh -
Dave Kennedy 1988 NB, CAN
Melanie Landry -
André Lévesque -
Bryan Lizotte - QC, CAN
Sammy Mayers 1994 Montréal, QC, CAN
Mario Pouliot 1963 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
2016-2017 Paul Boutilier 1963 Sydney, NS, CAN
Jeff Cowan 1976 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Christian De Blois 1980 Sorel, QC, CAN
Jim Fleming -
Danny Flynn 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Trevor Georgie 1987 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Jean-Philippe Hamel 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN
Brad Michals -
Anthony Stella - Laval, QC, CAN
Brandon Thibeau 1993 Moncton, NB, CAN
Mackenzie Young -
2015-2016 Lawrence Benjamin 1988 Montréal, QC, CAN
Lawrence Benjamin 1988 Montréal, QC, CAN
Gilles Bouchard 1971 Normandin, QC, CAN
Mario Duhamel 1975 Saint-Bruno, QC, CAN
Jason Fortier 1974 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Daniel LeBlanc 1985 Cap-Pelé, NB, CAN
Fred Poulin 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
2014-2015 Serge Beausoleil 1967 Québec, QC, CAN
Kevin Cloutier 1975 Québec, QC, CAN
Éric Dubois 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN
Dave Horth 1976 Paspébiac, QC, CAN
Charles Juneau 1988 QC, CAN
Michel Ouellet 1982 Rimouski, QC, CAN
Mickaël Rioux 1985 St-Fabien, QC, CAN
2013-2014 Claude Aucoin 1969 Cheticamp, NS, CAN
Mario Baril -
Donovan Delarosbil - QC, CAN
Mario Durocher 1963 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
Éric Fugère 1987 Laval, QC, CAN
Richard Liboiron 1951 Montreal, QC, CAN
Maxime Ouellet 1981 Beauport, QC, CAN
Marco Pietroniro 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN
Alexandre Rouleau 1983 Mont-Laurier, QC, CAN
2012-2013 Chris MacDonald 1975
Éric Raymond 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN
2011-2012 Gerard Gallant 1963 Summerside, PE, CAN
2010-2011 Jim Fleming -
Gerard Gallant 1963 Summerside, PE, CAN
Marc Hussey 1975 Chatham, NB, CAN
Mike Kelly 1960 Oakville, ON, CAN
Greg Leland - Toronto, ON, CAN
Yvon Vautour 1956 Saint John, NB, CAN
2009-2010 Christian De Blois 1980 Sorel, QC, CAN
Danny Flynn 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Frantz Jean 1971 Montréal, QC, CAN
Fabian Joseph 1965 Sydney, NS, CAN
Peter Nevin -
Darryl Seward - NL,CAN
2008-2009 Guy Boucher 1971 Notre-Dame-du-Lac, QC, CAN
146 staff found | Previous page | Next page