.
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2023-2024 Lauri Kivimäki (G) 2007
Aatu Myllykangas (G) 2006 Ylivieska, FIN
Jester Rossi (G) 2007 Vihti, FIN
Alvar Ervasti (D) 2007 Oulu, FIN
Kalle-Veikko Martinmäki (D) 2006
Jarno Palokangas (D) 2006
Heikki Peipinen (D) 2006
Vili-Veikka Ruonakoski (D) 2007
Veeti Ruotsalainen (D) 2007 Oulunsalo, FIN
Aleksi Tynkilä (D) 2007 Oulu, FIN
Markus Loponen (F) 2006 Oulu, FIN
Dominik Pavlík (F) 2007 Trutnov, CZE
Emil Gussander (F) 2007
Eeli Kaarlela (F) 2006
Vili Kangasniemi (F) 2006 Oulu, FIN
Janne Karassaari (F) 2008
Otto-Luukas Martinmäki (F) 2006
Urho Mattila (F) 2007 Oulu, FIN
Tatu Mettovaara (F) 2006
Benjamin Pietila (F) 2006
Eeli Pinola (F) 2006
Nico-Patrik Pohjola (F) 2006
Markus Saarenpää (F) 2006
Frans Viita (F) 2006 Nokia, FIN
Samuel Jung (F) 2006
Nooa Viuhkola (F) 2006 Oulu, FIN
2022-2023 Harri Juntunen (G) 2006 Helsinki, FIN
Elias Pyyhtiä (G) 2005 Helsinki, FIN
Eemil Vinni (G) 2005 Vantaa, FIN
Ville Arkiomaa (D) 2005 Vantaa, FIN
Eelis Granholm (D) 2006
Bruno Jalasti (D) 2006 Helsinki, FIN
Lucas Koivunen (D) 2006
Thomas Lahtinen (D) 2006 Vantaa, FIN
Eelis Laulumaa (D) 2005
Topias Liski (D) 2005
Eelis Marila (D) 2006 Espoo, FIN
Nooa Nyman (D) 2005 Helsinki, FIN
Toni Nyman (D) 2006 Espoo, FIN
Arttu Peltoranta (D) 2005
Lauri Sinivuori (F) 2006 Mikkeli, FIN
Julius Miettinen (F) 2006 Helsinki, FIN
Rasmus Baggström (F) 2007 Kirkkonummi, FIN
Edvard Grönholm (F) 2006
Aatu Heinänen (F) 2006 Espoo, FIN
Eemil-Olavi Hiltunen (F) 2006
Joakim Hirschovits (F) 2006 Espoo, FIN
Jonatan Hirschovits (F) 2006 Espoo, FIN
Rasmus Hokkanen (F) 2005
Sami Kallionkieli (F) 2005 Helsinki, FIN
Viljo Kähkönen (F) 2008 Vantaa, FIN
Jere Somervuori (F) 2007 Karlstad, SWE
Hannes Tiainen (F) 2005
Waltteri Toivainen (F) 2007
Aleksi Tuovinen (F) 2006
Valtteri Piironen (F) 2005 Helsinki, FIN
Sebastian Rosengren (F) 2005
Rene Rönkkö (F) 2005 Helsinki, FIN
Matias Torkki (F) 2006 Espoo, FIN
Kristoffer Wainio (F) 2005 Helsinki, FIN
Aatu Karjalainen (F) 2005 Hyvinkää, FIN
2021-2022 Henri Karppinen (G) 2005 Tampere, FIN
Joona Turtiainen (G) 2004 Tampere, FIN
Vojtech Husinecky (D) 2005 Chomutov, CZE
Ilari Jokipakka (D) 2004 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Niko Korkola (D) 2005 Hämeenkyrö, FIN
Arttu Kärki (D) 2004 Viiala, FIN Vegas Golden Knights (2023)
Luukas Mikkolainen (D) 2004 Tampere, FIN
Aapo Nokkala (D) 2003 Lempäälä, FIN
Roope Oksanen (D) 2004 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Mikko Pelkonen (D) 2005 Seinäjoki, FIN
Rasmus Ruusunen (D) 2005 Tampere, FIN
Viljami Vesto (D) 2005 Vesilahti, FIN
Niklas Puistola (D) 2004
Oiva Keskinen (F) 2004 Ylöjärvi, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2023)
Ville Väärälä (F) 2006 Tampere, FIN
Konsta Helenius (F) 2006 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Sampo Heine (F) 2005
Niilo Kaipinen (F) 2004
Maxim Korpimäki (F) 2004 Hämeenkyrö, FIN
Roni Lehtosaari (F) 2004
Dani Mikkonen (F) 2005
Oiva Niininen (F) 2005 Tampere, FIN
Emil Ristiharju (F) 2005
Timi Teuho-Markkola (F) 2005
Sami Vehosalmi (F) 2004
Antti Haikonen (F) 2004 Joensuu, FIN
Kalle Helenius (F) 2004 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Adam Jecho (F) 2006 Zlin, CZE
Tommi Männistö (F) 2004 Riihimäki, FIN
2018-2019 Juha Jatkola (G) 2002 Kuopio, FIN Nashville Predators (2023)
Eikka Kokkonen (G) 2002 Kuopio, FIN
Topi Heiskanen (D) 2002 Kuopio, FIN
Arttu Kaunisto (D) 2002 Naantali, FIN
Kasperi Lehtonen (D) 2001 Jyväskylä, FIN
Oskari Mikkonen (D) 2001 Kuopio, FIN
Niilo Romppanen (D) 2002 Joensuu, FIN
Juuso Rousu (D) 2001
Visa Sirviö (D) 2000 Oulu, FIN
Antti Vehviläinen (D) 2001
527 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2023-2024 Jari Karppinen 1965
Oskari Määttä 1996
Mika Pyörälä 1981 Oulu, FIN
2022-2023 Joonas Hallikainen 1985 Helsinki, FIN
Jorma Jalasti -
Mika Kero 1974 Lapua, FIN
Joni Petrell 1978 Helsinki, FIN
Lennart Petrell 1984 Helsinki, FIN
Veeti Rönkkö 2000
Jarno Salmivuori 1974 Järvenpää, FIN
2021-2022 Niklas Grönroos -
Sasu Koskinen 1990 Mänttä, FIN
Ari-Pekka Mäki-Kauppila -
Tiina Malm -
Kasperi Saarinen 1988 Riihimäki, FIN
Ville Suoranta 1996 Mänttä, FIN
Juha-Matti Vanhanen 1978 Tampere, FIN
2018-2019 Niko Kallela 1991 Tampere, FIN
Mika Kärkkäinen -
Aki Korhonen -
Herkko Koski 1979 Kuhmo, FIN
Iiro Maukonen 1987 Kuopio, FIN
Petter Mikkonen -
Jarkko Oksman -
Markku Tarvainen -
2017-2018 Antti Aarnio 1981 Oulu, FIN
Jukka Aho 1987 Kemijärvi, FIN
Markku Erholtz 1976 Kiuruvesi, FIN
Roope Koistinen 1992 Kiiminki, FIN
Juho Lehto 1987 Kuusamo, FIN
Mikko Lehtonen 1978 Kiiminki, FIN
2016-2017 Antti Aarnio 1981 Oulu, FIN
Markku Erholtz 1976 Kiuruvesi, FIN
Roope Koistinen 1992 Kiiminki, FIN
Mika Luusuaniemi 1971 Oulu, FIN
2015-2016 Simo Luukkainen 1987 Joensuu, FIN
Lennu Metsäranta 1989 Pirkkala, FIN
Otto Myllynen 1970 Lappeeranta, FIN
Turo Teittinen 1980
2014-2015 Leo Hacklin 1962 Helsinki, FIN
Jari Mäkiniemi 1961 Vantaa, FIN
Lasse Pirjetä 1974 Haukipudas, FIN
Niko Söderqvist 1987 Helsinki, FIN
Janne Tuunanen 1981 Savonlinna, FIN
2013-2014 Pekka Peltola -
2012-2013 Aleksi Jääskeläinen 1975 Korpilahti, FIN
Teemu Levijoki 1976 Pietarsaari, FIN
Tapani Rintala 1976
Ville Wacklin 1973 Helsinki, FIN
2009-2010 Mikael Kotkaniemi 1969 Tampere, FIN
2006-2007 Aleksi Jääskeläinen 1975 Korpilahti, FIN