.
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2022-2023 Aatu Myllykangas (G) 2006 Ylivieska, FIN
Artturi Tapaninaho (G) 2005
Visa Vedenpää (G) 2005 Oulu, FIN Seattle Kraken (2023)
Joona Karvonen (D) 2005 Oulu, FIN
Kalle-Veikko Martinmäki (D) 2006
Rolle Multas (D) 2005 Kuusamo, FIN
Niko Nissilä (D) 2005
Jarno Palokangas (D) 2006
Heikki Peipinen (D) 2006
Janne Peltonen (D) 2005 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2023)
Emil Pieniniemi (D) 2005 Kuopio, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins (2023)
Niklas Seppänen (D) 2005 Kempele, FIN
Arttu Tuhkala (D) 2005
Kristers Urbanovics (D) 2005 Riga, LAT
Markus Loponen (F) 2006 Oulu, FIN
Otso Ylitalo (F) 2005 Oulu, FIN
Arttu Alasiurua (F) 2005 Kiiminki, FIN
Aarno Erholtz (F) 2005 Mikkeli, FIN
Lauri Eskola (F) 2005 Oulu, FIN
Elias Jansson (F) 2005 Oulu, FIN
Eetu Kärkkäinen (F) 2005 Oulu, FIN
Elias Mourujärvi (F) 2005 Oulu, FIN
Benjamin Pietila (F) 2006
Nico-Patrik Pohjola (F) 2006
Eeli Salovaara (F) 2005
Arttu Tauriainen (F) 2005
Elmer Toivonen (F) 2005
Frans Viita (F) 2006 Nokia, FIN
Elmeri Iivari (F) 2005
Samuel Jung (F) 2006
Nooa Viuhkola (F) 2006 Oulu, FIN
2021-2022 Aleksi Karjalainen (G) 2005 Helsinki, FIN
Petteri Rimpinen (G) 2006 Kirkkonummi, FIN
Atte Heinänen (D) 2004
Lalli Lahtinen (D) 2004 Lappeenranta, FIN
Valtteri Nurmi (D) 2004
Maks Percic (D) 2004 Maribor, SLO
Nik Pratneker Hatic (D) 2004 Ljubljana, SLO
Samu Sauvonsaari (D) 2004
Joona Taskinen (D) 2004 Helsinki, FIN
Joona Väisänen (D) 2004 Espoo, FIN
Tommy Willberg (D) 2004 Espoo, FIN
Jan Jyväsjärvi (F) 2004
Heikki Ruohonen (F) 2006 Helsinki, FIN
Viljami Väisänen (F) 2004
Venni Tolppola (F) 2004 Nurmijärvi, FIN
Max Koskipirtti (F) 2004 Espoo, FIN
Joonatan Eurola (F) 2004 Espoo, FIN
Matej Giesl (F) 2004 Sumperk, CZE
Elias Kontu (F) 2004
Toivo Kupila (F) 2005 Vantaa, FIN
Anton Määttä (F) 2005
Anton Näykki (F) 2004 Espoo, FIN
Lenni Tiihonen (F) 2004 Espoo, FIN
Oskari Salonen (F) 2004
Rasmus Tallqvist (F) 2004 Espoo, FIN
Kasper Winqvist (F) 2004 Espoo, FIN
Iiro Hakkarainen (F) 2004 Helsinki, FIN
Emil Hemming (F) 2006 Vaasa, FIN
Kasper Saari (F) 2004
2018-2019 Patrick Aaltonen (G) 2002
Sebastian Katajainen (G) 2001 Helsinki, FIN
Pyry Rannelma (G) 2003
Santeri Hatakka (D) 2001 Riihimäki, FIN San Jose Sharks (2019)
Joni Jurmo (D) 2002 Espoo, FIN Vancouver Canucks (2020)
Niko Karlsson (D) 2002 Helsinki, FIN
Mico Luoto (D) 2001 Vantaa, FIN
Jaako Manninen (D) 2001 Vantaa, FIN
Onni Männikkö (D) 2001 Järvenpää, FIN
Kasper Saarijärvi (D) 2001 Helsinki, FIN
Topias Saikkonen (D) 2002 Vantaa, FIN
Lauri Toikka (D) 2002 Imatra, FIN
Kasper Vähärautio (D) 2002 Helsinki, FIN
Matias Ylitolva (D) 2001 Helsinki, FIN
Samuel Helenius (F) 2002 Järvenpää, FIN Los Angeles Kings (2021)
Juuso Mäenpää (F) 2002 Helsinki, FIN
Joel Määttä (F) 2002 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers (2022)
Viljam Sandvik (F) 2003 Loviisa, FIN
Juuso Fagerström (F) 2001 Vantaa, FIN
Samu Salminen (F) 2003 Helsinki, FIN New Jersey Devils (2021)
Juuso Kaartinen (F) 2001 Vantaa, FIN
Niko Kautiainen (F) 2001 Helsinki, FIN
Leo Ring (F) 2001 Helsinki, FIN
Leevi Selänne (F) 2000 Los Angeles, CA, USA
Olli Österman (F) 2002 Helsinki, FIN
Rasmus Lahnaviik (F) 2001 Vantaa, FIN
Rasmus Ruusunen (F) 2003 Helsinki, FIN
Tomas Totro (F) 2001 Helsinki, FIN
Jere Henriksson (F) 2001 Oulu, FIN
Jesper Tarkiainen (F) 2001 Naperville, IL, USA
Niclas Tenhovuori (F) 2002 Helsinki, FIN
Joose Virtanen (F) 2002 Vantaa, FIN
Dani Scheiman (F) 2002 Vantaa, FIN
2017-2018 Kari Piiroinen (G) 2001 Helsinki, FIN
Henri Risikko (G) 2002 Helsinki, FIN
Henrik Tikkanen (G) 2000 Lohja, FIN New York Islanders (2020)
Samuel von Koskull (G) 2001 Kauniainen, FIN
Antti Haapanen (D) 2001 Helsinki, FIN
Veikka Kalliokoski (D) 2000 Helsinki, FIN
Eero Kiiski (D) 2001 Vihti, FIN
830 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2022-2023 Jari Karppinen 1965
Riitta Koivunen -
Oskari Määttä 1996
Jussi Pinola -
Antti Pohjalainen 1982 Säkylä, FIN
Pasi Tuomaala -
2021-2022 Hannu Blom -
Jukka Hakkarainen 1977 Helsinki, FIN
Pasi Laiho -
Niko Nieminen 1982 Espoo, FIN
Niko Söderqvist 1987 Helsinki, FIN
Pekka Tiihonen -
2018-2019 Jarno Brandt 1980 Helsinki, FIN
Leo Hacklin 1962 Helsinki, FIN
Mika Niskanen 1973 Helsinki, FIN
Teemu Poussa 1988 Parkano, FIN
Niko Söderqvist 1987 Helsinki, FIN
Ville Wacklin 1973 Helsinki, FIN
Olli-Pekka Yrjänheikki 1973 Helsinki, FIN
2017-2018 Kimmo Kuhta 1975 Helsinki, FIN
Timo Lindström 1986 Helsinki, FIN
HIFK Santeri Nuorlahti 1992 Helsinki, FIN
Teemu Repo 1973 Helsinki, FIN
Juha Skinnari -
Niko Toivonen 1987 Tuusula, FIN
2016-2017 Marko Luostarinen -
Sakari Muotka 1987 Mikkeli, FIN
Jarkko Oksman -
Markku Paukkunen 1981 Kuopio, FIN
Pekka Peltola -
2015-2016 Antti Aarnio 1981 Oulu, FIN
Markku Erholtz 1976 Kiuruvesi, FIN
Roope Koistinen 1992 Kiiminki, FIN
Janne Seivo -
2014-2015 Antti Aarnio 1981 Oulu, FIN
Santeri Hilli 1987 Kuopio, FIN
Aki Näykki 1981
2013-2014 Kari Haakana 1973 Outokumpu, FIN
Markku Kyllönen 1962 Pielisjärvi, FIN
Pasi Nieminen 1983 Tampere, FIN
Sami Tervonen 1991 Helsinki, FIN
2012-2013 Kari Haakana 1973 Outokumpu, FIN
Antti Kansanen -
Janne Pelkonen -
2010-2011 Timo Hirvonen 1973 Varkaus, FIN
2009-2010 Simo Saarinen 1963 Helsinki, FIN
Jussi Silander 1972
2008-2009 Teemu Levijoki 1976 Pietarsaari, FIN
Jussi Silander 1972
2007-2008 Sami Ranta 1965
2004-2005 Eki Rinkinen 1972
2000-2001 Esa Tutti 1961 Turku, FIN
1999-2000 Antti Alamikkelä 1972 Oulu, FIN
Ville Silvonen 1974
1998-1999 Pentti Hiiros 1949 Helsinki, FIN
Pekka Kaski 1957 Helsinki, FIN
1997-1998 Pasi Kaukoranta 1967 Helsinki, FIN
1992-1993 Hannu Saintula 1957 Espoo, FIN
1991-1992 Jukka Rautakorpi 1963 Kauhajoki, FIN