All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2010-2011 Rhett Kelly (G) 1994 Sydney, AUS
Fraser Carson (G) 1994
James Byers (D) 1994 Canberra, AUS
Jack Carpenter (D) 1993
Jake McLeod (D) 1994
Steven Naidovski (D) 1994 Sydney, AUS
Thomas Smail (D) 1994
Marcus Wong (D) 1993
Cameron Todd (F) 1994 Sydney, AUS
Matt Stringer (F) 1993 Melbourne, AUS
Tim Fulton (F) 1993
Brendan Knox (F) 1993
Tyler Kubara (F) 1994 Wombarra, AUS
Joey McPhail (F) 1994
Alexander Otto (F) 1994
Alec Stephenson (F) 1993 Sydney, AUS
Daniel Szalinski (F) 1993
Shaun Tobin (F) 1994 Perth, AUS
Chris Wong (F) 1995
Austin McKenzie (F) 1993 Clayton, AUS
2009-2010 Yao Li (G) 1994
Shengrong Xia (G) 1994
Chi Feng (D) 1993
Yungang Na (D) 1992
Tiannan Wang (D) 1992
Chao Wen (D) 1992
Jianbo Zhao (D) 1994
Xiaofeng Zhu (D) 1994
Ning Li (D) 1993
Jiachang Bao (F) 1993
Jin Chen (F) 1992
Xiaolong Jiang (F) 1993
Yuhang Li (F) 1994
Qiao Mei (F) 1992
Xiaoyu Qu (F) 1993
Tianxiang Xia (F) 1993
Cheng Zhang (F) 1994
Wenbo Zhang (F) 1993
Zichen Zhang (F) 1995
Canji Zheng (F) 1994
2008-2009 Chris Gleeson (G) 1991
Michael Smart (G) 1991 Perth, AUS
Sam Austin (D) 1991 Newcastle, AUS
Brian Funes (D) 1991 Sydney, AUS
Shannon McGregor (D) 1991 Sydney, AUS
Matt Wetini (D) 1991 Newcastle, AUS
Marcus Wong (D) 1993
Christopher McPhail (D) 1991 New Westminster, AUS
Steve Best (F) 1992 Adelaide, AUS
Billy Cliff (F) 1992 Sydney, AUS
Kyle Dolling (F) 1991 Perth, AUS
Joel McFadden (F) 1991
Ryan McLeod (F) 1991
Rhys Outred (F) 1991 Newcastle, AUS
Seph Renner (F) 1991
Eric Sewell (F) 1992
Cory Vickers (F) 1991
Wehebe Darge (F) 1991 Adelaide, AUS
Austin McKenzie (F) 1993 Clayton, AUS
Jordan Kyros (F) 1992 Perth, AUS
2007-2008 Diego Canton (G) 1992
Agustin Grimaldi (G) 1990
Jose Antonio Diez (D) 1991
Alejandro Escalante (D) 1991
Manuel Escandon (D) 1991
Samuel Kon (D) 1991
Jesus Najera (D) 1992
Daniel Obregon (D) 1991
Franco Palma (D) 1991
Rodrigo Perez-Galicia (D) 1990
Jorge Septien (D) 1992
Adrian Bazbaz (F) 1991
Hector Carrero (F) 1991
Pablo Ehlers (F) 1990 Mexico City, MEX
Marcos Flegmann (F) 1990
Oscar Flores (F) 1992
Carlos Gomez (F) 1992
Santiago Gonzalez (F) 1991
Alan Smithers (F) 1991
Christian Smithers (F) 1992
2002-2003 Patrick Baxter (G) 1986
Beau Fillmore (G) 1986
Lliam Webster (D) 1986 Melbourne, AUS
Jeremy Darke (D) 1986
Ben Gebert (D) 1986
Joshua Harding (D) 1985 Adelaide, AUS
John Lavery (D) 1985 Sydney, AUS
Peter Matus (D) 1985
Matthew Pearson (D) 1985
David Dunwoodie (F) 1985 Hamilton, NZL
Stephen Carroll (F) 1986
Dean Dunstan (F) 1986
Warren Jayawardene (F) 1985 Sydney, AUS
Sean Jones (F) 1985 Melbourne, AUS
Luke Makris (F) 1986
Bradley Robertson (F) 1985
Scott Stephenson (F) 1985 Sydney, AUS
Brendan Taylor (F) 1985
Samuel Wilson (F) 1985 Perth, AUS
Adrian Esposito (F) 1985
Top 10 Winners (Team Staff)