All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2014-2015 Glenn Gawdin (F) 1997 Richmond, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues (2015)
Jansen Harkins (F) 1997 Cleveland, OH, USA Winnipeg Jets (2015)
Brett Howden (F) 1998 Oakbank, MB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2016)
Nathan Noel (F) 1997 St. John's, NL, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
Tyler Soy (F) 1997 Cloverdale, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2016)
Mitchell Stephens (F) 1997 Peterborough, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Pierre-Luc Dubois (F) 1998 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
Nicolas Roy (F) 1997 Amos, QC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
Anthony Beauvillier (F) 1997 Sorel, QC, CAN New York Islanders (2015)
Tyler Benson (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2016)
Graham Knott (F) 1997 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2015)
Deven Sideroff (F) 1997 Summerland, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2015)
2013-2014 Julio Billia (G) 1996 Montréal, QC, CAN
Mason McDonald (G) 1996 Halifax, NS, CAN Calgary Flames (2014)
Brent Moran (G) 1996 Orleans, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2014)
Alexandre Carrier (D) 1996 Québec, QC, CAN Nashville Predators (2015)
Haydn Fleury (D) 1996 Carlyle, SK, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2014)
Joe Hicketts (D) 1996 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Roland McKeown (D) 1996 Listowel, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2014)
Ryan Pilon (D) 1996 Prince Albert, SK, CAN New York Islanders (2015)
Travis Sanheim (D) 1996 Elkhorn, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2014)
Ben Thomas (D) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2014)
Daniel Audette (F) 1996 Blainville, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2014)
Mathew Barzal (F) 1997 Coquitlam, BC, CAN New York Islanders (2015)
Clark Bishop (F) 1996 St. John's, NL, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2014)
Conner Bleackley (F) 1996 High River, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2016)
Brayden Point (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2014)
Jared McCann (F) 1996 Stratford, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2014)
Jayce Hawryluk (F) 1996 Yorkton, SK, CAN Florida Panthers (2014)
John Quenneville (F) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils (2014)
Lawson Crouse (F) 1997 Mount Brydges, ON, CAN Florida Panthers (2015)
Ryan Gropp (F) 1996 Kamloops, BC, CAN New York Rangers (2015)
Brendan Perlini (F) 1996 Guildford, GBR Phoenix Coyotes (2014)
Jake Virtanen (F) 1996 New Westminster, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2014)
Travis Konecny (F) 1997 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
2012-2013 Ville Husso (G) 1995 Helsinki, FIN St. Louis Blues (2014)
Kaapo Kähkönen (G) 1996 Helsinki, FIN Minnesota Wild (2014)
Juuse Saros (G) 1995 Forssa, FIN Nashville Predators (2013)
Erik Autio (D) 1995 Espoo, FIN
Julius Honka (D) 1995 Jyväskylä, FIN Dallas Stars (2014)
Mika Ilvonen (D) 1995 Espoo, FIN
Jimi Kuronen (D) 1995 Helsinki, FIN
Alex Lintuniemi (D) 1995 Helsinki, FIN Los Angeles Kings (2014)
Atte Mäkinen (D) 1995 Tampere, FIN
Matias Pulli (D) 1995 Raisio, FIN
Saku Kinnunen (D) 1995 Kuhmo, FIN
Aleksi Ainali (F) 1995 Vihti, FIN
Aleksi Mustonen (F) 1995 Helsinki, FIN
Otto Rauhala (F) 1995 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Jonatan Tanus (F) 1995 Kuopio, FIN
Joel Kiviranta (F) 1996 Vantaa, FIN
Artturi Lehkonen (F) 1995 Piikkiö, FIN Montréal Canadiens (2013)
Felix Westermarck (F) 1995 Espoo, FIN
Niko Ojamäki (F) 1995 Pori, FIN
Joose Antonen (F) 1995 Tampere, FIN
Juuso Ikonen (F) 1995 Espoo, FIN
Kasperi Kapanen (F) 1996 Kuopio, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins (2014)
Janne Puhakka (F) 1995 Espoo, FIN
2011-2012 Spencer Martin (G) 1995 Oakville, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2013)
Matt Murray (G) 1994 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2012)
Brandon Whitney (G) 1994 Kentville, NS, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2012)
Matt Dumba (D) 1994 Regina, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild (2012)
Josh Morrissey (D) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2013)
Darnell Nurse (D) 1995 Hamilton, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2013)
Adam Pelech (D) 1994 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2012)
Ryan Pulock (D) 1994 Dauphin, MB, CAN New York Islanders (2013)
Damon Severson (D) 1994 Brandon, MB, CAN New Jersey Devils (2012)
Warren Steele (D) 1994 Williamsburg, ON, CAN
Félix Girard (F) 1994 Lévis, QC, CAN Nashville Predators (2013)
Mike Winther (F) 1994 Olds, AB, CAN Dallas Stars (2012)
Brendan Gaunce (F) 1994 Sudbury, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2012)
Scott Laughton (F) 1994 Oakville, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2012)
Sam Reinhart (F) 1995 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2014)
Hunter Shinkaruk (F) 1994 Calgary, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2013)
Gemel Smith (F) 1994 Toronto, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2012)
Kerby Rychel (F) 1994 Torrance, CA, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2013)
Troy Bourke (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2012)
William Carrier (F) 1994 LaSalle, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues (2013)
Scott Kosmachuk (F) 1994 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2012)
Branden Troock (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars (2012)
Anthony Mantha (F) 1994 Longueuil, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2013)
2010-2011 Pavel Shegalo (G) 1993 Moskva, RUS
Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Nikita Nesterov (D) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Andrey Pedan (D) 1993 Kaunas, LTU New York Islanders (2011)
Gennadi Sabinin (D) 1993 Podolsk, RUS
Anton Savelyev (D) 1993 Moskva, RUS
Maxim Shuvalov (D) 1993 Rybinsk, RUS
Alexei Vasilevsky (D) 1993 Ufa, RUS
Konstantin Vorshev (D) 1993 Podolsk, RUS
Albert Yarullin (D) 1993 Kazan, RUS
Maxim Shalunov (F) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Chicago Blackhawks (2011)
Sergei Smurov (F) 1993 Khabarovsk, RUS
Vladimir Tkachyov (F) 1993 Dnipro, UKR
Bogdan Yakimov (F) 1994 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2013)
Mikhail Grigorenko (F) 1994 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres (2012)
Anton Ivanyuzhenkov (F) 1994 Podolsk, RUS
Roman Konkov (F) 1993 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Anton Slepyshev (F) 1994 Penza, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2013)
Nikita Kucherov (F) 1993 Maikop, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
466 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Dan Hinote 1977 Leesburg, FL, USA
Kevin Lind 1992 Homer Glen, IL, USA
Jake Visser 1987
John Wroblewski 1981 Neenah, WI, USA
2017-2018 Torgny Bendelin 1956 Visby, SWE
Magnus Hävelid 1971 Enköping, SWE
Niclas Hävelid 1973 Stockholm, SWE
Anders Palm 1983
Peter Sahlins 1969
Andreas Spångberg 1969
2016-2017 Yuri Babenko 1978 Penza, RUS
Sergei Golubovich 1975 Saratov, RUS
Dmitri Kokorev 1979 Moskva, RUS
Andrei Malkov 1973 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Igor Znarok 1967 Ust-Katav, RUS
2015-2016 Brock Bradley 1979
Danton Cole 1967 Pontiac, MI, USA
John Gruden 1970 Virginia, MN, USA
Chris Luongo 1967 Detroit, MI, USA
2014-2015 Fred Brathwaite 1972 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Adam Crockatt 1981
Ian Herbers 1967 Jasper, AB, CAN
Tim Hunter 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN
Ryan Jankowski 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN
Tim O'Donovan 1986 Regina, SK, CAN
Colin Robinson 1973
Louis Robitaille 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
2013-2014 Fred Brathwaite 1972 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Shawn Bullock 1975
Kevin Dineen 1963 Québec, QC, CAN
Misha Donskov 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
Ryan Jankowski 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN
Kasey Lamorre 1982
Trevor Letowski 1977 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Gord Murphy 1967 Willowdale, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Timo Backman 1956
Kalle Kaskinen 1974 Turku, FIN
Mika Marttila 1966
Aki Näykki 1981
Petri Pulkkinen 1968 Helsinki, FIN
Tapani Salmi 1960
Rauli Urama 1969 Pori, FIN
2011-2012 Shawn Bullock 1975
Gordie Dwyer 1978 Dalhousie, NB, CAN
Todd Gill 1965 Cardinal, ON, CAN
Kevin Prendergast 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN
Ron Tugnutt 1967 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Jesse Wallin 1978 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
2010-2011 Boris Mikhailov 1944 Moskva, RUS
Vladimir Nikulin 1949
Andrei Parfenov 1971
Yuri Rumyantsev 1956 Ryazan, RUS
Stanislav Shadrin 1964 Chelyabinsk, RUS
2009-2010 Kalle Kaskinen 1974 Turku, FIN
Sakari Pietilä 1954 Oulu, FIN
Tapani Salmi 1960
Lasse Sampakoski 1974
Hannu Virta 1963 Turku, FIN
2008-2009 Timo Backman 1956
Jari Jalasvaara 1961 Taivalkoski, FIN
Jukka Lamminaho 1969
Mika Marttila 1966
Petri Pulkkinen 1968 Helsinki, FIN
Arto Sihvonen 1962
Petri Tuononen 1967 Riihimäki, FIN
2007-2008 Brock Bradley 1979
Joe Exter 1978 Cranston, RI, USA
John Hynes 1975 Warwick, RI, USA
Mark Jorgensen 1961
Scott Monaghan 1964
Tim Taylor 1942 Boston, MA, USA
John Wroblewski 1981 Neenah, WI, USA
2006-2007 Fredrik Carls 1975
Anders Forsberg 1966 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Tony Hedberg 1962
Christer Höglund 1942
Lars Lindgren 1952 Piteå, SWE
Peter Sundström 1961 Umeå, SWE
Mikael Vernblom 1962
2005-2006 Jaroslav Homolka 1982
Pavel Knezicky 1963 Sokolov, CZE
Petr Misek 1959
Karel Najman 1956
Martin Pesout 1966 Slany, CZE
Jiri Sramek 1953
2004-2005 Jerry Andersson 1959
Anders Forsberg 1966 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Yngve Frost 1952
Malte Steen 1952
Mikael Tisell 1963 Stockholm, SWE
2003-2004 Zdenek Cech 1951
Miroslav Kapoun 1950
Petr Misek 1959
Frantisek Ptacek 1941
Mojmir Satava 1951
Jaromir Sindel 1959 Ostrava, CZE
2002-2003 Vladimir Aseyev 1946
Vladimir Kryuchkov 1957 Moskva, RUS
Dmitri Milyukov -
117 staff found | Previous page | Next page