.
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2022-2023 Sisu Heikkeri (G) 2004 Helsinki, FIN
Henri Risikko (G) 2002 Helsinki, FIN
Dominik Badinka (D) 2005 Chomutov, CZE
Santeri Haakana (D) 2003 Helsinki, FIN
Kalle Kangas (D) 2005 Vantaa, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins (2023)
Iiro Karppinen (D) 2003 Oulu, FIN
Tuomas Nissinen (D) 2004 Kerava, FIN
Arttu Paqvalin (D) 2004 Helsinki, FIN
Kasper Soini (D) 2003 Helsinki, FIN
Topi Vuori (D) 2004 Vihti, FIN
Joona Kumpula (F) 2003 Helsinki, FIN
Tom Leppä (F) 2005 Kauniainen, FIN
Oskari Vuorio (F) 2004 Espoo, FIN
Aatu Wulff (F) 2004 Helsinki, FIN
Daniel Badinka (F) 2005 Chomutov, CZE
Mathias Hänninen (F) 2001 Hamina, FIN
Oskari Hult (F) 2004 Vantaa, FIN
Emil Kuusla (F) 2005 Helsinki, FIN
Joonas Paqvalin (F) 2006 Helsinki, FIN
Lauri Saastamoinen (F) 2004 Helsinki, FIN
Aleksi Airaksinen (F) 2004 Helsinki, FIN
Maxim Eliseev (F) 2005 Helsinki, FIN
Juho Keinänen (F) 2006 Helsinki, FIN
Onni Lind (F) 2005 Helsinki, FIN
Nestor Noiva (F) 2004 Helsinki, FIN
Joose Virtanen (F) 2002 Vantaa, FIN
2021-2022 Milo Marttinen (G) 2004 Kuopio, FIN
Jami Pasanen (G) 2003 Vantaa, FIN
Tom Grönblom (D) 2000 Espoo, FIN
Topi Heiskanen (D) 2002 Kuopio, FIN
Juho Hintikka (D) 2004 Kuopio, FIN
Atte Lehikoinen (D) 2003 Joensuu, FIN
Paavo Lind (D) 2003 Helsinki, FIN
Oskari Mikkonen (D) 2001 Kuopio, FIN
Joel Mykkänen (D) 2002 Kuopio, FIN
Jaanus Pajala (D) 2003 Kuopio, FIN
Kasper Puutio (D) 2002 Vaasa, FIN Florida Panthers (2020)
Topias Hynninen (F) 2005 Vihti, FIN
Otto Jaatinen (F) 2003 Iisalmi, FIN
Oliver Kapanen (F) 2003 Timrå, SWE Montréal Canadiens (2021)
Juuso Mäenpää (F) 2002 Helsinki, FIN
Andreas Okany (F) 2001 Kuopio, FIN
Iisai Pesonen (F) 2004 Kuopio, FIN
Perttu Kauhanen (F) 2002 Jyväskylä, FIN
Elias Koponen (F) 2002 Kuopio, FIN
Niklas Tuovinen (F) 2003 Kuopio, FIN
Bence Horváth (F) 2004 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
Konsta Kapanen (F) 2003 Kuopio, FIN
Rasmus Kuiri (F) 2003 Lieksa, FIN
Otto Pirskanen (F) 2002 Kuopio, FIN
Veikka Halonen (F) 2000 Kuopio, FIN
Tuomas Hynninen (F) 2004 Vihti, FIN
Benjamin Korhonen (F) 2001 Ylivieska, FIN
Sakke Vallius (F) 2002 Lieksa, FIN
Artyom Pugachyov (F) 2001 Moskva, RUS
2018-2019 Aleksanteri Heiskanen (G) 1998 Helsinki, FIN
Olli Turunen (G) 2000 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jaakko Haarti (D) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
Justus Haavanlammi (D) 1999 Pori, FIN
Miika Heiskari (D) 2000 Espoo, FIN
Juhani Merikanto (D) 1998 Espoo, FIN
Ville Rautiala (D) 2000 Espoo, FIN
Jesper Savolainen (D) 2000 Helsinki, FIN
Lauri Sertti (D) 1999 Espoo, FIN
Daniel Takkunen (D) 2000 Espoo, FIN
Joona Tamminen (D) 2000 Lohja, FIN
Miki Jurmu (F) 1997 Espoo, FIN
Oskari Lemetyinen (F) 1998 Espoo, FIN
Niko Somppi (F) 2000 Tuusula, FIN
Olli Kohonen (F) 2000 Helsinki, FIN
Eelis Laaksonen (F) 2000 Oulu, FIN
Markus Lahtinen (F) 1998 Espoo, FIN
Rastin Rostami (F) 1998
Anton Holm (F) 2000 Espoo, FIN
Petteri Villanen (F) 1999 Espoo, FIN
Patrik Siikanen (F) 2000 Espoo, FIN Edmonton Oilers (2018)
Jesse Pesonen (F) 2000 Savonlinna, FIN
Leevi Lemberg (F) 1999 Vantaa, FIN
Veeti Miettinen (F) 2001 Espoo, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2020)
Roni Hirvonen (F) 2002 Espoo, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2020)
2017-2018 Justus Annunen (G) 2000 Kempele, FIN Colorado Avalanche (2018)
Vilho Heikkinen (G) 1998 Haukipudas, FIN
Joona Huttula (D) 1997 Tampere, FIN
Oskari Kantola (D) 1998 Oulu, FIN
Jere Kiviniemi (D) 1998 Tyrnävä, FIN
Juho Korhonen (D) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Samu Koskenkorva (D) 2001 Oulu, FIN
Jaakko Niskala (D) 1999 Rovaniemi, FIN
Uula Ruikka (D) 2000 Oulu, FIN
Olli Vanttaja (D) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Niko Mikkola (D) 1997 Oulu, FIN
Tommi Järvitalo (F) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Olli Rönkkö (F) 1997 Oulu, FIN
Jesse Saarinen (F) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Jesse Koskenkorva (F) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Niko Kuiri (F) 1998 Juuka, FIN
Rasmus Kupari (F) 2000 Kotka, FIN Los Angeles Kings (2018)
Kalle Kariniemi (F) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Niko Molander (F) 1998
Ville Heikkala (F) 1999 Kiiminki, FIN
715 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2022-2023 Riku Helenius 1988 Pälkäne, FIN
Jarno Hyytiäinen 1984 Vihti, FIN
Johan Lahti 1987 Helsinki, FIN
Tero Määttä 1982 Vantaa, FIN
Mika Niskanen 1973 Helsinki, FIN
Harri Puustinen 1989 Joensuu, FIN
Isko Rauhavuori 1949 Helsinki, FIN
Olli-Pekka Yrjänheikki 1973 Helsinki, FIN
2021-2022 Antti Halonen 1982 Kajaani, FIN
Jukka Hentunen 1974 Joroinen, FIN
Petri Karjalainen 1980 Oulu, FIN
Markku Keinänen 1955 Vehkalahti, FIN
Risto Lonkila -
Aleksi Nevalainen 2004 Kuopio, FIN
Jarkko Rissanen 1988 Savonlinna, FIN
Kalevi Venehsalo -
2020-2021 Roope Koistinen 1992 Kiiminki, FIN
2018-2019 Sami Äikää 1971 Espoo, FIN
Oskari Hämäläinen 1981 Helsinki, FIN
Toni Jokela 1985 Espoo, FIN
Jussi-Pekka Kurtti 1983 Tornio, FIN
Mauri Lahtinen 1951 Kauniainen, FIN
Saku Martikainen 1979 Helsinki, FIN
Niko Merikanto -
Sami Sundberg 1977 Espoo, FIN
Kari Tanninen -
2017-2018 Miikka Järvenpää 1974 Ii, FIN
Jari Karppinen 1965
Ville Mäntymaa 1985 Seinäjoki, FIN
Erno Moilanen 1971
Janne Saarinen -
2016-2017 Jere Härkälä 1985 Pori, FIN
2015-2016 Kari Haakana 1973 Outokumpu, FIN
Timo Hirvonen 1973 Varkaus, FIN
2014-2015 Teemu Lukkari 1979 Kajaani, FIN
Ismo Rairama 1961 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Olli Salo 1983 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Matti Tiilikainen 1987 Hämeenlinna, FIN
2013-2014 Henry Dufva 1981 Kuopio, FIN
Samppa Jaakola 1975 Oulu, FIN
Lauri Mikkola 1981 Oulu, FIN
Erno Moilanen 1971
2012-2013 Jussi Ahokas 1980 Oulu, FIN
Mika Kero 1974 Lapua, FIN
Antti Meriläinen 1982 Kajaani, FIN
2009-2010 Teemu Levijoki 1976 Pietarsaari, FIN
2008-2009 Antti Meriläinen 1982 Kajaani, FIN
2007-2008 Karri Kivi 1970 Turku, FIN
Mikael Kotkaniemi 1969 Tampere, FIN
2006-2007 Lauri Marjamäki 1977 Tampere, FIN
1970-1971 Pertti Kontto 1939 Jääski, FIN