All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Alexei Kolosov (G) 2002 Minsk, BLR Philadelphia Flyers (2021)
Nikita Mytnik (G) 2002 Minsk, BLR
Daniil Karpovich (D) 2004
Dmitri Kuzmin (D) 2003 Kholstovo, BLR Winnipeg Jets (2021)
Artyom Levshunov (D) 2005 Zhlobin, BLR
Oleg Pozhigan (D) 2002 Soligorsk, BLR
Arseni Sazanovich (D) 2003 Soligorsk, BLR
Nikita Stasenko (D) 2003
Kirill Yaruta (D) 2002 Pinsk, BLR
Yegor Yuzlenko (D) 2002 Gomel, BLR
Vitali Pinchuk (F) 2002 Zhlobin, BLR
Yegor Chezganov (F) 2002 Zhlobin, BLR
Sergei Karpovich (F) 2002 Gomel, BLR
Yegor Klavdiyev (F) 2003 Minsk, BLR
Ilya Morozov (F) 2003 Zhlobin, BLR
Yegor Sidorov (F) 2004 Vitebsk, BLR
Ilya Spat (F) 2002 Zhlobin, BLR
Alexander Suvorov (F) 2002 Buda-Koshelyovo, BLR
Mark Yaruta (F) 2002 Pinsk, BLR
Sergei Kuznetsov (F) 2002 Zhlobin, BLR
Valentin Demchenko (F) 2002 Liozno, BLR
Alexander Palchik (F) 2002 Shakhan, KAZ
2019-2020 Luca Egger (G) 2000 Villach, AUT
Alexander Schmidt (G) 2000 Villach, AUT
David Maier (D) 2000 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
Thimo Nickl (D) 2001 Klagenfurt, AUT Anaheim Ducks (2020)
Timo Pallierer (D) 2001 Wien, AUT
Julian Payr (D) 2000 Feldkirch, AUT
Jacob Pfeffer (D) 2001 Wien, AUT
Martin Urbanek (D) 2002 Villach, AUT
Jakob Wetzelsberger (D) 2000 Innsbruck, AUT
Luis Lindner (D) 2001 Spittal an der Drau, AUT
Benjamin Baumgartner (F) 2000 Zell am See, AUT New Jersey Devils (2020)
Tim Harnisch (F) 2001 Wiener Neustadt, AUT
Lucas Thaler (F) 2002 Villach, AUT
Patrick Antal (F) 2000 Wien, AUT
Paul Huber (F) 2000 Graz, AUT
Valentin Ploner (F) 2000 Hall in Tirol, AUT
Maximilian Rebernig (F) 2000 Oberndorf, AUT
Paul Schmid (F) 2000 Linz, AUT
Leon Wallner (F) 2002 Wien, AUT
Benedikt Wohlfahrt (F) 2000 Villach, AUT
Benjamin Lanzinger (F) 2000 Villach, AUT
Senna Peeters (F) 2002 Deurne, BEL
2018-2019 Hendrik Hane (G) 2000 Düsseldorf, GER
Florian Mnich (G) 2000 Passau, GER
Nicolas Appendino (D) 1999 Kempten, GER
Leon Gawanke (D) 1999 Berlin, GER Winnipeg Jets (2017)
Niklas Heinzinger (D) 2000 Bad Tölz, GER
Leon Hüttl (D) 2000 Bad Tölz, GER
Moritz Seider (D) 2001 Zell (Mosel), GER Detroit Red Wings (2019)
Colin Ugbekile (D) 1999 Solingen, GER
Moritz Wirth (D) 1999 Frankfurt am Main, GER
Tim Brunnhuber (F) 1999 Eggenfelden, GER
Mike Fischer (F) 1999 Heilbronn, GER
Taro Jentzsch (F) 2000 Berlin, GER
Tom Knobloch (F) 1999 Henningsdorf, GER
Tim Wohlgemuth (F) 1999 Landsberg am Lech, GER
Pierre Preto (F) 1999 Speyer, GER
Justin Schütz (F) 2000 Kassel, GER Florida Panthers (2018)
Sebastian Streu (F) 1999 Neuwied, GER
Marco Baßler (F) 1999 Landshut, GER
Dennis Lobach (F) 2000 Schweinfurt, GER
Yannik Valenti (F) 2000 Bad Tölz, GER
Dominik Bokk (F) 2000 Schweinfurt, GER St. Louis Blues (2018)
Alexander Ehl (F) 1999 Landshut, GER
2017-2018 Nikita Boyarkin (G) 1998 Karaganda, KAZ
Denis Karatayev (G) 1999
Samat Daniyar (D) 1999 Astana, KAZ
Daniyar Gabdullin (D) 1998 Astana, KAZ
Sergei Lazarev (D) 1998
Ernar Musabayev (D) 2000 Nur-Sultan, KAZ
Valeri Orekhov (D) 1999 Satpaev, KAZ
Kirill Polokhov (D) 1998 Karaganda, KAZ
Ilya Ryzhy (D) 1998 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Mikhail Tarasov (D) 1999
Adil Beketayev (D) 1998 Petropavlovsk, KAZ
Alexander Borisevich (F) 1998 Karaganda, KAZ
Andrei Buyalsky (F) 2000 Karaganda, KAZ Colorado Avalanche (2021)
Sayan Daniyar (F) 1999 Astana, KAZ
Nikita Pismarkin (F) 1998 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Adilbek Dzhangazinov (F) 1998 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Artur Gatiyatov (F) 1999 Satpaev, KAZ
Mussa Guseinov (F) 1998 Satpaev, KAZ
Maxim Mukhametov (F) 1999
Batyrlan Muratov (F) 1999 Nur-Sultan, KAZ
Nikita Nazarenko (F) 1998 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Alexander Melikhov (F) 1998 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
2016-2017 Alexander Osipkov (G) 1997 Vitebsk, BLR
Vladislav Verbitsky (G) 1997 Minsk, BLR
Arseni Borisov (D) 1997 Vitebsk, BLR
Kirill Chayka (D) 1997 Minsk, BLR
Dmitri Deryabin (D) 1999 Minsk, BLR
Vladislav Martynyuk (D) 1998 Brest, BLR
Ilya Sushko (D) 1997 Drogichin, BLR
Pavel Vorobey (D) 1997 Minsk, BLR
Vladislav Yeryomenko (D) 1999 Vitebsk, BLR Nashville Predators (2018)
Andrei Belevich (F) 1997 Grodno, BLR
Yevgeni Farafontov (F) 1997 Novopolotsk, BLR
Denis Zaychik (F) 1997 Gomel, BLR
221 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Dmitri Astapenko 1987
Dmitri Filippovich 1992
Mikhail Grabovski 1984 Potsdam, GER
Igor Karachun 1963
Pavel Perepekhin 1978
Stanislav Piskovsky 1991
Dmitri Pshentsov 1973
Alexei Scheblanov 1968 Minsk, BLR
Sergei Stas 1974 Minsk, BLR
2019-2020 Roger Bader 1964 Winterthur, SUI
Christian Brenter 1972
Philipp Lukas 1979 Wien, AUT
Jürgen Penker 1982 Bregenz, AUT
Marco Pewal 1978 Villach, AUT
Philipp Pinter 1985 Villach, AUT
Markus Schmidt 1969
2018-2019 Wolfgang Fischer 1960
Ilpo Kauhanen 1973 Kuopio, FIN
Christian Künast 1971 Landshut, GER
Klaus Merk 1967 Augsburg, GER
Toni Söderholm 1978 Kauniainen, FIN
2017-2018 Ildus Gabdrakhmanov 1971 Karaganda, KAZ
Gleb Karatayev 1981
Sergei Starygin 1961 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Alexander Vysotsky 1968 Karaganda, KAZ
Ablay Zhalmishev 1990
2016-2017 Yuri Faikov 1969
Leonid Grishukevich 1978 Minsk, BLR
Vladislav Klochkov 1978 Novosibirsk, RUS
Vladimir Kopat 1971 Minsk, BLR
Igor Rachkovsky 1968
2015-2016 Leonids Beresnevs 1958 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Juris Opulskis 1969 Riga, LAT
Juris Stals 1982 Riga, LAT
Mihails Vasilonoks 1948 Taurkalne, LAT
2013-2014 Jan Albert 1962
Ernst Andersen 1967
Ole Dahlmann 1952
Olaf Eller 1960
Dan Jensen 1969 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Ulrik Larsen 1970
Jan Mortensen 1968
Bjørn F. Østergaard 1987 Herning, DEN
2012-2013 Daniel Björnberg 1978 Fotskäl, SWE
Ingar Engjom 1972
Geir Hoff 1965 Bergen, NOR
Ørjan Løvdal 1962 Svolvær, NOR
Jan Petter Selvik 1956
2011-2012 Wolfgang Fischer 1960
Ernst Höfner 1957 Augsburg, GER
Axel Kammerer 1964 Bad Tölz, GER
Jakob Kölliker 1953 Biel-Bienne, SUI
Klaus Merk 1967 Augsburg, GER