All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Kristoffer Eberly (G) 2002 Pinckney, MI, USA
Axel Mangbo (G) 2003 Höganäs, SWE
Alexander Tracy (G) 2001 Chicago, IL, USA
Mikey Adamson (D) 2001 Quincy, MA, USA
Luke Antonacci (D) 2002 Princeton, NJ, USA
Ralfs Bergmanis (D) 2002 Liepaja, LAT
Garrett Brown (D) 2004 San Jose, CA, USA
Damien Carfagna (D) 2002 Wood Ridge, NJ, USA
Dylan Gratton (D) 2003 Pottstown, PA, USA
Ty Hanson (D) 2005 Hermantown, MN, USA
Tomi Leppänen (D) 2003 Heinola, FIN
Griffin Ludtke (D) 2003 Elko, MN, USA
William Smith (D) 2003 Toronto, ON, CAN
Samuel Deckhut (F) 2002 San Diego, CA, USA
Owen McLaughlin (F) 2003 Spring City, PA, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2021)
Grant Slukynsky (F) 2002 Edina, MN, USA
Jimmy Clark (F) 2004 Edina, MN, USA
Ben Doran (F) 2003 Chesterfield, MO, USA
Tabor Heaslip (F) 2001 Fort Worth, TX, USA
Kirklan Irey (F) 2001 Bismarck, ND, USA
Nick Pierre (F) 2004 Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Benjamin Poitras (F) 2005 Toronto, ON, CAN
Peteris Purmalis (F) 2003 Liepaja, LAT
Bennett Schimek (F) 2003 Mendota Heights, MN, USA
Ben Steeves (F) 2002 Bedford, NH, USA
Owen Fowler (F) 2002 Tewksbury, MA, USA
Dylan James (F) 2003 Calgary, AB, CAN
Charlie Schoen (F) 2001 Andover, MN, USA
2020-2021 Nick Haas (G) 2001 Williamsville, NY, USA
Simon Latkoczy (G) 2002 Trencin, SVK
Jack Stark (G) 2003 Chaska, MN, USA
Jack Babbage (D) 2000 Tully, NY, USA
Jack Bar (D) 2002 Newmarket, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2021)
Anthony Dowd (D) 2003 Point Pleasant Beach, NJ, USA
Luca Fantilli (D) 2002 Kleinburg, ON, CAN
Lukas Gustafsson (D) 2002 Alpharetta, GA, USA
Colton Huard (D) 2000 Welland, ON, CAN
Jake Livanavage (D) 2004 Gilbert, AZ, USA
David Ma (D) 2002 Manhattan, NY, USA
Ian Moore (D) 2002 Concord, MA, USA Anaheim Ducks (2020)
Ryan Ufko (D) 2003 Smithtown, NY, USA Nashville Predators (2021)
Adam Fantilli (F) 2004 Nobleton, ON, CAN
Matthew Gleason (F) 2001 St. Paul, MN, USA
Sean Farrell (F) 2001 Hopkinton, MA, USA Montréal Canadiens (2020)
Nicholas Moldenhauer (F) 2004 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Andon Cerbone (F) 2004 Stamford, CT, USA
Quinn Finley (F) 2004 Suamico, WI, USA
Jack Harvey (F) 2003 Stacy, MN, USA
Joe Miller (F) 2002 Minneapolis, MN, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2020)
Dawson Pasternak (F) 2003 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Adam Robbins (F) 2000 Alpine, NJ, USA
Dylan Robbins (F) 2001 Alpine, NJ, USA
Erik Middendorf (F) 2000 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Sam Lipkin (F) 2003 Philadelphia, PA, USA Arizona Coyotes (2021)
Josh Doan (F) 2002 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Arizona Coyotes (2021)
Jackson Blake (F) 2003 Fargo, ND, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2021)
Mackie Samoskevich (F) 2002 Sandy Hook, CT, USA Florida Panthers (2021)
Matt Coronato (F) 2002 Huntington, NY, USA Calgary Flames (2021)
2018-2019 Alec Calvaruso (G) 1998 Livonia, MI, USA
Josh Langford (G) 2001 Frisco, TX, USA
Jaxson Stauber (G) 1999 Wayzata, MN, USA
Logan Britt (D) 1999 Crystal Lake, IL, USA
Evan Bushy (D) 2002 Mankato, MN, USA
Max Crozier (D) 2000 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2019)
Ryan Johnson (D) 2001 Irvine, CA, USA Buffalo Sabres (2019)
Matt Kessel (D) 2000 Scottsdale, AZ, USA St. Louis Blues (2020)
Mason Klee (D) 1999 Morrison, CO, USA
Yan Kuznetsov (D) 2002 Murmansk, RUS Calgary Flames (2020)
Valtteri Piironen (D) 2001 Pyhäselkä, FIN
Brandon Tabakin (D) 2000 Woodbury, NY, USA
Artem Shlaine (F) 2002 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils (2020)
Austen Swankler (F) 2001 North Huntingdon, PA, USA
Carl Berglund (F) 2000 Karlstad, SWE
Ethan Phillips (F) 2001 Dartmouth, NS, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2019)
Anthony Romano (F) 2000 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2019)
Cade Borchardt (F) 1998 Burnsville, MN, USA
Jami Krannila (F) 2000 Pori, FIN
Lucas McGregor (F) 1999 Lino Lakes, MN, USA
Brenden Olson (F) 2000 Eau Claire, WI, USA
Samuel Stevens (F) 2000 Montréal, QC, CAN
Ryan Sullivan (F) 2000 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA
Jared Westcott (F) 1999 Imperial, MO, USA
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov (F) 1998 Podolsk, RUS
Andre Lee (F) 2000 Karlstad, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Blake Bride (F) 1998 Louisville, CO, USA
Brian Chambers (F) 1998 Weymouth, MA, USA
2017-2018 Ryan Bischel (G) 1999 Medina, MN, USA
Strauss Mann (G) 1998 Greenwich, CT, USA
Evan Bell (D) 1997 Livonia, MI, USA
Ty Farmer (D) 1998 O'Fallon, MO, USA
Xan Gurney (D) 2000 Grosse Ile, MI, USA
Jon McDonald (D) 1998 Livonia, MI, USA
Spencer Meier (D) 1999 Sartell, MN, USA
John Schuldt (D) 1997 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Robbie Stucker (D) 1998 St. Paul, MN, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2017)
Calvin Pokorny (D) 1998 Haßfurt, GER
Grant Hebert (F) 1997 St. Andrews West, ON, CAN
Mark Senden (F) 1998 Medina, MN, USA
Jordan Seyfert (F) 1999 Annville, PA, USA
William Fällström (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE
659 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Ryan Barlock 1987 Niles, IL, USA
Keegan Bell 1985
Mike Berra 1984 St. Louis, MO, USA
Sean Clark 1981 Royal Oak, MI, USA
Daniel Deschenes 1994 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Mike Fanelli - Jacksonville, FL, USA
Scott Gainey -
Dylan Galloway - Athens, ON, CAN
Tyler Holske 1991 Attleboro, MA, USA
Mike Janda 1986 Winfield, IL, USA
Andy Johnson 1986 Eau Claire, WI, USA
Roger Mischke 1969
Colten St. Clair 1992 Gilbert, AZ, USA
Luke Strand 1973 Angeles City, PHI
Randy Walker - Montréal, QC, CAN
Damon Wheeler 1995 Denver, CO, USA
Rich Zaber -
2020-2021 Darryl Belfry -
Marco Bombino - Helsinki, FIN
Jamie Cahill -
Daniel Cassano 1988 Deer Park, NY, USA
Mathew Deschamps 1980 Poughkeepsie, NY, USA
Paul Falanga 1992 East Haven, CT, USA
Aaron Fulton -
Michael Garman 1987 Vail, CO, USA
Joseph Gilhooly 1993 Brooklyn, NY, USA
Ryan Hardy 1985 Madison, CT, USA
Parker Hoffman 1998 Naperville, IL, USA
Vanessa Kezwer -
Johnny Lehmann 1995 Wheaton, IL, USA
Dan Lehv -
Spencer Loane 2002 Elmhurst, IL, USA
Mark Lotito 1989 Staten Island, NY, USA
Bobby Lucas - Denver, CO, USA
Emily Jo Michele -
Noelle Needham 1986 Elkton, SD, USA
Adam Nicholas 1985 Lebanon, ME, USA
Jim Schroeder - Wood Dale, IL, USA
Brock Sheahan 1984 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Darcy Walsh -
2018-2019 Parker Anderson 1996 Plymouth, WI, USA
Riley Colvard 1992 Lino Lakes, MN, USA
Rylan Galiardi 1986 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Jeff Hall - Edina, MN, USA
Sam Mayasich 1993 Appleton, WI, USA
Jim Olander -
Scott Owens 1956 Madison, WI, USA
Brett Skinner 1983 Brandon, MB, CAN
2017-2018 Steve Baumgartner - Regina, SK, CAN
Cary Eades 1961 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Pierre-Paul Lamoureux 1987 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Brad Lutsch 1975
Eli Rosendahl - Grand Forks, ND, USA
2016-2017 Ryan Bennett 1981 Glens Falls, NY, USA
Patrick Dolan - Fort Collins, CO, USA
Dillon Filepas - Elizabethtown, PA, USA
Neil Hall -
Olegs Koreskovs 1984 Riga, LAT
Wayne Kosior 1962 Fillmore, SK, CAN
Guy LeBlanc - Silver Bay, MN, USA
Peter Mannino 1984 Farmington Hills, MI, USA
Greg May 1985 Burnsville, MN, USA
Dan Muse 1982 Canton, MA, USA
A.J. Smith -
Dallas Steward 1980 Chippewa Falls, WI, USA
Kris Tebbs 1981 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jason Wolfe 1977 College Park, MD, USA
2015-2016 Ben Gordon 1985 International Falls, MN, USA
Bill Muckalt 1974 Surrey, BC, CAN
Taylor Nelson 1988 Regina, SK, CAN
2014-2015 Cary Eades 1961 Burnaby, BC, CAN
2013-2014 Jeff Brown 1966 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Adam Krug 1983 Livonia, MI, USA
Corey Wogtech 1982 St. Louis, MO, USA
2012-2013 Mike Cusack -
Jim Montgomery 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN
2011-2012 Derek Lalonde 1972 Brasher Falls, NY, USA
2010-2011 Brad Clayton -
Joe Coombs 1975 Brantford, ON, CAN
Bobby Kinsella - Brockton, MA, USA
Jim Montgomery 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN
Jim Romagna -
Grant Standbrook 1937
2009-2010 Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
2008-2009 Jeff Blashill 1973 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Gary Graham 1979 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
2007-2008 Leigh Mendelson 1967 Caldwall, NJ, USA
2005-2006 Todd Knott 1979 Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
2000-2001 Leigh Mendelson 1967 Caldwall, NJ, USA
1999-2000 Mark Osiecki 1968 St. Paul, MN, USA
1995-1996 Don Granato 1967 Downers Grove, IL, USA
1992-1993 Mike Guentzel 1962 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Mike Hastings 1966 Eugene, OR, USA
Scott Pionk -
1990-1991 Dave Morinville 1954 Moorhead, MN, USA
1989-1990 Frank Serratore 1957 Coleraine, MN, USA