All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
1978-1979 Markus Mattsson (G) 1957 Suoniemi, FIN New York Islanders (1977)
Mike Amodeo (D) 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN California Golden Seals (1972)
Scott Campbell (D) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (1977)
Lars-Erik Sjöberg (D) 1944 Falun, SWE
Kent Nilsson (F) 1956 Nynäshamn, SWE Atlanta Flames (1976)
Peter Sullivan (F) 1951 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1971)
Morris Lukowich (F) 1956 Speers, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1976)
John Gray (F) 1949 Little Current, ON, CAN
Willy Lindström (F) 1951 Grums, SWE
1977-1978 Thommie Bergman (D) 1947 Munkfors, SWE
Ted Green (D) 1940 Eriksdale, MB, CAN
Lars-Erik Sjöberg (D) 1944 Falun, SWE
Kent Nilsson (F) 1956 Nynäshamn, SWE Atlanta Flames (1976)
Ulf Nilsson (F) 1950 Nynäshamn, SWE
Peter Sullivan (F) 1951 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1971)
Bobby Hull (F) 1939 Point Anne, ON, CAN
Dan Labraaten (F) 1951 Arvika, SWE
Anders Hedberg (F) 1951 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Willy Lindström (F) 1951 Grums, SWE
1976-1977 Serge Aubry (G) 1942 Montréal, QC, CAN
Richard Brodeur (G) 1952 Longueuil, QC, CAN New York Islanders (1972)
Paul Baxter (D) 1955 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1975)
Jean Bernier (D) 1954 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Chicago Black Hawks (1974)
Jim Dorey (D) 1947 Kingston, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1964)
Michel Dubois (D) 1954 Montréal, QC, CAN
François Lacombe (D) 1948 Lachine, QC, CAN
Garry Lariviere (D) 1954 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1974)
Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
Christian Bordeleau (F) 1947 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
Paulin Bordeleau (F) 1953 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1973)
Robert Fitchner (F) 1950 Sudbury, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1970)
André Boudrias (F) 1943 Montréal, QC, CAN
Curt Brackenbury (F) 1952 Kapuskasing, ON, CAN
Charles Constantin (F) 1954 Montréal, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1974)
Normand Dubé (F) 1951 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings (1971)
Pierre Guité (F) 1952 Montréal, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1972)
Steve Sutherland (F) 1946 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
Marc Tardif (F) 1949 Granby, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1969)
Serge Bernier (F) 1947 Padoue, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1967)
Réal Cloutier (F) 1956 St-Émile, QC, CAN Chicago Black Hawks (1976)
Wally Weir (F) 1954 Verdun, QC, CAN
1975-1976 Ted Green (D) 1940 Eriksdale, MB, CAN
Larry Hillman (D) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
Heikki Riihiranta (D) 1948 Helsinki, FIN
Lars-Erik Sjöberg (D) 1944 Falun, SWE
Ulf Nilsson (F) 1950 Nynäshamn, SWE
Anders Hedberg (F) 1951 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
1974-1975 Marty Howe (D) 1954 Detroit, MI, USA Montréal Canadiens (1974)
Gord Labossiere (F) 1940 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
Gordie Howe (F) 1928 Floral, SK, CAN
Don Larway (F) 1954 Oak Lake, MB, CAN Boston Bruins (1974)
1973-1974 Marty Howe (D) 1954 Detroit, MI, USA Montréal Canadiens (1974)
Gord Labossiere (F) 1940 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
Gordie Howe (F) 1928 Floral, SK, CAN
1972-1973 Jim Dorey (D) 1947 Kingston, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1964)
Ted Green (D) 1940 Eriksdale, MB, CAN
Rick Ley (D) 1948 Orillia, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1966)
All Winners (Team Staff)