All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2010-2011 Vitali Kolesnik (G) 1979 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Alexei Kuznetsov (G) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Vitali Yeremeyev (G) 1975 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ New York Rangers (1994)
Yevgeni Fadeyev (D) 1982 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Alexei Koledayev (D) 1976 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Artemi Lakiza (D) 1987 Barnaul, RUS
Vitali Novopashin (D) 1978 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Roman Savchenko (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Maxim Semyonov (D) 1984 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Toronto Maple Leafs (2004)
Alexei Troshchinsky (D) 1973 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Alexei Vasilchenko (D) 1981 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Maxim Belyayev (F) 1979 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Maxim Khudyakov (F) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Dmitri Upper (F) 1978 Dmitrievka, KAZ New York Islanders (2000)
Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev (F) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Talgat Zhailauov (F) 1985 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Fyodor Polischuk (F) 1979 Kolodistoe, UKR
Yevgeni Bumagin (F) 1982 Belgorod, RUS Detroit Red Wings (2000)
Andrei Gavrilin (F) 1978 Karaganda, KAZ
Konstantin Romanov (F) 1985 Moskva, RUS
Roman Starchenko (F) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Dmitri Dudarev (F) 1976 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Konstantin Pushkaryov (F) 1985 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Los Angeles Kings (2003)
2009-2010 Andrej Hocevar (G) 1984 Ljubljana, SLO
Ales Sila (G) 1987 Ljubljana, SLO
Sabahudin Kovacevic (D) 1986 Jesenice, SLO
Ales Kranjc (D) 1981 Jesenice, SLO
Greg Kuznik (D) 1978 Prince George, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers (1996)
Jakob Milovanovic (D) 1984 Kranj, SLO
Ziga Pavlin (D) 1985 Kranj, SLO
Klemen Pretnar (D) 1986 Bled, SLO
Andrej Tavzelj (D) 1984 Jesenice, SLO
Luka Vidmar (D) 1986 Ljubljana, SLO
Rok Ticar (F) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
Jan Mursak (F) 1988 Maribor, SLO Detroit Red Wings (2006)
Marcel Rodman (F) 1981 Jesenice, SLO Boston Bruins (2001)
Jan Urbas (F) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
Bostjan Golicic (F) 1989 Kranj, SLO
Ales Music (F) 1982 Ljubljana, SLO
Andrej Hebar (F) 1984 Ljubljana, SLO
Ziga Pance (F) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
Tomaz Razingar (F) 1979 Jesenice, SLO
Mitja Sivic (F) 1979 Brezje, SLO
David Rodman (F) 1983 Jesenice, SLO
Ziga Jeglic (F) 1988 Kranj, SLO
2008-2009 Adam Russo (G) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN
Thomas Tragust (G) 1986 Silandro, ITA
Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
Steve Gallace (D) 1978 London, ON, CAN
Armin Helfer (D) 1980 Brunico, ITA
Armin Hofer (D) 1987 Brunico, ITA
Trevor Johnson (D) 1982 Trail, BC, CAN
Stefano Marchetti (D) 1986 Trento, ITA
Michele Strazzabosco (D) 1976 Asiago, ITA
Manuel De Toni (F) 1979 Feltre, ITA
Luca Felicetti (F) 1981 Cavalese, ITA
Stefan Zisser (F) 1980 Bolzano, ITA
Nicola Fontanive (F) 1985 Belluno, ITA
Thomas Pichler (F) 1985 Bolzano, ITA
Pat Iannone (F) 1982 Fruitvale, BC, CAN
Diego Iori (F) 1986 Cavalese, ITA
Stefano Margoni (F) 1975 Pozza di Fassa, ITA
John Parco (F) 1971 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1991)
Mike Souza (F) 1978 Wakefield, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks (1997)
Giorgio De Bettin (F) 1972 Pieve di Cadore, ITA
Roland Ramoser (F) 1972 Renon, ITA
Luca Ansoldi (F) 1982 Merano, ITA
2007-2008 Zoltán Hetényi (G) 1988 Budapest, HUN
Levente Szuper (G) 1980 Budapest, HUN Calgary Flames (2000)
Omar Ennaffati (D) 1980 Toronto, ON, CAN
Andras Horvath (D) 1976 Budapest, HUN
Balázs Kangyal (D) 1969
Tamás Sille (D) 1969
Bence Svasznek (D) 1975 Budapest, HUN
Viktor Szélig (D) 1975 Dunaújváros, HUN
Viktor Tokaji (D) 1977 Dunaújváros, HUN
Márton Vas (D) 1980 Dunaújváros, HUN
Roger Holeczy (F) 1976 Lake Forest, IL, USA
Gergely Majoross (F) 1979
Gábor Ocskay (F) 1975 Székesfehérvár, HUN
András Benk (F) 1987 Budapest, HUN
Tamas Gröschl (F) 1980 Budapest, HUN Edmonton Oilers (1999)
Csaba Kovács (F) 1984 Budapest, HUN
Balazs Ladanyi (F) 1976 Dunaújváros, HUN
Daniel Fekete (F) 1982 Budapest, HUN
Krisztián Palkovics (F) 1975 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Imre Peterdi (F) 1980 Dunaújváros, HUN
Artyom Vaszjunyin (F) 1984 Kiev, UKR
János Vas (F) 1984 Dunaújváros, HUN Dallas Stars (2002)
2006-2007 Gaber Glavic (G) 1978 Jesenice, SLO
Andrej Hocevar (G) 1984 Ljubljana, SLO
Robert Ciglenecki (D) 1974 Ljubljana, SLO
Damjan Dervaric (D) 1982 Ljubljana, SLO
Miha Rebolj (D) 1977 Jesenice, SLO
Mitja Robar (D) 1983 Maribor, SLO
Mitja Sotlar (D) 1979 Jesenice, SLO
Dejan Varl (D) 1973 Jesenice, SLO
Uros Vidmar (D) 1980 Jesenice, SLO
Milan Hafner (F) 1977 Jesenice, SLO
Tomo Hafner (F) 1980 Jesenice, SLO
246 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2010-2011 Alexander Achziger 1953 Astana, KAZ
Vadim Guseinov 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Andrei Khomutov 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS
Nurlan Orazbayev 1968 Karaganda, KAZ
Andrei Shayanov 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Sergei Starikov 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS
2009-2010 Milan Dragan 1964
Dany Gélinas 1966
John Harrington 1957 Virginia, MN, USA
Andrej Hebar 1962
Diko Stevic 1968
2008-2009 Rick Cornacchia 1951 Monteleone di Puglia, ITA
Pierluigi Grasser 1964 Pozza di Fassa, ITA
Fabio Polloni 1953 Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
Gianfranco Talamini 1950
Raffaele Tendi 1965
2007-2008 Pat Cortina 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
Lajos Énekes 1965 Hungary
Rudolf Keri 1961
Zoltán Leleszi 1967
Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
2006-2007 Milan Dragan 1964
Bogdan Jakopic 1948 Ljubljana, SLO
Mike Kadar 1969
Pavel Kavcic 1957 Ljubljana, SLO
Matjaz Kopitar 1965 Jesenice, SLO
Ted Sator 1949 New Hartford, NY, USA
Diko Stevic 1968
Drago Terlikar 1955
2005-2006 David Bedrin 1981
Giacinto Boni 1963 Frosinone, ITA
Christopher Hamilton 1954
Dieter Kalt 1941 Klagenfurt, AUT
Helmut Keckeis 1957
Giuseppe Mion 1959 Villach, AUT
Rick Nasheim 1963 Regina, SK, CAN
Herbert Ropatsch 1955
2004-2005 Bruno Frison 1936 Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
Michel Goulet 1947 Montréal, QC, CAN
Ron Ivany 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
Fabio Polloni 1953 Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
Gianfranco Talamini 1950
Raffaele Tendi 1965
2003-2004 Bogdan Jakopic 1948 Ljubljana, SLO
Matjaz Kopitar 1965 Jesenice, SLO
Silvester Kosnik 1955
Kari Savolainen 1955 Mänttä, FIN
Matjaz Zargi 1955 Ljubljana, SLO
2002-2003 Christer Eriksson 1963 Säter, SWE
Heikki Leime 1962 Turku, FIN
William Libert 1966
Aurélien Omer 1978 Morlaix, FRA
Nano Pourtier -
2001-2002 Stefan Bergkvist 1954
Preben Glad 1946 Aalborg, DEN
Mikael Lundström 1949 Västerås, SWE
Esben Nedermark 1959
Martin Søndergaard -
2000-2001 Janez Dolenc -
Miro Mervic -
Darko Prusnik 1956 Ljubljana, SLO
Matjaz Sekelj 1960 Ljubljana, SLO
Andrej Vidmar 1956 Ljubljana, SLO