All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Kristen Campbell (G) 1997 Brandon, MB, CAN
Ann-Renée Desbiens (G) 1994 La Malbaie, QC, CAN Boston Pride (2016)
Emerance Maschmeyer (G) 1994 Bruderheim, AB, CAN Boston Pride (2015)
Erin Ambrose (D) 1994 Keswick, ON, CAN New York Riveters (2015)
Renata Fast (D) 1994 Burlington, ON, CAN
Jocelyne Larocque (D) 1988 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
Meaghan Mikkelson (D) 1985 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Ella Shelton (D) 1998 Ingersoll, ON, CAN
Micah Zandee-Hart (D) 1997 Victoria, BC, CAN
Emily Clark (F) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Pride (2018)
Brianne Jenner (F) 1991 Oakville, ON, CAN
Marie-Philip Poulin (F) 1991 Beauceville, QC, CAN
Victoria Bach (F) 1996 Milton, ON, CAN Metropolitan Riveters (2017)
Ashton Bell (F) 1999 Deloraine, MB, CAN
Jessie Eldridge (F) 1997 Barrie, ON, CAN Buffalo Beauts (2018)
Sarah Fillier (F) 2000 Georgetown, ON, CAN
Emma Maltais (F) 1999 Burlington, ON, CAN
Sarah Nurse (F) 1995 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Pride (2016)
Kristin O'Neill (F) 1998 Oakville, ON, CAN
Sarah Potomak (F) 1997 Aldergrove, BC, CAN
Jamie Lee Rattray (F) 1992 Kanata, ON, CAN
Laura Stacey (F) 1994 Kleinburg, ON, CAN
Blayre Turnbull (F) 1993 Stellarton, NS, CAN
2020-2021 Kristen Campbell (G) 1997 Brandon, MB, CAN
Ann-Renée Desbiens (G) 1994 La Malbaie, QC, CAN Boston Pride (2016)
Emerance Maschmeyer (G) 1994 Bruderheim, AB, CAN Boston Pride (2015)
Erin Ambrose (D) 1994 Keswick, ON, CAN New York Riveters (2015)
Jaime Bourbonnais (D) 1998 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Renata Fast (D) 1994 Burlington, ON, CAN
Jocelyne Larocque (D) 1988 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
Ella Shelton (D) 1998 Ingersoll, ON, CAN
Claire Thompson (D) 1998 Toronto, ON, CAN
Emily Clark (F) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Pride (2018)
Brianne Jenner (F) 1991 Oakville, ON, CAN
Marie-Philip Poulin (F) 1991 Beauceville, QC, CAN
Victoria Bach (F) 1996 Milton, ON, CAN Metropolitan Riveters (2017)
Ashton Bell (F) 1999 Deloraine, MB, CAN
Mélodie Daoust (F) 1992 Valleyfield, QC, CAN
Sarah Fillier (F) 2000 Georgetown, ON, CAN
Rebecca Johnston (F) 1989 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Emma Maltais (F) 1999 Burlington, ON, CAN
Sarah Nurse (F) 1995 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Pride (2016)
Kristin O'Neill (F) 1998 Oakville, ON, CAN
Jamie Lee Rattray (F) 1992 Kanata, ON, CAN
Jill Saulnier (F) 1992 Halifax, NS, CAN
Natalie Spooner (F) 1990 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Laura Stacey (F) 1994 Kleinburg, ON, CAN
Blayre Turnbull (F) 1993 Stellarton, NS, CAN
2018-2019 Alex Cavallini (G) 1992 Delafield, WI, USA
Emma Polusny (G) 1999 Mound, MN, USA
Maddie Rooney (G) 1997 Andover, MN, USA
Cayla Barnes (D) 1999 Corona, CA, USA
Kacey Bellamy (D) 1987 Westfield, MA, USA
Megan Bozek (D) 1991 Buffalo Grove, IL, USA
Megan Keller (D) 1996 Farmington Hills, MI, USA Buffalo Beauts (2018)
Emily Matheson (D) 1993 Buffalo, NY, USA
Michelle Picard (D) 1993 Taunton, MA, USA Connecticut Whale (2015)
Lee Stecklein (D) 1994 Roseville, MN, USA Buffalo Beauts (2016)
Hannah Brandt (F) 1993 Vadnais Heights, MN, USA Connecticut Whale (2015)
Alex Carpenter (F) 1994 North Reading, MA, USA New York Riveters (2015)
Brianna Decker (F) 1991 Dousman, WI, USA
Sydney Brodt (F) 1998 North Oaks, MN, USA
Dani Cameranesi (F) 1995 Plymouth, MN, USA Connecticut Whale (2016)
Jesse Compher (F) 1999 Northbrook, IL, USA
Amanda Kessel (F) 1991 Madison, WI, USA
Annie Pankowski (F) 1994 Laguna Hills, CA, USA Metropolitan Riveters (2018)
Kelly Pannek (F) 1995 Plymouth, MN, USA Minnesota Whitecaps (2018)
Melissa Samoskevich (F) 1997 Sandy Hook, CT, USA Connecticut Whale (2018)
Hayley Scamurra (F) 1994 Williamsville, NY, USA Buffalo Beauts (2016)
Kendall Coyne Schofield (F) 1992 Palos Heights, IL, USA Boston Pride (2015)
Hilary Knight (F) 1989 Sun Valley, ID, USA
2016-2017 Alex Cavallini (G) 1992 Delafield, WI, USA
Nicole Hensley (G) 1994 Lakewood, CO, USA
Maddie Rooney (G) 1997 Andover, MN, USA
Kacey Bellamy (D) 1987 Westfield, MA, USA
Megan Bozek (D) 1991 Buffalo Grove, IL, USA
Kali Flanagan (D) 1995 Burlington, MA, USA Boston Pride (2018)
Megan Keller (D) 1996 Farmington Hills, MI, USA Buffalo Beauts (2018)
Gigi Marvin (D) 1987 Warroad, MN, USA
Emily Matheson (D) 1993 Buffalo, NY, USA
Lee Stecklein (D) 1994 Roseville, MN, USA Buffalo Beauts (2016)
Hannah Brandt (F) 1993 Vadnais Heights, MN, USA Connecticut Whale (2015)
Alex Carpenter (F) 1994 North Reading, MA, USA New York Riveters (2015)
Brianna Decker (F) 1991 Dousman, WI, USA
Jocelyne Lamoureux (F) 1989 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Kelli Stack (F) 1988 Brooklyn Heights, OH, USA
Meghan Duggan (F) 1987 Danvers, MA, USA
Amanda Kessel (F) 1991 Madison, WI, USA
Kelly Pannek (F) 1995 Plymouth, MN, USA Minnesota Whitecaps (2018)
Haley Skarupa (F) 1994 Rockville, MD, USA New York Riveters (2015)
Monique Lamoureux (F) 1989 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Kendall Coyne Schofield (F) 1992 Palos Heights, IL, USA Boston Pride (2015)
Hilary Knight (F) 1989 Sun Valley, ID, USA
Amanda Pelkey (F) 1993 Montpelier, VT, USA
2015-2016 Alex Cavallini (G) 1992 Delafield, WI, USA
Nicole Hensley (G) 1994 Lakewood, CO, USA
Jessie Vetter (G) 1985 Cottage Grove, WI, USA
Kacey Bellamy (D) 1987 Westfield, MA, USA
Megan Bozek (D) 1991 Buffalo Grove, IL, USA
Megan Keller (D) 1996 Farmington Hills, MI, USA Buffalo Beauts (2018)
448 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Christine Atkins 1982 Fort McLeod, AB, CAN
Cassie Campbell-Pascall 1973 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Kori Cheverie 1987 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
Meagan Cowell -
Ali Domenico 1987 Nepean, ON, CAN
James Emery 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN
Tania Kenny 1986 Toronto, ON, CAN
Gina Kingsbury 1981 Uranium City, SK, CAN
Brad Kirkwood 1972 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Kaitlyn Maddigan -
Caroline Ouellette 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN
Cherie Piper 1981 East York, ON, CAN
Dylan Rockwell -
Troy Ryan 1972 Spryfield, NS, CAN
Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Brittany Simpson 1990 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Scott Smith 1966 Bathurst, NB, CAN
Blair Smook -
Jeremy Steinbach -
2020-2021 Christine Atkins 1982 Fort McLeod, AB, CAN
Jami Boyd 1983
Cassie Campbell-Pascall 1973 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Kori Cheverie 1987 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
Doug Derraugh 1968 Arnprior, ON, CAN
James Emery 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN
Alana Goulden 1982
Gina Kingsbury 1981 Uranium City, SK, CAN
Brad Kirkwood 1972 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Serge LeBlanc 1977 Ste-Marie-de-Kent, NB, CAN
Jim Midgley 1978 Townsend, ON, CAN
Andrea Purdy -
Dylan Rockwell -
Troy Ryan 1972 Spryfield, NS, CAN
Jeremy Steinbach -
Vicky Sunohara 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Kim Thompson -
2018-2019 Bob Corkum 1967 Salisbury, MA, USA
Emily Engel-Natzke 1991 Fort Collins, CO, USA
Logan Fischer 1992 Saratoga Springs, NY, USA
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Brian Pothier 1977 New Bedford, MA, USA
Steve Thompson 1988 Anchorage, AK, USA
Sheri Walters 1979 Wapanucka, OK, USA
2016-2017 Reagan Carey 1978 Atlanta, GA, USA
Nick Laurila 1987 Carol Stream, IL, USA
Kevin Neeld 1985
Brent Proulx 1974
Robb Stauber 1967 Duluth, MN, USA
Brett Strot 1967 Maple Grove, MN, USA
Sheri Walters 1979 Wapanucka, OK, USA
2015-2016 Reagan Carey 1978 Atlanta, GA, USA
Ken Klee 1971 Indianapolis, IN, USA
Nick Laurila 1987 Carol Stream, IL, USA
Kevin Neeld 1985
Brett Strot 1967 Maple Grove, MN, USA
Chris Tamer 1970 Dearborn, MI, USA
2014-2015 Reagan Carey 1978 Atlanta, GA, USA
Bob Deraney 1965 West Roxbury, MA, USA
Ken Klee 1971 Indianapolis, IN, USA
Mat Myers 1990
Kevin Neeld 1985
Brent Proulx 1974
Robb Stauber 1967 Duluth, MN, USA
Brett Strot 1967 Maple Grove, MN, USA
2012-2013 Reagan Carey 1978 Atlanta, GA, USA
Bret Hedican 1970 St. Paul, MN, USA
Bobby Jay 1965 Burlington, MA, USA
Kevin Neeld 1985
Brent Proulx 1974
Katey Stone 1966 Watertown, CT, USA
Hilary Witt 1977 Canton, MA, USA
2011-2012 Darryl Belfry -
Dan Church 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN
Doug Derraugh 1968 Arnprior, ON, CAN
Danielle Goyette 1966 St-Nazaire, QC, CAN
Lisa Haley 1973 Westville, NS, CAN
Robin McDonald 1967 Didsbury, AB, CAN
Kalli Quinn 1968
2010-2011 Reagan Carey 1978 Atlanta, GA, USA
Misha Donskov 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
Travis Green - MN, USA
Mark Hudak 1966 Lake Placid, NY, USA
Brent Proulx 1974
Katey Stone 1966 Watertown, CT, USA
Hilary Witt 1977 Canton, MA, USA
2008-2009 Michele Amidon 1972 Portland, CT, USA
Dave Flint 1971 Merrimack, NH, USA
Jim Jeans 1973
Mark Johnson 1957 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Jodi McKenna 1976
2007-2008 Michele Amidon 1972 Portland, CT, USA
Jackie Barto 1962
Paul Flanagan 1956 Canton, NY, USA
Kevin Houle 1964 Acton, MA, USA
Jim Jeans 1973
2006-2007 Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Mariefrance Depin 1963
Julie Healy 1957
Robin McDonald 1967 Didsbury, AB, CAN
Barry Medori 1955
132 staff found | Previous page | Next page