All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Phil Varone (F) 1990 Vaughan, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2009)
2016-2017 Kenny Agostino (F) 1992 Morristown, NJ, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2010)
2015-2016 Chris Bourque (F) 1986 Boston, MA, USA Washington Capitals (2004)
2014-2015 Brian O'Neill (F) 1988 Yardley, PA, USA
2013-2014 Travis Morin (F) 1984 Brooklyn Park, MN, USA Washington Capitals (2004)
2012-2013 Tyler Johnson (F) 1990 Spokane, WA, USA
2011-2012 Cory Conacher (F) 1989 Burlington, ON, CAN
2010-2011 Corey Locke (F) 1984 Newmarket, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2003)
2009-2010 Keith Aucoin (F) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
2008-2009 Alexandre Giroux (F) 1981 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators (1999)
2007-2008 Jason Krog (F) 1975 Fernie, BC, CAN
2006-2007 Darren Haydar (F) 1979 Milton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators (1999)
2005-2006 Don MacLean (F) 1977 Sydney, NS, CAN Los Angeles Kings (1995)
2004-2005 Jason Spezza (F) 1983 Mississauga, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators (2001)
2003-2004 Jason LaBarbera (G) 1980 Burnaby, BC, CAN New York Rangers (1998)
2002-2003 Jason Ward (F) 1979 Chapleau, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1997)
2001-2002 Eric Boguniecki (F) 1975 New Haven, CT, USA St. Louis Blues (1993)
2000-2001 Derek Armstrong (F) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN New York Islanders (1992)
1999-2000 Martin Brochu (G) 1973 Anjou, QC, CAN
1998-1999 Randy Robitaille (F) 1975 Oshawa, ON, CAN
1997-1998 Steve Guolla (F) 1973 Scarborough, ON, CAN
1996-1997 Jean-François Labbé (G) 1972 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
1995-1996 Brad Smyth (F) 1973 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1994-1995 Steve Larouche (F) 1971 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1989)
1993-1994 Rich Chernomaz (F) 1963 Selkirk, MB, CAN Colorado Rockies (1981)
1992-1993 Don Biggs (F) 1965 Mississauga, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars (1983)
1991-1992 John Anderson (F) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1977)
1990-1991 Kevin Todd (F) 1968 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New Jersey Devils (1986)
1989-1990 Paul Ysebaert (F) 1966 Sarnia, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (1984)
1988-1989 Stéphan Lebeau (F) 1968 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
1987-1988 Jody Gage (F) 1959 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1979)
1986-1987 Tim Tookey (F) 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN Washington Capitals (1979)
1985-1986 Paul Gardner (F) 1956 Fort Erie, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts (1976)
1984-1985 Paul Gardner (F) 1956 Fort Erie, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts (1976)
1983-1984 Co-Winner with Mal Davis Garry Lariviere (D) 1954 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1974)
Mal Davis (F) 1956 Lockeport, NS, CAN
1982-1983 Ross Yates (F) 1959 Montréal, QC, CAN
1981-1982 Mike Kaszycki (F) 1956 Milton, ON, CAN New York Islanders (1976)
1980-1981 Pelle Lindbergh (G) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (1979)
1979-1980 Normand Dubé (F) 1951 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings (1971)
1978-1979 Rocky Saganiuk (F) 1957 Myrnam, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1977)
1977-1978 Blake Dunlop (F) 1953 Hamilton, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars (1973)
1976-1977 Doug Gibson (F) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1973)
1975-1976 Ron Andruff (F) 1953 Port Alberni, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1973)
1974-1975 Doug Gibson (F) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1973)
1973-1974 Art Stratton (F) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1972-1973 William Inglis (F) 1943 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1971-1972 Garry Peters (F) 1942 Regina, SK, CAN
1970-1971 Fred Speck (F) 1947 Thorold, ON, CAN
1969-1970 Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
1968-1969 Gilles Villemure (G) 1940 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
1967-1968 Dave Creighton (F) 1930 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
1966-1967 Mike Nykoluk (F) 1934 Toronto, ON, CAN
1965-1966 Dick Gamble (F) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
1964-1965 Art Stratton (F) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1963-1964 Fred Glover (F) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
1962-1963 Denis DeJordy (G) 1938 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
1961-1962 Fred Glover (F) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
1960-1961 Phil Maloney (F) 1927 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1959-1960 Fred Glover (F) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
1958-1959 Co-Winner with Bill Hicke Rudy Migay (F) 1928 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
Billy Hicke (F) 1938 Regina, SK, CAN
1957-1958 Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
1956-1957 Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
1955-1956 Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
1954-1955 Ross Lowe (D) 1928 Oshawa, ON, CAN
1953-1954 George Sullivan (F) 1929 Peterborough, ON, CAN
1952-1953 Edward Olson (F) 1922 Hancock, MI, USA
1951-1952 Ray Powell (F) 1925 Timmins, ON, CAN
1950-1951 Ab DeMarco (F) 1916 North Bay, ON, CAN
1949-1950 Les Douglas (F) 1918 Perth, ON, CAN
1948-1949 Carl Liscombe (F) 1915 Perth, ON, CAN
1947-1948 Carl Liscombe (F) 1915 Perth, ON, CAN