All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Xavier Potvin (G) 1997 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
T.J. Lloyd (D) 1999 Lloydminster, SK, CAN
Curtis Roach (D) 1997 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Will Conley (F) 1997 Strathmore, AB, CAN
Chris Van Os-Shaw (F) 1997 Regina, SK, CAN
Justin Bernier (F) 1997 Montmagny, QC, CAN
2015-2016 Alex Leclerc (G) 1995 Longueuil, QC, CAN
Christian Lloyd (D) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN
Brinson Pasichnuk (D) 1997 Bonnyville, AB, CAN
Tyler Busch (F) 1996 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Bobby McMann (F) 1996 Wainwright, AB, CAN
Ryan Kruper (F) 1995 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Tommy Nixon (G) 1995 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Ryan Black (D) 1995 Stillwater, MN, USA
James Vermeulen (D) 1996 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Jarid Hauptman (F) 1994 Morinville, AB, CAN
Jetlan Houcher (F) 1994 Paradise Valley, AB, CAN
John Mullally (F) 1995 Timberlea, NS, CAN
2013-2014 Ryan Ferguson (G) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN
Tariq Hammond (D) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN
Trey Phillips (D) 1993 Okotoks, AB, CAN
Colton Vannucci (F) 1993 High River, AB, CAN
Spencer Dorowicz (F) 1993 Olds, AB, CAN
Anthony Petruzzelli (F) 1993 Federal Way, WA, USA
2011-2012 Tyler Briggs (G) 1992 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Blake Leask (D) 1992 Beaumont, AB, CAN
Brock Maschmeyer (D) 1992 Bruderheim, AB, CAN
Markus Gerbrandt (F) 1991 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Peter Quenneville (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2013)
Kyle Harris (F) 1991 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2010-2011 Julien Laplante (G) 1990 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Brock Maschmeyer (D) 1992 Bruderheim, AB, CAN
Félix-Antoine Poulin (D) 1990 Ste-Julie, QC, CAN
Reed Linaker (F) 1991 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Tanner Fritz (F) 1991 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Devon Kalinski (F) 1990 La Corey, AB, CAN
2009-2010 Vincenzo Marozzi (G) 1990 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Matt Register (D) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
Brad Stebner (D) 1990 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
Branden Gracel (F) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN
Cody Kunyk (F) 1990 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Zahn Raubenheimer (F) 1989 Pretoria, RSA
2008-2009 Travis Rolheiser (G) 1989 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Connor Hardowa (D) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Steven Seigo (D) 1990 Edenwold, SK, CAN
Reese Rolheiser (F) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jared Jagow (F) 1988 Rosetown, SK, CAN
Carter Rowney (F) 1989 Sexsmith, AB, CAN
2007-2008 Steven Seigo (D) 1990 Edenwold, SK, CAN