All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2011-2012 North James Flavell (G) 1988 Billingham, GBR
South Michael Gray (G) 1989 Chelmsford, GBR
South Glen Jackson (G) 1989
North Mark Watson (G) 1994 Chester-Le-Street, GBR
North Martyn Davies (D) 1989
North Benjamin Davison (D) 1992 Billingham, GBR
South Liam Doyle (D) 1984 London, GBR
North Andrew Finn (D) 1991 Darlington, GBR
North Jonathan Galloway (D) 1991
North Ross Hanlon (D) 1991
North Simon Hehir (D) 1976 Newcastle, GBR
South Tyrone Miller (D) 1982 London, GBR
South David Oliver (D) 1989 London, GBR
North Jamie Pattison (D) 1986 Billingham, GBR
South Billy Phillips (D) 1992 Romford, GBR
North Matt Sellers (D) 1992 Shotley Bridge, GBR
South Julian Smith (D) 1987 Peterborough, GBR
North David Thomas (D) 1984 Durham, GBR
North Richard Thornton (D) 1982 Hartlepool, GBR
South Jason Buckman (D) 1979 Peterborough, GBR
South Andrius Kaminskas (D) 1980 Elektrenai, LTU
South Danny Marshall (F) 1976 London, GBR
South Grant Taylor (F) 1985 Romford, GBR
North Callum Davies (F) 1992 Sunderland, GBR
North Michael Elder (F) 1993 Durham, GBR
South Max Falzon (F) 1994
North Andrew Fletcher (F) 1976 Newcastle, GBR
South Frankie Harvey (F) 1992 London, GBR
North Alex Lawson (F) 1993 Stanley, GBR
South Anthony Leone (F) 1983 London, GBR
North James McCabe (F) 1986
North James Moss (F) 1992
South J.J. Pitchley (F) 1994 Romford, GBR
North Anthony Price (F) 1988
North Adam Robinson (F) 1985 Nottingham, GBR
North Graham Robson (F) 1992
South A.J. Smith (F) 1987 Romford, GBR
North Andrew Thornton (F) 1985 Hartlepool, GBR
South Matt Turner (F) 1988 Romford, GBR
North James Udell (F) 1987
South Shaun Wallis (F) 1982 London, GBR
North Scott Ward (F) 1984 Billingham, GBR
South Thomas Davis (F) 1990 Chelmsford, GBR
South Shaun Yardley (F) 1982 Solihull, GBR
North Paul Windridge (F) 1972 Billingham, GBR
South J.J. McGrath (F) 1984 Romford, GBR
2010-2011 North James Flavell (G) 1988 Billingham, GBR
Kevin Bucas (D) 1980 Newcastle, GBR
Andrew Cook (D) 1994 Whitley Bay, GBR
Daniel Harris (D) 1989 Newcastle, GBR
Dale Howey (D) 1985
North Richard Thornton (D) 1982 Hartlepool, GBR
Garry Dowd (D) 1976 Cleveland, GBR
Adam Reynolds (F) 1986 Peterborough, GBR
Simon Leach (F) 1974 Newcastle, GBR
Karl Culley (F) 1978 Whitley Bay, GBR
D.J. Good (F) 1985 Whitley Bay, GBR
North Adam Robinson (F) 1985 Nottingham, GBR
North Andrew Thornton (F) 1985 Hartlepool, GBR
Peter Zajac (F) 1987 Whitley Bay, GBR
Matthew Rich (F) 1987 Glasgow, GBR
North Paul Windridge (F) 1972 Billingham, GBR
2009-2010 North James Flavell (G) 1988 Billingham, GBR
Liam McAllister (G) 1989 Tynemouth, GBR
Daniel Harris (D) 1989 Newcastle, GBR
Dale Howey (D) 1985
North Richard Thornton (D) 1982 Hartlepool, GBR
Robert Wilson (D) 1986
Garry Dowd (D) 1976 Cleveland, GBR
Adam Reynolds (F) 1986 Peterborough, GBR
Simon Leach (F) 1974 Newcastle, GBR
Karl Culley (F) 1978 Whitley Bay, GBR
Bryan Dunn (F) 1982 North Shields, GBR
D.J. Good (F) 1985 Whitley Bay, GBR
Nathan Taylor (F) 1989 Whitley Bay, GBR
Andrew Tindale (F) 1979 Sunderland, GBR
North Paul Windridge (F) 1972 Billingham, GBR
2005-2006 James Flavell (G) 1988 Billingham, GBR
Richard Griffiths (G) 1987 Billingham, GBR
David Thomas (D) 1984 Durham, GBR
Andrew Fletcher (F) 1976 Newcastle, GBR
Jimmy Moutrey (F) 1990 Billingham, GBR
Stephen Wallace (F) 1984 Billingham, GBR
Paul Windridge (F) 1972 Billingham, GBR