All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2015-2016 Janis Auzins (G) 1991 Riga, LAT
Kevin Phillips (D) 1986 Beverley, GBR
Stuart Mogg (D) 1994 Basingstoke, GBR
René Jarolin (F) 1981 Skalica, SVK
Aaron Nell (F) 1989 Swindon, GBR
Craig Scott (F) 1991 Lockport, MB, CAN
2014-2015 Stevie Lyle (G) 1979 Cardiff, GBR
Petr Horava (D) 1985 Kladno, CZE
Branislav Kvetan (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK
Ciaran Long (F) 1991 Birmingham, GBR
Frantisek Bakrlik (F) 1983 Litvinov, CZE
Milan Baranyk (F) 1980 Nove Mesto na Morave, CZE
2013-2014 Dean Skinns (G) 1984 Basingstoke, GBR
Robert Schnabel (D) 1978 Praha, CZE Phoenix Coyotes (1998)
Zach Sullivan (D) 1994 Redhill, GBR
Tony Hand (F) 1967 Edinburgh, GBR Edmonton Oilers (1986)
Robin Kovar (F) 1984 Valasske, CZE Edmonton Oilers (2002)
Stanislav Lascek (F) 1986 Martin, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning (2005)
2012-2013 Stephen Wall (G) 1981 North Shields, GBR
Mindaugas Kieras (D) 1980 Elektrenai, LTU
Ben Morgan (D) 1987 Sheffield, GBR
Curtis Huppe (F) 1979 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Michal Psurny (F) 1986 Zlin, CZE
Lukas Smital (F) 1974 Brno, CZE
2011-2012 Mark Lee (G) 1987 Sunderland, GBR
Ben Morgan (D) 1987 Sheffield, GBR
David Savage (D) 1988 London, GBR
Martin Cingel (F) 1976 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
Darius Pliskauskas (F) 1980 Elektrenai, LTU
David Longstaff (F) 1974 North Shields, GBR
2010-2011 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
Pavel Gomeniuk (D) 1978 Kiev, UKR
Viktor Kubenko (F) 1977 Zvolen, SVK
Curtis Huppe (F) 1979 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Lukas Smital (F) 1974 Brno, CZE
2009-2010 Barry Hollyhead (G) 1975 Shrewsbury, GBR
Mindaugas Kieras (D) 1980 Elektrenai, LTU
James Morgan (D) 1982 Peterborough, GBR
Michal Pinc (F) 1981 Most, CZE San Jose Sharks (2000)
Blaz Emersic (F) 1980 Ljubljana, SLO
Ed Courtenay (F) 1968 Verdun, QC, CAN
2008-2009 Stephen Wall (G) 1981 North Shields, GBR
Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
Jan Melichar (D) 1978 Trebic, CZE
Peter Jasik (F) 1980 Nove Zamky, SVK
Craig Peacock (F) 1988 Peterborough, GBR
Nathan Rempel (F) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2007-2008 Barry Hollyhead (G) 1975 Shrewsbury, GBR
Paul Dixon (D) 1973 Sunderland, GBR
Ron Shudra (D) 1967 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1986)
Milos Melicherik (F) 1974 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
Stephen Wallace (F) 1984 Billingham, GBR
Toni Alasaarela (F) 1978 Raahe, FIN
2006-2007 Nathan Craze (G) 1986 Merthyr Tydfil, GBR
Jan Melichar (D) 1978 Trebic, CZE
Marian Smerciak (D) 1972
Matt Beveridge (F) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
Gary Clarke (F) 1978 Telford, GBR
Shaun Thompson (F) 1987 Slough, GBR
2005-2006 Joe Watkins (G) 1979 Durham, GBR
Kyle Horne (D) 1980 Kirkcaldy, GBR
Mindaugas Kieras (D) 1980 Elektrenai, LTU
Milos Melicherik (F) 1974 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
Jozef Kohút (F) 1975 Trencin, SVK
Marek Hornak (F) 1983 Kosice, SVK