.
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2022-2023 Gustaf Albihn (G) 2004 Stockholm, SWE
Adam Frank (G) 2006 Stockholm, SWE
Marcus Gidlöf (G) 2005 Falun, SWE
Lian Bichsel (D) 2004 Olten, SUI Dallas Stars (2022)
Viking Gustafsson Nyberg (D) 2003 Stockholm, SWE
Isak Hansen (D) 2003
Anton Johansson (D) 2004 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2022)
Lucas Lagerberg Hoen (D) 2004 Mora, SWE
Hampus Malm (D) 2004 Sarpsborg, NOR
Linus Millner Westberg (D) 2003 Säter, SWE
Edgar Svennberg Berger (D) 2004
John Blank (F) 2003 Rättvik, SWE
Arvid Eljas (F) 2003 Björbo, SWE
Philip Fankl (F) 2004 Stockholm, SWE
Eric Hultgren (F) 2004 Leksand, SWE
Erik Olhans Lind (F) 2004 Falun, SWE
Liam Persson (F) 2005 Kristianstad, SWE
David Segh (F) 2003 Södertälje, SWE
Dennis Altörn (F) 2005 Västerås, SWE
Hannes Hellberg (F) 2004 Täby, SWE
Olle Blank (F) 2003 Rättvik, SWE
Colin Lindemann (F) 2005 Zug, SUI
Kasper Magnussen (F) 2004
Zaki Crookes (F) 2006 Mora, SWE
Arvid Lundberg Brobäck (F) 2003
Felix Unger Sörum (F) 2005 Trondheim, NOR Carolina Hurricanes (2023)
2021-2022 Carl Lindbom (G) 2003 Stockholm, SWE Vegas Golden Knights (2021)
Sebastian Trygg (G) 2002 Mora, SWE
Emil Bruselius (D) 2003
Lukas Dahlbeck (D) 2003
Adam Engström (D) 2003 Järna, SWE Montréal Canadiens (2022)
Joel Kjellberg (D) 2004 Nacka, SWE
Kasper Lindström (D) 2003
Calle Odelius (D) 2004 Nykvarn, SWE New York Islanders (2022)
Nils Strandberg Sarén (D) 2002 Stockholm, SWE
William Westlund (D) 2003
Charlie Berglund (F) 2002
Sebastian Lillsund (F) 2004
Fabian Söderström (F) 2003
Noah Östlund (F) 2004 Nykvarn, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2022)
William Eklund (F) 2002 Haninge, SWE San Jose Sharks (2021)
Samuel Lindecrantz (F) 2002 Nacka, SWE
Mika Ounasvuori (F) 2003
Tobias Ahlén (F) 2003
Ludvig Stridh (F) 2003
Liam Öhgren (F) 2004 Stockholm, SWE Minnesota Wild (2022)
Oskar Jellvik (F) 2003 Täby, SWE Boston Bruins (2021)
Caesar Björk (F) 2004
Gabriel Wiita Adamsson (F) 2003
Adam Björklund (F) 2002 Stockholm, SWE
Jonathan Lekkerimäki (F) 2004 Huddinge, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2022)
Wiktor Nilsson (F) 2002 Vendelsö, SWE
David Blomgren (F) 2003 Stockholm, SWE
2018-2019 Jesper Myrenberg (G) 2000 Täby, SWE
Isac Sandström (G) 2001
Matteus Ward (G) 2001 Nyköping, SWE
Daniel Baastrup Andersen (D) 1999 Gladsaxe, DEN
Linus Frängqvist (D) 2001 Norrköping, SWE
Adam Ginning (D) 2000 Linköping, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2018)
Simon Lundmark (D) 2000 Stockholm, SWE Winnipeg Jets (2019)
Albert Lyckåsen (D) 2001 Bålsta, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2020)
Ivar Sjölund (D) 2000 Linköping, SWE
William Worge Kreü (D) 2000 Linköping, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2018)
Ivan Zivlak (D) 2002 Gislaved, SWE
Ludvig Östman (D) 1999 Borlänge, SWE
Arvid Costmar (F) 2001 Stockholm, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2019)
Jakob Ekelund (F) 2000
Gabriel Eklund (F) 2002
Tom Eriksson (F) 2000 Linköping, SWE
Filip Fornåå Svensson (F) 1999 Linköping, SWE
Fredrik Johansson (F) 2000
Petter Eklöf (F) 1999
Lukas Johansson (F) 2000
Brian Liechti (F) 1999
Alexander Malinowski (F) 2001 Linköping, SWE
Nikola Pasic (F) 2000 Gislaved, SWE New Jersey Devils (2019)
David Åhlin (F) 2001 Sundsvall, SWE
Marcus Pedersen (F) 2001 Stockholm, SWE
Christoffer Rapp (F) 2000 Linköping, SWE
Olle Lycksell (F) 1999 Oskarshamn, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2017)
Johan Södergran (F) 1999 Stockholm, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2018)
2017-2018 Pontus Eltonius (G) 1998 Göteborg, SWE
Rupert Svärd (G) 1998 Vellinge, SWE
Martin von Schoultz (G) 2000 Växjö, SWE
Oscar Almberg (D) 1998 Linköping, SWE
Alexander Andersson (D) 1998 Stockholm, SWE
Jonathan Augustin (D) 1998 Växjö, SWE
Jonas Brøndberg (D) 2001 Aalborg, DEN
Jakob Bäckman (D) 2000
Lukas Ljungblom (D) 1999 Göteborg, SWE
August Nilsson (D) 1998 Matteus, SWE
Fredrik Nordmark (D) 1999 Stockholm, SWE
Hampus Sjöbrink (D) 2001
Simon Svensson (D) 2000
Christoffer Anrén (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE
Filip Karlsson Tägtström (F) 1999 Hanviken, SWE
Gabriel Seger (F) 1999 Uppsala, SWE
Adam Bäckstrand (F) 2000
Mathias Kemppi (F) 2000
David Madsen (F) 1999 Vojens, DEN
600 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2022-2023 Jörgen Bemström 1974 Södertälje, SWE
Linus Carlsson 1995 Östervåla, SWE
Jesper Mattson 1995
Filip Myrskog 1999 Östersund, SWE
Jesper Ollas 1984 Norrköping, SWE
Mattias Ritola 1987 Borlänge, SWE
Erik Robinsson 1995
2021-2022 Anton Arvidsson 1993 Kyrkhult
Mikael Gerdén 1976 Stockholm, SWE
Michael Holmqvist 1979 Stockholm, SWE
Oskar Öberg 1990 Stockholm, SWE
Tobias Pehrsson 1985
2018-2019 Daniel Eriksson 1982 Södertälje, SWE
Victor Grönberg 1993
Niclas Hävelid 1973 Stockholm, SWE
Nanna Holm Glaas 1985 Herlev, DEN
2017-2018 Balázs Bartalis 1994 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Tobias Hamberg 1985
Janne Karlsson 1964 Kiruna, SWE
2016-2017 Cam Abbott 1983 Sarnia, ON, CAN
Tobias Hamberg 1985
Janne Karlsson 1964 Kiruna, SWE
Joel Rönnmark 1990 Linköping, SWE
2015-2016 Mikael Aaro 1980 Piteå, SWE
Jan Erixon 1962 Skellefteå, SWE
Lars Marklund 1963
2014-2015 Johan Benker 1968
Lasse Berntsson 1958
Björn Liljander 1982 Uddevalla, SWE
Adam Lund 1989 Mjölby, SWE
Andreas Pietilä 1988 Göteborg, SWE
2013-2014 Thomas Fröberg 1967
Björn Olsson 1957
2012-2013 Jan-Axel Alavaara 1975 Kiruna, SWE
Henrik Gradin 1973 Härnösand, SWE
Magnus Helin 1973 Gällivare, SWE
Per Svartvadet 1975 Sollefteå, SWE
2011-2012 Emil Karlsson 1989 Tranås, SWE
2006-2007 Patrick Hellefors 1968 Stockholm, SWE
2005-2006 Ulf Labraaten 1955 Arvika, SWE
Benny Vestblom 1954 Gävle, SWE
1997-1998 Magnus Bogren 1972 Nyhamnsläge, SWE
Rögle BK Rolf Hellqvist 1952 Köping, Swe