All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Dominik Tmej (G) 1999 Bradenton, FL, USA
Pierre-Luc Lurette (D) 1998 Val d'Amour, NB, CAN
Francis Thibeault (D) 1998 Val d'Amour, NB, CAN
Brodie MacArthur (F) 1999 Summerside, PE, CAN
Jean-Simon Bélanger (F) 1998 St-Félicien, QC, CAN
Sam King (F) 1998 Hampton, NB, CAN
2017-2018 Dominik Tmej (G) 1999 Bradenton, FL, USA
Mitchell Kreis (D) 1997 Georgetown, ON, CAN
Pierre-Luc Lurette (D) 1998 Val d'Amour, NB, CAN
Brodie MacArthur (F) 1999 Summerside, PE, CAN
T.J. Shea (F) 1998 Tignish, PE, CAN
Campbell Pickard (F) 1997 Halifax, NS, CAN
Kyle Ward (F) 1997 Sackville, NB, CAN
Jordan King (F) 1997 Brampton, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Christofer Langlais (G) 1996 Lachenaie, QC, CAN
Mike Constantine (D) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Mack Derraugh (D) 1996 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Alexis Roy (F) 1996 Amos, QC, CAN
Michael Dill (F) 1997 West Hants, NS, CAN
Kyle Tibbo (F) 1996 Conception Bay South, NL, CAN
2015-2016 Jacob Fancy (G) 1995 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN
Joey Colatarci (D) 1995 Fort Myers, FL, USA
Matt Nosella (D) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN
Michael Poirier (D) 1995 Moncton, NB, CAN
Mathieu Newcomb (F) 1995 Moncton, NB, CAN
Noah Zilbert (F) 1995 Fredericton, NB, CAN
Malik Johnson (F) 1995 LaSalle, QC, CAN
Thomas Stavert (F) 1995 Kensington, PE, CAN
2014-2015 Blade Mann-Dixon (G) 1997 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Keaton Lubin (D) 1994 Okotoks, AB, CAN
Jordan McNaughton (D) 1994 Komoka, ON, CAN
Thomas Stavert (F) 1995 Kensington, PE, CAN
Robbie Graham (F) 1994 Dieppe, NB, CAN
Connor Donaghey (F) 1994 St. John's, NL, CAN
2013-2014 Clint Windsor (G) 1993 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Trey Lewis (D) 1993 Aldoyne, NB, CAN
Daniel Poliziani (D) 1993 Oakville, ON, CAN
Rankyn Campbell (F) 1993 Galloway, NB, CAN
Jake Wright (F) 1993 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Bryce Milson (F) 1993 Miramichi, NB, CAN
2012-2013 Shayne Campbell (G) 1992 Cambridge, ON, CAN
Josh Desmond (D) 1993 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Rodney Mahoney (D) 1992 St. John's, NL, CAN
Danny Chiasson (F) 1992 Edmundston, NB, CAN
Zach Cahill (F) 1992 Halifax, NS, CAN
Kyle Morrison (F) 1992 Streetsville, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Chuck Grant (G) 1992 Berwick, NS, CAN
Tim Campbell (D) 1991 Thornhill, ON, CAN
Dylan King (D) 1991 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN
Nick Parker (F) 1993 Newport, NS, CAN
Colin Campbell (F) 1993 Batesman, NS, CAN
Mike Szmatula (F) 1992 Commerce Township, MI, USA
2010-2011 Alex Scola (G) 1990 Worcester, MA, USA
2006-2007 Ryan Lehr (D) 1986 Summerside, PE, CAN