All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Vyacheslav Kudin (G) 2002 Astana, KAZ
Liam O'Gwen (G) 2002 Basking Ridge, NJ, USA
Preston Brighton (D) 2002 Englewood, CO, USA
Caleb Huffman (D) 2002 Fairbanks, AK, USA
Bryan Huggins (D) 2002 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Zak Kruszewski (D) 2003 Highland, MI, USA
Grant Malinowski (D) 2002 White Lake, MI, USA
Donovan Powell (D) 2003 Wixom, MI, USA
Cameron Agnew (F) 2002 Kalamazoo, MI, USA
Kyle Brown (F) 2002 Saginaw, MI, USA
Tyler Hissong (F) 2002
Logan McGivern (F) 2002 Waterford, MI, USA
Brendan Melling (F) 2002 East Lansing, MI, USA
Leyton Pettypiece (F) 2002 Rochester, MI, USA
Branden Piku (F) 2002 MI, USA
Zachary Rancilio (F) 2002
Justin Satawa (F) 2002 Bloomfield, MI, USA
Carter Schram (F) 2002 Lansing, MI, USA
Carson Van Tieghem (F) 2002 Lansing, MI, USA
Brendan Vettraino (F) 2002 Clay Township, MI, USA
2017-2018 Anthony Bonaldi (G) 2001 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Hunter Mitchell (G) 2002 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Tommy Giek (D) 2002 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Caleb Kerns (D) 2001 Peoria, AZ, USA
Kylar Nietzel (D) 2001 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Chase Oliver (D) 2002 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Andrew Ramsey (D) 2002 Anchorage, AK, USA
Cameron Sylvester (D) 2001 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Erik Atchison (F) 2002 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Aidan Carney (F) 2001 Paradise Valley, AZ, USA
Arun Cibarario (F) 2001 Glendale, AZ, USA
Hunter Hastings (F) 2002 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Carson Kuche (F) 2001 Flagstaff, AZ, USA
Braden LaPlaca (F) 2001 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Jack Merrill (F) 2001 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Mason Tully (F) 2001 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Logan Valkama (F) 2002 Vancouver, WA, USA
Skylar Miller (F) 2001 Chandler, AZ, USA
2016-2017 Nico Pidro (G) 2000 Canonsburg, PA, USA
Adam Ulan (G) 2000 Peters Township, PA, USA
Ryan Hastings (D) 2001 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
John MacDonald (D) 2000 Canonsburg, PA, USA
William Rapone (D) 2000 Greensburg, PA, USA
Blake Rossi (D) 2000 Youngstown, PA, USA
Sam Stites (D) 2000 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Ethan Webb (D) 2000 Lexington, SC, USA
Samuel Hrabcak (D) 2000 Sabinov, SVK
Justin Adamski (F) 2000 Gibsonia, PA, USA
Daniel V. Tkac (F) 2000 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Nick Carretta (F) 2000 Delmont, PA, USA
Christian Gorscak (F) 2000 Jeannette, PA, USA
Tyler Morin (F) 2000 Charleston, SC, USA
Gavin Morrison (F) 2000 Renfrew, PA, USA
Zachary Nedelec (F) 2001
J.T. Schimizzi (F) 2000 Greensburg, PA, USA
Andrew Wells (F) 2000 New Canton, OH, USA
Roman Yeremeichik (F) 2000 Minsk, BLR
David Spinler (F) 2000 Presov, SVK
2015-2016 Jack Faulkner (G) 2000 Omaha, NE, USA
Maximilian Haselbacher (G) 1999 Wien, AUT
Todd Scott (G) 2000 Albertville, MN, USA
Garrett Anderson (D) 1999 Omaha, NE, USA
Jackson Decker (D) 1999 Algonquin, IL, USA
Nick Doyle (D) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Fletcher Fineman (D) 1999 Lake Worth, FL, USA
Coltan Wilkie (D) 2000 Elkhorn, NE, USA
Joey Petruzzella (D) 1999 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Kyle Kawamura (F) 1999 Franklin, TN, USA
Carter Krogman (F) 1999 Brookings, SD, USA
Sam Renlund (F) 2000 Verona, WI, USA
Chas Rometty (F) 1999 Wilmette, IL, USA
Trevor Schroder (F) 1999 Des Moines, IA, USA
Luke Suter (F) 1999 Omaha, NE, USA
Trail Thompson (F) 1999 Spokane, WA, USA
Gabriel Wahl (F) 1999 Omaha, NE, USA
Logan Will (F) 2000 Ames, IA, USA
Seth Benson (F) 1999 Moorhead, MN, USA
Kendrick Frost (F) 1999 Kansas City, MO, USA
Austin Nault (F) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Reginald Pohl (F) 1999 Douglas, MB, CAN
2014-2015 Alex Cathcart (G) 1998 Northridge, CA, USA
Maximilian Haselbacher (G) 1999 Wien, AUT
Garrett Anderson (D) 1999 Omaha, NE, USA
A.J. DiCesare (D) 1998 Morristown, NJ, USA
Christian DiCesare (D) 1998 Morristown, NJ, USA
Dalton Gally (D) 1998 Eagle River, AK, USA
Jordan Wishman (D) 1998 Des Moines, IA, USA
Bryan Yoon (D) 1998 Parker, CO, USA
Ethen Frank (F) 1998 Papillion, NE, USA
Casey Gilling (F) 1998 Gaylord, MI, USA
Jasper Weatherby (F) 1998 Ashland, OR, USA San Jose Sharks (2018)
Jaden Anderson (F) 1998 Aurora, CO, USA
Johnny Bennis (F) 1998 Eau Claire, WI, USA
Nicky Caprio (F) 1998 Chicago, IL, USA
Dane Johnson (F) 1998 Overland Park, KS, USA
Drew Pflug (F) 1998 Omaha, NE, USA
Gabriel Wahl (F) 1999 Omaha, NE, USA
Austen Long (F) 1998 Blaine, MN, USA
Austin Nault (F) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Baron Thompson (F) 1999 Lakeville, MN, USA
101 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Ryan Kosecki 1977
Travis Van Tighem 1973 Calgary, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Yuri Krivokhiza 1968 Minsk, BLR