.
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2022-2023 Owen Bartoszkiewicz (G) 2003 Northville, MI, USA
Justen Close (G) 1998 Kindersley, SK, CAN
Zach Wiese (G) 2002 Owatonna, MN, USA
Ryan Chesley (D) 2004 Mahtomedi, MN, USA Washington Capitals (2022)
Brock Faber (D) 2002 Maple Grove, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings (2020)
Carl Fish (D) 1999 St. Paul, MN, USA
Ryan Johnson (D) 2001 Irvine, CA, USA Buffalo Sabres (2019)
Mike Koster (D) 2001 Chaska, MN, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2019)
Jackson LaCombe (D) 2001 Eden Prairie, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks (2019)
Luke Mittelstadt (D) 2003 Eden Prairie, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens (2023)
Cal Thomas (D) 2003 Maple Grove, MN, USA Arizona Coyotes (2021)
Logan Cooley (F) 2004 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Arizona Coyotes (2022)
Jaxon Nelson (F) 2000 Magnolia, MN, USA
Mason Nevers (F) 2001 Edina, MN, USA
Garrett Pinoniemi (F) 2001 Robbinsdale, MN, USA
Colin Schmidt (F) 2000 Wayzata, MN, USA
Charlie Strobel (F) 2001 Stillwater, MN, USA
Connor Kurth (F) 2003 Elk River, MN, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2022)
John Mittelstadt (F) 2001 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Matthew Knies (F) 2002 Phoenix, AZ, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2021)
Rhett Pitlick (F) 2001 Coral Springs, FL, USA Montréal Canadiens (2019)
Bryce Brodzinski (F) 2000 Blaine, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2019)
Brody Lamb (F) 2003 Rochester, MN, USA New York Rangers (2021)
Jimmy Snuggerud (F) 2004 Chaska, MN, USA St. Louis Blues (2022)
Aaron Huglen (F) 2001 Roseau, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres (2019)
2021-2022 Brennan Boynton (G) 2000 Champlin, MN, USA
Justen Close (G) 1998 Kindersley, SK, CAN
Jack LaFontaine (G) 1998 Mississauga, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2016)
Ben Brinkman (D) 2000 Edina, MN, USA Dallas Stars (2019)
Matt Denman (D) 1998 Prior Lake, MN, USA
Brock Faber (D) 2002 Maple Grove, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings (2020)
Carl Fish (D) 1999 St. Paul, MN, USA
Ryan Johnson (D) 2001 Irvine, CA, USA Buffalo Sabres (2019)
Mike Koster (D) 2001 Chaska, MN, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2019)
Jackson LaCombe (D) 2001 Eden Prairie, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks (2019)
Sam Rossini (D) 1998 Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA
Matt Staudacher (D) 2000 Grand Blanc, MI, USA
Tristan Broz (F) 2002 Bloomington, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2021)
Grant Cruikshank (F) 1998 Delafield, WI, USA
Chaz Lucius (F) 2003 Lawrence, KS, USA Winnipeg Jets (2021)
Jaxon Nelson (F) 2000 Magnolia, MN, USA
Mason Nevers (F) 2001 Edina, MN, USA
Colin Schmidt (F) 2000 Wayzata, MN, USA
Ben Meyers (F) 1998 Delano, MN, USA
Samuel Walker (F) 1999 Edina, MN, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2017)
Jonny Sorenson (F) 1999 St. Louis Park, MN, USA
Matthew Knies (F) 2002 Phoenix, AZ, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2021)
Rhett Pitlick (F) 2001 Coral Springs, FL, USA Montréal Canadiens (2019)
Blake McLaughlin (F) 2000 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks (2018)
Bryce Brodzinski (F) 2000 Blaine, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2019)
Jack Perbix (F) 2000 Elk River, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks (2018)
Aaron Huglen (F) 2001 Roseau, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres (2019)
2020-2021 Robbie Beydoun (G) 1996 Plymouth, MI, USA
Ben Garrity (G) 2000 Rosemount, MN, USA
Cameron Rowe (G) 2001 Wilmette, IL, USA
Shay Donovan (D) 1998 Duluth, MN, USA
Ty Emberson (D) 2000 Eau Claire, WI, USA Arizona Coyotes (2018)
Joshua Ess (D) 1999 Burnsville, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Tyler Inamoto (D) 1999 Barrington, IL, USA Florida Panthers (2017)
Anthony Kehrer (D) 2002 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Luke LaMaster (D) 1999 Duluth, MN, USA
Jesper Peltonen (D) 1998 Helsinki, FIN
Michael Vorlicky (D) 2000 Edina, MN, USA
Owen Lindmark (F) 2001 Enid, OK, USA Florida Panthers (2019)
Dominick Mersch (F) 1998 Park Ridge, IL, USA
Ryder Donovan (F) 2000 Duluth, MN, USA Vegas Golden Knights (2019)
Mathieu De St. Phalle (F) 2000 Glencoe, IL, USA
Jason Dhooghe (F) 1997 Aurora, IL, USA
Ty Pelton-Byce (F) 1997 Madison, WI, USA
Tarek Baker (F) 1997 Verona, WI, USA
Roman Ahcan (F) 1999 Savage, MN, USA
Jack Gorniak (F) 1999 West Salem, WI, USA Montréal Canadiens (2018)
Dylan Holloway (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2020)
Cole Caufield (F) 2001 Mosinee, WI, USA Montréal Canadiens (2019)
Linus Weissbach (F) 1998 Göteborg, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2017)
Brock Caufield (F) 1999 Stevens Point, WI, USA
Sam Stange (F) 2001 Eau Claire, WI, USA Detroit Red Wings (2020)
2019-2020 Oskar Autio (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN
William Holtforster (G) 1998 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Peyton Jones (G) 1996 Langhorne, PA, USA
Evan Bell (D) 1997 Livonia, MI, USA
Paul DeNaples (D) 1998 Moscow, PA, USA
James Gobetz (D) 1996 St. James, NY, USA
Cole Hults (D) 1998 Madison, WI, USA Los Angeles Kings (2017)
Kenny Johnson (D) 1998 Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Kris Myllari (D) 1997 Kanata, ON, CAN
Clayton Phillips (D) 1999 Edina, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2017)
Adam Pilewicz (D) 1996 Sewickley, PA, USA
Mason Snell (D) 2000 Clarington, ON, CAN
Alex Stevens (D) 1997 Plymouth, MN, USA
Liam Folkes (F) 1996 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Connor MacEachern (F) 1999 Brooklin, ON, CAN
Nikita Pavlychev (F) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins (2015)
Evan Barratt (F) 1999 Bristol, PA, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Alex Limoges (F) 1997 Winchester, VA, USA
Aarne Talvitie (F) 1999 Espoo, FIN New Jersey Devils (2017)
Blake Gober (F) 1995 Colleyville, TX, USA
Max Sauvé (F) 1998 Acushnet, MA, USA
Brandon Biro (F) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Connor McMenamin (F) 1999 Collegeville, PA, USA
271 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2022-2023 Cal Dietz - Shelby, OH
Ben Gordon 1985 International Falls, MN, USA
Jacob LeRoy - Dublin, OH, USA
Paul Martin 1981 Elk River, MN, USA
Steve Miller 1965 Sun Prairie, WI, USA
Bob Motzko 1961 Austin, MN, USA
Brennan Poderzay 1987 Tower, MN, USA
2021-2022 Cal Dietz - Shelby, OH
Ben Gordon 1985 International Falls, MN, USA
Colin Jacobsen 1999 Chaska, MN, USA
Jacob LeRoy - Dublin, OH, USA
Bob Motzko 1961 Austin, MN, USA
Brennan Poderzay 1987 Tower, MN, USA
Garrett Raboin 1985 Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
2020-2021 Shane Connelly 1987 Cheltenham, PA, USA
Emily Engel-Natzke 1991 Fort Collins, CO, USA
Tony Granato 1964 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Nathaniel LaPoint 1985 Eau Claire, WI, USA
Mark Osiecki 1968 St. Paul, MN, USA
Jim Snider - La Crosse, WI, USA
Mark Strobel 1973 St.Paul, MN, USA
2019-2020 Cam Davidson -
Alex Dawes -
Keith Fisher - Zim, MN, USA
Guy Gadowsky 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ben Kogut 1988
Matt Lindsay 1977 Deerfield, MA, USA
Andrew Magera 1996
2018-2019 Tim Adams - Cranberry Township, PA, USA
J.B. Bittner 1982 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Dustin Carlson 1986 Forest Lake, MN, USA
Dave Caruso 1982 Roswell, GA, USA
Lee Harris 1981 Windsor, ON, CAN
Jeremy Hoy -
Layne LeBel 1972 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Steve Miller 1965 Sun Prairie, WI, USA
Steve Rohlik 1968 St. Paul, MN, USA
2017-2018 Zack Cisek 1991 Canton, MI, USA
Jeff Jackson 1955 Roseville, MI, USA
Paul Pooley 1960 Exeter, ON, CAN
Nick Siergiej - Eagle River, WI, USA
Andy Slaggert 1967 Saginaw, MI, USA
2016-2017 Ben Gordon 1985 International Falls, MN, USA
Mike Guentzel 1962 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Justin Johnson 1980 Ham Lake, MN, USA
Don Lucia 1958 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Corey Millen 1964 Cloquet, MN, USA
Grant Potulny 1980 Grand Forks, ND, USA
2015-2016 Mike Guentzel 1962 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Justin Johnson 1980 Ham Lake, MN, USA
Don Lucia 1958 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Grant Potulny 1980 Grand Forks, ND, USA
2014-2015 Mike Guentzel 1962 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Justin Johnson 1980 Ham Lake, MN, USA
Don Lucia 1958 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Grant Potulny 1980 Grand Forks, ND, USA
2013-2014 Mike Guentzel 1962 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Don Lucia 1958 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Grant Potulny 1980 Grand Forks, ND, USA