All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Meeri Räisänen (G) 1989 Tampere, FIN
Noora Räty (G) 1989 Espoo, FIN
Eveliina Suonpää (G) 1995 Kiukainen, FIN
Jenni Hiirikoski (D) 1987 Lempäälä, FIN
Mira Jalosuo (D) 1989 Lieksa, FIN
Rosa Lindstedt (D) 1988 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Isa Rahunen (D) 1993 Kuopio, FIN
Ronja Savolainen (D) 1997 Helsinki, FIN
Ella Viitasuo (D) 1996 Lahti, FIN
Minnamari Tuominen (D) 1990 Helsinki, FIN
Petra Nieminen (F) 1999 Tampere, FIN
Tanja Niskanen (F) 1992 Juankoski, FIN
Riikka Sallinen (F) 1973 Jyväskylä, FIN
Linda Välimäki (F) 1990 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Susanna Tapani (F) 1993 Laitila, FIN
Venla Hovi (F) 1987 Tampere, FIN
Sara Säkkinen (F) 1998 Pirkkala, FIN
Sanni Hakala (F) 1997 Jyväskylä, FIN
Emma Nuutinen (F) 1996 Vantaa, FIN
Annina Rajahuhta (F) 1989 Helsinki, FIN
Saila Saari (F) 1989 Alavus, FIN
Noora Tulus (F) 1995 Vantaa, FIN
Michelle Karvinen (F) 1990 Rødovre, DEN
2013-2014 Janine Alder (G) 1995 Urnäsch, SUI
Sophie Anthamatten (G) 1991 Saas-Grund, SUI
Florence Schelling (G) 1989 Zürich, SUI
Livia Altmann (D) 1994 Glarus Süd, SUI
Laura Benz (D) 1992 Zürich, SUI
Nicole Bullo (D) 1987 Bellinzona, SUI
Angela Frautschi (D) 1987 Interlaken, SUI
Julia Marty (D) 1988 Nussbaumen, SUI
Sarah Forster (D) 1993 Berneck, SUI
Stefanie Marty (F) 1988 Nussbaumen, SUI
Alina Müller (F) 1998 Winterthur, SUI
Katrin Nabholz (F) 1986 Basel, SUI
Evelina Raselli (F) 1992 Poschiavo, SUI
Lara Stalder (F) 1994 Lucerne, SUI Boston Pride (2016)
Sara Benz (F) 1992 Zürich, SUI
Romy Eggimann (F) 1995 Sumiswald, SUI
Jessica Lutz (F) 1989 Thal, SUI
Phoebe Staenz (F) 1994 Zetzwil, SUI
Sandra Thalmann (F) 1992 Basel, SUI
Nina Waidacher (F) 1992 Chur, SUI
Anja Stiefel (F) 1990 Frauenfeld, SUI
2009-2010 Mira Kuisma (G) 1987 Kuopio, FIN
Noora Räty (G) 1989 Espoo, FIN
Anna Vanhatalo (G) 1984 Helsinki, FIN
Jenni Hiirikoski (D) 1987 Lempäälä, FIN
Rosa Lindstedt (D) 1988 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Terhi Mertanen (D) 1981 Joensuu, FIN
Heidi Pelttari (D) 1985 Tampere, FIN
Mariia Posa (D) 1988 Hyvinkää, FIN
Emma Terho (D) 1981 Washington, DC, USA
Minnamari Tuominen (D) 1990 Helsinki, FIN
Saija Tarkki (D) 1982 Oulu, FIN
Linda Välimäki (F) 1990 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Karoliina Rantamäki (F) 1978 Vantaa, FIN
Anne Helin (F) 1987 Helsinki, FIN
Venla Hovi (F) 1987 Tampere, FIN
Saara Niemi (F) 1986 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Nina Tikkinen (F) 1987 Salo, FIN
Marjo Voutilainen (F) 1981 Kuopio, FIN
Mari Saarinen (F) 1981 Kangasala, FIN
Annina Rajahuhta (F) 1989 Helsinki, FIN
Michelle Karvinen (F) 1990 Rødovre, DEN
2005-2006 Pam Dreyer (G) 1981 Eagle River, AK, USA
Chanda Gunn (G) 1980 Huntington Beach, CA, USA
Caitlin Cahow (D) 1985 Branford, CT, USA
Molly Engstrom (D) 1983 Siren, WI, USA
Jamie Hagerman (D) 1981 North Andover, MA, USA
Courtney Kennedy (D) 1979 Woburn, MA, USA
Helen Resor (D) 1985 Greenwich, CT, USA
Angela Ruggiero (D) 1980 Panorama City, CA, USA
Lyndsay Wall (D) 1985 Visalia, CA, USA
Julie Chu (D) 1982 Bridgeport, CT, USA
Jenny Potter (F) 1979 Eagan, MN, USA
Natalie Darwitz (F) 1983 Eagan, MN, USA
Tricia Dunn-Luoma (F) 1974 Derry, NH, USA
Kim Insalaco (F) 1980 Rochester, NY, USA
Kathleen Kauth (F) 1979 Saratoga Springs, NY, USA
Katie King (F) 1975 Salem, NH, USA
Kristin King (F) 1979 Piqua, OH, USA
Sarah Parsons (F) 1987 Dover, MA, USA
Krissy Wendell-Pohl (F) 1981 Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Kelly Stephens (F) 1973 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
2001-2002 Kim Martin Hasson (G) 1986 Stockholm, SWE
Annica Åhlén (G) 1975 Huddinge, SWE
Gunilla Andersson (D) 1975 Skutskär, SWE
Emelie Berggren (D) 1982 St. Johann in Tirol, AUT
Ann-Louise Edstrand (D) 1975 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Ylva Martinsen (D) 1976 Storuman, SWE
Anna Andersson (D) 1982 Södertälje, SWE
Erika Holst (F) 1979 Varberg, SWE
Maria Larsson (F) 1979 Haninge, SWE
Anna Vikman (F) 1981 Överkalix, SWE
Charlotte Almblad (F) 1972 Stenbrohult, SWE
Kristina Bergstrand (F) 1963 Stockholm, SWE
Joa Elfsberg (F) 1979 Valbo, SWE
Nanna Jansson (F) 1983 Gävle, SWE
Ulrica Lindström (F) 1979 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
125 players found | Previous page | Next page
Top 10 Winners (Team Staff)
Wins Award winner Born Birthplace
2 Hemmo Järä 1963
1 Markus Arvaja 1976
1 Kari Eloranta 1956 Lahti, FIN
1 Tiina Karinen 1964
1 Pasi Mustonen 1960
1 Juuso Toivola 1971
1 Rene Kammerer 1970
1 Peter Lüthi 1952
1 Daniel Meier 1971
1 Philippe Steiner 1969
All Winners (Team Staff)