All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Justin Peters (G) 1986 Blyth, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2004)
Kevin Poulin (G) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders (2008)
Ben Scrivens (G) 1986 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Stefan Elliott (D) 1991 Vancouver, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Chay Genoway (D) 1986 Morden, MB, CAN
Cody Goloubef (D) 1989 Oakville, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2008)
Marc-André Gragnani (D) 1987 L'Île-Bizard, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2005)
Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
Maxim Noreau (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
Mat Robinson (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Karl Stollery (D) 1987 Camrose, AB, CAN
Maxim Lapierre (F) 1985 St-Léonard, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2003)
Eric O'Dell (F) 1990 Ottawa, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2008)
Derek Roy (F) 1983 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2001)
Andrew Ebbett (F) 1983 Vernon, BC, CAN
Quinton Howden (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Florida Panthers (2010)
Chris Kelly (F) 1980 Toronto, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators (1999)
Gilbert Brulé (F) 1987 Edmonton, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2005)
Linden Vey (F) 1991 Wakaw, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2009)
René Bourque (F) 1981 Lac La Biche, AB, CAN
Mason Raymond (F) 1985 Cochrane, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2005)
Wojtek Wolski (F) 1986 Zabrze, POL Colorado Avalanche (2004)
Brandon Kozun (F) 1990 Los Angeles, CA, USA Los Angeles Kings (2009)
Christian Thomas (F) 1992 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers (2010)
Rob Klinkhammer (F) 1986 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
2013-2014 Kari Lehtonen (G) 1983 Helsinki, FIN Atlanta Thrashers (2002)
Antti Niemi (G) 1983 Vantaa, FIN
Tuukka Rask (G) 1987 Savonlinna, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2005)
Juuso Hietanen (D) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2003)
Sami Lepistö (D) 1984 Espoo, FIN Washington Capitals (2004)
Olli Määttä (D) 1994 Jyväskylä, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins (2012)
Sami Salo (D) 1974 Turku, FIN Ottawa Senators (1996)
Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings (1993)
Sami Vatanen (D) 1991 Jyväskylä, FIN Anaheim Ducks (2009)
Ossi Väänänen (D) 1980 Vantaa, FIN Phoenix Coyotes (1998)
Aleksander Barkov (F) 1995 Tampere, FIN Florida Panthers (2013)
Jarkko Immonen (F) 1982 Rantasalmi, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2002)
Olli Jokinen (F) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings (1997)
Petri Kontiola (F) 1984 Seinäjoki, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2004)
Mikael Granlund (F) 1992 Oulu, FIN Minnesota Wild (2010)
Jori Lehterä (F) 1987 Espoo, FIN St. Louis Blues (2008)
Leo Komarov (F) 1987 Narva, EST Toronto Maple Leafs (2006)
Lauri Korpikoski (F) 1986 Turku, FIN New York Rangers (2004)
Antti Pihlström (F) 1984 Vantaa, FIN
Tuomo Ruutu (F) 1983 Vantaa, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2001)
Juhamatti Aaltonen (F) 1985 Ii, FIN St. Louis Blues (2003)
Teemu Selänne (F) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets (1988)
Sakari Salminen (F) 1988 Pori, FIN
Jussi Jokinen (F) 1983 Kalajoki, FIN Dallas Stars (2001)
2009-2010 Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
Miikka Kiprusoff (G) 1976 Turku, FIN San Jose Sharks (1995)
Antero Niittymäki (G) 1980 Turku, FIN Philadelphia Flyers (1998)
Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2003)
Sami Lepistö (D) 1984 Espoo, FIN Washington Capitals (2004)
Toni Lydman (D) 1977 Lahti, FIN Calgary Flames (1996)
Janne Niskala (D) 1981 Västerås, SWE Nashville Predators (2004)
Joni Pitkänen (D) 1983 Oulu, FIN Philadelphia Flyers (2002)
Sami Salo (D) 1974 Turku, FIN Ottawa Senators (1996)
Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings (1993)
Valtteri Filppula (F) 1984 Vantaa, FIN Detroit Red Wings (2002)
Jarkko Immonen (F) 1982 Rantasalmi, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2002)
Olli Jokinen (F) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings (1997)
Niko Kapanen (F) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars (1998)
Mikko Koivu (F) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild (2001)
Saku Koivu (F) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens (1993)
Jere Lehtinen (F) 1973 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars (1992)
Ville Peltonen (F) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks (1993)
Jarkko Ruutu (F) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Vancouver Canucks (1998)
Niklas Hagman (F) 1979 Espoo, FIN Florida Panthers (1999)
Tuomo Ruutu (F) 1983 Vantaa, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2001)
Teemu Selänne (F) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets (1988)
Antti Miettinen (F) 1980 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars (2000)
2005-2006 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders (1991)
Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens (1994)
Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1973 Kladno, CZE Los Angeles Kings (1999)
Tomas Kaberle (D) 1978 Rakovnik, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs (1996)
Filip Kuba (D) 1976 Ostrava, CZE Florida Panthers (1995)
Pavel Kubina (D) 1977 Celadna, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning (1996)
Marek Malík (D) 1975 Ostrava, CZE Hartford Whalers (1993)
Jaroslav Spacek (D) 1974 Rokycany, CZE Florida Panthers (1998)
Marek Zidlicky (D) 1977 Most, CZE New York Rangers (2001)
Petr Cajanek (F) 1975 Gottwaldov, CZE St. Louis Blues (2001)
Robert Lang (F) 1970 Teplice, CZE Los Angeles Kings (1990)
Martin Straka (F) 1972 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins (1992)
David Výborný (F) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers (1993)
Jan Bulis (F) 1978 Pardubice, CZE Washington Capitals (1996)
Patrik Elias (F) 1976 Trebic, CZE New Jersey Devils (1994)
Václav Prospal (F) 1975 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Philadelphia Flyers (1993)
Martin Rucinsky (F) 1971 Most, CZE Edmonton Oilers (1991)
Rostislav Olesz (F) 1985 Bilovec, CZE Florida Panthers (2004)
Milan Hejduk (F) 1976 Usti nad Labem, CZE Québec Nordiques (1994)
Ales Hemsky (F) 1983 Pardubice, CZE Edmonton Oilers (2001)
Jaromír Jagr (F) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins (1990)
Martin Erat (F) 1981 Trebic, CZE Nashville Predators (1999)
Ales Kotalik (F) 1978 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE Buffalo Sabres (1998)
2001-2002 Ilya Bryzgalov (G) 1980 Togliatti, RUS Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2000)
Nikolai Khabibulin (G) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Winnipeg Jets (1992)
Yegor Podomatsky (G) 1976 Rybinsk, RUS
398 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Sean Burke 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN
Willie Desjardins 1957 Climax, SK, CAN
Tyler Dietrich 1984 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Scott Walker 1973 Cambridge, ON, CAN
Craig Woodcroft 1969 Toronto, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Kari Brusin 1946
Jukka Holtari 1961 Heinola, FIN
Timo Jutila 1963 Tampere, FIN
Jarmo Kekäläinen 1966 Tampere, FIN
Riku Koivunen 1976 Espoo, FIN
Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
Jere Lehtinen 1973 Espoo, FIN
Lauri Marjamäki 1977 Tampere, FIN
Ari Moisanen 1971 Rauma, FIN
Hannu Virta 1963 Turku, FIN
Erkka Westerlund 1957 Pernaja, FIN
2009-2010 Kari Brusin 1946
Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jukka Holtari 1961 Heinola, FIN
Jukka Jalonen 1962 Riihimäki, FIN
Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
Kari Virpiö 1955
2005-2006 Alois Hadamczik 1952 Kravare, CZE
Mojmir Trlicik 1964 Ostrava, CZE
Ondrej Weissmann 1959 Duchcov, CZE
2001-2002 Igor Kuperman -
1997-1998 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
Jari Kaarela 1958 Tampere, FIN
1993-1994 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
Curt Lindström 1940 Uppsala, SWE
1991-1992 Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
1987-1988 Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
1983-1984 Kjell Larsson 1946 Nyköping, SWE
Anders Parmström 1942 Stockholm, SWE
Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
1979-1980 Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
1967-1968 Jackie McLeod 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
1947-1948 Wyn Cook -
1935-1936 Albert Prettyman - VA, USA
1931-1932 Hermann Kleeberg -
Erich Römer 1894 Berlin, GER
1927-1928 Bobby Bell 1905 Lachine, QC, CAN
1923-1924 Guy Clarkson 1891 Toronto, ON, CAN
1919-1920 Adolf Dušek -